Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Feb. 18, 2014      Time: 8:58 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam mossiah
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Brooks
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Galvani
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTC 52
5Chris Davis, Bal 1Bwarning track power
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Liang
7Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
8Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Haschke
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFAl Renecks
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Da Yanks
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BAl Renecks
13Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Haschke
14Felix Hernandez, Sea SPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Liang
16Adam Jones, Bal OFwarning track power
17Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTC 52
18Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Galvani
19Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Brooks
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam mossiah
ROUND 3
21Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam mossiah
22Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Brooks
23Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Galvani
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTC 52
25Cliff Lee*, Phi SPwarning track power
26Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Liang
27Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
28Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Haschke
29Ian Kinsler, Det 2BAl Renecks
30David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 4
31Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Da Yanks
32Max Scherzer, Det SPAl Renecks
33Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Haschke
34Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
35David Price, TB SPTeam Liang
36Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFwarning track power
37Zack Greinke, LAD SPTC 52
38Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Galvani
39Buster Posey, SF CTeam Brooks
40Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam mossiah
ROUND 5
41Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam mossiah
42Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Brooks
43Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Galvani
44Yadier Molina, StL CTC 52
45Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFwarning track power
46Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Liang
47Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1BKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
48Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Haschke
49Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPAl Renecks
50Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 6
51Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Da Yanks
52Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BAl Renecks
53Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Haschke
54James Shields, KC SPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
55Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Liang
56Jose Reyes, Tor SSwarning track power
57Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTC 52
58Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Galvani
59Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Brooks
60David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam mossiah
ROUND 7
61Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam mossiah
62Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Brooks
63Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Galvani
64Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTC 52
65Anibal Sanchez, Det SPwarning track power
66Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Liang
67Joe Nathan, Det RPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
68Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Haschke
69Ben Zobrist, TB 2BAl Renecks
70Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 8
71Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Da Yanks
72Matt Carpenter, StL 2BAl Renecks
73Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Haschke
74Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
75Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Liang
76Jean Segura, Mil SSwarning track power
77CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTC 52
78Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Galvani
79Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Brooks
80Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam mossiah
ROUND 9
81Matt Cain, SF SPTeam mossiah
82Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Brooks
83Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Galvani
84Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTC 52
85Carlos Santana, Cle Cwarning track power
86Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Liang
87Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
88Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Haschke
89Homer Bailey, Cin SPAl Renecks
90Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 10
91Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Da Yanks
92Martin Prado, Ari 3BAl Renecks
93Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Haschke
94Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
95Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Liang
96Matt Kemp, LAD OFwarning track power
97Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTC 52
98Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Galvani
99Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Brooks
100Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam mossiah
ROUND 11
101Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam mossiah
102Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Brooks
103Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Galvani
104Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTC 52
105Shelby Miller, StL SPwarning track power
106Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Liang
107Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
108Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Haschke
109Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPAl Renecks
110Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 12
111David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Da Yanks
112Jose Altuve, Hou 2BAl Renecks
113Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Haschke
114Jered Weaver, LAA SPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
115Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Liang
116Aaron Hill, Ari 2Bwarning track power
117Michael Wacha*, StL SPTC 52
118Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Galvani
119Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Brooks
120Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam mossiah
ROUND 13
121Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam mossiah
122Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Brooks
123Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Galvani
124Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTC 52
125Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3Bwarning track power
126Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Liang
127C.J. Wilson, LAA SPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
128Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Haschke
129Glen Perkins, Min RPAl Renecks
130Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 14
131Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Da Yanks
132R.A. Dickey, Tor SPAl Renecks
133Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Haschke
134Casey Janssen, Tor RPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
135Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Liang
136Mike Napoli, Bos 1Bwarning track power
137Grant Balfour, TB RPTC 52
138Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Galvani
139Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Brooks
140Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam mossiah
ROUND 15
141J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam mossiah
142Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Brooks
143Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Galvani
144Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTC 52
145Matt Moore*, TB SPwarning track power
146Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Liang
147A.J. Burnett, Phi SPKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
148Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Haschke
149Coco Crisp, Oak OFAl Renecks
150Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 16
151Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Da Yanks
152Addison Reed, Ari RPAl Renecks
153Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Haschke
154Nelson Cruz, Bal OFKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
155Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Liang
156Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPwarning track power
157Billy Butler, KC DHTC 52
158Will Venable, SD OFTeam Galvani
159Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Brooks
160Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam mossiah
ROUND 17
161Alberto Callaspo, Oak 3BTeam mossiah
162Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Brooks
163Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Galvani
164Matt Wieters*, Bal CTC 52
165Jason Grilli, LAA RPwarning track power
166Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Liang
167Evan Gattis*, Atl CKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
168Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Haschke
169A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CAl Renecks
170Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 18
171Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam Da Yanks
172Nick Swisher, Cle 1BAl Renecks
173Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam Haschke
174Torii Hunter, Det OFKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
175Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Liang
176Andrew Cashner*, SD SPwarning track power
177Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTC 52
178Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Galvani
179Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Brooks
180Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam mossiah
ROUND 19
181Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam mossiah
182Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Brooks
183Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Galvani
184Alex Wood, Atl SPTC 52
185Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPwarning track power
186Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Liang
187Marlon Byrd, Phi OFKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
188Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam Haschke
189Brett Gardner, NYY OFAl Renecks
190Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 20
191Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Da Yanks
192Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPAl Renecks
193Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Haschke
194Brian Dozier, Min 2BKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
195Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Liang
196Adam Lind, Tor 1Bwarning track power
197Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTC 52
198Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Galvani
199Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Brooks
200Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam mossiah
ROUND 21
201Huston Street, SD RPTeam mossiah
202Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam Brooks
203Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Galvani
204Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTC 52
205Khris Davis, Mil OFwarning track power
206Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Liang
207Stephen Drew, Bos SSKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
208Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Haschke
209Justin Masterson*, Cle SPAl Renecks
210Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 22
211Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Da Yanks
212Norichika Aoki*, KC OFAl Renecks
213Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Haschke
214Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
215Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Liang
216Jake Peavy, Bos SPwarning track power
217Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTC 52
218Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Galvani
219Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Brooks
220B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam mossiah
ROUND 23
221Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam mossiah
222John Axford, Cle RPTeam Brooks
223Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Galvani
224Lance Lynn, StL SPTC 52
225Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSwarning track power
226Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Liang
227Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
228Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Haschke
229Michael Brantley, Cle OFAl Renecks
230Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Da Yanks
ROUND 24
231Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Da Yanks
232Kelly Johnson, NYY OFAl Renecks
233Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Haschke
234Chris Johnson, Atl 3BKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
235Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam Liang
236Adam Eaton, CWS OFwarning track power
237Justin Morneau, Col 1BTC 52
238Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Galvani
239John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Brooks
240Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam mossiah
ROUND 25
241Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam mossiah
242Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Brooks
243Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Galvani
244Jon Jay, StL OFTC 52
245Erick Aybar, LAA SSwarning track power
246Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Liang
247Zack Cozart, Cin SSKimbrel's K K K K K K K K
248Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFTeam Haschke
249Nolan Arenado, Col 3BAl Renecks
250Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Da Yanks