Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Feb. 23, 2014      Time: 10:03 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Martin
3Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam bruder
4Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam zaccheo
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPShady 2
6Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Stilp
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Benish
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2Bbench warmer
9Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Brew Crew Fan
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFFour Balls
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFFour Balls
12Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Brew Crew Fan
13Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSbench warmer
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Benish
15Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Stilp
16Evan Longoria, TB 3BShady 2
17Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam zaccheo
18Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam bruder
19David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Martin
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 3
21Adam Wainwright, StL SPCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
22Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Martin
23Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam bruder
24Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam zaccheo
25Yu Darvish*, Tex SPShady 2
26Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Stilp
27Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Benish
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFbench warmer
29David Price, Det SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
30Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BFour Balls
ROUND 4
31Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BFour Balls
32Buster Posey, SF CTeam Brew Crew Fan
33Justin Verlander, Det SPbench warmer
34Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Benish
35Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Stilp
36Justin Upton, Atl OFShady 2
37Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam zaccheo
38Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam bruder
39Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Martin
40Elvis Andrus, Tex SSCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 5
41Zack Greinke, LAD SPCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
42Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Martin
43Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam bruder
44Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam zaccheo
45Ian Kinsler, Det 2BShady 2
46Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Stilp
47Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Benish
48Matt Cain*, SF SPbench warmer
49David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Brew Crew Fan
50Jay Bruce, Cin OFFour Balls
ROUND 6
51Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BFour Balls
52Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Brew Crew Fan
53Jason Heyward, Atl OFbench warmer
54Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Benish
55Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Stilp
56Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPShady 2
57Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam zaccheo
58Joe Mauer, Min CTeam bruder
59Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Martin
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 7
61Madison Bumgarner, SF SPCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
62Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Martin
63Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam bruder
64Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam zaccheo
65Greg Holland, KC RPShady 2
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Stilp
67Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Benish
68Starlin Castro, ChC SSbench warmer
69Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Brew Crew Fan
70Mike Minor, Atl SPFour Balls
ROUND 8
71Carlos Santana, Cle CFour Balls
72Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
73Jered Weaver, LAA SPbench warmer
74Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Benish
75Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Stilp
76Wil Myers, TB OFShady 2
77James Shields, KC SPTeam zaccheo
78Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam bruder
79Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Martin
80Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 9
81Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Martin
83Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam bruder
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam zaccheo
85Jayson Werth, Wsh OFShady 2
86Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Stilp
87Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Benish
88Matt Wieters*, Bal Cbench warmer
89Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Brew Crew Fan
90Alex Gordon, KC OFFour Balls
ROUND 10
91Homer Bailey*, Cin SPFour Balls
92Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Brew Crew Fan
93Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1Bbench warmer
94Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Benish
95Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Stilp
96Gerrit Cole, Pit SPShady 2
97CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam zaccheo
98Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam bruder
99Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Martin
100Desmond Jennings, TB OFCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 11
101Wilin Rosario, Col CCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
102Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Martin
103Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam bruder
104Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam zaccheo
105Kris Medlen*, Atl SPShady 2
106Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Stilp
107Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Benish
108Pablo Sandoval, SF 3Bbench warmer
109Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Brew Crew Fan
110Doug Fister, Wsh SPFour Balls
ROUND 12
111J.J. Hardy, Bal SSFour Balls
112Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
113B.J. Upton, Atl OFbench warmer
114Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Benish
115Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Stilp
116Aaron Hill, Ari 2BShady 2
117Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam zaccheo
118Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam bruder
119Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Martin
120Martin Prado*, NYY 3BCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 13
121Alex Cobb, TB SPCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
122Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Martin
123Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam bruder
124Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam zaccheo
125Shane Victorino*, Bos OFShady 2
126Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Stilp
127Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Benish
128Nelson Cruz, Bal OFbench warmer
129Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Brew Crew Fan
130Sergio Romo, SF RPFour Balls
ROUND 14
131Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPFour Balls
132David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Brew Crew Fan
133Chris Carter, Hou 1Bbench warmer
134Will Venable, SD OFTeam Benish
135Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Stilp
136Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BShady 2
137Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam zaccheo
138Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam bruder
139Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Martin
140Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 15
141Jason Grilli, LAA RPCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
142Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Martin
143Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam bruder
144Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam zaccheo
145Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BShady 2
146Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Stilp
147Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Benish
148Colby Rasmus, Tor OFbench warmer
149C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
150Jed Lowrie, Oak SSFour Balls
ROUND 16
151R.A. Dickey, Tor SPFour Balls
152Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Brew Crew Fan
153Salvador Perez, KC Cbench warmer
154Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Benish
155Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Stilp
156Brandon Belt, SF 1BShady 2
157Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam zaccheo
158Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam bruder
159Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Martin
160Leonys Martin, Tex OFCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 17
161Grant Balfour, TB RPCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
162Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Martin
163Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam bruder
164Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam zaccheo
165Wilson Ramos, Wsh CShady 2
166Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Stilp
167Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Benish
168Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPbench warmer
169Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
170Jose Abreu, CWS 1BFour Balls
ROUND 18
171Andrew Cashner, SD SPFour Balls
172Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Brew Crew Fan
173Zack Wheeler, NYM SPbench warmer
174Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Benish
175Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Stilp
176Torii Hunter, Det OFShady 2
177Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam zaccheo
178Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam bruder
179Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Martin
180Marlon Byrd, Phi OFCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 19
181Adam Lind, Tor 1BCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
182Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Martin
183Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam bruder
184Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam zaccheo
185Tony Cingrani, Cin SPShady 2
186Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Stilp
187Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Benish
188Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3Bbench warmer
189Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Brew Crew Fan
190Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPFour Balls
ROUND 20
191Austin Jackson, Sea OFFour Balls
192Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Brew Crew Fan
193Neil Walker, Pit 2Bbench warmer
194Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Benish
195Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Stilp
196Sonny Gray, Oak SPShady 2
197Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam zaccheo
198Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam bruder
199Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Martin
200Brett Gardner, NYY OFCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 21
201Steve Cishek, Mia RPCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
202Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Martin
203Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam bruder
204Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam zaccheo
205Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPShady 2
206Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Stilp
207Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Benish
208Emilio Bonifacio, Atl 2Bbench warmer
209Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Brew Crew Fan
210John Axford, Pit RPFour Balls
ROUND 22
211A.J. Burnett, Phi SPFour Balls
212Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Brew Crew Fan
213Chris Tillman, Bal SPbench warmer
214Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Benish
215Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Stilp
216Jonathan Villar, Hou SSShady 2
217Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam zaccheo
218Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam bruder
219Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Martin
220Norichika Aoki, KC OFCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 23
221Miguel Montero, Ari CCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
222A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam Martin
223Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam bruder
224Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam zaccheo
225Marco Estrada, Mil SPShady 2
226Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Stilp
227Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Benish
228Dillon Gee, NYM SPbench warmer
229Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Brew Crew Fan
230Justin Smoak, Sea 1BFour Balls
ROUND 24
231Neftali Feliz, Tex RPFour Balls
232Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Brew Crew Fan
233A.J. Griffin*, Oak SPbench warmer
234Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Benish
235Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Stilp
236John Lackey, StL SPShady 2
237Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam zaccheo
238Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam bruder
239Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Martin
240Jonathon Niese, NYM SPCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
ROUND 25
241Michael Brantley, Cle OFCUBS JUST CANT WYNN
242Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Martin
243Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam bruder
244Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam zaccheo
245Nate Jones*, CWS RPShady 2
246Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Stilp
247Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Benish
248Jose Veras, Hou RPbench warmer
249Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
250Tommy Hunter, Bal RPFour Balls