Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 22, 2014      Time: 9:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 120      

View: By Round | By Team

BRISTOL PIRATES
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
15Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
18Yadier Molina, StL C
31Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
34Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B
47Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
50Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
63Sergio Romo, SF RP
66Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
79Carl Crawford, LAD OF
82Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
95Ervin Santana, Atl SP
98B.J. Upton, Atl OF
111Chris Johnson, Atl 3B
114Alex Guerrero, LAD 2B
127Wade Miley, Ari SP
130Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
143Brandon Kintzler, Mil RP
146Joe Kelly, Bos SP
159Michael Morse, SF OF
162Denard Span, Wsh OF
175Mark Reynolds, Mil 1B
178Sean Marshall*, Cin RP
191Jonathan Broxton, Mil RP
194Brandon Beachy*, Atl SP
BRADENTON MARAUDERS
8Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
9Ryan Braun, Mil OF
24Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
25Justin Upton, Atl OF
40Hunter Pence, SF OF
41Starlin Castro, ChC SS
56Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
57Doug Fister, Wsh SP
72Matt Adams, StL 1B
73Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
88Matt Garza, Mil SP
89Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
104Marco Estrada, Mil SP
105Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
120Miguel Montero, Ari C
121Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
136Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OF
137Pedro Strop, ChC RP
152Josh Johnson*, SD SP
153Juan Uribe, LAD 3B
168Ike Davis, Pit 1B
169Bronson Arroyo*, Ari SP
184Chris Owings, Ari SS
185Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
200Tanner Roark, Wsh SP
BACKYARD YARD
1Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
16Adam Wainwright, StL SP
17Buster Posey, SF C
32Allen Craig, Bos 1B
33Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
48Matt Holliday, StL OF
49Shelby Miller, StL SP
64Addison Reed, Ari RP
65Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
80Cole Hamels, Phi SP
81Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
96Steve Cishek, Mia RP
97Eric Young Jr., NYM OF
112Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
113Angel Pagan, SF OF
128Tim Lincecum, SF SP
129Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
144Kevin Siegrist, StL RP
145Jonathon Niese, NYM SP
160Brian Wilson, LAD RP
161David Hernandez*, Ari RP
176Gerardo Parra, Mil OF
177Jon Jay, StL OF
192Dan Uggla, SF 2B
193Ryan Ludwick, Cin OF
AUSTIN JAMES
5Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
12David Wright, NYM 3B
21Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
28Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
37Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
44Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
53Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
60Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
69Martin Prado*, NYY 3B
76Will Venable, SD OF
85Andrew Cashner, SD SP
92Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
101Rex Brothers, Col RP
108Evan Gattis, Atl C
117Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
124Dee Gordon, LAD SS
133Andre Ethier, LAD OF
140Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1B
149Tim Hudson, SF SP
156Brad Ziegler, Ari RP
165Mike Leake, Cin SP
172Jhoulys Chacin*, Col SP
181Josh Beckett*, LAD SP
188J.J. Hoover, Cin RP
197Carlos Martinez, StL RP
MONTREAL EXPOS
3Michael Cuddyer, Col OF
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
19Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
30Zack Greinke, LAD SP
35Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
46Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
51Mat Latos, Cin SP
62Jason Grilli, LAA RP
67Wilin Rosario, Col C
78Michael Wacha, StL SP
83Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
94Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
99Neil Walker, Pit 2B
110Zack Cozart, Cin SS
115Ben Revere, Phi OF
126LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP
131Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
142Marlon Byrd, Phi OF
147Justin Morneau, Col 1B
158Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
163Josh Rutledge, Col 2B
174Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C
179Cody Asche, Phi 3B
190Luis Avilan, Atl RP
195Jason Motte, StL RP
COLORADO THUNDER
6Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
11Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
22Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
38Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
43Mike Minor, Atl SP
54Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
59Chase Utley, Phi 2B
70Domonic Brown, Phi OF
75Julio Teheran, Atl SP
86Brandon Belt, SF 1B
91Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
102Christian Yelich, Mia OF
107Khris Davis, Mil OF
118Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
123Mark Melancon, Pit RP
134Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
139Patrick Corbin*, Ari SP
150Yonder Alonso*, SD 1B
155Justin Ruggiano*, ChC OF
166Junior Lake, ChC OF
171Rafael Furcal*, Mia SS
182Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
187Drew Storen, Wsh RP
198Eric Chavez, Ari 3B
COLORADO SPRING STALLIONS
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OF
10Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
26Jay Bruce, Cin OF
39Starling Marte, Pit OF
42Jean Segura, Mil SS
55Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
58Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
71Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
74Chase Headley, NYY 3B
87Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
90Dan Haren, LAD SP
103A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
106Lance Lynn, StL SP
119Jose Veras, Hou RP
122Alex Wood, Atl SP
135Oscar Taveras, StL OF
138Russell Martin, Pit C
151J.J. Putz, Ari RP
154Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C
167A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
170A.J. Ramos, Mia RP
183Garrett Jones, Mia 1B
186Peter Bourjos, StL OF
199Josh Collmenter, Ari RP
AIR FORCE BOY
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1B
13Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
29Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
36Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
45Matt Kemp, LAD OF
52Matt Cain*, SF SP
61Jason Heyward, Atl OF
68Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
77Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
84Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
93Huston Street, LAA RP
100Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
109Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
116Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
125Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
132Dillon Gee, NYM SP
141Marco Scutaro*, SF 2B
148Ian Kennedy, SD SP
157Carlos Ruiz, Phi C
164Travis Wood, ChC SP
173Tyson Ross, SD SP
180Archie Bradley, Ari SP
189Wily Peralta, Mil SP
196Jordan Walden, Atl RP