Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Feb. 23, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam2 W2
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BSlow Baserunners
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam mikusa
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFCarolina Snake Hunters
6Chris Davis, Bal 1Bjudson beersluggers
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Hodge
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam molly
9Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BCorinth RandR IIII
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Arnett
ROUND 2
11Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Arnett
12Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPCorinth RandR IIII
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam molly
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Hodge
15Prince Fielder, Tex 1Bjudson beersluggers
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFCarolina Snake Hunters
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
18Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam mikusa
19Buster Posey, SF CSlow Baserunners
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam2 W2
ROUND 3
21David Wright, NYM 3BTeam2 W2
22Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BSlow Baserunners
23Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam mikusa
24Yu Darvish, Tex SPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
25Bryce Harper, Wsh OFCarolina Snake Hunters
26Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2Bjudson beersluggers
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Hodge
28Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam molly
29Allen Craig, Bos 1BCorinth RandR IIII
30Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Arnett
ROUND 4
31Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Arnett
32Matt Adams, StL 1BCorinth RandR IIII
33Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam molly
34Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Hodge
35Alex Rios, Tex OFjudson beersluggers
36Jose Reyes, Tor SSCarolina Snake Hunters
37Ian Kinsler, Det 2BRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
38Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam mikusa
39Brian McCann, NYY CSlow Baserunners
40Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam2 W2
ROUND 5
41Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam2 W2
42Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BSlow Baserunners
43Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam mikusa
44Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
45David Price, Det SPCarolina Snake Hunters
46Chris Sale, CWS SPjudson beersluggers
47Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Hodge
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam molly
49Matt Carpenter, StL 2BCorinth RandR IIII
50Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Arnett
ROUND 6
51Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Arnett
52Yadier Molina, StL CCorinth RandR IIII
53David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam molly
54Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Hodge
55Madison Bumgarner, SF SPjudson beersluggers
56Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BCarolina Snake Hunters
57Albert Pujols, LAA 1BRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
58Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam mikusa
59Carlos Santana, Cle CSlow Baserunners
60Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam2 W2
ROUND 7
61Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam2 W2
62Justin Verlander, Det SPSlow Baserunners
63Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam mikusa
64Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
65Kenley Jansen, LAD RPCarolina Snake Hunters
66Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFjudson beersluggers
67Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Hodge
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam molly
69Evan Gattis, Atl CCorinth RandR IIII
70Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Arnett
ROUND 8
71Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Arnett
72Jason Heyward, Atl OFCorinth RandR IIII
73Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam molly
74Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Hodge
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3Bjudson beersluggers
76Mike Minor, Atl SPCarolina Snake Hunters
77Starlin Castro, ChC SSRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
78Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam mikusa
79Homer Bailey, Cin SPSlow Baserunners
80Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam2 W2
ROUND 9
81Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam2 W2
82Joe Nathan, Det RPSlow Baserunners
83Matt Cain, SF SPTeam mikusa
84Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
85Matt Holliday, StL OFCarolina Snake Hunters
86Wil Myers, TB OFjudson beersluggers
87Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Hodge
88James Shields, KC SPTeam molly
89Oscar Taveras, StL OFCorinth RandR IIII
90Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Arnett
ROUND 10
91Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Arnett
92Mat Latos, Cin SPCorinth RandR IIII
93Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam molly
94Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Hodge
95Jonathan Lucroy, Mil Cjudson beersluggers
96Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPCarolina Snake Hunters
97Desmond Jennings, TB OFRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
98Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam mikusa
99Jason Grilli, LAA RPSlow Baserunners
100Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam2 W2
ROUND 11
101Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam2 W2
102Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPSlow Baserunners
103Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam mikusa
104Kris Medlen, Atl SPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
105Doug Fister, Wsh SPCarolina Snake Hunters
106Gerrit Cole, Pit SPjudson beersluggers
107Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Hodge
108Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam molly
109Wilin Rosario, Col CCorinth RandR IIII
110Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Arnett
ROUND 12
111Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Arnett
112Shane Victorino, Bos OFCorinth RandR IIII
113Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam molly
114Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Hodge
115Billy Butler, KC DHjudson beersluggers
116Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BCarolina Snake Hunters
117Domonic Brown, Phi OFRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
118Will Venable, SD OFTeam mikusa
119Jim Johnson, Det RPSlow Baserunners
120Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam2 W2
ROUND 13
121Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam2 W2
122Wilson Ramos, Wsh CSlow Baserunners
123Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam mikusa
124Martin Prado, NYY 3BRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
125Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPCarolina Snake Hunters
126J.J. Hardy, Bal SSjudson beersluggers
127Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Hodge
128Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam molly
129Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BCorinth RandR IIII
130Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Arnett
ROUND 14
131Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Arnett
132Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPCorinth RandR IIII
133Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam molly
134Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Hodge
135Matt Moore, TB SPjudson beersluggers
136Brandon Belt, SF 1BCarolina Snake Hunters
137Sergio Romo, SF RPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
138Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam mikusa
139Grant Balfour, TB RPSlow Baserunners
140Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam2 W2
ROUND 15
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam2 W2
142Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPSlow Baserunners
143R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam mikusa
144Salvador Perez, KC CRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
145Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BCarolina Snake Hunters
146David Robertson, NYY RPjudson beersluggers
147Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Hodge
148Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam molly
149Michael Wacha, StL SPCorinth RandR IIII
150Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Arnett
ROUND 16
151Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Arnett
152Jon Lester, Oak SPCorinth RandR IIII
153Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam molly
154Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Hodge
155Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSjudson beersluggers
156Leonys Martin, Tex OFCarolina Snake Hunters
157Andrew Cashner, SD SPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
158CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam mikusa
159Huston Street, LAA RPSlow Baserunners
160Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam2 W2
ROUND 17
161Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam2 W2
162Joaquin Benoit, SD RPSlow Baserunners
163Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam mikusa
164Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
165C.J. Wilson, LAA SPCarolina Snake Hunters
166Carl Crawford, LAD OFjudson beersluggers
167Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Hodge
168Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam molly
169Jose Abreu, CWS 1BCorinth RandR IIII
170Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Arnett
ROUND 18
171Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Arnett
172Jed Lowrie, Oak SSCorinth RandR IIII
173Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam molly
174Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Hodge
175Torii Hunter, Det OFjudson beersluggers
176Jason Castro, Hou CCarolina Snake Hunters
177Zack Wheeler, NYM SPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
178B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam mikusa
179Danny Farquhar, Sea RPSlow Baserunners
180Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam2 W2
ROUND 19
181Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam2 W2
182Christian Yelich, Mia OFSlow Baserunners
183Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam mikusa
184Sonny Gray, Oak SPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
185Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BCarolina Snake Hunters
186Steve Cishek, Mia RPjudson beersluggers
187Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Hodge
188Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam molly
189Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BCorinth RandR IIII
190Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam Arnett
ROUND 20
191Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Arnett
192Michael Bourn, Cle OFCorinth RandR IIII
193Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam molly
194Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Hodge
195Dan Straily, ChC SPjudson beersluggers
196Brian Dozier, Min 2BCarolina Snake Hunters
197Brett Gardner, NYY OFRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
198Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam mikusa
199Khris Davis, Mil OFSlow Baserunners
200Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam2 W2
ROUND 21
201Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam2 W2
202Josh Reddick, Oak OFSlow Baserunners
203Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam mikusa
204A.J. Burnett, Phi SPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
205Clay Buchholz, Bos SPCarolina Snake Hunters
206Marco Estrada, Mil SPjudson beersluggers
207John Axford, Pit RPTeam Hodge
208Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam molly
209Jarrod Parker, Oak SPCorinth RandR IIII
210Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Arnett
ROUND 22
211Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Arnett
212Ervin Santana, Atl SPCorinth RandR IIII
213John Lackey, StL SPTeam molly
214Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Hodge
215Neftali Feliz, Tex RPjudson beersluggers
216Ivan Nova, NYY SPCarolina Snake Hunters
217Nate Jones, CWS RPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
218Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam mikusa
219Adam Eaton, CWS OFSlow Baserunners
220Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam2 W2
ROUND 23
221Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam2 W2
222Corey Hart, Sea 1BSlow Baserunners
223Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam mikusa
224Nick Swisher, Cle 1BRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
225Jim Henderson, Mil RPCarolina Snake Hunters
226Rex Brothers, Col RPjudson beersluggers
227Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Hodge
228Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam molly
229Tommy Hunter, Bal RPCorinth RandR IIII
230Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Arnett
ROUND 24
231Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Arnett
232Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPCorinth RandR IIII
233Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam molly
234Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Hodge
235Bartolo Colon, NYM SPjudson beersluggers
236Ben Revere, Phi OFCarolina Snake Hunters
237Cody Allen, Cle RPRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
238A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam mikusa
239Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BSlow Baserunners
240Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam2 W2
ROUND 25
241Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam2 W2
242Stephen Drew, NYY SSSlow Baserunners
243Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam mikusa
244Michael Brantley, Cle OFRICHMOND FIREBIRDS 1
245Alex Wood, Atl SPCarolina Snake Hunters
246Justin Smoak, Sea 1Bjudson beersluggers
247Mark Buehrle, Tor SPTeam Hodge
248Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam molly
249Dexter Fowler, Hou OFCorinth RandR IIII
250Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam Arnett