Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Feb. 18, 2014      Time: 6:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BSouth Bay Rays
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Heinecke
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTanaka's Warriors
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Crosio
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam S
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam melton
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPGo Cards
8Yu Darvish, Tex SPSkip Squad III
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BMariner Magic
10Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BThe Legend
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BThe Legend
12Adam Jones, Bal OFMariner Magic
13Bryce Harper, Wsh OFSkip Squad III
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSGo Cards
15Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam melton
16Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam S
17David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Crosio
18Max Scherzer, Det SPTanaka's Warriors
19Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Heinecke
20Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 3
21Adam Wainwright, StL SPSouth Bay Rays
22Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Heinecke
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTanaka's Warriors
24Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Crosio
25Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam S
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam melton
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPGo Cards
28Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BSkip Squad III
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPMariner Magic
30Yasiel Puig, LAD OFThe Legend
ROUND 4
31David Price, TB SPThe Legend
32Ian Desmond, Wsh SSMariner Magic
33Evan Longoria, TB 3BSkip Squad III
34Justin Upton, Atl OFGo Cards
35Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam melton
36Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam S
37Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Crosio
38Justin Verlander, Det SPTanaka's Warriors
39Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Heinecke
40Zack Greinke, LAD SPSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 5
41Albert Pujols, LAA 1BSouth Bay Rays
42Buster Posey, SF CTeam Heinecke
43Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTanaka's Warriors
44Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Crosio
45Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam S
46Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam melton
47Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BGo Cards
48Jose Bautista, Tor OFSkip Squad III
49Jay Bruce, Cin OFMariner Magic
50Yadier Molina, StL CThe Legend
ROUND 6
51Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPThe Legend
52Joe Mauer*, Min CMariner Magic
53Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPSkip Squad III
54Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPGo Cards
55Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam melton
56Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam S
57David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Crosio
58Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTanaka's Warriors
59Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Heinecke
60Matt Carpenter, StL 2BSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 7
61Jered Weaver, LAA SPSouth Bay Rays
62Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Heinecke
63Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTanaka's Warriors
64Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Crosio
65Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam S
66Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam melton
67Matt Kemp, LAD OFGo Cards
68Carlos Santana, Cle CSkip Squad III
69Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BMariner Magic
70Ben Zobrist, TB 2BThe Legend
ROUND 8
71Anibal Sanchez, Det SPThe Legend
72Kyle Seager, Sea 3BMariner Magic
73Matt Holliday, StL OFSkip Squad III
74James Shields, KC SPGo Cards
75Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam melton
76Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam S
77Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Crosio
78Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTanaka's Warriors
79Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Heinecke
80Homer Bailey, Cin SPSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 9
81CC Sabathia*, NYY SPSouth Bay Rays
82Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Heinecke
83Starling Marte, Pit OFTanaka's Warriors
84Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Crosio
85Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam S
86Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam melton
87Jason Heyward, Atl OFGo Cards
88Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1BSkip Squad III
89Matt Cain, SF SPMariner Magic
90Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFThe Legend
ROUND 10
91Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPThe Legend
92Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BMariner Magic
93R.A. Dickey, Tor SPSkip Squad III
94Shelby Miller, StL SPGo Cards
95Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam melton
96Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam S
97Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Crosio
98Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTanaka's Warriors
99Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Heinecke
100Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 11
101Addison Reed, Ari RPSouth Bay Rays
102Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Heinecke
103Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTanaka's Warriors
104Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Crosio
105Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam S
106Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam melton
107Manny Machado, Bal 3BGo Cards
108Chase Utley, Phi 2BSkip Squad III
109Billy Hamilton, Cin OFMariner Magic
110Everth Cabrera*, SD SSThe Legend
ROUND 12
111Martin Prado, Ari 3BThe Legend
112Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMariner Magic
113Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPSkip Squad III
114Doug Fister, Wsh SPGo Cards
115Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam melton
116Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam S
117Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Crosio
118Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTanaka's Warriors
119Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Heinecke
120Brian McCann, NYY CSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 13
121Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPSouth Bay Rays
122Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Heinecke
123Christian Yelich, Mia OFTanaka's Warriors
124Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Crosio
125Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam S
126Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam melton
127Matt Adams, StL 1BGo Cards
128David Robertson, NYY RPSkip Squad III
129Alex Cobb, TB SPMariner Magic
130Koji Uehara, Bos RPThe Legend
ROUND 14
131Michael Bourn*, Cle OFThe Legend
132Sergio Romo, SF RPMariner Magic
133Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BSkip Squad III
134Michael Wacha*, StL SPGo Cards
135Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam melton
136Billy Butler, KC DHTeam S
137Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Crosio
138Matt Moore*, TB SPTanaka's Warriors
139Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Heinecke
140J.J. Hardy, Bal SSSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 15
141Jim Johnson, Oak RPSouth Bay Rays
142Will Venable, SD OFTeam Heinecke
143Evan Gattis*, Atl CTanaka's Warriors
144Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Crosio
145Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam S
146Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam melton
147Matt Wieters*, Bal CGo Cards
148Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BSkip Squad III
149Jon Lester, Bos SPMariner Magic
150Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPThe Legend
ROUND 16
151Curtis Granderson, NYM OFThe Legend
152B.J. Upton, Atl OFMariner Magic
153Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSSkip Squad III
154Jason Grilli, LAA RPGo Cards
155Salvador Perez, KC CTeam melton
156Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam S
157Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Crosio
158Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTanaka's Warriors
159C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Heinecke
160Nelson Cruz, Bal OFSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 17
161Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPSouth Bay Rays
162Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Heinecke
163Chase Headley, SD 3BTanaka's Warriors
164Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Crosio
165Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam S
166Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam melton
167Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BGo Cards
168Brett Gardner, NYY OFSkip Squad III
169Andrew Cashner*, SD SPMariner Magic
170Victor Martinez, Det DHThe Legend
ROUND 18
171Jake Peavy, Bos SPThe Legend
172Fernando Rodney, Sea RPMariner Magic
173Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSSkip Squad III
174Torii Hunter, Det OFGo Cards
175Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam melton
176Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam S
177Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Crosio
178Jason Castro, Hou CTanaka's Warriors
179Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Heinecke
180Carl Crawford*, LAD OFSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 19
181Neftali Feliz, Tex RPSouth Bay Rays
182Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Heinecke
183Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTanaka's Warriors
184Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Crosio
185Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam S
186Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam melton
187Austin Jackson, Det OFGo Cards
188Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPSkip Squad III
189Adam Eaton, CWS OFMariner Magic
190John Axford, Cle RPThe Legend
ROUND 20
191Jim Henderson*, Mil RPThe Legend
192Huston Street, SD RPMariner Magic
193Norichika Aoki*, KC OFSkip Squad III
194Brian Dozier, Min 2BGo Cards
195Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam melton
196Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam S
197Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Crosio
198Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTanaka's Warriors
199Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Heinecke
200Angel Pagan*, SF OFSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 21
201Kole Calhoun, LAA OFSouth Bay Rays
202Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Heinecke
203Sonny Gray, Oak SPTanaka's Warriors
204Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam Crosio
205Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam S
206Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam melton
207A.J. Burnett, Phi SPGo Cards
208Jose Veras, Hou RPSkip Squad III
209Corey Hart, Sea 1BMariner Magic
210Derek Jeter, NYY SSThe Legend
ROUND 22
211Melky Cabrera, Tor OFThe Legend
212Danny Farquhar, Sea RPMariner Magic
213Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPSkip Squad III
214Tim Lincecum, SF SPGo Cards
215Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam melton
216Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam S
217Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Crosio
218Lance Lynn, StL SPTanaka's Warriors
219Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Heinecke
220Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 23
221Marlon Byrd, Phi OFSouth Bay Rays
222Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Heinecke
223Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTanaka's Warriors
224Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Crosio
225Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam S
226Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam melton
227Nolan Arenado, Col 3BGo Cards
228Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPSkip Squad III
229Taijuan Walker, Sea SPMariner Magic
230Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFThe Legend
ROUND 24
231Ryan Howard, Phi 1BThe Legend
232Brad Miller, Sea SSMariner Magic
233LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPSkip Squad III
234Todd Frazier, Cin 3BGo Cards
235John Lackey, Bos SPTeam melton
236Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam S
237Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Crosio
238Kelly Johnson, NYY OFTanaka's Warriors
239Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Heinecke
240Matt Dominguez, Hou 3BSouth Bay Rays
ROUND 25
241Junior Lake, ChC OFSouth Bay Rays
242Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Heinecke
243Michael Pineda*, NYY SPTanaka's Warriors
244Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Crosio
245Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam S
246Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam melton
247Jhonny Peralta, StL SSGo Cards
248Miguel Montero, Ari CSkip Squad III
249Chris Archer, TB SPMariner Magic
250Ian Kennedy, SD SPThe Legend