Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 25, 2015      Time: 12:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam friedman
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Benca
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam air
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Beamish
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPNYC Babysitters
6Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFTeam De La Cruz
7Felix Hernandez, Sea SPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
8Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Coble
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Heil
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BMidwest Johnny Bravo
11Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam LOPEZ
12Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Scott
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTexas Sluggers
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Robles
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSBatavia Bull Dogs
16Adam Jones, Bal OFVegas Slugfest
17Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTex Men
18Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Rivabella
19Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Ramos
20Buster Posey, SF CTeam Jackson
ROUND 2
21Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Jackson
22Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Ramos
23Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Rivabella
24Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTex Men
25Victor Martinez, Det DHVegas Slugfest
26Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BBatavia Bull Dogs
27Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Robles
28David Price, Det SPTexas Sluggers
29Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Scott
30Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam LOPEZ
31Yu Darvish*, Tex SPMidwest Johnny Bravo
32Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Heil
33Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Coble
34Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BSan Antonio BeavereaterII
35Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam De La Cruz
36Corey Kluber, Cle SPNYC Babysitters
37Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Beamish
38Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam air
39Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Benca
40Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam friedman
ROUND 3
41Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam friedman
42Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Benca
43Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam air
44Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Beamish
45Hunter Pence*, SF OFNYC Babysitters
46Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam De La Cruz
47David Ortiz, Bos DHSan Antonio BeavereaterII
48Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Coble
49Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Heil
50Jon Lester, ChC SPMidwest Johnny Bravo
51George Springer, Hou OFTeam LOPEZ
52Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Scott
53Cole Hamels, Phi SPTexas Sluggers
54Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Robles
55Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFBatavia Bull Dogs
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BVegas Slugfest
57Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTex Men
58Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam Rivabella
59Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Ramos
60Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Jackson
ROUND 4
61Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Jackson
62Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Ramos
63Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Rivabella
64Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTex Men
65Matt Kemp, SD OFVegas Slugfest
66Alex Cobb*, TB SPBatavia Bull Dogs
67Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Robles
68Julio Teheran, Atl SPTexas Sluggers
69Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Scott
70Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam LOPEZ
71Kole Calhoun, LAA OFMidwest Johnny Bravo
72Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Heil
73Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Coble
74Jay Bruce, Cin OFSan Antonio BeavereaterII
75Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam De La Cruz
76Brian Dozier, Min 2BNYC Babysitters
77Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Beamish
78Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam air
79Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Benca
80Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam friedman
ROUND 5
81Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam friedman
82Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Benca
83James Shields, SD SPTeam air
84Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Beamish
85Matt Harvey, NYM SPNYC Babysitters
86Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam De La Cruz
87Jason Heyward, StL OFSan Antonio BeavereaterII
88Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Coble
89Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Heil
90Yadier Molina, StL CMidwest Johnny Bravo
91Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam LOPEZ
92Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Scott
93Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTexas Sluggers
94Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Robles
95Mark Melancon, Pit RPBatavia Bull Dogs
96Matt Carpenter, StL 3BVegas Slugfest
97Manny Machado, Bal 3BTex Men
98Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam Rivabella
99Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Ramos
100Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Jackson
ROUND 6
101Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Jackson
102Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Ramos
103Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Rivabella
104Evan Gattis, Hou CTex Men
105Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPVegas Slugfest
106Devin Mesoraco, Cin CBatavia Bull Dogs
107Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Robles
108Doug Fister, Wsh SPTexas Sluggers
109Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Scott
110Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam LOPEZ
111Derek Holland*, Tex SPMidwest Johnny Bravo
112David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Heil
113Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Coble
114Elvis Andrus, Tex SSSan Antonio BeavereaterII
115Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam De La Cruz
116Koji Uehara, Bos RPNYC Babysitters
117Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Beamish
118Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam air
119David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Benca
120Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam friedman
ROUND 7
121Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam friedman
122Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Benca
123Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam air
124Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Beamish
125Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BNYC Babysitters
126Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam De La Cruz
127Salvador Perez, KC CSan Antonio BeavereaterII
128Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Coble
129Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Heil
130Justin Morneau, Col 1BMidwest Johnny Bravo
131Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam LOPEZ
132Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Scott
133Alex Wood, Atl SPTexas Sluggers
134Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Robles
135Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPBatavia Bull Dogs
136Huston Street, LAA RPVegas Slugfest
137Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTex Men
138Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Rivabella
139Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Ramos
140Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Jackson
ROUND 8
141Joe Panik, SF 2BTeam Jackson
142Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Ramos
143Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Rivabella
144Mat Latos, Mia SPTex Men
145Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSVegas Slugfest
146Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPBatavia Bull Dogs
147Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Robles
148Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTexas Sluggers
149Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Scott
150Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam LOPEZ
151Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFMidwest Johnny Bravo
152Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam Heil
153Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Coble
154Chase Utley, Phi 2BSan Antonio BeavereaterII
155Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam De La Cruz
156Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPNYC Babysitters
157Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Beamish
158Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam air
159Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Benca
160Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam friedman
ROUND 9
161Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam friedman
162Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Benca
163Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam air
164Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Beamish
165Eric Hosmer, KC 1BNYC Babysitters
166A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam De La Cruz
167Brian McCann, NYY CSan Antonio BeavereaterII
168Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Coble
169Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Heil
170Javier Baez, ChC SSMidwest Johnny Bravo
171Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam LOPEZ
172Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Scott
173Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPTexas Sluggers
174J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Robles
175Joaquin Benoit, SD RPBatavia Bull Dogs
176Ian Kennedy*, SD SPVegas Slugfest
177Wil Myers, SD OFTex Men
178Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Rivabella
179Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Ramos
180Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Jackson
ROUND 10
181Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Jackson
182Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Ramos
183Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Rivabella
184Collin McHugh, Hou SPTex Men
185Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BVegas Slugfest
186Drew Storen, Wsh RPBatavia Bull Dogs
187Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Robles
188Denard Span, Wsh OFTexas Sluggers
189Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Scott
190Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam LOPEZ
191Adam Eaton, CWS OFMidwest Johnny Bravo
192Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Heil
193Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Coble
194Chris Tillman, Bal SPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
195Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam De La Cruz
196Joe Nathan*, Det RPNYC Babysitters
197Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Beamish
198Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam air
199Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Benca
200Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam friedman
ROUND 11
201Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam friedman
202Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Benca
203Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam air
204Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Beamish
205Kris Bryant, ChC 3BNYC Babysitters
206Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam De La Cruz
207Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BSan Antonio BeavereaterII
208Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Coble
209Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Heil
210Wade Davis, KC RPMidwest Johnny Bravo
211Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam LOPEZ
212Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Scott
213Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTexas Sluggers
214Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam Robles
215Hector Rondon, ChC RPBatavia Bull Dogs
216R.A. Dickey, Tor SPVegas Slugfest
217Austin Jackson, Sea OFTex Men
218Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Rivabella
219Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Ramos
220Wade Miley, Bos SPTeam Jackson
ROUND 12
221Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam Jackson
222Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Ramos
223Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam Rivabella
224Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTex Men
225Curtis Granderson, NYM OFVegas Slugfest
226Luke Gregerson, Hou RPBatavia Bull Dogs
227Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Robles
228Mike Fiers, Mil SPTexas Sluggers
229Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam Scott
230Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam LOPEZ
231Rougned Odor, Tex 2BMidwest Johnny Bravo
232Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Heil
233Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Coble
234Neftali Feliz, Tex RPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
235Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam De La Cruz
236Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSNYC Babysitters
237Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Beamish
238Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam air
239John Lackey, StL SPTeam Benca
240Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam friedman
ROUND 13
241Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam friedman
242Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Benca
243Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam air
244Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Beamish
245Tanner Roark, Wsh SPNYC Babysitters
246Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam De La Cruz
247Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BSan Antonio BeavereaterII
248Casey Janssen*, Wsh RPTeam Coble
249John Jaso*, TB CTeam Heil
250Adam Lind, Mil 1BMidwest Johnny Bravo
251Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam LOPEZ
252Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Scott
253Carl Crawford, LAD OFTexas Sluggers
254Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Robles
255CC Sabathia, NYY SPBatavia Bull Dogs
256Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BVegas Slugfest
257Danny Duffy, KC SPTex Men
258Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Rivabella
259Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Ramos
260Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Jackson
ROUND 14
261Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Jackson
262Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Ramos
263Kendrys Morales, KC 1BTeam Rivabella
264Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTex Men
265Mike Zunino, Sea CVegas Slugfest
266Chase Headley, NYY 3BBatavia Bull Dogs
267Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam Robles
268Khris Davis, Mil OFTexas Sluggers
269Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPTeam Scott
270Rafael Soriano, FA RPTeam LOPEZ
271Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPMidwest Johnny Bravo
272Torii Hunter, Min OFTeam Heil
273Jeurys Familia, NYM RPTeam Coble
274Joakim Soria, Det RPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
275Mike Minor*, Atl SPTeam De La Cruz
276Sergio Romo, SF RPNYC Babysitters
277Ervin Santana, Min SPTeam Beamish
278Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam air
279J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSTeam Benca
280Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam friedman
ROUND 15
281Brandon McCarthy, LAD SPTeam friedman
282Miguel Montero, ChC CTeam Benca
283Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam air
284Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Beamish
285Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BNYC Babysitters
286Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam De La Cruz
287Kelvin Herrera, KC RPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
288Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Coble
289Jonathan Broxton, Mil RPTeam Heil
290Jed Lowrie, Hou SSMidwest Johnny Bravo
291Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam LOPEZ
292Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Scott
293Derek Norris, SD CTexas Sluggers
294Pat Neshek, Hou RPTeam Robles
295Nick Markakis, Atl OFBatavia Bull Dogs
296Yusmeiro Petit, SF RPVegas Slugfest
297Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTex Men
298Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam Rivabella
299Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam Ramos
300Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam Jackson
ROUND 16
301David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Jackson
302Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam Ramos
303Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFTeam Rivabella
304Mike Leake, Cin SPTex Men
305Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BVegas Slugfest
306Dalton Pompey, Tor OFBatavia Bull Dogs
307Jason Hammel, ChC SPTeam Robles
308Michael Bourn, Cle OFTexas Sluggers
309Joe Smith, LAA RPTeam Scott
310Kyle Gibson, Min SPTeam LOPEZ
311A.J. Burnett, Pit SPMidwest Johnny Bravo
312Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam Heil
313Dustin Ackley, Sea OFTeam Coble
314Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
315Jason Castro, Hou CTeam De La Cruz
316Jarred Cosart, Mia SPNYC Babysitters
317Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Beamish
318Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BTeam air
319Bud Norris, Bal SPTeam Benca
320Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SPTeam friedman
ROUND 17
321Chris Owings, Ari SSTeam friedman
322Angel Pagan, SF OFTeam Benca
323James Loney*, TB 1BTeam air
324Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam Beamish
325Michael Saunders*, Tor OFNYC Babysitters
326LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam De La Cruz
327Jake Peavy*, SF SPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
328Didi Gregorius, NYY SSTeam Coble
329Kevin Quackenbush, SD RPTeam Heil
330Ross Detwiler, Tex RPMidwest Johnny Bravo
331Wily Peralta, Mil SPTeam LOPEZ
332Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Scott
333Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CTexas Sluggers
334Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Robles
335Nori Aoki, SF OFBatavia Bull Dogs
336Tim Hudson, SF SPVegas Slugfest
337Jesse Hahn, Oak SPTex Men
338Dexter Fowler, ChC OFTeam Rivabella
339Colby Rasmus, Hou OFTeam Ramos
340Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Jackson
ROUND 18
341Jorge De La Rosa*, Col SPTeam Jackson
342Josh Rutledge, LAA SSTeam Ramos
343Andrew Heaney, LAA SPTeam Rivabella
344Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SPTex Men
345Michael Morse, Mia 1BVegas Slugfest
346Nick Franklin*, TB 2BBatavia Bull Dogs
347Josh Collmenter, Ari SPTeam Robles
348Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTexas Sluggers
349Trevor Bauer, Cle SPTeam Scott
350Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam LOPEZ
351Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFMidwest Johnny Bravo
352Brad Miller, Sea SSTeam Heil
353Dan Haren, Mia SPTeam Coble
354Vance Worley, Pit SPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
355Logan Morrison, Sea 1BTeam De La Cruz
356Jonathan Schoop*, Bal 2BNYC Babysitters
357Jason Vargas, KC SPTeam Beamish
358Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam air
359Brandon Finnegan, KC RPTeam Benca
360Miguel Gonzalez, Bal SPTeam friedman
ROUND 19
361Everth Cabrera, Bal SSTeam friedman
362Kennys Vargas, Min DHTeam Benca
363Marcus Semien, Oak 3BTeam air
364Matt Joyce, LAA OFTeam Beamish
365Tyler Flowers, CWS CNYC Babysitters
366C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam De La Cruz
367Mark Buehrle, Tor SPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
368Carlos Ruiz, Phi CTeam Coble
369Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Heil
370Jeff Locke, Pit SPMidwest Johnny Bravo
371Garrett Jones, NYY 1BTeam LOPEZ
372Jordy Mercer, Pit SSTeam Scott
373Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTexas Sluggers
374Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Robles
375Emilio Bonifacio, CWS 2BBatavia Bull Dogs
376Edinson Volquez, KC SPVegas Slugfest
377Scott Feldman, Hou SPTex Men
378Domonic Brown*, Phi OFTeam Rivabella
379Alfredo Simon, Det SPTeam Ramos
380Jon Jay, StL OFTeam Jackson
ROUND 20
381Seth Smith, Sea OFTeam Jackson
382Joey Gallo, Tex 3BTeam Ramos
383Jimmy Nelson, Mil SPTeam Rivabella
384Drew Pomeranz, Oak SPTex Men
385Juan Lagares, NYM OFVegas Slugfest
386Jon Singleton, Hou 1BBatavia Bull Dogs
387Josmil Pinto, Min CTeam Robles
388Casey McGehee, SF 3BTexas Sluggers
389David Peralta, Ari OFTeam Scott
390Hector Santiago, LAA RPTeam LOPEZ
391Justin Masterson, Bos SPMidwest Johnny Bravo
392Roenis Elias, Sea SPTeam Heil
393Daniel Descalso, Col 2BTeam Coble
394Scott Van Slyke, LAD OFSan Antonio BeavereaterII
395Charlie Morton*, Pit SPTeam De La Cruz
396Drew Stubbs, Col OFNYC Babysitters
397Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Beamish
398Kevin Kiermaier, TB OFTeam air
399Marco Gonzales, StL RPTeam Benca
400Stephen Vogt, Oak 1BTeam friedman
ROUND 21
401DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam friedman
402Randal Grichuk*, StL OFTeam Benca
403Chris Iannetta, LAA CTeam air
404Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Beamish
405Brett Anderson, LAD SPNYC Babysitters
406Chase Anderson, Ari SPTeam De La Cruz
407Stephen Drew, NYY SSSan Antonio BeavereaterII
408James Paxton, Sea SPTeam Coble
409Dan Otero, Oak RPTeam Heil
410Conor Gillaspie, CWS 3BMidwest Johnny Bravo
411Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam LOPEZ
412Travis Snider, Bal OFTeam Scott
413Jose Iglesias, Det SSTexas Sluggers
414J.A. Happ, Sea SPTeam Robles
415Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BBatavia Bull Dogs
416Christian Bethancourt, Atl CVegas Slugfest
417Dale Thayer, SD RPTex Men
418Dioner Navarro, Tor CTeam Rivabella
419Vidal Nuno, Ari SPTeam Ramos
420Aaron Harang, Phi SPTeam Jackson
ROUND 22
421Ichiro Suzuki, Mia OFTeam Jackson
422Cody Asche, Phi 3BTeam Ramos
423Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Rivabella
424Zack Cozart, Cin SSTex Men
425Justin Smoak, Tor 1BVegas Slugfest
426Alex Avila, Det CBatavia Bull Dogs
427Bryan Shaw, Cle RPTeam Robles
428Gordon Beckham, CWS 2BTexas Sluggers
429Jean Machi, SF RPTeam Scott
430Jonny Gomes, Atl OFTeam LOPEZ
431Robinson Chirinos, Tex CMidwest Johnny Bravo
432Melvin Upton Jr.*, SD OFTeam Heil
433Dominic Leone, Sea RPTeam Coble
434Junichi Tazawa, Bos RPSan Antonio BeavereaterII
435Jhoulys Chacin, Col SPTeam De La Cruz
436Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPNYC Babysitters
437Adam Ottavino, Col RPTeam Beamish
438Adeiny Hechavarria, Mia SSTeam air
439Jake Lamb, Ari 3BTeam Benca
440Matt Dominguez, Hou 3BTeam friedman
ROUND 23
441Kevin Jepsen, TB RPTeam friedman
442Brad Ziegler, Ari RPTeam Benca
443Pedro Strop, ChC RPTeam air
444Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam Beamish
445Delmon Young, Bal OFNYC Babysitters
446Ender Inciarte, Ari OFTeam De La Cruz
447Jake Marisnick, Hou OFSan Antonio BeavereaterII
448Craig Stammen*, Wsh RPTeam Coble
449Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SPTeam Heil
450Yonder Alonso, SD 1BMidwest Johnny Bravo
451A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam LOPEZ
452Luis Valbuena, Hou 3BTeam Scott
453Jesse Chavez, Oak SPTexas Sluggers
454Wilmer Flores, NYM SSTeam Robles
455J.P. Howell, LAD RPBatavia Bull Dogs
456Jeremy Guthrie, KC SPVegas Slugfest
457Yunel Escobar, Wsh SSTex Men
458Jeremy Hellickson, Ari SPTeam Rivabella
459Ryan Vogelsong, SF SPTeam Ramos
460Aaron Loup, Tor RPTeam Jackson
ROUND 24
461Christian Vazquez*, Bos CTeam Jackson
462Ryan Cook, Oak RPTeam Ramos
463Shane Greene, Det SPTeam Rivabella
464Tommy Milone, Min SPTex Men
465Ryan Flaherty, Bal 2BVegas Slugfest
466T.J. House, Cle SPBatavia Bull Dogs
467Mike Morin, LAA RPTeam Robles
468Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BTexas Sluggers
469Kurt Suzuki, Min CTeam Scott
470Tom Koehler, Mia SPTeam LOPEZ
471Chris Denorfia, ChC OFMidwest Johnny Bravo
472Odrisamer Despaigne, SD SPTeam Heil
473Anthony Gose, Det OFTeam Coble
474Chris Coghlan, ChC OFSan Antonio BeavereaterII
475Chris Young, NYY OFTeam De La Cruz
476Craig Gentry, Oak OFNYC Babysitters
477Tom Wilhelmsen*, Sea RPTeam Beamish
478Francisco Cervelli, Pit CTeam air
479Charlie Furbush, Sea RPTeam Benca
480Chad Qualls, Hou RPTeam friedman
ROUND 25
481Shae Simmons*, Atl RPTeam friedman
482Ricky Nolasco*, Min SPTeam Benca
483Welington Castillo, ChC CTeam air
484Tommy La Stella*, ChC 2BTeam Beamish
485Seth Maness, StL RPNYC Babysitters
486Nick Vincent, SD RPTeam De La Cruz
487Juan Uribe, LAD 3BSan Antonio BeavereaterII
488Gerardo Parra, Mil OFTeam Coble
489Jeremy Affeldt, SF RPTeam Heil
490Alexi Amarista, SD OFMidwest Johnny Bravo
491C.J. Cron, LAA 1BTeam LOPEZ
492Rene Rivera, TB CTeam Scott
493Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTexas Sluggers
494Jose Ramirez, Cle SSTeam Robles
495Joe Kelly, Bos SPBatavia Bull Dogs
496Matt Moore*, TB SPVegas Slugfest
497Joel Peralta, LAD RPTex Men
498Colby Lewis, Tex SPTeam Rivabella
499Al Alburquerque, Det RPTeam Ramos
500A.J. Pierzynski, Atl CTeam Jackson