Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 20, 2014      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam thibodeau
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Stoddart
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPMoose Knuckles
4Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam KC
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Sanders
6Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFMark Sanders
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BThe Purple Cabbage Boys
8Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BBig Timber
9Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Lamping
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFBadNews Bears
ROUND 2
11Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSBadNews Bears
12Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Lamping
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBig Timber
14Felix Hernandez, Sea SPThe Purple Cabbage Boys
15Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BMark Sanders
16Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Sanders
17Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam KC
18Joey Votto*, Cin 1BMoose Knuckles
19David Price, Det SPTeam Stoddart
20Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam thibodeau
ROUND 3
21Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam thibodeau
22Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Stoddart
23Adam Wainwright, StL SPMoose Knuckles
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam KC
25Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Sanders
26Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BMark Sanders
27Chris Sale, CWS SPThe Purple Cabbage Boys
28Adam Jones, Bal OFBig Timber
29David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Lamping
30Justin Verlander, Det SPBadNews Bears
ROUND 4
31Carlos Gomez, Mil OFBadNews Bears
32Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Lamping
33Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBig Timber
34Jose Reyes, Tor SSThe Purple Cabbage Boys
35Buster Posey, SF CMark Sanders
36Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Sanders
37Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam KC
38Cliff Lee*, Phi SPMoose Knuckles
39Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Stoddart
40Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam thibodeau
ROUND 5
41Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam thibodeau
42Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Stoddart
43Ian Kinsler, Det 2BMoose Knuckles
44Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam KC
45Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Sanders
46Jose Bautista, Tor OFMark Sanders
47Justin Upton, Atl OFThe Purple Cabbage Boys
48Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFBig Timber
49Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Lamping
50David Ortiz, Bos DHBadNews Bears
ROUND 6
51Zack Greinke, LAD SPBadNews Bears
52Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Lamping
53Yadier Molina, StL CBig Timber
54Greg Holland, KC RPThe Purple Cabbage Boys
55Allen Craig, Bos 1BMark Sanders
56Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Sanders
57James Shields, KC SPTeam KC
58Hunter Pence, SF OFMoose Knuckles
59Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Stoddart
60Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam thibodeau
ROUND 7
61Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam thibodeau
62Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Stoddart
63Carlos Santana, Cle CMoose Knuckles
64Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam KC
65Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Sanders
66Michael Wacha, StL SPMark Sanders
67Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPThe Purple Cabbage Boys
68Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BBig Timber
69Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Lamping
70Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BBadNews Bears
ROUND 8
71Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBadNews Bears
72Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Lamping
73Homer Bailey*, Cin SPBig Timber
74Jason Heyward, Atl OFThe Purple Cabbage Boys
75Matt Cain*, SF SPMark Sanders
76Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Sanders
77Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam KC
78Mat Latos, Cin SPMoose Knuckles
79Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Stoddart
80Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam thibodeau
ROUND 9
81Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam thibodeau
82Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Stoddart
83Matt Kemp, LAD OFMoose Knuckles
84Wil Myers, TB OFTeam KC
85Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Sanders
86Jose Altuve, Hou 2BMark Sanders
87Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BThe Purple Cabbage Boys
88Gerrit Cole, Pit SPBig Timber
89Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Lamping
90Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BBadNews Bears
ROUND 10
91Matt Moore*, TB SPBadNews Bears
92Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Lamping
93Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBig Timber
94Carlos Beltran, NYY OFThe Purple Cabbage Boys
95Mike Minor, Atl SPMark Sanders
96Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Sanders
97Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam KC
98Jon Lester, Oak SPMoose Knuckles
99Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Stoddart
100Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam thibodeau
ROUND 11
101Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam thibodeau
102Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Stoddart
103J.J. Hardy, Bal SSMoose Knuckles
104Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam KC
105Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Sanders
106Doug Fister, Wsh SPMark Sanders
107Andrew Cashner, SD SPThe Purple Cabbage Boys
108CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBig Timber
109Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Lamping
110Julio Teheran, Atl SPBadNews Bears
ROUND 12
111Alex Gordon, KC OFBadNews Bears
112Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Lamping
113Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPBig Timber
114Will Venable, SD OFThe Purple Cabbage Boys
115Kyle Seager, Sea 3BMark Sanders
116Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Sanders
117Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam KC
118Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BMoose Knuckles
119Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Stoddart
120Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam thibodeau
ROUND 13
121Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam thibodeau
122Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Stoddart
123Domonic Brown, Phi OFMoose Knuckles
124Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam KC
125Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Sanders
126Starlin Castro, ChC SSMark Sanders
127Sergio Romo, SF RPThe Purple Cabbage Boys
128Danny Salazar, Cle SPBig Timber
129Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Lamping
130Salvador Perez, KC CBadNews Bears
ROUND 14
131Jim Johnson, Det RPBadNews Bears
132Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Lamping
133Michael Cuddyer, Col OFBig Timber
134Matt Wieters*, Bal CThe Purple Cabbage Boys
135Curtis Granderson, NYM OFMark Sanders
136Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Sanders
137Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam KC
138R.A. Dickey, Tor SPMoose Knuckles
139Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Stoddart
140Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam thibodeau
ROUND 15
141Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam thibodeau
142C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Stoddart
143Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BMoose Knuckles
144Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam KC
145Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Sanders
146Jason Grilli, LAA RPMark Sanders
147Matt Garza, Mil SPThe Purple Cabbage Boys
148Glen Perkins, Min RPBig Timber
149Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Lamping
150Aaron Hill, Ari 2BBadNews Bears
ROUND 16
151David Robertson, NYY RPBadNews Bears
152Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Lamping
153Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BBig Timber
154Chase Headley, NYY 3BThe Purple Cabbage Boys
155Ivan Nova*, NYY SPMark Sanders
156Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Sanders
157Billy Butler, KC DHTeam KC
158Shane Victorino*, Bos OFMoose Knuckles
159Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Stoddart
160Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam thibodeau
ROUND 17
161Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam thibodeau
162Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Stoddart
163Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPMoose Knuckles
164Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam KC
165Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Sanders
166Casey Janssen, Tor RPMark Sanders
167Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPThe Purple Cabbage Boys
168Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BBig Timber
169Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Lamping
170Tony Cingrani, Cin SPBadNews Bears
ROUND 18
171Michael Pineda, NYY SPBadNews Bears
172Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Lamping
173Grant Balfour, TB RPBig Timber
174Josh Reddick, Oak OFThe Purple Cabbage Boys
175Michael Bourn, Cle OFMark Sanders
176Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam Sanders
177Carlos Martinez, StL RPTeam KC
178Nick Markakis, Bal OFMoose Knuckles
179Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Stoddart
180Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam thibodeau
ROUND 19
181Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam thibodeau
182Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Stoddart
183Corey Hart, Sea 1BMoose Knuckles
184Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam KC
185Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Sanders
186Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPMark Sanders
187Josh Johnson*, SD SPThe Purple Cabbage Boys
188Dan Haren, LAD SPBig Timber
189Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Lamping
190Archie Bradley, Ari SPBadNews Bears
ROUND 20
191Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BBadNews Bears
192Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Lamping
193Wilson Ramos, Wsh CBig Timber
194Adam Lind, Tor 1BThe Purple Cabbage Boys
195Justin Morneau, Col 1BMark Sanders
196Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Sanders
197Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam KC
198A.J. Burnett, Phi SPMoose Knuckles
199Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Stoddart
200Jason Castro, Hou CTeam thibodeau
ROUND 21
201Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam thibodeau
202Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Stoddart
203John Axford, Pit RPMoose Knuckles
204Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam KC
205David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Sanders
206Jhonny Peralta, StL SSMark Sanders
207Adam Eaton, CWS OFThe Purple Cabbage Boys
208Oscar Taveras, StL OFBig Timber
209Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Lamping
210George Springer*, Hou OFBadNews Bears
ROUND 22
211B.J. Upton, Atl OFBadNews Bears
212Grady Sizemore, Phi OFTeam Lamping
213Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPBig Timber
214Justin Smoak, Sea 1BThe Purple Cabbage Boys
215John Lackey, StL SPMark Sanders
216Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Sanders
217Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam KC
218Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BMoose Knuckles
219Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Stoddart
220A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam thibodeau