Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 25, 2015      Time: 2:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM VOLD
7Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
27Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
47Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
54Cole Hamels, Phi SP
67Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
74Jason Heyward, StL OF
87Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
94Kolten Wong, StL 2B
107Manny Machado, Bal 3B
114Cody Allen, Cle RP
127Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
134Andrew Cashner, SD SP
147A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
154Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
167Zach Britton, Bal RP
174Brian McCann, NYY C
187Justin Morneau, Col 1B
194Sean Doolittle, Oak RP
207Kevin Gausman, Bal SP
214Alcides Escobar, KC SS
227Khris Davis, Mil OF
234Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
247Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
WYATT'S TEAM
9Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
12Jose Bautista, Tor OF
29David Price, Det SP
32George Springer, Hou OF
49Zack Greinke, LAD SP
52Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
69Chris Carter, Hou DH
72Evan Gattis, Hou C
89Joey Votto, Cin 1B
92Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
109Ben Revere, Phi OF
112Adam Eaton, CWS OF
129Leonys Martin, Tex OF
132Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
149Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
152Hector Rondon, ChC RP
169Jean Segura, Mil SS
172Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
189Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
192Santiago Casilla, SF RP
209Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
212Kevin Quackenbush, SD RP
229Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF
232Sergio Romo, SF RP
249Bobby Parnell, NYM RP
CHEERS 5
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
18Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
23Buster Posey, SF C
38Ryan Braun, Mil OF
43Jose Reyes, Tor SS
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
63Matt Kemp, SD OF
78Jay Bruce, Cin OF
83Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
98Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
103Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
118David Wright, NYM 3B
123Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
138Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
143Ian Kennedy, SD SP
158Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
163Jose Quintana, CWS SP
178Drew Storen, Wsh RP
183Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
198Joe Nathan, Det RP
203Neil Walker, Pit 2B
218Billy Butler, Oak DH
223Jonathan Broxton, Mil RP
238Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
243Carlos Rodon, CWS SP
TEAM ZINC
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
19Adam Jones, Bal OF
22Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
39Jon Lester, ChC SP
42Hunter Pence, SF OF
59Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
62Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
79Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
82Starlin Castro, ChC SS
99Matt Holliday, StL OF
102Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
119Brett Gardner, NYY OF
122Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
139Jorge Soler, ChC OF
142Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
159Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
162Yadier Molina, StL C
179Yordano Ventura, KC SP
182Ben Zobrist, Oak 2B
199Wade Davis, KC RP
202Martin Prado, Mia 3B
219Rick Porcello, Bos SP
222Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP
239Brad Boxberger, TB RP
242Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2B
TEAM MCDOWELL
5Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
16Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
25Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
36Yu Darvish, Tex SP
45Justin Upton, SD OF
56Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
65Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
76Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
85Brian Dozier, Min 2B
96Alex Gordon, KC OF
105Tyson Ross, SD SP
116Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
125Michael Wacha, StL SP
136Lance Lynn, StL SP
145Alex Wood, Atl SP
156Chase Utley, Phi 2B
165Jose Fernandez, Mia SP
176Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
185Marcus Stroman, Tor SP
196Joe Mauer, Min 1B
205Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
216Russell Martin, Tor C
225Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
236Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
245Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
TEAM FREEMAN
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
17Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
24Victor Martinez, Det DH
37Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
44Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
57Chris Davis, Bal 1B
64David Ortiz, Bos DH
77Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
84Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
97Mookie Betts, Bos OF
104Dellin Betances, NYY RP
117Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
124Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
137Garrett Richards, LAA SP
144Glen Perkins, Min RP
157Danny Santana, Min SS
164Phil Hughes, Min SP
177Michael Pineda, NYY SP
184Wilin Rosario, Col C
197Ken Giles, Phi RP
204Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
217Tyler Clippard, Oak RP
224Ervin Santana, Min SP
237Carl Crawford, LAD OF
244Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
TEAM TAKER
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
21Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
40Evan Longoria, TB 3B
41Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
60Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
61Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
80Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
81James Shields, SD SP
100Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
101David Robertson, CWS RP
120Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
121Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
140Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
141Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
160Erick Aybar, LAA SS
161Javier Baez, ChC SS
180Justin Verlander, Det SP
181Wil Myers, SD OF
200Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
201Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
220Addison Reed, Ari RP
221Chris Tillman, Bal SP
240LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP
241Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SP
TEAM PIKE
6Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
15Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
26Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
35Corey Kluber, Cle SP
46Corey Dickerson, Col OF
55Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
66Alex Cobb, TB SP
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
86Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
95Matt Harvey, NYM SP
106Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
115Koji Uehara, Bos RP
126Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
135Josh Harrison, Pit OF
146Chris Archer, TB SP
155Alex Rios, KC OF
166Drew Smyly, TB SP
175Jered Weaver, LAA SP
186Denard Span, Wsh OF
195Collin McHugh, Hou SP
206Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
215Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
226Austin Jackson, Sea OF
235Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS
246Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
TEAM PAPANICHOLAS
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
11Chris Sale, CWS SP
30Michael Brantley, Cle OF
31Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
50Adam Wainwright, StL SP
51Starling Marte, Pit OF
70Julio Teheran, Atl SP
71Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
90Christian Yelich, Mia OF
91Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
110Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
111Doug Fister, Wsh SP
130Matt Adams, StL 1B
131Salvador Perez, KC C
150Yan Gomes, Cle C
151Mat Latos, Mia SP
170Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
171Jake McGee, TB RP
190Matt Cain, SF SP
191Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
210Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
211Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
230Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
231R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
250Mike Fiers, Mil SP
TEAM CHOLAPAPINIS
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
13Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
33Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
48Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
68Greg Holland, KC RP
73Sonny Gray, Oak SP
88Mark Melancon, Pit RP
93Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
108Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
113Homer Bailey, Cin SP
128Huston Street, LAA RP
133Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
148Steve Cishek, Mia RP
153Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
168Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
173J.D. Martinez, Det OF
188Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
193Matt Wieters, Bal C
208Andrew Miller, NYY RP
213Coco Crisp, Oak OF
228Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
233Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
248Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B