Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 19, 2014      Time: 6:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Cripple
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam vanier
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Park
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam 1
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPWEST COAST OFFENSE
6Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Marhofer
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BRiver City Nine
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam foop
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BBrooklyn Venoms
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBrooklyn Venoms
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam foop
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSRiver City Nine
15Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Marhofer
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSWEST COAST OFFENSE
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam 1
18Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Park
19Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam vanier
20David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Cripple
ROUND 3
21Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Cripple
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam vanier
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Park
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam 1
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BWEST COAST OFFENSE
26Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Marhofer
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPRiver City Nine
28Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam foop
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBrooklyn Venoms
30Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
32Alex Rios, Tex OFBrooklyn Venoms
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam foop
34Jose Bautista, Tor OFRiver City Nine
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Marhofer
36David Price, Det SPWEST COAST OFFENSE
37Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam 1
38Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Park
39Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam vanier
40Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Cripple
ROUND 5
41Buster Posey, SF CTeam Cripple
42Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam vanier
43Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Park
44Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam 1
45Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPWEST COAST OFFENSE
46Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Marhofer
47Albert Pujols, LAA 1BRiver City Nine
48Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam foop
49Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBrooklyn Venoms
50Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 6
51Greg Holland, KC RPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
52Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFBrooklyn Venoms
53David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam foop
54Joe Mauer, Min CRiver City Nine
55Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Marhofer
56Justin Verlander, Det SPWEST COAST OFFENSE
57Yadier Molina, StL CTeam 1
58Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Park
59Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam vanier
60Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Cripple
ROUND 7
61Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Cripple
62Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam vanier
63Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Park
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam 1
65Wil Myers, TB OFWEST COAST OFFENSE
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Marhofer
67Matt Kemp, LAD OFRiver City Nine
68Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam foop
69Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPBrooklyn Venoms
70Starling Marte, Pit OFGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 8
71Gerrit Cole, Pit SPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
72Matt Holliday, StL OFBrooklyn Venoms
73Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam foop
74Starlin Castro, ChC SSRiver City Nine
75Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Marhofer
76Homer Bailey*, Cin SPWEST COAST OFFENSE
77Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam 1
78Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Park
79Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam vanier
80Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Cripple
ROUND 9
81Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Cripple
82Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam vanier
83Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Park
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam 1
85Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BWEST COAST OFFENSE
86Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Marhofer
87Carlos Beltran, NYY OFRiver City Nine
88Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam foop
89Josh Hamilton, LAA OFBrooklyn Venoms
90Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 10
91Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
92James Shields, KC SPBrooklyn Venoms
93Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam foop
94Chase Utley, Phi 2BRiver City Nine
95Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Marhofer
96Domonic Brown, Phi OFWEST COAST OFFENSE
97Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam 1
98Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Park
99Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam vanier
100Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Cripple
ROUND 11
101Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Cripple
102Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam vanier
103Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Park
104Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam 1
105Brian McCann, NYY CWEST COAST OFFENSE
106Wilin Rosario*, Col CTeam Marhofer
107Joe Nathan, Det RPRiver City Nine
108Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam foop
109Koji Uehara, Bos RPBrooklyn Venoms
110Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 12
111Wilson Ramos, Wsh CGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
112CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBrooklyn Venoms
113Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam foop
114Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPRiver City Nine
115Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Marhofer
116Matt Adams, StL 1BWEST COAST OFFENSE
117Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam 1
118Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Park
119Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam vanier
120Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Cripple
ROUND 13
121Will Venable, SD OFTeam Cripple
122Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam vanier
123Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Park
124Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam 1
125Sergio Romo, SF RPWEST COAST OFFENSE
126Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Marhofer
127Glen Perkins, Min RPRiver City Nine
128Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam foop
129Matt Moore*, TB SPBrooklyn Venoms
130J.J. Hardy, Bal SSGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 14
131Jose Abreu, CWS 1BGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
132Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBrooklyn Venoms
133Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam foop
134David Robertson, NYY RPRiver City Nine
135Daniel Murphy*, NYM 2BTeam Marhofer
136Michael Wacha*, StL SPWEST COAST OFFENSE
137Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam 1
138Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Park
139Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam vanier
140Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Cripple
ROUND 15
141R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Cripple
142Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam vanier
143Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Park
144Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam 1
145Curtis Granderson, NYM OFWEST COAST OFFENSE
146Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Marhofer
147Nelson Cruz, Bal OFRiver City Nine
148Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam foop
149Zack Wheeler, NYM SPBrooklyn Venoms
150Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 16
151Addison Reed, Ari RPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
152Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BBrooklyn Venoms
153Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam foop
154Jim Johnson, Det RPRiver City Nine
155Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Marhofer
156Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSWEST COAST OFFENSE
157Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam 1
158Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Park
159Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam vanier
160Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Cripple
ROUND 17
161Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Cripple
162Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam vanier
163C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Park
164Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam 1
165Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BWEST COAST OFFENSE
166Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Marhofer
167Torii Hunter, Det OFRiver City Nine
168Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam foop
169Sonny Gray, Oak SPBrooklyn Venoms
170Danny Salazar, Cle SPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 18
171Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
172Tony Cingrani, Cin SPBrooklyn Venoms
173Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam foop
174Jed Lowrie, Oak SSRiver City Nine
175Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Marhofer
176Brian Dozier, Min 2BWEST COAST OFFENSE
177Huston Street, LAA RPTeam 1
178Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Park
179B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam vanier
180Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Cripple
ROUND 19
181Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Cripple
182Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam vanier
183Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Park
184Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam 1
185Khris Davis, Mil OFWEST COAST OFFENSE
186Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Marhofer
187Francisco Liriano, Pit SPRiver City Nine
188Jason Castro, Hou CTeam foop
189Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPBrooklyn Venoms
190Evan Gattis, Atl CGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 20
191Adam Eaton, CWS OFGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
192Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBrooklyn Venoms
193Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam foop
194Jake Peavy, SF SPRiver City Nine
195Stephen Drew, NYY SSTeam Marhofer
196Kelly Johnson, Bal OFWEST COAST OFFENSE
197Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam 1
198Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Park
199Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam vanier
200Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Cripple
ROUND 21
201Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Cripple
202Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam vanier
203Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Park
204Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam 1
205Chris Archer, TB SPWEST COAST OFFENSE
206Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Marhofer
207Mike Moustakas, KC 3BRiver City Nine
208John Axford, Pit RPTeam foop
209Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BBrooklyn Venoms
210Drew Smyly, TB RPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 22
211Neil Walker, Pit 2BGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
212Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBrooklyn Venoms
213Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam foop
214Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSRiver City Nine
215A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Marhofer
216Taijuan Walker, Sea SPWEST COAST OFFENSE
217Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam 1
218Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Park
219Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam vanier
220John Lackey, StL SPTeam Cripple
ROUND 23
221Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Cripple
222Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam vanier
223Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Park
224Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam 1
225Bartolo Colon, NYM SPWEST COAST OFFENSE
226Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Marhofer
227Tim Lincecum, SF SPRiver City Nine
228Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam foop
229Eric Young Jr., NYM OFBrooklyn Venoms
230Chris Carter, Hou 1BGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
ROUND 24
231George Springer*, Hou OFGoInG BaLlZ DeEp
232Jhonny Peralta, StL SSBrooklyn Venoms
233Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam foop
234Chris Johnson, Atl 3BRiver City Nine
235Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Marhofer
236Michael Morse, SF OFWEST COAST OFFENSE
237Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam 1
238Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Park
239Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam vanier
240Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Cripple
ROUND 25
241Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Cripple
242Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam vanier
243Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Park
244Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam 1
245Justin Smoak, Sea 1BWEST COAST OFFENSE
246Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam Marhofer
247Ben Revere, Phi OFRiver City Nine
248Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam foop
249A.J. Pierzynski, StL CBrooklyn Venoms
250Corey Kluber, Cle SPGoInG BaLlZ DeEp