Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Feb. 28, 2015      Time: 2:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Swan 4
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFAlberta rockies
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPStros Before Hoes 5
4Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam K
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFSecond City Saints 13
6Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam freeman
7Jose Bautista, Tor OFNav Nation
8Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam pannone
9Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BWolf Men
10Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Yun
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Yun
12Max Scherzer, Wsh SPWolf Men
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam pannone
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BNav Nation
15Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam freeman
16Jose Altuve, Hou 2BSecond City Saints 13
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam K
18Chris Sale, CWS SPStros Before Hoes 5
19Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSAlberta rockies
20Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Swan 4
ROUND 3
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Swan 4
22Buster Posey, SF CAlberta rockies
23Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFStros Before Hoes 5
24David Price, Det SPTeam K
25Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BSecond City Saints 13
26Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam freeman
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SPNav Nation
28Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam pannone
29Bryce Harper, Wsh OFWolf Men
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Yun
ROUND 4
31Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Yun
32Corey Dickerson*, Col OFWolf Men
33Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam pannone
34Corey Kluber, Cle SPNav Nation
35Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam freeman
36Victor Martinez*, Det DHSecond City Saints 13
37Justin Upton, SD OFTeam K
38George Springer, Hou OFStros Before Hoes 5
39Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPAlberta rockies
40Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Swan 4
ROUND 5
41Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Swan 4
42Starling Marte, Pit OFAlberta rockies
43Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BStros Before Hoes 5
44Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam K
45Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFSecond City Saints 13
46Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam freeman
47Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFNav Nation
48Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam pannone
49Nelson Cruz, Sea OFWolf Men
50Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Yun
ROUND 6
51Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Yun
52Greg Holland, KC RPWolf Men
53Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam pannone
54Kyle Seager, Sea 3BNav Nation
55Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam freeman
56Evan Longoria, TB 3BSecond City Saints 13
57Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam K
58Ian Kinsler, Det 2BStros Before Hoes 5
59Mark Melancon, Pit RPAlberta rockies
60Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Swan 4
ROUND 7
61Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Swan 4
62Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPAlberta rockies
63Alex Cobb*, TB SPStros Before Hoes 5
64Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam K
65Cole Hamels, Phi SPSecond City Saints 13
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam freeman
67Carlos Santana, Cle 3BNav Nation
68Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam pannone
69Brian Dozier, Min 2BWolf Men
70Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Yun
ROUND 8
71Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Yun
72Kole Calhoun, LAA OFWolf Men
73Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam pannone
74Evan Gattis, Hou CNav Nation
75Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam freeman
76David Ortiz, Bos DHSecond City Saints 13
77Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam K
78Todd Frazier, Cin 3BStros Before Hoes 5
79Gerrit Cole, Pit SPAlberta rockies
80Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Swan 4
ROUND 9
81Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Swan 4
82Matt Harvey, NYM SPAlberta rockies
83Jay Bruce, Cin OFStros Before Hoes 5
84Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam K
85Christian Yelich, Mia OFSecond City Saints 13
86Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam freeman
87Jason Heyward, StL OFNav Nation
88Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam pannone
89Devin Mesoraco, Cin CWolf Men
90James Shields, SD SPTeam Yun
ROUND 10
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Yun
92Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSWolf Men
93Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam pannone
94Lucas Duda, NYM 1BNav Nation
95Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam freeman
96Kolten Wong, StL 2BSecond City Saints 13
97Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam K
98Elvis Andrus, Tex SSStros Before Hoes 5
99Jacob deGrom, NYM SPAlberta rockies
100David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Swan 4
ROUND 11
101Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Swan 4
102Michael Wacha, StL SPAlberta rockies
103Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BStros Before Hoes 5
104Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam K
105Doug Fister*, Wsh SPSecond City Saints 13
106Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam freeman
107Joey Votto, Cin 1BNav Nation
108Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam pannone
109Manny Machado, Bal 3BWolf Men
110Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Yun
ROUND 12
111Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Yun
112Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPWolf Men
113Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam pannone
114Brandon Moss, Cle 1BNav Nation
115Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam freeman
116Jake Arrieta, ChC SPSecond City Saints 13
117Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam K
118Cody Allen, Cle RPStros Before Hoes 5
119Josh Harrison, Pit OFAlberta rockies
120David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Swan 4
ROUND 13
121Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Swan 4
122Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPAlberta rockies
123Jorge Soler, ChC OFStros Before Hoes 5
124Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam K
125Alex Wood, Atl SPSecond City Saints 13
126Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam freeman
127Charlie Blackmon, Col OFNav Nation
128Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam pannone
129Huston Street, LAA RPWolf Men
130Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Yun
ROUND 14
131Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Yun
132Garrett Richards, LAA SPWolf Men
133Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam pannone
134Chase Utley, Phi 2BNav Nation
135Salvador Perez, KC CTeam freeman
136Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPSecond City Saints 13
137Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam K
138Yadier Molina, StL CStros Before Hoes 5
139Glen Perkins, Min RPAlberta rockies
140Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Swan 4
ROUND 15
141Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Swan 4
142Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BAlberta rockies
143Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSStros Before Hoes 5
144Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam K
145Mat Latos, Mia SPSecond City Saints 13
146Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam freeman
147Chris Archer, TB SPNav Nation
148Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam pannone
149Drew Storen, Wsh RPWolf Men
150Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Yun
ROUND 16
151Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Yun
152Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BWolf Men
153Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam pannone
154Jered Weaver, LAA SPNav Nation
155Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam freeman
156Joaquin Benoit, SD RPSecond City Saints 13
157Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam K
158Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPStros Before Hoes 5
159Kris Bryant, ChC 3BAlberta rockies
160Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam Swan 4
ROUND 17
161Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPTeam Swan 4
162Martin Prado, Mia 3BAlberta rockies
163J.D. Martinez, Det OFStros Before Hoes 5
164Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam K
165Brian McCann, NYY CSecond City Saints 13
166Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam freeman
167Javier Baez, ChC SSNav Nation
168Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam pannone
169Yordano Ventura, KC SPWolf Men
170Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Yun
ROUND 18
171Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Yun
172Andrew Miller, NYY RPWolf Men
173A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam pannone
174Neil Walker, Pit 2BNav Nation
175Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam freeman
176Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPSecond City Saints 13
177Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam K
178Joe Nathan*, Det RPStros Before Hoes 5
179Wilin Rosario, Col CAlberta rockies
180Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Swan 4
ROUND 19
181Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Swan 4
182Justin Morneau*, Col 1BAlberta rockies
183Ian Kennedy, SD SPStros Before Hoes 5
184Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam K
185Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFSecond City Saints 13
186Jake McGee, TB RPTeam freeman
187Rick Porcello, Bos SPNav Nation
188Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam pannone
189Denard Span, Wsh OFWolf Men
190Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Yun
ROUND 20
191Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFTeam Yun
192Danny Santana, Min SSWolf Men
193Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam pannone
194Scott Kazmir, Oak SPNav Nation
195Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam freeman
196Ben Revere, Phi OFSecond City Saints 13
197Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam K
198Neftali Feliz, Tex RPStros Before Hoes 5
199Jean Segura*, Mil SSAlberta rockies
200Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Swan 4
ROUND 21
201Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Swan 4
202Lorenzo Cain, KC OFAlberta rockies
203Coco Crisp, Oak OFStros Before Hoes 5
204Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam K
205Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSSecond City Saints 13
206Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam freeman
207Ervin Santana, Min SPNav Nation
208Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam pannone
209Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFWolf Men
210Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Yun
ROUND 22
211Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Yun
212Adam Eaton, CWS OFWolf Men
213Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam pannone
214Ken Giles, Phi RPNav Nation
215Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam freeman
216Steve Pearce, Bal 1BSecond City Saints 13
217Russell Martin, Tor CTeam K
218Jake Odorizzi, TB SPStros Before Hoes 5
219Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BAlberta rockies
220Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Swan 4
ROUND 23
221Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Swan 4
222Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BAlberta rockies
223Yasmani Grandal, LAD CStros Before Hoes 5
224Wade Davis, KC RPTeam K
225Chris Tillman, Bal SPSecond City Saints 13
226Austin Jackson*, Sea OFTeam freeman
227R.A. Dickey, Tor SPNav Nation
228Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam pannone
229Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPWolf Men
230Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Yun
ROUND 24
231Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam Yun
232Tony Watson, Pit RPWolf Men
233Kevin Gausman*, Bal SPTeam pannone
234Curtis Granderson, NYM OFNav Nation
235Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam freeman
236Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BSecond City Saints 13
237Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam K
238Rajai Davis, Det OFStros Before Hoes 5
239Dalton Pompey, Tor OFAlberta rockies
240Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Swan 4
ROUND 25
241Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam Swan 4
242Josh Hamilton*, Tex OFAlberta rockies
243Wade Miley, Bos SPStros Before Hoes 5
244Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam K
245Desmond Jennings*, TB OFSecond City Saints 13
246Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam freeman
247Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CNav Nation
248Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam pannone
249Henderson Alvarez, Mia SPWolf Men
250John Lackey, StL SPTeam Yun