Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Feb. 18, 2014      Time: 7:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam BUMBOCLOT
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
3Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam mesina
4Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFOld school Yanks
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam pendleton
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BRockport Rangers
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFBrick City
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1Bchi cubs
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPVermont Red Sox
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BYankees All the way
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFYankees All the way
12Prince Fielder, Tex 1BVermont Red Sox
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3Bchi cubs
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSBrick City
15Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BRockport Rangers
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam pendleton
17Joey Votto, Cin 1BOld school Yanks
18Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam mesina
19Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
20Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 3
21David Price, Det SPTeam BUMBOCLOT
22Adam Wainwright, StL SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
23Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam mesina
24Carlos Gomez, Mil OFOld school Yanks
25David Wright, NYM 3BTeam pendleton
26Cliff Lee, Phi SPRockport Rangers
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBrick City
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSchi cubs
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BVermont Red Sox
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPYankees All the way
ROUND 4
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFYankees All the way
32Buster Posey, SF CVermont Red Sox
33Yasiel Puig, LAD OFchi cubs
34Alex Rios, Tex OFBrick City
35Jose Reyes, Tor SSRockport Rangers
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam pendleton
37Chris Sale, CWS SPOld school Yanks
38Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam mesina
39Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
40Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 5
41Wil Myers, TB OFTeam BUMBOCLOT
42David Ortiz, Bos DHBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
43Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam mesina
44Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BOld school Yanks
45Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam pendleton
46Justin Upton, Atl OFRockport Rangers
47Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBrick City
48Eric Hosmer, KC 1Bchi cubs
49Jose Fernandez, Mia SPVermont Red Sox
50Yadier Molina, StL CYankees All the way
ROUND 6
51Jose Bautista, Tor OFYankees All the way
52Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFVermont Red Sox
53Cole Hamels, Phi SPchi cubs
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPBrick City
55Madison Bumgarner, SF SPRockport Rangers
56Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam pendleton
57Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BOld school Yanks
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam mesina
59Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
60Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 7
61Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam BUMBOCLOT
62Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
63Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam mesina
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BOld school Yanks
65Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam pendleton
66Greg Holland, KC RPRockport Rangers
67Jim Johnson, Det RPBrick City
68Joe Mauer, Min Cchi cubs
69Hunter Pence, SF OFVermont Red Sox
70Anibal Sanchez, Det SPYankees All the way
ROUND 8
71Starlin Castro, ChC SSYankees All the way
72Jason Heyward, Atl OFVermont Red Sox
73Starling Marte, Pit OFchi cubs
74Matt Kemp, LAD OFBrick City
75Carlos Santana, Cle CRockport Rangers
76Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam pendleton
77Matt Cain, SF SPOld school Yanks
78Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam mesina
79Mike Minor, Atl SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
80Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 9
81Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam BUMBOCLOT
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
83James Shields, KC SPTeam mesina
84Jean Segura, Mil SSOld school Yanks
85Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam pendleton
86Jayson Werth, Wsh OFRockport Rangers
87Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BBrick City
88Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPchi cubs
89Jose Altuve, Hou 2BVermont Red Sox
90Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BYankees All the way
ROUND 10
91Mat Latos, Cin SPYankees All the way
92Shelby Miller, StL SPVermont Red Sox
93Alex Gordon, KC OFchi cubs
94Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BBrick City
95Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BRockport Rangers
96Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam pendleton
97Jered Weaver, LAA SPOld school Yanks
98Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam mesina
99Gerrit Cole, Pit SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
100Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 11
101Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam BUMBOCLOT
102Kris Medlen, Atl SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
103Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam mesina
104Desmond Jennings, TB OFOld school Yanks
105Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam pendleton
106Michael Cuddyer, Col OFRockport Rangers
107Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBrick City
108Doug Fister, Wsh SPchi cubs
109Billy Hamilton, Cin OFVermont Red Sox
110Wilin Rosario, Col CYankees All the way
ROUND 12
111Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BYankees All the way
112Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BVermont Red Sox
113Shane Victorino, Bos OFchi cubs
114Ryan Howard, Phi 1BBrick City
115Billy Butler, KC DHRockport Rangers
116Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam pendleton
117Brian McCann, NYY COld school Yanks
118Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam mesina
119Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
120Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 13
121Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam BUMBOCLOT
122Matt Adams, StL 1BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
123Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam mesina
124Brandon Moss, Oak 1BOld school Yanks
125Will Venable, SD OFTeam pendleton
126Mike Napoli, Bos 1BRockport Rangers
127Jon Lester, Oak SPBrick City
128J.J. Hardy, Bal SSchi cubs
129Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BVermont Red Sox
130Joe Nathan, Det RPYankees All the way
ROUND 14
131Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPYankees All the way
132Michael Wacha, StL SPVermont Red Sox
133Alex Cobb, TB SPchi cubs
134CC Sabathia, NYY SPBrick City
135Koji Uehara, Bos RPRockport Rangers
136Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam pendleton
137David Robertson, NYY RPOld school Yanks
138Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam mesina
139Salvador Perez, KC CBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
140Matt Moore, TB SPTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 15
141Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam BUMBOCLOT
142Addison Reed, Ari RPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
143Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam mesina
144Julio Teheran, Atl SPOld school Yanks
145Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam pendleton
146Victor Martinez, Det DHRockport Rangers
147Sergio Romo, SF RPBrick City
148Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSchi cubs
149Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSVermont Red Sox
150Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPYankees All the way
ROUND 16
151Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPYankees All the way
152Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BVermont Red Sox
153Glen Perkins, Min RPchi cubs
154Colby Rasmus, Tor OFBrick City
155Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSRockport Rangers
156R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam pendleton
157Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPOld school Yanks
158Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam mesina
159Leonys Martin, Tex OFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
160Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 17
161Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam BUMBOCLOT
162Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
163Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam mesina
164Torii Hunter, Det OFOld school Yanks
165Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam pendleton
166Danny Salazar, Cle SPRockport Rangers
167Eric Young Jr., NYM OFBrick City
168Wilson Ramos, Wsh Cchi cubs
169Tony Cingrani, Cin SPVermont Red Sox
170Nelson Cruz, Bal OFYankees All the way
ROUND 18
171Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BYankees All the way
172Sonny Gray, Oak SPVermont Red Sox
173Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPchi cubs
174Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPBrick City
175Michael Bourn, Cle OFRockport Rangers
176C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam pendleton
177Matt Garza, Mil SPOld school Yanks
178Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam mesina
179Christian Yelich, Mia OFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
180Jason Castro, Hou CTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 19
181Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam BUMBOCLOT
182Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
183Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam mesina
184Brett Gardner, NYY OFOld school Yanks
185Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam pendleton
186Justin Masterson, StL SPRockport Rangers
187A.J. Burnett, Phi SPBrick City
188Kendrys Morales, Sea 1Bchi cubs
189Steve Cishek, Mia RPVermont Red Sox
190B.J. Upton, Atl OFYankees All the way
ROUND 20
191Fernando Rodney, Sea RPYankees All the way
192Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPVermont Red Sox
193Dan Haren, LAD SPchi cubs
194James Loney, TB 1BBrick City
195Nick Swisher, Cle 1BRockport Rangers
196Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam pendleton
197Johnny Cueto, Cin SPOld school Yanks
198Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam mesina
199Clay Buchholz, Bos SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
200Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 21
201Jarrod Parker, Oak SPTeam BUMBOCLOT
202Khris Davis, Mil OFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
203Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam mesina
204Corey Hart, Sea 1BOld school Yanks
205Huston Street, LAA RPTeam pendleton
206Jake Peavy, SF SPRockport Rangers
207Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSBrick City
208Patrick Corbin, Ari SPchi cubs
209Dan Straily, ChC SPVermont Red Sox
210Adam Eaton, CWS OFYankees All the way
ROUND 22
211Marco Estrada, Mil SPYankees All the way
212Norichika Aoki, KC OFVermont Red Sox
213Bobby Parnell, NYM RPchi cubs
214Raul Ibanez, KC OFBrick City
215Cody Allen, Cle RPRockport Rangers
216Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam pendleton
217Erick Aybar, LAA SSOld school Yanks
218Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam mesina
219Lance Lynn, StL SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
220Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 23
221Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam BUMBOCLOT
222Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
223Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam mesina
224Ivan Nova, NYY SPOld school Yanks
225Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam pendleton
226Michael Brantley, Cle OFRockport Rangers
227Michael Saunders, Sea OFBrick City
228John Axford, Pit RPchi cubs
229Nolan Arenado, Col 3BVermont Red Sox
230Paul Konerko, CWS 1BYankees All the way
ROUND 24
231John Lackey, StL SPYankees All the way
232Ben Revere, Phi OFVermont Red Sox
233Ervin Santana, Atl SPchi cubs
234Russell Martin, Pit CBrick City
235Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OFRockport Rangers
236Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam pendleton
237Jim Henderson, Mil RPOld school Yanks
238Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam mesina
239Avisail Garcia, CWS OFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
240Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 25
241Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam BUMBOCLOT
242Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
243Kelly Johnson, Bal OFTeam mesina
244Chris Carter, Hou 1BOld school Yanks
245Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam pendleton
246Yan Gomes, Cle CRockport Rangers
247Alex Avila, Det CBrick City
248Rex Brothers, Col RPchi cubs
249Miguel Montero, Ari CVermont Red Sox
250David Freese, LAA 3BYankees All the way
ROUND 26
251Omar Infante, KC 2BYankees All the way
252Dexter Fowler, Hou OFVermont Red Sox
253Justin Smoak, Sea 1Bchi cubs
254Tim Lincecum, SF SPBrick City
255Andre Ethier, LAD OFRockport Rangers
256Chris Archer, TB SPTeam pendleton
257Angel Pagan, SF OFOld school Yanks
258Zack Cozart, Cin SSTeam mesina
259Neil Walker, Pit 2BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
260Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 27
261Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam BUMBOCLOT
262A.J. Pierzynski, StL CBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
263Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam mesina
264Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BOld school Yanks
265Stephen Drew, NYY SSTeam pendleton
266Brian Wilson, LAD RPRockport Rangers
267Rick Porcello, Det SPBrick City
268Alex Guerrero, LAD 2Bchi cubs
269Kolten Wong, StL 2BVermont Red Sox
270Mark Reynolds, Mil 1BYankees All the way
ROUND 28
271Joaquin Benoit, SD RPYankees All the way
272Alcides Escobar, KC SSVermont Red Sox
273Marlon Byrd, Phi OFchi cubs
274Jose Veras, Hou RPBrick City
275Jon Jay, StL OFRockport Rangers
276Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam pendleton
277Matt Joyce, TB OFOld school Yanks
278Michael Morse, SF OFTeam mesina
279Nick Markakis, Bal OFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
280George Springer, Hou OFTeam BUMBOCLOT
ROUND 29
281Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam BUMBOCLOT
282Taijuan Walker, Sea SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
283Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam mesina
284Mark Buehrle, Tor SPOld school Yanks
285Justin Ruggiano, ChC OFTeam pendleton
286Jose Iglesias, Det SSRockport Rangers
287Ike Davis, Pit 1BBrick City
288Junior Lake, ChC OFchi cubs
289Ricky Nolasco, Min SPVermont Red Sox
290Alex Wood, Atl SPYankees All the way