Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Feb. 24, 2015      Time: 8:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Yuan
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Kuhan
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam cecchetto
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Joshua
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Yeung
6Carlos Gomez, Mil OFZack and Miri Make a Morneau
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Kuhan
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Tziretas
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam TweenyWan
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 2
11Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BDowntown Detroi Laiceps
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam TweenyWan
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Tziretas
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Kuhan
15Adam Jones, Bal OFZack and Miri Make a Morneau
16Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Yeung
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Joshua
18Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam cecchetto
19Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Kuhan
20Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Yuan
ROUND 3
21Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Yuan
22Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Kuhan
23Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam cecchetto
24Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Joshua
25Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Yeung
26Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFZack and Miri Make a Morneau
27David Price, Det SPTeam Kuhan
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Tziretas
29Buster Posey, SF CTeam TweenyWan
30Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
32Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam TweenyWan
33Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Tziretas
34Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Kuhan
35Ryan Braun, Mil OFZack and Miri Make a Morneau
36Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Yeung
37Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Joshua
38Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam cecchetto
39Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Kuhan
40Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Yuan
ROUND 5
41Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Yuan
42Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Kuhan
43Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam cecchetto
44Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Joshua
45Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Yeung
46George Springer, Hou OFZack and Miri Make a Morneau
47Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Kuhan
48Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Tziretas
49Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam TweenyWan
50Cole Hamels, Phi SPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 6
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BDowntown Detroi Laiceps
52Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam TweenyWan
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Tziretas
54Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Kuhan
55David Ortiz, Bos DHZack and Miri Make a Morneau
56Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Yeung
57Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Joshua
58Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam cecchetto
59Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Kuhan
60Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Yuan
ROUND 7
61Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Yuan
62Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Kuhan
63Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam cecchetto
64Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Joshua
65Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Yeung
66Greg Holland, KC RPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
67Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Kuhan
68Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Tziretas
69Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam TweenyWan
70Sonny Gray, Oak SPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 8
71Brian Dozier, Min 2BDowntown Detroi Laiceps
72Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam TweenyWan
73Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Tziretas
74Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Kuhan
75Chris Davis, Bal 1BZack and Miri Make a Morneau
76Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Yeung
77Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Joshua
78Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam cecchetto
79Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Kuhan
80James Shields, SD SPTeam Yuan
ROUND 9
81Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Yuan
82Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Kuhan
83Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam cecchetto
84Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Joshua
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Yeung
86Starlin Castro, ChC SSZack and Miri Make a Morneau
87Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Kuhan
88Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Tziretas
89Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam TweenyWan
90Dee Gordon, Mia 2BDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 10
91Joey Votto, Cin 1BDowntown Detroi Laiceps
92Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam TweenyWan
93Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Tziretas
94Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Kuhan
95Jacob deGrom, NYM SPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
96Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Yeung
97Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Joshua
98Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam cecchetto
99Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Kuhan
100Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Yuan
ROUND 11
101Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Yuan
102Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Kuhan
103Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam cecchetto
104David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Joshua
105Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Yeung
106Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BZack and Miri Make a Morneau
107Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Kuhan
108Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Tziretas
109Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam TweenyWan
110Mookie Betts, Bos OFDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 12
111David Wright, NYM 3BDowntown Detroi Laiceps
112Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam TweenyWan
113Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Tziretas
114Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Kuhan
115Cody Allen, Cle RPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
116Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Yeung
117Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Joshua
118Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam cecchetto
119Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Kuhan
120Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Yuan
ROUND 13
121Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Yuan
122Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Kuhan
123Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam cecchetto
124Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Joshua
125Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Yeung
126Alex Wood, Atl SPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
127Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Kuhan
128Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Tziretas
129Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam TweenyWan
130Chris Archer, TB SPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 14
131Charlie Blackmon, Col OFDowntown Detroi Laiceps
132Huston Street, LAA RPTeam TweenyWan
133Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Tziretas
134Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Kuhan
135Zack Wheeler, NYM SPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
136Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Yeung
137Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Joshua
138Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam cecchetto
139Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Kuhan
140Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Yuan
ROUND 15
141Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Yuan
142Alex Rios, KC OFTeam Kuhan
143Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam cecchetto
144Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Joshua
145Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Yeung
146Fernando Rodney, Sea RPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
147Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Kuhan
148Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Tziretas
149Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam TweenyWan
150Yadier Molina, StL CDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 16
151Drew Smyly, TB SPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
152Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam TweenyWan
153Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Tziretas
154Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Kuhan
155Francisco Liriano, Pit SPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
156Jake McGee, TB RPTeam Yeung
157Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Joshua
158Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam cecchetto
159A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Kuhan
160Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Yuan
ROUND 17
161Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Yuan
162Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Kuhan
163Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam cecchetto
164J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Joshua
165Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Yeung
166Matt Cain, SF SPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
167Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Kuhan
168Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Tziretas
169Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam TweenyWan
170Collin McHugh, Hou SPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 18
171Yordano Ventura, KC SPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
172Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam TweenyWan
173Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Tziretas
174Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Kuhan
175Drew Storen, Wsh RPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
176Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Yeung
177Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Joshua
178Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam cecchetto
179Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Kuhan
180Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam Yuan
ROUND 19
181Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Yuan
182Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Kuhan
183Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam cecchetto
184Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Joshua
185Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Yeung
186Wilin Rosario, Col CZack and Miri Make a Morneau
187Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Kuhan
188Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Tziretas
189Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam TweenyWan
190Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 20
191Ken Giles, Phi RPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
192Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam TweenyWan
193Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Tziretas
194Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Kuhan
195Kris Bryant, ChC 3BZack and Miri Make a Morneau
196Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Yeung
197Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Joshua
198Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam cecchetto
199Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Kuhan
200Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Yuan
ROUND 21
201Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Yuan
202Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Kuhan
203Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam cecchetto
204Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Joshua
205Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Yeung
206Jean Segura, Mil SSZack and Miri Make a Morneau
207Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Kuhan
208R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Tziretas
209Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam TweenyWan
210Coco Crisp, Oak OFDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 22
211Austin Jackson, Sea OFDowntown Detroi Laiceps
212Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam TweenyWan
213Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Tziretas
214Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Kuhan
215Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BZack and Miri Make a Morneau
216Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Yeung
217Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Joshua
218Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam cecchetto
219Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Kuhan
220Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Yuan
ROUND 23
221Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Yuan
222Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam Kuhan
223Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam cecchetto
224Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Joshua
225Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Yeung
226Neftali Feliz, Tex RPZack and Miri Make a Morneau
227Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Kuhan
228Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Tziretas
229John Lackey, StL SPTeam TweenyWan
230Steve Pearce, Bal 1BDowntown Detroi Laiceps
ROUND 24
231Santiago Casilla, SF RPDowntown Detroi Laiceps
232Danny Santana, Min SSTeam TweenyWan
233Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Tziretas
234Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Kuhan
235Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSZack and Miri Make a Morneau
236Tanner Roark, Wsh SPTeam Yeung
237Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Joshua
238Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam cecchetto
239Casey Janssen, Wsh RPTeam Kuhan
240Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Yuan
ROUND 25
241Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Yuan
242Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Kuhan
243Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam cecchetto
244Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Joshua
245CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Yeung
246Carl Crawford, LAD OFZack and Miri Make a Morneau
247Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam Kuhan
248Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Tziretas
249Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam TweenyWan
250Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFDowntown Detroi Laiceps