Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Feb. 20, 2014      Time: 10:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Newcombe
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam grosvold
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFMy Practice Squad
4Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Wilson
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BFlorida Dreamers
6Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPBloomfield Hit King (6)
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam self
8Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BTango And Cashner
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Matousek
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFRussian MOBB
ROUND 2
11Yu Darvish, Tex SPRussian MOBB
12Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Matousek
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTango And Cashner
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam self
15Ian Desmond, Wsh SSBloomfield Hit King (6)
16Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSFlorida Dreamers
17Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Wilson
18Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSMy Practice Squad
19Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam grosvold
20Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Newcombe
ROUND 3
21David Price, TB SPTeam Newcombe
22Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam grosvold
23Cliff Lee, Phi SPMy Practice Squad
24Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Wilson
25Ryan Braun, Mil OFFlorida Dreamers
26Joey Votto, Cin 1BBloomfield Hit King (6)
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam self
28Alex Rios, Tex OFTango And Cashner
29Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Matousek
30Bryce Harper, Wsh OFRussian MOBB
ROUND 4
31Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BRussian MOBB
32Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Matousek
33Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTango And Cashner
34David Wright, NYM 3BTeam self
35Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBloomfield Hit King (6)
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2BFlorida Dreamers
37Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Wilson
38Chris Sale, CWS SPMy Practice Squad
39Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam grosvold
40Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Newcombe
ROUND 5
41Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Newcombe
42Aroldis Chapman*, Cin RPTeam grosvold
43Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFMy Practice Squad
44Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Wilson
45Buster Posey, SF CFlorida Dreamers
46Zack Greinke, LAD SPBloomfield Hit King (6)
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam self
48Justin Verlander, Det SPTango And Cashner
49Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Matousek
50David Ortiz, Bos DHRussian MOBB
ROUND 6
51Matt Carpenter, StL 2BRussian MOBB
52Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Matousek
53Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTango And Cashner
54Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam self
55Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBloomfield Hit King (6)
56Eric Hosmer, KC 1BFlorida Dreamers
57Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Wilson
58Kenley Jansen, LAD RPMy Practice Squad
59Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam grosvold
60Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Newcombe
ROUND 7
61Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Newcombe
62Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam grosvold
63Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BMy Practice Squad
64Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Wilson
65Greg Holland, KC RPFlorida Dreamers
66Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFBloomfield Hit King (6)
67Yadier Molina, StL CTeam self
68Cole Hamels*, Phi SPTango And Cashner
69Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Matousek
70Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPRussian MOBB
ROUND 8
71Wil Myers, TB OFRussian MOBB
72Mike Minor*, Atl SPTeam Matousek
73James Shields, KC SPTango And Cashner
74Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam self
75Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BBloomfield Hit King (6)
76Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BFlorida Dreamers
77Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Wilson
78Homer Bailey, Cin SPMy Practice Squad
79Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam grosvold
80Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Newcombe
ROUND 9
81Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam Newcombe
82Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam grosvold
83Matt Holliday, StL OFMy Practice Squad
84Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Wilson
85Mat Latos*, Cin SPFlorida Dreamers
86Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFBloomfield Hit King (6)
87Joe Mauer, Min CTeam self
88Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTango And Cashner
89Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Matousek
90Kris Medlen*, Atl SPRussian MOBB
ROUND 10
91Gerrit Cole, Pit SPRussian MOBB
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Matousek
93Hunter Pence, SF OFTango And Cashner
94Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam self
95Michael Cuddyer, Col OFBloomfield Hit King (6)
96Carlos Beltran, NYY OFFlorida Dreamers
97Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Wilson
98Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPMy Practice Squad
99Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam grosvold
100Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Newcombe
ROUND 11
101Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Newcombe
102Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam grosvold
103Brian McCann, NYY CMy Practice Squad
104CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Wilson
105Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BFlorida Dreamers
106Billy Hamilton, Cin OFBloomfield Hit King (6)
107Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam self
108Matt Moore*, TB SPTango And Cashner
109Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Matousek
110Joe Nathan, Det RPRussian MOBB
ROUND 12
111Koji Uehara, Bos RPRussian MOBB
112Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Matousek
113Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTango And Cashner
114Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam self
115Jim Johnson, Oak RPBloomfield Hit King (6)
116Jayson Werth, Wsh OFFlorida Dreamers
117Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Wilson
118Sergio Romo, SF RPMy Practice Squad
119J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam grosvold
120David Robertson*, NYY RPTeam Newcombe
ROUND 13
121Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Newcombe
122Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam grosvold
123C.J. Wilson, LAA SPMy Practice Squad
124Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Wilson
125Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPFlorida Dreamers
126Wilin Rosario, Col CBloomfield Hit King (6)
127Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam self
128Salvador Perez, KC CTango And Cashner
129Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Matousek
130Shane Victorino*, Bos OFRussian MOBB
ROUND 14
131Everth Cabrera, SD SSRussian MOBB
132Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Matousek
133Andrew Cashner, SD SPTango And Cashner
134Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam self
135Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPBloomfield Hit King (6)
136R.A. Dickey, Tor SPFlorida Dreamers
137Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Wilson
138Billy Butler, KC DHMy Practice Squad
139Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam grosvold
140Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Newcombe
ROUND 15
141Jason Grilli, Pit RPTeam Newcombe
142Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam grosvold
143Aaron Hill, Ari 2BMy Practice Squad
144Wilson Ramos*, Wsh CTeam Wilson
145Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPFlorida Dreamers
146Sonny Gray, Oak SPBloomfield Hit King (6)
147Will Venable, SD OFTeam self
148Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTango And Cashner
149Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Matousek
150Danny Salazar, Cle SPRussian MOBB
ROUND 16
151Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BRussian MOBB
152Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Matousek
153Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTango And Cashner
154Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam self
155Zack Wheeler, NYM SPBloomfield Hit King (6)
156Grant Balfour, TB RPFlorida Dreamers
157Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Wilson
158Manny Machado*, Bal 3BMy Practice Squad
159Mark Teixeira*, NYY 1BTeam grosvold
160Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Newcombe
ROUND 17
161Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Newcombe
162Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam grosvold
163Coco Crisp, Oak OFMy Practice Squad
164Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Wilson
165Mike Napoli, Bos 1BFlorida Dreamers
166Carl Crawford, LAD OFBloomfield Hit King (6)
167Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam self
168Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTango And Cashner
169Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Matousek
170Nelson Cruz, Bal OFRussian MOBB
ROUND 18
171Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPRussian MOBB
172Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Matousek
173Steve Cishek, Mia RPTango And Cashner
174Casey Janssen*, Tor RPTeam self
175Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPBloomfield Hit King (6)
176Dan Haren, LAD SPFlorida Dreamers
177Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Wilson
178Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPMy Practice Squad
179Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam grosvold
180Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Newcombe
ROUND 19
181Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Newcombe
182Justin Masterson, Cle SPTeam grosvold
183Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSMy Practice Squad
184Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Wilson
185Torii Hunter, Det OFFlorida Dreamers
186John Axford, Cle RPBloomfield Hit King (6)
187Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam self
188Christian Yelich, Mia OFTango And Cashner
189Jim Henderson, Mil RPTeam Matousek
190Norichika Aoki, KC OFRussian MOBB
ROUND 20
191Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BRussian MOBB
192Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Matousek
193Corey Hart, Sea 1BTango And Cashner
194Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam self
195Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BBloomfield Hit King (6)
196Chase Headley, SD 3BFlorida Dreamers
197A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Wilson
198Chris Tillman, Bal SPMy Practice Squad
199Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam grosvold
200Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Newcombe
ROUND 21
201Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Newcombe
202Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam grosvold
203Ryan Howard, Phi 1BMy Practice Squad
204Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Wilson
205Huston Street, SD RPFlorida Dreamers
206Kyle Lohse, Mil SPBloomfield Hit King (6)
207Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam self
208Rick Porcello, Det SPTango And Cashner
209Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Matousek
210Jason Castro, Hou CRussian MOBB
ROUND 22
211Adam Lind, Tor 1BRussian MOBB
212Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Matousek
213Chris Archer, TB SPTango And Cashner
214B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam self
215Michael Bourn, Cle OFBloomfield Hit King (6)
216Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BFlorida Dreamers
217Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Wilson
218Dan Straily, Oak SPMy Practice Squad
219John Lackey, Bos SPTeam grosvold
220Zack Cozart, Cin SSTeam Newcombe
ROUND 23
221Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam Newcombe
222Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam grosvold
223Melky Cabrera, Tor OFMy Practice Squad
224Jeremy Guthrie, KC SPTeam Wilson
225Kendrys Morales, FA 1BFlorida Dreamers
226Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBloomfield Hit King (6)
227Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam self
228Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTango And Cashner
229Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam Matousek
230Rex Brothers, Col RPRussian MOBB
ROUND 24
231Bartolo Colon, NYM SPRussian MOBB
232Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Matousek
233Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTango And Cashner
234Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam self
235Adam Dunn, CWS 1BBloomfield Hit King (6)
236Neftali Feliz, Tex RPFlorida Dreamers
237Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Wilson
238Alex Wood, Atl SPMy Practice Squad
239Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam grosvold
240Didi Gregorius, Ari SSTeam Newcombe
ROUND 25
241Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam Newcombe
242Mark Buehrle, Tor SPTeam grosvold
243Travis Wood, ChC SPMy Practice Squad
244Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Wilson
245Josh Willingham*, Min OFFlorida Dreamers
246Jonathan Villar, Hou SSBloomfield Hit King (6)
247Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam self
248Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPTango And Cashner
249Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Matousek
250Jose Veras, ChC RPRussian MOBB