Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 7, 2015      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Team
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Wineski
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Chapman
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Baxter
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Ramsey
6Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFTeam Nettles
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam McAndrews
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Kirkland
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Coco
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Coffey
ROUND 2
11Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Coffey
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Coco
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Kirkland
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam McAndrews
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Nettles
16Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Ramsey
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Baxter
18Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Chapman
19Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Wineski
20Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Team
ROUND 3
21Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Team
22Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Wineski
23Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Chapman
24Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Baxter
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Ramsey
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Nettles
27Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam McAndrews
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Kirkland
29Buster Posey, SF CTeam Coco
30Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Coffey
ROUND 4
31Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Coffey
32Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Coco
33David Price, Det SPTeam Kirkland
34Justin Upton, SD OFTeam McAndrews
35Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Nettles
36Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Ramsey
37Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Baxter
38Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Chapman
39Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Wineski
40Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Team
ROUND 5
41Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam Team
42Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Wineski
43Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Chapman
44George Springer, Hou OFTeam Baxter
45Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Ramsey
46Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Nettles
47Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam McAndrews
48Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Kirkland
49Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Coco
50Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Coffey
ROUND 6
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Coffey
52Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Coco
53Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Kirkland
54David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam McAndrews
55Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Nettles
56Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Ramsey
57Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Baxter
58Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Chapman
59Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Wineski
60Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Team
ROUND 7
61Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Team
62Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Wineski
63Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Chapman
64Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Baxter
65Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam Ramsey
66Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Nettles
67Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam McAndrews
68Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Kirkland
69Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Coco
70Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Coffey
ROUND 8
71Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Coffey
72James Shields, SD SPTeam Coco
73Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Kirkland
74Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam McAndrews
75Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Nettles
76Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Ramsey
77Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Baxter
78Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Chapman
79Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Wineski
80Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Team
ROUND 9
81Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Team
82Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Wineski
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Chapman
84Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Baxter
85Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Ramsey
86Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Nettles
87Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam McAndrews
88Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Kirkland
89Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Coco
90Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Coffey
ROUND 10
91Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Coffey
92Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Coco
93Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Kirkland
94Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam McAndrews
95Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Nettles
96Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Ramsey
97Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Baxter
98Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Chapman
99Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Wineski
100Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Team
ROUND 11
101David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Team
102Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Wineski
103Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Chapman
104Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTeam Baxter
105Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Ramsey
106Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Nettles
107Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam McAndrews
108Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Kirkland
109Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Coco
110Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Coffey
ROUND 12
111Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Coffey
112Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Coco
113Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Kirkland
114Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam McAndrews
115Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Nettles
116Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Ramsey
117Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Baxter
118Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Chapman
119Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Wineski
120Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Team
ROUND 13
121Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Team
122Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Wineski
123Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Chapman
124Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Baxter
125Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Ramsey
126Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Nettles
127Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam McAndrews
128Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Kirkland
129Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Coco
130Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Coffey
ROUND 14
131Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Coffey
132Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Coco
133Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Kirkland
134Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam McAndrews
135Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam Nettles
136David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Ramsey
137Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Baxter
138Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Chapman
139Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Wineski
140Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Team
ROUND 15
141Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam Team
142Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Wineski
143Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Chapman
144Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Baxter
145Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Ramsey
146Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Nettles
147Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam McAndrews
148Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Kirkland
149Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Coco
150Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Coffey
ROUND 16
151Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam Coffey
152Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Coco
153Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Kirkland
154Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam McAndrews
155Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Nettles
156Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Ramsey
157A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Baxter
158Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Chapman
159Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Wineski
160Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPTeam Team
ROUND 17
161Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Team
162J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Wineski
163Ian Kennedy*, SD SPTeam Chapman
164Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Baxter
165Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Ramsey
166Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Nettles
167Brian McCann, NYY CTeam McAndrews
168Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Kirkland
169Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Coco
170Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Coffey
ROUND 18
171Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Coffey
172Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Coco
173Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Kirkland
174Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam McAndrews
175Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Nettles
176Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Ramsey
177Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Baxter
178Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Chapman
179Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Wineski
180Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam Team
ROUND 19
181Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Team
182Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Wineski
183Denard Span*, Wsh OFTeam Chapman
184Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Baxter
185Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Ramsey
186Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Nettles
187Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam McAndrews
188Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Kirkland
189Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Coco
190Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Coffey
ROUND 20
191Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Coffey
192Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Coco
193Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Kirkland
194Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam McAndrews
195Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Nettles
196Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Ramsey
197Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Baxter
198Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Chapman
199Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Wineski
200Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Team
ROUND 21
201Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Team
202Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Wineski
203Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Chapman
204Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Baxter
205Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Ramsey
206Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Nettles
207R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam McAndrews
208Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Kirkland
209Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam Coco
210Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Coffey
ROUND 22
211Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Coffey
212Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Coco
213Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Kirkland
214Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam McAndrews
215Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Nettles
216Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Ramsey
217Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Baxter
218Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Chapman
219Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Wineski
220Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Team
ROUND 23
221Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Team
222Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Wineski
223Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam Chapman
224Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Baxter
225Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Ramsey
226Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Nettles
227Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam McAndrews
228Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Kirkland
229Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Coco
230Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Coffey
ROUND 24
231John Lackey, StL SPTeam Coffey
232Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam Coco
233Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Kirkland
234Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam McAndrews
235Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Nettles
236Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Ramsey
237Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Baxter
238Tanner Roark, Wsh SPTeam Chapman
239Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Wineski
240Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Team
ROUND 25
241Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Team
242Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam Wineski
243Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Chapman
244Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Baxter
245Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Ramsey
246Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Nettles
247CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam McAndrews
248Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Kirkland
249Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam Coco
250Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Coffey