Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Feb. 23, 2016      Time: 7:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM SIMKINS
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
16A.J. Pollock*, Ari OF
25Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
36Miguel Sano, Min DH
45Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OF
56Justin Upton, Det OF
65Jose Fernandez, Mia SP
76Sonny Gray, Oak SP
85Johnny Cueto, SF SP
96Michael Brantley*, Cle OF
105Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
116Jeurys Familia, NYM RP
125Hector Rondon, ChC RP
136Ender Inciarte, Atl OF
145Jose Quintana, CWS SP
156Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP
165Jake McGee, Col RP
176Matt Duffy*, SF 3B
185Logan Forsythe, TB 2B
196Devin Mesoraco*, Cin C
205Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
216Erick Aybar, Atl SS
225Stephen Vogt, Oak C
236Alcides Escobar, KC SS
245Lance McCullers, Hou SP
TEAM WOO
2Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP
19Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
22J.D. Martinez*, Det OF
39Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
42Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
59Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OF
62Chris Archer, TB SP
79Corey Seager, LAD SS
82Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
99DJ LeMahieu, Col 2B
102Mark Melancon, Pit RP
119David Robertson, CWS RP
122Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2B
139Shawn Tolleson, Tex RP
142Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
159Lucas Duda*, NYM 1B
162Yu Darvish, Tex SP
179Mike Moustakas*, KC 3B
182Addison Russell, ChC 2B
199Dexter Fowler, ChC OF
202James Shields, CWS SP
219Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
222Byron Buxton, Min OF
239Denard Span, SF OF
242Taijuan Walker*, Sea SP
THE SKIPPER II
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
18Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
23Chris Sale, CWS SP
38Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
43Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
58Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RP
63Francisco Lindor, Cle SS
78Jon Lester, ChC SP
83Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RP
98Cole Hamels, Tex SP
103Hanley Ramirez, Bos OF
118Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
123Evan Longoria, TB 3B
138Ben Zobrist, ChC 2B
143Russell Martin, Tor C
158Delino DeShields, Tex OF
163Brad Boxberger, TB RP
178Josh Harrison, Pit 3B
183Steve Cishek, Sea RP
198Joc Pederson, LAD OF
203Matt Holliday, StL OF
218Luis Severino, NYY SP
223Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1B
238Ketel Marte*, Sea SS
243Andrew Cashner, Mia SP
TEAM VO
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Chris Davis, Bal 1B
21Buster Posey, SF C
40Corey Kluber, Cle SP
41Prince Fielder*, Tex DH
60Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
61Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP
80Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
81Cody Allen, Cle RP
100Christian Yelich, Mia OF
101Randal Grichuk, StL OF
120Neil Walker, NYM 2B
121Justin Verlander, Det SP
140Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3B
141Huston Street, LAA RP
160Yordano Ventura, KC SP
161Jorge Soler*, ChC OF
180Alex Gordon, KC OF
181Alex Rodriguez, NYY DH
200Brad Miller, TB SS
201Kenta Maeda, LAD SP
220Joe Ross*, Wsh SP
221Patrick Corbin, Ari SP
240Josh Reddick, Oak OF
241Phil Hughes*, Min SP
TEAM RUDD
10Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
11Manny Machado, Bal 3B
30Joey Votto, Cin 1B
31Starling Marte, Pit OF
50Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
51Brian Dozier, Min 2B
70Wade Davis, KC RP
71Adam Jones, Bal OF
90Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
91Jose Reyes, NYM SS
110Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
111Corey Dickerson, TB OF
130Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP
131Jay Bruce, Cin OF
150Michael Pineda, NYY SP
151Dellin Betances, NYY RP
170Jaime Garcia, StL SP
171Brad Ziegler, Bos RP
190Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
191Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP
210Alex Wood*, LAD SP
211Darren O'Day, Bal RP
230Joe Panik, SF 2B
231Derek Norris, SD C
250Brett Anderson*, LAD SP
NOBODY BETTER2
6Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
15Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
26Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
35Matt Harvey*, NYM SP
46Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
55Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
66Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
75Ryan Braun, Mil OF
86Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
95Brian McCann, NYY C
106Marcus Stroman, Tor SP
115Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
126Brett Gardner, NYY OF
135Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RP
146Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
155Steven Souza Jr., TB OF
166Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
175Jhonny Peralta*, StL SS
186Sean Doolittle*, Oak RP
195Santiago Casilla, SF RP
206Glen Perkins*, Min RP
215David Wright*, NYM 3B
226Wil Myers, SD OF
235R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
246Yovani Gallardo, Bal SP
TEAM MÉXICO
8Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
13Carlos Correa, Hou SS
28Todd Frazier, CWS 3B
33Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
48David Ortiz, Bos DH
53Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
68Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
73Matt Kemp, SD OF
88Adam Eaton, CWS OF
93Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
108Kolten Wong, StL 2B
113Evan Gattis, Hou DH
128Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF
133Maikel Franco, Phi 3B
148Brett Lawrie*, CWS 3B
153Scott Kazmir, LAD SP
168Carter Capps*, SD RP
173Mike Fiers, Hou SP
188Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
193Shelby Miller, Ari SP
208Carlos Santana, Cle 1B
213Andrew Miller, NYY RP
228Justin Bour*, Mia 1B
233Jose Torres, SD RP
248J.T. Realmuto, Mia C
TEAM SHOCKEY
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
14Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
27Mookie Betts, Bos OF
34Carlos Gomez, Hou OF
47Matt Carpenter*, StL 3B
54Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
67Jason Heyward, ChC OF
74Xander Bogaerts, Bos SS
87David Peralta, Ari OF
94Brandon Belt, SF 1B
107Carlos Martinez, StL SP
114Tyson Ross*, SD SP
127Drew Smyly, TB SP
134Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SP
147Michael Wacha, StL SP
154Ian Desmond, Tex SS
167Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SP
174Justin Turner, LAD 3B
187Steven Matz, NYM SP
194Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C
207Mike Leake, StL SP
214Tony Watson, Pit RP
227Victor Martinez, Det DH
234Billy Butler, Oak DH
247Carson Smith*, Bos RP
TEAM SHOOK
9Jose Bautista, Tor OF
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
29Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
32David Price, Bos SP
49Zack Greinke*, Ari SP
52Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SS
69Aroldis Chapman, ChC RP
72Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
89Adam Wainwright, StL SP
92Ben Revere, Wsh OF
109Danny Salazar, Cle SP
112Zach Britton, Bal RP
129Khris Davis, Oak OF
132Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
149Salvador Perez, KC C
152Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
169Billy Burns, Oak OF
172John Lackey, ChC SP
189Starlin Castro, NYY SS
192Mark Trumbo, Bal OF
209Collin McHugh, Hou SP
212Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
229Danny Valencia, Oak 3B
232Alexei Ramirez, SD SS
249Drew Storen, Sea RP
TEAM CERVANTES
4Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
17Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
24Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
37Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
44George Springer, Hou OF
57Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
64Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
77Brandon Crawford, SF SS
84Hunter Pence*, SF OF
97Ken Giles, Hou RP
104Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
117Garrett Richards*, LAA SP
124Jeff Samardzija, SF SP
137Kendrys Morales, KC DH
144Byung Ho Park, Min 1B
157Kevin Pillar, Tor OF
164Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
177Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
184Julio Teheran, Atl SP
197Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
204A.J. Ramos, Mia RP
217Matt Wieters, Bal C
224Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
237Roberto Osuna, Tor RP
244John Jaso, Pit DH