Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 29, 2015      Time: 1:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFGood Wood wood
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPKwame Be Free No Mo
3Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTanaka Wacha Flame
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam rodriguez
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam pendell
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BThe Dirty Gerty's
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BThe Blacksox
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam SMITH
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam kopchia
10Carlos Gomez, Mil OFThe Great Bambino
ROUND 2
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SPThe Great Bambino
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam kopchia
13Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam SMITH
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2BThe Blacksox
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BThe Dirty Gerty's
16Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam pendell
17Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam rodriguez
18Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTanaka Wacha Flame
19Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSKwame Be Free No Mo
20Jose Altuve, Hou 2BGood Wood wood
ROUND 3
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BGood Wood wood
22Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPKwame Be Free No Mo
23Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTanaka Wacha Flame
24David Price, Det SPTeam rodriguez
25Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam pendell
26Michael Brantley, Cle OFThe Dirty Gerty's
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSThe Blacksox
28Greg Holland, KC RPTeam SMITH
29Buster Posey, SF CTeam kopchia
30Madison Bumgarner, SF SPThe Great Bambino
ROUND 4
31Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPThe Great Bambino
32Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam kopchia
33Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam SMITH
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPThe Blacksox
35Corey Kluber, Cle SPThe Dirty Gerty's
36Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam pendell
37Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam rodriguez
38George Springer, Hou OFTanaka Wacha Flame
39David Robertson, CWS RPKwame Be Free No Mo
40Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGood Wood wood
ROUND 5
41Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFGood Wood wood
42Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BKwame Be Free No Mo
43David Ortiz, Bos DHTanaka Wacha Flame
44Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam rodriguez
45Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam pendell
46Bryce Harper, Wsh OFThe Dirty Gerty's
47Evan Longoria, TB 3BThe Blacksox
48Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam SMITH
49Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam kopchia
50Albert Pujols, LAA 1BThe Great Bambino
ROUND 6
51Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPThe Great Bambino
52Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam kopchia
53Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam SMITH
54Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFThe Blacksox
55Jose Reyes, Tor SSThe Dirty Gerty's
56Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam pendell
57Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam rodriguez
58Matt Harvey, NYM SPTanaka Wacha Flame
59Corey Dickerson, Col OFKwame Be Free No Mo
60Julio Teheran, Atl SPGood Wood wood
ROUND 7
61Carlos Santana, Cle 3BGood Wood wood
62Victor Martinez, Det DHKwame Be Free No Mo
63Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTanaka Wacha Flame
64Justin Upton, SD OFTeam rodriguez
65Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam pendell
66Sonny Gray, Oak SPThe Dirty Gerty's
67Mark Melancon, Pit RPThe Blacksox
68Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam SMITH
69Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam kopchia
70Ian Kinsler, Det 2BThe Great Bambino
ROUND 8
71Cody Allen, Cle RPThe Great Bambino
72Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam kopchia
73James Shields, SD SPTeam SMITH
74Drew Storen, Wsh RPThe Blacksox
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3BThe Dirty Gerty's
76Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam pendell
77Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam rodriguez
78Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTanaka Wacha Flame
79Cole Hamels, Phi SPKwame Be Free No Mo
80Gerrit Cole, Pit SPGood Wood wood
ROUND 9
81Koji Uehara, Bos RPGood Wood wood
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPKwame Be Free No Mo
83Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTanaka Wacha Flame
84Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam rodriguez
85Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam pendell
86Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CThe Dirty Gerty's
87Tyson Ross, SD SPThe Blacksox
88Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam SMITH
89Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam kopchia
90Matt Kemp, SD OFThe Great Bambino
ROUND 10
91Devin Mesoraco, Cin CThe Great Bambino
92Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam kopchia
93Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam SMITH
94Jason Heyward, StL OFThe Blacksox
95Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BThe Dirty Gerty's
96Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam pendell
97Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam rodriguez
98Evan Gattis, Hou CTanaka Wacha Flame
99Jake Arrieta, ChC SPKwame Be Free No Mo
100Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPGood Wood wood
ROUND 11
101Fernando Rodney, Sea RPGood Wood wood
102Nolan Arenado, Col 3BKwame Be Free No Mo
103Michael Wacha, StL SPTanaka Wacha Flame
104Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam rodriguez
105Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam pendell
106Kole Calhoun, LAA OFThe Dirty Gerty's
107Yordano Ventura, KC SPThe Blacksox
108Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam SMITH
109Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam kopchia
110Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPThe Great Bambino
ROUND 12
111Billy Hamilton, Cin OFThe Great Bambino
112Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam kopchia
113Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam SMITH
114Yadier Molina, StL CThe Blacksox
115Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BThe Dirty Gerty's
116Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam pendell
117Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam rodriguez
118Huston Street, LAA RPTanaka Wacha Flame
119Chris Carter, Hou DHKwame Be Free No Mo
120Salvador Perez, KC CGood Wood wood
ROUND 13
121Josh Harrison, Pit OFGood Wood wood
122Mookie Betts, Bos OFKwame Be Free No Mo
123J.D. Martinez, Det OFTanaka Wacha Flame
124Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam rodriguez
125Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam pendell
126Dellin Betances, NYY RPThe Dirty Gerty's
127Glen Perkins, Min RPThe Blacksox
128Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam SMITH
129Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam kopchia
130David Wright, NYM 3BThe Great Bambino
ROUND 14
131Brandon Moss, Cle 1BThe Great Bambino
132Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam kopchia
133Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam SMITH
134Lance Lynn, StL SPThe Blacksox
135Chris Archer, TB SPThe Dirty Gerty's
136Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam pendell
137Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam rodriguez
138Alex Wood, Atl SPTanaka Wacha Flame
139Mat Latos, Mia SPKwame Be Free No Mo
140Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPGood Wood wood
ROUND 15
141Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPGood Wood wood
142Jorge Soler, ChC OFKwame Be Free No Mo
143Michael Pineda, NYY SPTanaka Wacha Flame
144Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam rodriguez
145Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam pendell
146Andrew Cashner, SD SPThe Dirty Gerty's
147Alex Gordon, KC OFThe Blacksox
148Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam SMITH
149Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam kopchia
150Jose Quintana, CWS SPThe Great Bambino
ROUND 16
151Taijuan Walker, Sea SPThe Great Bambino
152Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam kopchia
153Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam SMITH
154Homer Bailey, Cin SPThe Blacksox
155Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFThe Dirty Gerty's
156Brian McCann, NYY CTeam pendell
157Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam rodriguez
158Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTanaka Wacha Flame
159Santiago Casilla, SF RPKwame Be Free No Mo
160Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFGood Wood wood
ROUND 17
161John Lackey, StL SPGood Wood wood
162Ian Kennedy, SD SPKwame Be Free No Mo
163Mike Fiers, Mil SPTanaka Wacha Flame
164Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam rodriguez
165Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam pendell
166Jake McGee, TB RPThe Dirty Gerty's
167Melky Cabrera, CWS OFThe Blacksox
168Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam SMITH
169Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam kopchia
170Rick Porcello, Bos SPThe Great Bambino
ROUND 18
171Danny Santana, Min SSThe Great Bambino
172Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam kopchia
173Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam SMITH
174Drew Smyly, TB SPThe Blacksox
175Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPThe Dirty Gerty's
176Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTeam pendell
177Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam rodriguez
178Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTanaka Wacha Flame
179Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BKwame Be Free No Mo
180Chris Tillman, Bal SPGood Wood wood
ROUND 19
181Matt Adams, StL 1BGood Wood wood
182Tyler Clippard, Oak RPKwame Be Free No Mo
183Joakim Soria, Det RPTanaka Wacha Flame
184Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam rodriguez
185Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam pendell
186Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPThe Dirty Gerty's
187Drew Hutchison, Tor SPThe Blacksox
188Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam SMITH
189Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam kopchia
190T.J. House, Cle SPThe Great Bambino
ROUND 20
191Matt Garza, Mil SPThe Great Bambino
192Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam kopchia
193Nick Markakis, Atl OFTeam SMITH
194Leonys Martin, Tex OFThe Blacksox
195Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BThe Dirty Gerty's
196Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam pendell
197Henderson Alvarez, Mia SPTeam rodriguez
198Derek Holland, Tex SPTanaka Wacha Flame
199Shelby Miller, Atl SPKwame Be Free No Mo
200Gregory Polanco, Pit OFGood Wood wood
ROUND 21
201Jose Iglesias, Det SSGood Wood wood
202Joc Pederson, LAD OFKwame Be Free No Mo
203Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTanaka Wacha Flame
204Edinson Volquez, KC SPTeam rodriguez
205Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam pendell
206Brett Gardner, NYY OFThe Dirty Gerty's
207Shane Greene, Det SPThe Blacksox
208Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam SMITH
209Wade Davis, KC RPTeam kopchia
210Jean Segura, Mil SSThe Great Bambino
ROUND 22
211Alex Rios, KC OFThe Great Bambino
212Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam kopchia
213Russell Martin, Tor CTeam SMITH
214Charlie Blackmon, Col OFThe Blacksox
215Chase Utley, Phi 2BThe Dirty Gerty's
216Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam pendell
217Chad Qualls, Hou RPTeam rodriguez
218Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTanaka Wacha Flame
219Wilin Rosario, Col CKwame Be Free No Mo
220Jose Ramirez, Cle SSGood Wood wood