Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Feb. 18, 2014      Time: 5:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFGalifrey Time Lords
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Meatloaf
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFSacrifice Blunts
4Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Liedtke
5Chris Davis, Bal 1B1-800-Safe- Votto
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFPocket Full Of Poseys
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Melchior
9Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSBench Jockeys
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Bazzi
ROUND 2
11Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam Bazzi
12Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BBench Jockeys
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Melchior
14Prince Fielder, Tex 1BPocket Full Of Poseys
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS1-800-Safe- Votto
17Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Liedtke
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFSacrifice Blunts
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Meatloaf
20David Wright, NYM 3BGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 3
21Buster Posey, SF CGalifrey Time Lords
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Meatloaf
23Yu Darvish, Tex SPSacrifice Blunts
24Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Liedtke
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B1-800-Safe- Votto
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
27Evan Longoria, TB 3BPocket Full Of Poseys
28Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Melchior
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BBench Jockeys
30Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Bazzi
ROUND 4
31Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Bazzi
32Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPBench Jockeys
33Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Melchior
34Max Scherzer, Det SPPocket Full Of Poseys
35Jose Reyes*, Tor SSLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
36David Price, TB SP1-800-Safe- Votto
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Liedtke
38Ian Kinsler, Det 2BSacrifice Blunts
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Meatloaf
40Madison Bumgarner, SF SPGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 5
41Zack Greinke, LAD SPGalifrey Time Lords
42Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Meatloaf
43Yadier Molina, StL CSacrifice Blunts
44Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Liedtke
45David Ortiz, Bos DH1-800-Safe- Votto
46Chris Sale, CWS SPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
47Elvis Andrus, Tex SSPocket Full Of Poseys
48Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Melchior
49Jay Bruce, Cin OFBench Jockeys
50Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Bazzi
ROUND 6
51Cole Hamels*, Phi SPTeam Bazzi
52Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBench Jockeys
53Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Melchior
54Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BPocket Full Of Poseys
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
56Justin Verlander, Det SP1-800-Safe- Votto
57Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Liedtke
58Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BSacrifice Blunts
59Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Meatloaf
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 7
61Matt Holliday, StL OFGalifrey Time Lords
62Aroldis Chapman*, Cin RPTeam Meatloaf
63Allen Craig, StL 1BSacrifice Blunts
64Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Liedtke
65Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B1-800-Safe- Votto
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
67Joe Mauer, Min CPocket Full Of Poseys
68Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Melchior
69Brian McCann, NYY CBench Jockeys
70Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Bazzi
ROUND 8
71Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Bazzi
72Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBench Jockeys
73Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Melchior
74Mike Minor*, Atl SPPocket Full Of Poseys
75Hunter Pence, SF OFLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
76Brandon Moss, Oak 1B1-800-Safe- Votto
77Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Liedtke
78Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPSacrifice Blunts
79Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Meatloaf
80Jered Weaver, LAA SPGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 9
81Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPGalifrey Time Lords
82Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Meatloaf
83Matt Kemp, LAD OFSacrifice Blunts
84Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Liedtke
85Michael Bourn, Cle OF1-800-Safe- Votto
86Homer Bailey, Cin SPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
87Wil Myers, TB OFPocket Full Of Poseys
88Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Melchior
89Shelby Miller, StL SPBench Jockeys
90Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Bazzi
ROUND 10
91Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Bazzi
92Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPBench Jockeys
93Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Melchior
94Carlos Beltran, NYY OFPocket Full Of Poseys
95James Shields, KC SPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
96Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SS1-800-Safe- Votto
97Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFTeam Liedtke
98Mat Latos*, Cin SPSacrifice Blunts
99Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Meatloaf
100Billy Butler, KC DHGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 11
101Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BGalifrey Time Lords
102Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Meatloaf
103Kris Medlen*, Atl SPSacrifice Blunts
104Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Liedtke
105Matt Wieters, Bal C1-800-Safe- Votto
106Alex Gordon, KC OFLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
107Doug Fister*, Wsh SPPocket Full Of Poseys
108Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Melchior
109Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBench Jockeys
110Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Bazzi
ROUND 12
111Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Bazzi
112Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBench Jockeys
113Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Melchior
114Aaron Hill, Ari 2BPocket Full Of Poseys
115Wilin Rosario, Col CLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
116R.A. Dickey, Tor SP1-800-Safe- Votto
117Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Liedtke
118J.J. Hardy, Bal SSSacrifice Blunts
119Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Meatloaf
120Matt Moore*, TB SPGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 13
121Sergio Romo, SF RPGalifrey Time Lords
122Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Meatloaf
123Matt Adams, StL 1BSacrifice Blunts
124Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPTeam Liedtke
125Jon Lester, Bos SP1-800-Safe- Votto
126Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
127Martin Prado, Ari 3BPocket Full Of Poseys
128Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Melchior
129Mike Napoli, Bos 1BBench Jockeys
130Will Venable, SD OFTeam Bazzi
ROUND 14
131Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Bazzi
132Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFBench Jockeys
133Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Melchior
134Koji Uehara, Bos RPPocket Full Of Poseys
135Billy Hamilton, Cin OFLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
136CC Sabathia, NYY SP1-800-Safe- Votto
137Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Liedtke
138Julio Teheran, Atl SPSacrifice Blunts
139Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Meatloaf
140David Robertson*, NYY RPGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 15
141Nelson Cruz, Bal OFGalifrey Time Lords
142Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Meatloaf
143Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BSacrifice Blunts
144Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Liedtke
145Brett Gardner, NYY OF1-800-Safe- Votto
146Brandon Belt, SF 1BLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
147Salvador Perez, KC CPocket Full Of Poseys
148Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Melchior
149Michael Wacha, StL SPBench Jockeys
150Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Bazzi
ROUND 16
151Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Bazzi
152Zack Wheeler, NYM SPBench Jockeys
153Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Melchior
154Jason Grilli, Pit RPPocket Full Of Poseys
155Coco Crisp, Oak OFLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
156Sonny Gray, Oak SP1-800-Safe- Votto
157Wilson Ramos*, Wsh CTeam Liedtke
158Victor Martinez, Det DHSacrifice Blunts
159Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Meatloaf
160C.J. Wilson, LAA SPGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 17
161Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BGalifrey Time Lords
162Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Meatloaf
163Leonys Martin, Tex OFSacrifice Blunts
164Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Liedtke
165Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP1-800-Safe- Votto
166Brian Dozier, Min 2BLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
167Grant Balfour, TB RPPocket Full Of Poseys
168Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Melchior
169Christian Yelich, Mia OFBench Jockeys
170Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Bazzi
ROUND 18
171Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Bazzi
172Tony Cingrani, Cin SPBench Jockeys
173Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Melchior
174B.J. Upton, Atl OFPocket Full Of Poseys
175Matt Garza, Mil SPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
176Torii Hunter, Det OF1-800-Safe- Votto
177Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Liedtke
178Casey Janssen*, Tor RPSacrifice Blunts
179Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Meatloaf
180Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 19
181Justin Masterson, Cle SPGalifrey Time Lords
182Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Meatloaf
183Danny Salazar, Cle SPSacrifice Blunts
184Huston Street, SD RPTeam Liedtke
185Kendrys Morales, FA 1B1-800-Safe- Votto
186Steve Cishek, Mia RPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
187Austin Jackson, Det OFPocket Full Of Poseys
188Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPTeam Melchior
189Nick Swisher, Cle 1BBench Jockeys
190Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Bazzi
ROUND 20
191Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Bazzi
192Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBench Jockeys
193Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Melchior
194Jake Peavy, Bos SPPocket Full Of Poseys
195Dan Straily, Oak SPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
196Khris Davis, Mil OF1-800-Safe- Votto
197Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Liedtke
198Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSacrifice Blunts
199Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Meatloaf
200Colby Rasmus, Tor OFGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 21
201Mark Teixeira*, NYY 1BGalifrey Time Lords
202Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Meatloaf
203Marco Estrada, Mil SPSacrifice Blunts
204John Axford, Cle RPTeam Liedtke
205Norichika Aoki, KC OF1-800-Safe- Votto
206Drew Smyly, Det RPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
207Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPPocket Full Of Poseys
208Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Melchior
209Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBench Jockeys
210Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Bazzi
ROUND 22
211Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Bazzi
212Derek Jeter, NYY SSBench Jockeys
213Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Melchior
214A.J. Burnett, Phi SPPocket Full Of Poseys
215John Lackey, Bos SPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
216Chris Tillman, Bal SP1-800-Safe- Votto
217Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Liedtke
218Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFSacrifice Blunts
219Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Meatloaf
220Chris Archer, TB SPGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 23
221Tim Lincecum, SF SPGalifrey Time Lords
222Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Meatloaf
223Erick Aybar, LAA SSSacrifice Blunts
224Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Liedtke
225Jim Henderson, Mil RP1-800-Safe- Votto
226Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
227Rex Brothers, Col RPPocket Full Of Poseys
228Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Melchior
229Tommy Hunter, Bal RPBench Jockeys
230Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Bazzi
ROUND 24
231Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Bazzi
232Michael Brantley, Cle OFBench Jockeys
233Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Melchior
234Jose Veras, ChC RPPocket Full Of Poseys
235Bartolo Colon, NYM SPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
236Miguel Montero, Ari C1-800-Safe- Votto
237Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Liedtke
238Cody Allen, Cle RPSacrifice Blunts
239Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Meatloaf
240Stephen Drew, FA SSGalifrey Time Lords
ROUND 25
241Rajai Davis, Det OFGalifrey Time Lords
242Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Meatloaf
243Justin Smoak, Sea 1BSacrifice Blunts
244Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Liedtke
245Mark Buehrle, Tor SP1-800-Safe- Votto
246Danny Farquhar, Sea RPLA Y010 $W4GG3R5
247Todd Frazier, Cin 3BPocket Full Of Poseys
248Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam Melchior
249Chris Johnson, Atl 3BBench Jockeys
250Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Bazzi