Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Feb. 22, 2014      Time: 4:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam O'Brien
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Salcedo
3Arthur Rhodes, FA RPTeam Jones
4Jermaine Curtis, StL OFTeam Crafty
ROUND 2
5Winston Abreu, Tor RPTeam Crafty
6Tim Wakefield, Bos SPTeam Jones
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Salcedo
8Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam O'Brien
ROUND 3
9Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam O'Brien
10Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Salcedo
11Manny Ramirez, Oak DHTeam Jones
12Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam Crafty
ROUND 4
13Charlie Zink, Bos SPTeam Crafty
14Darren Oliver, FA RPTeam Jones
15Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Salcedo
16Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam O'Brien
ROUND 5
17Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam O'Brien
18Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Salcedo
19Matt Stairs, Wsh DHTeam Jones
20Chipper Jones, Atl 3BTeam Crafty
ROUND 6
21Omar Vizquel, Tor 2BTeam Crafty
22Trevor Hoffman, Mil RPTeam Jones
23Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Salcedo
24Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam O'Brien
ROUND 7
25Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam O'Brien
26Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Salcedo
27Ivan Rodriguez, FA CTeam Jones
28Zech Zinicola, Bal RPTeam Crafty
ROUND 8
29Russ Springer, Cin RPTeam Crafty
30Julian Tavarez, Wsh RPTeam Jones
31Buster Posey, SF CTeam Salcedo
32Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam O'Brien
ROUND 9
33David Price, Det SPTeam O'Brien
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Salcedo
35Ron Mahay, Cin RPTeam Jones
36Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam Crafty
ROUND 10
37Johnny Damon, Cle OFTeam Crafty
38Armando Benitez, Tor RPTeam Jones
39Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Salcedo
40Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam O'Brien
ROUND 11
41Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam O'Brien
42Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Salcedo
43Jason Schmidt, LAD SPTeam Jones
44Craig Counsell, Mil 2BTeam Crafty
ROUND 12
45Jorge Posada, NYY DHTeam Crafty
46Jeff Suppan, SD SPTeam Jones
47Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Salcedo
48Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam O'Brien
ROUND 13
49Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam O'Brien
50Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Salcedo
51Juan Castro, LAD 2BTeam Jones
52Shawn Estes, SD SPTeam Crafty
ROUND 14
53Billy Wagner, Atl RPTeam Crafty
54Miguel Batista, FA RPTeam Jones
55Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Salcedo
56Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam O'Brien
ROUND 15
57Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam O'Brien
58Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Salcedo
59Andy Pettitte, NYY SPTeam Jones
60Mike Cameron, Mia OFTeam Crafty
ROUND 16
61John Wasdin, Pit SPTeam Crafty
62Scott Rolen, FA 3BTeam Jones
63David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Salcedo
64Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam O'Brien
ROUND 17
65Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam O'Brien
66Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Salcedo
67Mark Kotsay, FA OFTeam Jones
68Jamie Moyer, FA SPTeam Crafty
ROUND 18
69Chan Ho Park, Pit RPTeam Crafty
70Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Jones
71Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Salcedo
72Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam O'Brien
ROUND 19
73Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam O'Brien
74Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Salcedo
75Wes Helms, Mia 3BTeam Jones
76Mariano Rivera, NYY RPTeam Crafty
ROUND 20
77Jim Thome, FA DHTeam Crafty
78Orlando Cabrera, FA 2BTeam Jones
79Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Salcedo
80Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam O'Brien
ROUND 21
81David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam O'Brien
82Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Salcedo
83Alex Gonzalez, Det 1BTeam Jones
84Tony Zych, ChC RPTeam Crafty
ROUND 22
85Michel Abreu, NYM 1BTeam Crafty
86Scott Podsednik, FA OFTeam Jones
87Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Salcedo
88Yadier Molina, StL CTeam O'Brien
ROUND 23
89Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam O'Brien
90Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Salcedo
91Jerry Hairston Jr., FA 3BTeam Jones
92Matt den Dekker, NYM OFTeam Crafty
ROUND 24
93Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Crafty
94Endy Chavez, Sea OFTeam Jones
95Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Salcedo
96Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam O'Brien
ROUND 25
97Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam O'Brien
98Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Salcedo
99Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Jones
100Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Crafty