Draft Recap

Type: Offline Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Biogenesis
2Joey Votto*, Cin 1BBuck Nasty
3Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam ManBearPuig
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Ross
5Mike Trout, LAA OFTrout and About
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BFuck Pitchers
7Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSThe Horseshoe
8Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Mosher
9Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BBHALL JUICES
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BRoac All Stars
11Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam mason
12Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BLaser Show
ROUND 2
13Evan Longoria, TB 3BLaser Show
14Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam mason
15Yu Darvish*, Tex SPRoac All Stars
16Bryce Harper, Wsh OFBHALL JUICES
17Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Mosher
18Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSThe Horseshoe
19Jose Bautista, Tor OFFuck Pitchers
20Justin Verlander, Det SPTrout and About
21David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Ross
22Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam ManBearPuig
23Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBuck Nasty
24Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Biogenesis
ROUND 3
25Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Biogenesis
26Jose Reyes, Tor SSBuck Nasty
27Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam ManBearPuig
28Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Ross
29Yadier Molina*, StL CTrout and About
30Ben Zobrist, TB 2BFuck Pitchers
31Matt Holliday, StL OFThe Horseshoe
32Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Mosher
33Buster Posey, SF CBHALL JUICES
34Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFRoac All Stars
35Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam mason
36Jay Bruce, Cin OFLaser Show
ROUND 4
37Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFLaser Show
38Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam mason
39Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BRoac All Stars
40Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPBHALL JUICES
41Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Mosher
42Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BThe Horseshoe
43Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BFuck Pitchers
44J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTrout and About
45Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Ross
46Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam ManBearPuig
47Joe Mauer, Min CBuck Nasty
48Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Biogenesis
ROUND 5
49David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Biogenesis
50Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BBuck Nasty
51Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam ManBearPuig
52Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Ross
53Adam Wainwright, StL SPTrout and About
54David Price, Det SPFuck Pitchers
55Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BThe Horseshoe
56Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Mosher
57Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPBHALL JUICES
58Martin Prado, NYY 3BRoac All Stars
59Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam mason
60Madison Bumgarner, SF SPLaser Show
ROUND 6
61Zack Greinke, LAD SPLaser Show
62Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam mason
63James Shields, KC SPRoac All Stars
64Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPBHALL JUICES
65Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Mosher
66Allen Craig, Bos 1BThe Horseshoe
67Brian McCann, NYY CFuck Pitchers
68Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTrout and About
69Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Ross
70Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam ManBearPuig
71Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BBuck Nasty
72Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BTeam Biogenesis
ROUND 7
73Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Biogenesis
74Manny Machado*, Bal 3BBuck Nasty
75Salvador Perez, KC CTeam ManBearPuig
76Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Ross
77Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTrout and About
78Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPFuck Pitchers
79Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BThe Horseshoe
80Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Mosher
81Jason Heyward, Atl OFBHALL JUICES
82Hunter Pence, SF OFRoac All Stars
83Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSTeam mason
84Jean Segura, Mil SSLaser Show
ROUND 8
85Michael Wacha*, StL SPLaser Show
86Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam mason
87Ian Desmond, Wsh SSRoac All Stars
88Josh Hamilton, LAA OFBHALL JUICES
89Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Mosher
90Curtis Granderson, NYM OFThe Horseshoe
91Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFFuck Pitchers
92Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTrout and About
93Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Ross
94Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam ManBearPuig
95Matt Kemp, LAD OFBuck Nasty
96Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Biogenesis
ROUND 9
97Xander Bogaerts*, Bos 3BTeam Biogenesis
98Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFBuck Nasty
99Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam ManBearPuig
100Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Ross
101Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTrout and About
102Chase Utley, Phi 2BFuck Pitchers
103Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPThe Horseshoe
104Wilin Rosario*, Col CTeam Mosher
105Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBHALL JUICES
106Jered Weaver, LAA SPRoac All Stars
107Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam mason
108Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CLaser Show
ROUND 10
109Koji Uehara, Bos RPLaser Show
110R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam mason
111Gerrit Cole, Pit SPRoac All Stars
112Starlin Castro, ChC SSBHALL JUICES
113Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Mosher
114Matt Cain*, SF SPThe Horseshoe
115Coco Crisp, Oak OFFuck Pitchers
116Torii Hunter, Det OFTrout and About
117Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Ross
118Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam ManBearPuig
119CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBuck Nasty
120Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Biogenesis
ROUND 11
121Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Biogenesis
122Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBuck Nasty
123Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam ManBearPuig
124Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Ross
125C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTrout and About
126Justin Masterson, StL SPFuck Pitchers
127Cole Hamels, Phi SPThe Horseshoe
128Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Mosher
129Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BBHALL JUICES
130Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BRoac All Stars
131Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam mason
132Matt Adams, StL 1BLaser Show
ROUND 12
133Starling Marte, Pit OFLaser Show
134Nick Castellanos, Det OFTeam mason
135Alex Cobb, TB SPRoac All Stars
136Omar Infante, KC 2BBHALL JUICES
137Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Mosher
138Chris Tillman, Bal SPThe Horseshoe
139Sergio Romo, SF RPFuck Pitchers
140Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTrout and About
141Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Ross
142Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam ManBearPuig
143Johnny Cueto, Cin SPBuck Nasty
144Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Biogenesis
ROUND 13
145Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Biogenesis
146Matt Moore*, TB SPBuck Nasty
147Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam ManBearPuig
148A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam Ross
149Justin Morneau, Col 1BTrout and About
150Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BFuck Pitchers
151Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BThe Horseshoe
152Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Mosher
153David Robertson, NYY RPBHALL JUICES
154Ervin Santana, Atl SPRoac All Stars
155Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam mason
156Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPLaser Show
ROUND 14
157Billy Hamilton, Cin OFLaser Show
158Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam mason
159Melky Cabrera, Tor OFRoac All Stars
160Derek Jeter, NYY SSBHALL JUICES
161Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Mosher
162John Lackey, StL SPThe Horseshoe
163Shane Victorino*, Bos OFFuck Pitchers
164Dan Haren, LAD SPTrout and About
165Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Ross
166Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam ManBearPuig
167Rick Porcello, Det SPBuck Nasty
168Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Biogenesis
ROUND 15
169Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Biogenesis
170Zack Wheeler, NYM SPBuck Nasty
171Marco Scutaro*, SF 2BTeam ManBearPuig
172Josh Willingham, KC OFTeam Ross
173Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTrout and About
174Carl Crawford, LAD OFFuck Pitchers
175Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFThe Horseshoe
176Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Mosher
177Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBHALL JUICES
178Matt Garza*, Mil SPRoac All Stars
179Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam mason
180Kyle Lohse, Mil SPLaser Show
ROUND 16
181Chris Johnson, Atl 3BLaser Show
182Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam mason
183Wilson Ramos, Wsh CRoac All Stars
184Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPBHALL JUICES
185Angel Pagan, SF OFTeam Mosher
186Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BThe Horseshoe
187Glen Perkins, Min RPFuck Pitchers
188Jake Peavy, SF SPTrout and About
189Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Ross
190Jose Iglesias*, Det SSTeam ManBearPuig
191Miguel Sano, Min 3BBuck Nasty
192Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Biogenesis
ROUND 17
193Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Biogenesis
194Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPBuck Nasty
195Carlos Ruiz, Phi CTeam ManBearPuig
196Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Ross
197B.J. Upton, Atl OFTrout and About
198A.J. Burnett, Phi SPFuck Pitchers
199Alfonso Soriano, FA OFThe Horseshoe
200Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Mosher
201Corey Hart*, Sea 1BBHALL JUICES
202Jason Grilli, LAA RPRoac All Stars
203Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam mason
204Tony Cingrani, Cin SPLaser Show
ROUND 18
205Jon Jay, StL OFLaser Show
206Travis Wood, ChC SPTeam mason
207Avisail Garcia, CWS OFRoac All Stars
208Alex Avila, Det CBHALL JUICES
209Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Mosher
210Tim Lincecum, SF SPThe Horseshoe
211Erick Aybar, LAA SSFuck Pitchers
212Addison Reed, Ari RPTrout and About
213Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Ross
214David Freese, LAA 3BTeam ManBearPuig
215Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSBuck Nasty
216Dustin Ackley, Sea 2BTeam Biogenesis