Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 25, 2015      Time: 2:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Taker
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam zinc
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPcheers 5
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam freeman
5Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam mcdowell
6Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam pike
7Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam vold
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam cholapapinis
9Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSWyatt's Team
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam papanicholas
ROUND 2
11Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam papanicholas
12Jose Bautista, Tor OFWyatt's Team
13Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam cholapapinis
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam vold
15Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam pike
16Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam mcdowell
17Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam freeman
18Max Scherzer, Wsh SPcheers 5
19Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam zinc
20Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Taker
ROUND 3
21Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Taker
22Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam zinc
23Buster Posey, SF Ccheers 5
24Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam freeman
25Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam mcdowell
26Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam pike
27Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam vold
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam cholapapinis
29David Price, Det SPWyatt's Team
30Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam papanicholas
ROUND 4
31Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam papanicholas
32George Springer, Hou OFWyatt's Team
33Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam cholapapinis
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam vold
35Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam pike
36Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam mcdowell
37Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam freeman
38Ryan Braun, Mil OFcheers 5
39Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam zinc
40Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Taker
ROUND 5
41Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Taker
42Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam zinc
43Jose Reyes*, Tor SScheers 5
44Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam freeman
45Justin Upton, SD OFTeam mcdowell
46Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam pike
47Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam vold
48Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam cholapapinis
49Zack Greinke, LAD SPWyatt's Team
50Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam papanicholas
ROUND 6
51Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam papanicholas
52Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BWyatt's Team
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam cholapapinis
54Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam vold
55Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam pike
56Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam mcdowell
57Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam freeman
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1Bcheers 5
59Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam zinc
60Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Taker
ROUND 7
61Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Taker
62Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam zinc
63Matt Kemp, SD OFcheers 5
64David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam freeman
65Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam mcdowell
66Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam pike
67Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam vold
68Greg Holland, KC RPTeam cholapapinis
69Chris Carter, Hou DHWyatt's Team
70Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam papanicholas
ROUND 8
71Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam papanicholas
72Evan Gattis, Hou CWyatt's Team
73Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam cholapapinis
74Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam vold
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam pike
76Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam mcdowell
77Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam freeman
78Jay Bruce, Cin OFcheers 5
79Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam zinc
80Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Taker
ROUND 9
81James Shields, SD SPTeam Taker
82Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam zinc
83Carlos Santana, Cle 3Bcheers 5
84Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam freeman
85Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam mcdowell
86Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam pike
87Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam vold
88Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam cholapapinis
89Joey Votto, Cin 1BWyatt's Team
90Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam papanicholas
ROUND 10
91Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam papanicholas
92Lucas Duda, NYM 1BWyatt's Team
93Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam cholapapinis
94Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam vold
95Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam pike
96Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam mcdowell
97Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam freeman
98Cliff Lee*, Phi SPcheers 5
99Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam zinc
100Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Taker
ROUND 11
101David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Taker
102Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam zinc
103Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPcheers 5
104Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam freeman
105Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam mcdowell
106Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam pike
107Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam vold
108Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam cholapapinis
109Ben Revere, Phi OFWyatt's Team
110Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam papanicholas
ROUND 12
111Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam papanicholas
112Adam Eaton, CWS OFWyatt's Team
113Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam cholapapinis
114Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam vold
115Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam pike
116Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam mcdowell
117Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam freeman
118David Wright*, NYM 3Bcheers 5
119Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam zinc
120Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Taker
ROUND 13
121Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Taker
122Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam zinc
123Daniel Murphy, NYM 2Bcheers 5
124Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam freeman
125Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam mcdowell
126Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam pike
127Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam vold
128Huston Street, LAA RPTeam cholapapinis
129Leonys Martin, Tex OFWyatt's Team
130Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam papanicholas
ROUND 14
131Salvador Perez, KC CTeam papanicholas
132Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPWyatt's Team
133Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam cholapapinis
134Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam vold
135Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam pike
136Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam mcdowell
137Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam freeman
138Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3Bcheers 5
139Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam zinc
140Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Taker
ROUND 15
141Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Taker
142Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam zinc
143Ian Kennedy, SD SPcheers 5
144Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam freeman
145Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam mcdowell
146Chris Archer, TB SPTeam pike
147A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam vold
148Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam cholapapinis
149Joaquin Benoit, SD RPWyatt's Team
150Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam papanicholas
ROUND 16
151Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam papanicholas
152Hector Rondon, ChC RPWyatt's Team
153Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam cholapapinis
154Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam vold
155Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam pike
156Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam mcdowell
157Danny Santana, Min SSTeam freeman
158Jayson Werth, Wsh OFcheers 5
159Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam zinc
160Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Taker
ROUND 17
161Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Taker
162Yadier Molina, StL CTeam zinc
163Jose Quintana, CWS SPcheers 5
164Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam freeman
165Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam mcdowell
166Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam pike
167Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam vold
168Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam cholapapinis
169Jean Segura, Mil SSWyatt's Team
170Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam papanicholas
ROUND 18
171Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam papanicholas
172Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BWyatt's Team
173J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam cholapapinis
174Brian McCann, NYY CTeam vold
175Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam pike
176Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam mcdowell
177Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam freeman
178Drew Storen, Wsh RPcheers 5
179Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam zinc
180Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Taker
ROUND 19
181Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Taker
182Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam zinc
183Neftali Feliz, Tex RPcheers 5
184Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam freeman
185Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPTeam mcdowell
186Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam pike
187Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam vold
188Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam cholapapinis
189Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFWyatt's Team
190Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam papanicholas
ROUND 20
191Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam papanicholas
192Santiago Casilla, SF RPWyatt's Team
193Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam cholapapinis
194Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam vold
195Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam pike
196Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam mcdowell
197Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam freeman
198Joe Nathan*, Det RPcheers 5
199Wade Davis, KC RPTeam zinc
200Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Taker
ROUND 21
201Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Taker
202Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam zinc
203Neil Walker, Pit 2Bcheers 5
204Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam freeman
205Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam mcdowell
206Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam pike
207Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam vold
208Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam cholapapinis
209Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BWyatt's Team
210Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam papanicholas
ROUND 22
211Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam papanicholas
212Kevin Quackenbush, SD RPWyatt's Team
213Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam cholapapinis
214Alcides Escobar*, KC SSTeam vold
215Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam pike
216Russell Martin, Tor CTeam mcdowell
217Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam freeman
218Billy Butler, Oak DHcheers 5
219Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam zinc
220Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Taker
ROUND 23
221Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Taker
222Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam zinc
223Jonathan Broxton, Mil RPcheers 5
224Ervin Santana, Min SPTeam freeman
225Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam mcdowell
226Austin Jackson*, Sea OFTeam pike
227Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam vold
228Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam cholapapinis
229Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFWyatt's Team
230Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam papanicholas
ROUND 24
231R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam papanicholas
232Sergio Romo, SF RPWyatt's Team
233Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam cholapapinis
234Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam vold
235Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam pike
236Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam mcdowell
237Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam freeman
238Kyle Lohse, Mil SPcheers 5
239Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam zinc
240LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPTeam Taker
ROUND 25
241Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam Taker
242Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam zinc
243Carlos Rodon, CWS SPcheers 5
244Josh Hamilton*, Tex OFTeam freeman
245Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam mcdowell
246Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam pike
247Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam vold
248Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam cholapapinis
249Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPWyatt's Team
250Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam papanicholas