Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 25, 2015      Time: 2:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam smith
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBK Bomb City
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFThe Aztecs
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFNew York Finest
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Espada
6Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
7Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFDC Nationals
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BNY Shredders
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFNew York Blues
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 2
11Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BRBI's for her Pleasure
12Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BNew York Blues
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BNY Shredders
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSDC Nationals
15Adam Jones, Bal OFBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Espada
17Yasiel Puig, LAD OFNew York Finest
18Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BThe Aztecs
19Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFBK Bomb City
20Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam smith
ROUND 3
21Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam smith
22Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBK Bomb City
23Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BThe Aztecs
24Jose Altuve, Hou 2BNew York Finest
25Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Espada
26Buster Posey, SF CBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPDC Nationals
28Michael Brantley, Cle OFNY Shredders
29Max Scherzer, Wsh SPNew York Blues
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 4
31Bryce Harper, Wsh OFRBI's for her Pleasure
32Devin Mesoraco, Cin CNew York Blues
33Victor Martinez, Det DHNY Shredders
34David Price, Det SPDC Nationals
35Ryan Braun, Mil OFBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
36Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Espada
37Justin Upton, SD OFNew York Finest
38Johnny Cueto, Cin SPThe Aztecs
39Zack Greinke, LAD SPBK Bomb City
40Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam smith
ROUND 5
41Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam smith
42Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBK Bomb City
43Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPThe Aztecs
44Corey Dickerson, Col OFNew York Finest
45Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Espada
46Craig Kimbrel, SD RPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
47Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFDC Nationals
48Evan Longoria, TB 3BNY Shredders
49Hunter Pence*, SF OFNew York Blues
50Jose Reyes, Tor SSRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 6
51George Springer, Hou OFRBI's for her Pleasure
52Albert Pujols, LAA 1BNew York Blues
53Yu Darvish*, Tex SPNY Shredders
54Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPDC Nationals
55Billy Hamilton, Cin OFBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
56Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Espada
57Cole Hamels, Phi SPNew York Finest
58Sonny Gray, Oak SPThe Aztecs
59Greg Holland*, KC RPBK Bomb City
60Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam smith
ROUND 7
61Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam smith
62Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPBK Bomb City
63Mark Melancon, Pit RPThe Aztecs
64Ian Kinsler, Det 2BNew York Finest
65David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Espada
66Prince Fielder, Tex 1BBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
67Huston Street, LAA RPDC Nationals
68Matt Harvey, NYM SPNY Shredders
69Matt Kemp, SD OFNew York Blues
70Kyle Seager, Sea 3BRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 8
71Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CRBI's for her Pleasure
72Nelson Cruz, Sea OFNew York Blues
73Jacob deGrom, NYM SPNY Shredders
74Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BDC Nationals
75Chris Davis, Bal 1BBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
76Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Espada
77Julio Teheran, Atl SPNew York Finest
78Starlin Castro, ChC SSThe Aztecs
79Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPBK Bomb City
80Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam smith
ROUND 9
81Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam smith
82Chris Carter, Hou DHBK Bomb City
83Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BThe Aztecs
84Brian Dozier, Min 2BNew York Finest
85Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Espada
86Dee Gordon, Mia 2BBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
87Nolan Arenado, Col 3BDC Nationals
88David Wright*, NYM 3BNY Shredders
89Kolten Wong, StL 2BNew York Blues
90Todd Frazier, Cin 3BRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 10
91Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSRBI's for her Pleasure
92Neil Walker, Pit 2BNew York Blues
93Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPNY Shredders
94Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPDC Nationals
95Manny Machado, Bal 3BBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
96Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Espada
97James Shields, SD SPNew York Finest
98Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFThe Aztecs
99Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBK Bomb City
100Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam smith
ROUND 11
101Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam smith
102Joey Votto, Cin 1BBK Bomb City
103Jorge Soler, ChC OFThe Aztecs
104Alex Gordon, KC OFNew York Finest
105Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Espada
106Cliff Lee*, Phi SPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
107Doug Fister, Wsh SPDC Nationals
108Brett Gardner, NYY OFNY Shredders
109Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BNew York Blues
110Mookie Betts, Bos OFRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 12
111Michael Wacha, StL SPRBI's for her Pleasure
112Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BNew York Blues
113Dellin Betances, NYY RPNY Shredders
114David Robertson, CWS RPDC Nationals
115Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
116Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Espada
117Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPNew York Finest
118Cody Allen, Cle RPThe Aztecs
119Evan Gattis, Hou CBK Bomb City
120Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam smith
ROUND 13
121Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam smith
122Koji Uehara, Bos RPBK Bomb City
123Lance Lynn, StL SPThe Aztecs
124Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPNew York Finest
125Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Espada
126Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
127Salvador Perez, KC CDC Nationals
128Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPNY Shredders
129Rusney Castillo, Bos OFNew York Blues
130Garrett Richards, LAA SPRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 14
131Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPRBI's for her Pleasure
132Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPNew York Blues
133Lucas Duda, NYM 1BNY Shredders
134Charlie Blackmon, Col OFDC Nationals
135Fernando Rodney, Sea RPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
136Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Espada
137Matt Adams, StL 1BNew York Finest
138Yan Gomes*, Cle CThe Aztecs
139Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSBK Bomb City
140Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam smith
ROUND 15
141Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam smith
142Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPBK Bomb City
143Zach Britton, Bal RPThe Aztecs
144Chris Archer, TB SPNew York Finest
145Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Espada
146Steve Cishek, Mia RPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
147Brandon Moss, Cle 1BDC Nationals
148Brian McCann, NYY CNY Shredders
149Kevin Gausman, Bal SPNew York Blues
150Andrew Cashner, SD SPRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 16
151Drew Smyly*, TB SPRBI's for her Pleasure
152Nick Castellanos, Det 3BNew York Blues
153Mat Latos, Mia SPNY Shredders
154Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BDC Nationals
155Melky Cabrera, CWS OFBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
156Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Espada
157Anibal Sanchez, Det SPNew York Finest
158J.D. Martinez, Det OFThe Aztecs
159Alex Rios*, KC OFBK Bomb City
160Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam smith
ROUND 17
161Yadier Molina, StL CTeam smith
162A.J. Pollock, Ari OFBK Bomb City
163Drew Storen, Wsh RPThe Aztecs
164Francisco Liriano, Pit SPNew York Finest
165Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Espada
166Matt Wieters*, Bal CBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
167Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BDC Nationals
168Michael Pineda, NYY SPNY Shredders
169Jered Weaver, LAA SPNew York Blues
170Joaquin Benoit, SD RPRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 18
171Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPRBI's for her Pleasure
172Andrew Miller, NYY RPNew York Blues
173Carlos Beltran, NYY OFNY Shredders
174Jayson Werth, Wsh OFDC Nationals
175Ben Revere, Phi OFBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
176Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPTeam Espada
177Eric Hosmer, KC 1BNew York Finest
178Chris Tillman, Bal SPThe Aztecs
179Ian Kennedy*, SD SPBK Bomb City
180Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam smith
ROUND 19
181Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam smith
182Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFBK Bomb City
183Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BThe Aztecs
184Matt Cain*, SF SPNew York Finest
185Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Espada
186Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
187Denard Span, Wsh OFDC Nationals
188Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPNY Shredders
189Collin McHugh, Hou SPNew York Blues
190Joe Nathan*, Det RPRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 20
191Jake Odorizzi, TB SPRBI's for her Pleasure
192Yordano Ventura, KC SPNew York Blues
193Curtis Granderson, NYM OFNY Shredders
194Javier Baez, ChC SSDC Nationals
195Hector Rondon, ChC RPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
196Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Espada
197Wilin Rosario, Col CNew York Finest
198Jhonny Peralta, StL SSThe Aztecs
199Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BBK Bomb City
200Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam smith
ROUND 21
201Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam smith
202Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFBK Bomb City
203Khris Davis, Mil OFThe Aztecs
204Kris Bryant, ChC 3BNew York Finest
205Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Espada
206Jean Segura, Mil SSBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
207Tanner Roark, Wsh SPDC Nationals
208Alcides Escobar, KC SSNY Shredders
209Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFNew York Blues
210Rick Porcello, Bos SPRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 22
211Lorenzo Cain, KC OFRBI's for her Pleasure
212Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFNew York Blues
213R.A. Dickey, Tor SPNY Shredders
214Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPDC Nationals
215Danny Salazar, Cle SPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
216Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Espada
217Ken Giles, Phi RPNew York Finest
218Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BThe Aztecs
219CC Sabathia, NYY SPBK Bomb City
220Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam smith
ROUND 23
221Wade Davis, KC RPTeam smith
222Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BBK Bomb City
223Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CThe Aztecs
224Coco Crisp*, Oak OFNew York Finest
225Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Espada
226Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
227Luke Gregerson, Hou RPDC Nationals
228Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSNY Shredders
229Addison Reed, Ari RPNew York Blues
230Brandon Belt, SF 1BRBI's for her Pleasure
ROUND 24
231Joc Pederson, LAD OFRBI's for her Pleasure
232Santiago Casilla, SF RPNew York Blues
233Juan Lagares, NYM OFNY Shredders
234Mike Fiers, Mil SPDC Nationals
235Shelby Miller, Atl SPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
236Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Espada
237Yasmani Grandal, LAD CNew York Finest
238Steve Pearce, Bal 1BThe Aztecs
239Chase Headley, NYY 3BBK Bomb City
240Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam smith
ROUND 25
241Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam smith
242John Lackey, StL SPBK Bomb City
243Rougned Odor, Tex 2BThe Aztecs
244Danny Santana, Min SSNew York Finest
245Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Espada
246A.J. Burnett, Pit SPBmoreCarefuL BirdLand
247LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPDC Nationals
248Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BNY Shredders
249Mike Zunino, Sea CNew York Blues
250Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BRBI's for her Pleasure