Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Feb. 24, 2015      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM KNAGGS
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
18Yasiel Puig*, LAD OF
31Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
42George Springer, Hou OF
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
66Brian Dozier, Min 2B
79Sonny Gray, Oak SP
90Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
103Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
114Manny Machado, Bal 3B
127Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
138Leonys Martin, Tex OF
151Yan Gomes, Cle C
162Glen Perkins, Min RP
175Jake McGee, TB RP
186Erick Aybar, LAA SS
199Joe Nathan*, Det RP
210Ken Giles, Phi RP
223Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
234Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
247Matt Garza, Mil SP
258Steven Souza Jr., TB OF
271Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
282Sergio Romo, SF RP
295Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
TEAM DAVIS
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
24Chris Sale, CWS SP
25Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2B
48Hunter Pence, SF OF
49Jose Reyes, Tor SS
72Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
73Greg Holland, KC RP
96Alex Gordon, KC OF
97Tyson Ross, SD SP
120Koji Uehara, Bos RP
121Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SP
144Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
145Chris Archer, TB SP
168Alex Rios*, KC OF
169Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
192Sean Doolittle, Oak RP
193Collin McHugh, Hou SP
216Alcides Escobar, KC SS
217Russell Martin, Tor C
240Brandon Belt, SF 1B
241Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
264Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
265Casey Janssen, Wsh RP
288Adam Lind, Mil 1B
289J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
TEAM STEUART
10Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
15Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
34Justin Upton, SD OF
39Evan Longoria, TB 3B
58Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
63Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
82James Shields, SD SP
87Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
106Danny Santana, Min SS
111Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
130Salvador Perez, KC C
135Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OF
154Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
159Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
178Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2B
183Denard Span, Wsh OF
202Phil Hughes, Min SP
207R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
226Will Middlebrooks, SD 3B
231Hector Rondon, ChC RP
250Kennys Vargas, Min DH
255Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
274Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SP
279Joakim Soria, Det RP
298Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP
MINNESOTA MUD BUGS
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
22Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
46Yu Darvish*, Tex SP
51Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
70Chris Davis, Bal 1B
75Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
94Joey Votto, Cin 1B
99David Robertson, CWS RP
118Dellin Betances, NYY RP
123Drew Storen, Wsh RP
142Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
147Brian McCann, NYY C
166Wil Myers*, SD OF
171Joc Pederson, LAD OF
190Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
195Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
214Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
219Jean Segura, Mil SS
238Khris Davis, Mil OF
243Brad Boxberger, TB RP
262Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
267Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SP
286C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
291Jonathon Niese, NYM SP
TWITTY CITY TIGERS
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
13Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
36Adam Wainwright*, StL SP
37Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
60Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
61Matt Harvey, NYM SP
84Justin Verlander*, Det SP
85Matt Holliday, StL OF
108Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
109Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
132Matt Adams*, StL 1B
133Jered Weaver, LAA SP
156Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
157J.D. Martinez, Det OF
180Yordano Ventura, KC SP
181Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
204Shelby Miller, Atl SP
205Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
228Danny Duffy*, KC SP
229Josh Hamilton, Tex OF
252CC Sabathia, NYY SP
253Yovani Gallardo, Tex SP
276Allen Craig, Bos 1B
277Didi Gregorius, NYY SS
300Jason Castro, Hou C
CA FBB JUNKER
8Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
17Adam Jones, Bal OF
32Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
41Starling Marte, Pit OF
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
65Julio Teheran, Atl SP
80Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
89Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
104Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
113Evan Gattis, Hou C
128Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
137Lance Lynn, StL SP
152Mat Latos*, Mia SP
161Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
176A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
185Justin Morneau*, Col 1B
200Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
209Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
224Wade Davis, KC RP
233Rick Porcello, Bos SP
248Neftali Feliz*, Tex RP
257Santiago Casilla, SF RP
272Chase Headley, NYY 3B
281Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
296Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
TEAM KIRSCHENBAUM
5Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
20Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
29David Price, Det SP
44Starlin Castro, ChC SS
53David Ortiz, Bos DH
68Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
77Javier Baez, ChC SS
92Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
101Jorge Soler, ChC OF
116David Wright*, NYM 3B
125Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
140Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
149Zack Wheeler*, NYM SP
164Andrew Cashner, SD SP
173Zach Britton, Bal RP
188Michael Pineda, NYY SP
197Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
212Wilin Rosario, Col C
221Coco Crisp*, Oak OF
236Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
245Tyler Clippard, Oak RP
260Tanner Roark, Wsh SP
269Chris Tillman, Bal SP
284Ervin Santana, Min SP
293Kelvin Herrera, KC RP
TEAM DODGERDOC
9Jose Bautista, Tor OF
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
33Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
40Corey Dickerson*, Col OF
57Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
64Craig Kimbrel, SD RP
81Jay Bruce, Cin OF
88Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
105Devin Mesoraco*, Cin C
112Kolten Wong, StL 2B
129Cody Allen, Cle RP
136Josh Harrison, Pit OF
153Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
160Garrett Richards, LAA SP
177Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
184Ian Kennedy, SD SP
201Andrew Miller, NYY RP
208Ben Revere, Phi OF
225Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
232Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
249Addison Reed, Ari RP
256Adam Eaton, CWS OF
273Rafael Soriano, FA RP
280Mike Minor*, Atl SP
297Jonathan Broxton, Mil RP
TEAM TAYLOR
11Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
35Corey Kluber, Cle SP
38Ryan Braun, Mil OF
59Matt Kemp, SD OF
62Alex Cobb*, TB SP
83Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
86Christian Yelich, Mia OF
107Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
110Doug Fister*, Wsh SP
131Michael Wacha, StL SP
134Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
155Steve Cishek, Mia RP
158Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
179Marcus Stroman*, Tor SP
182Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
203Matt Wieters*, Bal C
206Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
227Austin Jackson, Sea OF
230Yasmani Grandal*, LAD C
251Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS
254Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM C
275Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3B
278Jeurys Familia, NYM RP
299Rajai Davis, Det OF
PARK CITY'S FINEST
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
21Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
28Michael Brantley, Cle OF
45Zack Greinke, LAD SP
52Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
69Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
76Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
93Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
100Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
117Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
124Mookie Betts, Bos OF
141Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
148Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
165Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
172Drew Smyly*, TB SP
189Matt Cain*, SF SP
196Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
213Joe Mauer, Min 1B
220Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
237Kevin Gausman*, Bal SP
244Mike Fiers, Mil SP
261Billy Butler, Oak DH
268Mike Zunino, Sea C
285Carlos Martinez, StL SP
292Miguel Montero, ChC C
CRITICAL FAILURE
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
19Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
30Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OF
43Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
54Cole Hamels, Phi SP
67Chris Carter, Hou DH
78Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil C
91Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
102Mark Melancon, Pit RP
115Brett Gardner, NYY OF
126Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
139Alex Wood, Atl SP
150Huston Street, LAA RP
163Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
174Neil Walker, Pit 2B
187Ben Zobrist, Oak 2B
198Jose Quintana, CWS SP
211Martin Prado, Mia 3B
222Torii Hunter, Min OF
235Carl Crawford*, LAD OF
246Danny Salazar, Cle SP
259Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF
270Jed Lowrie*, Hou SS
283Josh Reddick, Oak OF
294Derek Norris, SD C
TEAM BOB
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
23Buster Posey, SF C
26Victor Martinez*, Det DH
47Jon Lester, ChC SP
50Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
71Jason Heyward, StL OF
74Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
95Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
98Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
119Yadier Molina, StL C
122Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
143Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
146Jayson Werth*, Wsh OF
167Chase Utley, Phi 2B
170Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
191Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
194Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
215John Lackey, StL SP
218Derek Holland*, Tex SP
239Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SP
242Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
263Desmond Jennings*, TB OF
266Wade Miley, Bos SP
287Stephen Drew, NYY SS
290Emilio Bonifacio, CWS 2B