Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 22, 2014      Time: 9:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 120      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBackyard Yard
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBristol Pirates
3Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFMontreal Expos
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BAir Force Boy
5Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSAustin James
6Cliff Lee, Phi SPColorado Thunder
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFColorado Spring Stallions
8Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSBradenton Marauders
ROUND 2
9Ryan Braun, Mil OFBradenton Marauders
10Carlos Gomez, Mil OFColorado Spring Stallions
11Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPColorado Thunder
12David Wright, NYM 3BAustin James
13Joey Votto, Cin 1BAir Force Boy
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OFMontreal Expos
15Ian Desmond, Wsh SSBristol Pirates
16Adam Wainwright, StL SPBackyard Yard
ROUND 3
17Buster Posey, SF CBackyard Yard
18Yadier Molina, StL CBristol Pirates
19Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BMontreal Expos
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OFAir Force Boy
21Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CAustin James
22Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPColorado Thunder
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BColorado Spring Stallions
24Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBradenton Marauders
ROUND 4
25Justin Upton, Atl OFBradenton Marauders
26Jay Bruce, Cin OFColorado Spring Stallions
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SPColorado Thunder
28Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BAustin James
29Jose Fernandez, Mia SPAir Force Boy
30Zack Greinke, LAD SPMontreal Expos
31Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBristol Pirates
32Allen Craig, Bos 1BBackyard Yard
ROUND 5
33Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBackyard Yard
34Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BBristol Pirates
35Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BMontreal Expos
36Kenley Jansen, LAD RPAir Force Boy
37Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BAustin James
38Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPColorado Thunder
39Starling Marte, Pit OFColorado Spring Stallions
40Hunter Pence, SF OFBradenton Marauders
ROUND 6
41Starlin Castro, ChC SSBradenton Marauders
42Jean Segura, Mil SSColorado Spring Stallions
43Mike Minor, Atl SPColorado Thunder
44Homer Bailey, Cin SPAustin James
45Matt Kemp, LAD OFAir Force Boy
46Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPMontreal Expos
47Billy Hamilton, Cin OFBristol Pirates
48Matt Holliday, StL OFBackyard Yard
ROUND 7
49Shelby Miller, Atl SPBackyard Yard
50Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBristol Pirates
51Mat Latos, Cin SPMontreal Expos
52Matt Cain, SF SPAir Force Boy
53Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPAustin James
54Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BColorado Thunder
55Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPColorado Spring Stallions
56Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBradenton Marauders
ROUND 8
57Doug Fister, Wsh SPBradenton Marauders
58Gerrit Cole, Pit SPColorado Spring Stallions
59Chase Utley, Phi 2BColorado Thunder
60Curtis Granderson, NYM OFAustin James
61Jason Heyward, StL OFAir Force Boy
62Jason Grilli, LAA RPMontreal Expos
63Sergio Romo, SF RPBristol Pirates
64Addison Reed, Ari RPBackyard Yard
ROUND 9
65Everth Cabrera, SD SSBackyard Yard
66Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBristol Pirates
67Wilin Rosario, Col CMontreal Expos
68Jayson Werth, Wsh OFAir Force Boy
69Martin Prado, NYY 3BAustin James
70Domonic Brown, Phi OFColorado Thunder
71Aaron Hill, Ari 2BColorado Spring Stallions
72Matt Adams, StL 1BBradenton Marauders
ROUND 10
73Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BBradenton Marauders
74Chase Headley, NYY 3BColorado Spring Stallions
75Julio Teheran, Atl SPColorado Thunder
76Will Venable, SD OFAustin James
77Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPAir Force Boy
78Michael Wacha, StL SPMontreal Expos
79Carl Crawford, LAD OFBristol Pirates
80Cole Hamels, Phi SPBackyard Yard
ROUND 11
81Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BBackyard Yard
82Francisco Liriano, Pit SPBristol Pirates
83Zack Wheeler, NYM SPMontreal Expos
84Wilson Ramos, Wsh CAir Force Boy
85Andrew Cashner, SD SPAustin James
86Brandon Belt, SF 1BColorado Thunder
87Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BColorado Spring Stallions
88Matt Garza, Mil SPBradenton Marauders
ROUND 12
89Tony Cingrani, Cin SPBradenton Marauders
90Dan Haren, LAD SPColorado Spring Stallions
91Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSColorado Thunder
92Johnny Cueto, Cin SPAustin James
93Huston Street, LAA RPAir Force Boy
94Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPMontreal Expos
95Ervin Santana, Atl SPBristol Pirates
96Steve Cishek, Mia RPBackyard Yard
ROUND 13
97Eric Young Jr., NYM OFBackyard Yard
98B.J. Upton, Atl OFBristol Pirates
99Neil Walker, Pit 2BMontreal Expos
100Bobby Parnell, NYM RPAir Force Boy
101Rex Brothers, Col RPAustin James
102Christian Yelich, Mia OFColorado Thunder
103A.J. Burnett, Pit SPColorado Spring Stallions
104Marco Estrada, Tor SPBradenton Marauders
ROUND 14
105Jim Henderson, Mil RPBradenton Marauders
106Lance Lynn, StL SPColorado Spring Stallions
107Khris Davis, Mil OFColorado Thunder
108Evan Gattis, Atl CAustin James
109Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSAir Force Boy
110Zack Cozart, Cin SSMontreal Expos
111Chris Johnson, Atl 3BBristol Pirates
112Jhonny Peralta, StL SSBackyard Yard
ROUND 15
113Angel Pagan, SF OFBackyard Yard
114Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BBristol Pirates
115Ben Revere, Phi OFMontreal Expos
116Nolan Arenado, Col 3BAir Force Boy
117Todd Frazier, Cin 3BAustin James
118Joaquin Benoit, SD RPColorado Thunder
119Jose Veras, Hou RPColorado Spring Stallions
120Miguel Montero, Ari CBradenton Marauders
ROUND 16
121Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPBradenton Marauders
122Alex Wood, Atl SPColorado Spring Stallions
123Mark Melancon, Pit RPColorado Thunder
124Dee Gordon, LAD SSAustin James
125Bartolo Colon, NYM SPAir Force Boy
126LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPMontreal Expos
127Wade Miley, Ari SPBristol Pirates
128Tim Lincecum, SF SPBackyard Yard
ROUND 17
129Kyle Lohse, Mil SPBackyard Yard
130Ryan Howard, Phi 1BBristol Pirates
131Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BMontreal Expos
132Dillon Gee, NYM SPAir Force Boy
133Andre Ethier, LAD OFAustin James
134Devin Mesoraco, Cin CColorado Thunder
135Oscar Taveras, StL OFColorado Spring Stallions
136Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OFBradenton Marauders
ROUND 18
137Pedro Strop, ChC RPBradenton Marauders
138Russell Martin, Tor CColorado Spring Stallions
139Patrick Corbin, Ari SPColorado Thunder
140Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BAustin James
141Marco Scutaro, SF 2BAir Force Boy
142Marlon Byrd, Phi OFMontreal Expos
143Brandon Kintzler, Mil RPBristol Pirates
144Kevin Siegrist, StL RPBackyard Yard
ROUND 19
145Jonathon Niese, NYM SPBackyard Yard
146Joe Kelly, Bos SPBristol Pirates
147Justin Morneau, Col 1BMontreal Expos
148Ian Kennedy, SD SPAir Force Boy
149Tim Hudson, SF SPAustin James
150Yonder Alonso, SD 1BColorado Thunder
151J.J. Putz, Ari RPColorado Spring Stallions
152Josh Johnson, SD SPBradenton Marauders
ROUND 20
153Juan Uribe, LAD 3BBradenton Marauders
154Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CColorado Spring Stallions
155Justin Ruggiano, ChC OFColorado Thunder
156Brad Ziegler, Ari RPAustin James
157Carlos Ruiz, Phi CAir Force Boy
158Gregory Polanco, Pit OFMontreal Expos
159Michael Morse, SF OFBristol Pirates
160Brian Wilson, LAD RPBackyard Yard
ROUND 21
161David Hernandez, Ari RPBackyard Yard
162Denard Span, Wsh OFBristol Pirates
163Josh Rutledge, Col 2BMontreal Expos
164Travis Wood, ChC SPAir Force Boy
165Mike Leake, Cin SPAustin James
166Junior Lake, ChC OFColorado Thunder
167A.J. Pollock, Ari OFColorado Spring Stallions
168Ike Davis, Oak 1BBradenton Marauders
ROUND 22
169Bronson Arroyo, Ari SPBradenton Marauders
170A.J. Ramos, Mia RPColorado Spring Stallions
171Rafael Furcal, Mia SSColorado Thunder
172Jhoulys Chacin, Col SPAustin James
173Tyson Ross, SD SPAir Force Boy
174Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CMontreal Expos
175Mark Reynolds, Mil 1BBristol Pirates
176Gerardo Parra, Mil OFBackyard Yard
ROUND 23
177Jon Jay, StL OFBackyard Yard
178Sean Marshall, Cin RPBristol Pirates
179Cody Asche, Phi 3BMontreal Expos
180Archie Bradley, Ari SPAir Force Boy
181Josh Beckett, LAD SPAustin James
182Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BColorado Thunder
183Garrett Jones, Mia 1BColorado Spring Stallions
184Chris Owings, Ari SSBradenton Marauders
ROUND 24
185Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPBradenton Marauders
186Peter Bourjos, StL OFColorado Spring Stallions
187Drew Storen, Wsh RPColorado Thunder
188J.J. Hoover, Cin RPAustin James
189Wily Peralta, Mil SPAir Force Boy
190Luis Avilan, Atl RPMontreal Expos
191Jonathan Broxton, Mil RPBristol Pirates
192Dan Uggla, SF 2BBackyard Yard
ROUND 25
193Ryan Ludwick, Cin OFBackyard Yard
194Brandon Beachy, Atl SPBristol Pirates
195Jason Motte, StL RPMontreal Expos
196Jordan Walden, StL RPAir Force Boy
197Carlos Martinez, StL RPAustin James
198Eric Chavez, Ari 3BColorado Thunder
199Josh Collmenter, Ari RPColorado Spring Stallions
200Tanner Roark, Wsh SPBradenton Marauders