Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 28, 2015      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFThe Great One
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPHarp on my Peterson
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Williams
4Felix Hernandez, Sea SPWarwood Redbirds
5Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OFThe King Of Crash
6Max Scherzer, Wsh SPJon Jay Sucks
7Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Fonner
8Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Miller
9Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BLatrobe Dogs
10Carlos Gomez, Hou OFBilly Beane
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BBilly Beane
12Zack Greinke, LAD SPLatrobe Dogs
13Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Miller
14Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Fonner
15Jose Abreu, CWS 1BJon Jay Sucks
16Madison Bumgarner, SF SPThe King Of Crash
17Chris Sale, CWS SPWarwood Redbirds
18David Price, Tor SPTeam Williams
19Robinson Cano, Sea 2BHarp on my Peterson
20Johnny Cueto, KC SPThe Great One
ROUND 3
21Adam Wainwright*, StL SPThe Great One
22Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPHarp on my Peterson
23Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Williams
24Michael Brantley, Cle OFWarwood Redbirds
25Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BThe King Of Crash
26Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BJon Jay Sucks
27Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Fonner
28Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Miller
29Ryan Braun, Mil OFLatrobe Dogs
30Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFBilly Beane
ROUND 4
31Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBilly Beane
32Cole Hamels, Tex SPLatrobe Dogs
33Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Miller
34Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Fonner
35Jose Altuve, Hou 2BJon Jay Sucks
36Buster Posey, SF CThe King Of Crash
37Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPWarwood Redbirds
38Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Williams
39Craig Kimbrel, SD RPHarp on my Peterson
40Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFThe Great One
ROUND 5
41Matt Harvey, NYM SPThe Great One
42Bryce Harper, Wsh OFHarp on my Peterson
43James Shields, SD SPTeam Williams
44Starling Marte, Pit OFWarwood Redbirds
45Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BThe King Of Crash
46Jose Reyes, Col SSJon Jay Sucks
47Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Fonner
48Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Miller
49Gerrit Cole, Pit SPLatrobe Dogs
50Ian Desmond, Wsh SSBilly Beane
ROUND 6
51Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFBilly Beane
52Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BLatrobe Dogs
53Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Miller
54Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Fonner
55Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPJon Jay Sucks
56Ian Kinsler, Det 2BThe King Of Crash
57Victor Martinez, Det DHWarwood Redbirds
58Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Williams
59Albert Pujols, LAA 1BHarp on my Peterson
60Nelson Cruz, Sea OFThe Great One
ROUND 7
61Julio Teheran, Atl SPThe Great One
62Tyson Ross, SD SPHarp on my Peterson
63Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Williams
64Alex Cobb*, TB SPWarwood Redbirds
65Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSThe King Of Crash
66Corey Dickerson*, Col OFJon Jay Sucks
67Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Fonner
68Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Miller
69Kole Calhoun, LAA OFLatrobe Dogs
70George Springer*, Hou OFBilly Beane
ROUND 8
71Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BBilly Beane
72Lance Lynn, StL SPLatrobe Dogs
73David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Miller
74Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Fonner
75Mark Melancon, Pit RPJon Jay Sucks
76Matt Kemp, SD OFThe King Of Crash
77Brian Dozier, Min 2BWarwood Redbirds
78Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Williams
79Jason Heyward, StL OFHarp on my Peterson
80Doug Fister, Wsh SPThe Great One
ROUND 9
81Prince Fielder, Tex 1BThe Great One
82Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CHarp on my Peterson
83David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Williams
84Nolan Arenado, Col 3BWarwood Redbirds
85Hunter Pence*, SF OFThe King Of Crash
86Christian Yelich, Mia OFJon Jay Sucks
87Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Fonner
88Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Miller
89Matt Holliday*, StL OFLatrobe Dogs
90Billy Hamilton*, Cin OFBilly Beane
ROUND 10
91Chris Carter, Hou DHBilly Beane
92Rick Porcello, Bos SPLatrobe Dogs
93Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Miller
94Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Fonner
95Carlos Santana, Cle 3BJon Jay Sucks
96Francisco Liriano, Pit SPThe King Of Crash
97Carlos Carrasco*, Cle SPWarwood Redbirds
98Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Williams
99Matt Carpenter, StL 3BHarp on my Peterson
100Mark Trumbo, Sea 1BThe Great One
ROUND 11
101Chris Davis, Bal 1BThe Great One
102Ben Zobrist, KC 2BHarp on my Peterson
103Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Williams
104Cody Allen, Cle RPWarwood Redbirds
105Yordano Ventura, KC SPThe King Of Crash
106Mookie Betts, Bos OFJon Jay Sucks
107Dustin Pedroia*, Bos 2BTeam Fonner
108Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Miller
109Fernando Rodney, ChC RPLatrobe Dogs
110Kenley Jansen, LAD RPBilly Beane
ROUND 12
111Jay Bruce, Cin OFBilly Beane
112Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BLatrobe Dogs
113Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Miller
114Steve Cishek, StL RPTeam Fonner
115Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPJon Jay Sucks
116Alex Wood, LAD SPThe King Of Crash
117Salvador Perez, KC CWarwood Redbirds
118Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Williams
119Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPHarp on my Peterson
120Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPThe Great One
ROUND 13
121Justin Verlander, Det SPThe Great One
122Charlie Blackmon, Col OFHarp on my Peterson
123Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Williams
124Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BWarwood Redbirds
125Koji Uehara*, Bos RPThe King Of Crash
126Andrew Cashner, SD SPJon Jay Sucks
127Mat Latos, LAD SPTeam Fonner
128Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Miller
129Martin Prado, Mia 3BLatrobe Dogs
130Alex Gordon*, KC OFBilly Beane
ROUND 14
131Dee Gordon, Mia 2BBilly Beane
132Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPLatrobe Dogs
133Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Miller
134Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Fonner
135Gregory Polanco, Pit OFJon Jay Sucks
136Scott Kazmir, Hou SPThe King Of Crash
137Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSWarwood Redbirds
138Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Williams
139Drew Storen, Wsh RPHarp on my Peterson
140Dellin Betances, NYY RPThe Great One
ROUND 15
141Zach Britton, Bal RPThe Great One
142Phil Hughes*, Min SPHarp on my Peterson
143Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Williams
144Jose Quintana, CWS SPWarwood Redbirds
145Joaquin Benoit, SD RPThe King Of Crash
146Russell Martin, Tor CJon Jay Sucks
147Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Fonner
148Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Miller
149Joe Nathan*, Det RPLatrobe Dogs
150Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFBilly Beane
ROUND 16
151Leonys Martin, Tex OFBilly Beane
152Danny Salazar, Cle SPLatrobe Dogs
153Brandon Moss, StL 1BTeam Miller
154Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Fonner
155Matt Cain*, SF SPJon Jay Sucks
156Michael Pineda, NYY SPThe King Of Crash
157Manny Machado, Bal 3BWarwood Redbirds
158Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Williams
159Yan Gomes, Cle CHarp on my Peterson
160Neil Walker, Pit 2BThe Great One
ROUND 17
161Chris Tillman, Bal SPThe Great One
162Elvis Andrus, Tex SSHarp on my Peterson
163Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Williams
164Matt Garza, Mil SPWarwood Redbirds
165Kris Bryant, ChC 3BThe King Of Crash
166Dan Otero, Oak RPJon Jay Sucks
167Jorge Soler*, ChC OFTeam Fonner
168Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Miller
169Brett Gardner, NYY OFLatrobe Dogs
170David Wright, NYM 3BBilly Beane
ROUND 18
171Collin McHugh, Hou SPBilly Beane
172Alexi Amarista, SD OFLatrobe Dogs
173Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Miller
174Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Fonner
175Howie Kendrick*, LAD 2BJon Jay Sucks
176Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPThe King Of Crash
177Drew Smyly, TB SPWarwood Redbirds
178J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Williams
179Aramis Ramirez, Pit 3BHarp on my Peterson
180Jhonny Peralta, StL SSThe Great One
ROUND 19
181Matt Wieters, Bal CThe Great One
182John Lackey, StL SPHarp on my Peterson
183Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Williams
184Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPWarwood Redbirds
185Taijuan Walker, Sea SPThe King Of Crash
186Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPJon Jay Sucks
187Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Fonner
188CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Miller
189Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPLatrobe Dogs
190Jake McGee*, TB RPBilly Beane
ROUND 20
191Jake Odorizzi, TB SPBilly Beane
192Alex Rios, KC OFLatrobe Dogs
193Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Miller
194Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Fonner
195Chase Utley, LAD 2BJon Jay Sucks
196Eric Hosmer, KC 1BThe King Of Crash
197Danny Duffy, KC SPWarwood Redbirds
198Ben Revere, Tor OFTeam Williams
199Rusney Castillo, Bos OFHarp on my Peterson
200Clay Buchholz*, Bos SPThe Great One
ROUND 21
201Wilson Ramos, Wsh CThe Great One
202Justin Morneau*, Col 1BHarp on my Peterson
203Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Williams
204Derek Holland, Tex SPWarwood Redbirds
205C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPThe King Of Crash
206Erick Aybar, LAA SSJon Jay Sucks
207A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Fonner
208Mike Leake, SF SPTeam Miller
209Yasmani Grandal, LAD CLatrobe Dogs
210R.A. Dickey, Tor SPBilly Beane
ROUND 22
211Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CBilly Beane
212Drew Hutchison, Tor SPLatrobe Dogs
213Wily Peralta, Mil SPTeam Miller
214Ervin Santana, Min SPTeam Fonner
215Joe Mauer, Min 1BJon Jay Sucks
216Jason Hammel, ChC SPThe King Of Crash
217Shelby Miller, Atl SPWarwood Redbirds
218Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Williams
219Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SPHarp on my Peterson
220Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BThe Great One