Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Feb. 23, 2014      Time: 6:48 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Smith
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BWill Trade
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam fleas
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Schaefa
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Sweg
6Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFcar ramrod
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BSharknado Nation
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam woo
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPHerma Phrodite
10Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 2
11Yu Darvish, Tex SPCome Yasiel Away With Me
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSHerma Phrodite
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam woo
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BSharknado Nation
15Adam Jones, Bal OFcar ramrod
16Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Sweg
17Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Schaefa
18Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam fleas
19Ryan Braun, Mil OFWill Trade
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Smith
ROUND 3
21David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Smith
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFWill Trade
23Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam fleas
24Buster Posey, SF CTeam Schaefa
25Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Sweg
26Carlos Gomez, Mil OFcar ramrod
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BSharknado Nation
28Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam woo
29Jose Reyes, Tor SSHerma Phrodite
30Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPCome Yasiel Away With Me
32Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFHerma Phrodite
33Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam woo
34Ian Desmond, Wsh SSSharknado Nation
35Justin Upton, Atl OFcar ramrod
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Sweg
37Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Schaefa
38Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam fleas
39Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPWill Trade
40Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Smith
ROUND 5
41Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Smith
42David Price, Det SPWill Trade
43Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam fleas
44Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Schaefa
45Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Sweg
46Jay Bruce, Cin OFcar ramrod
47Alex Rios, Tex OFSharknado Nation
48Yadier Molina, StL CTeam woo
49Justin Verlander, Det SPHerma Phrodite
50Madison Bumgarner, SF SPCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 6
51Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPCome Yasiel Away With Me
52Chris Sale, CWS SPHerma Phrodite
53Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam woo
54Eric Hosmer, KC 1BSharknado Nation
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1Bcar ramrod
56David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Sweg
57Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Schaefa
58Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam fleas
59Jose Fernandez, Mia SPWill Trade
60Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Smith
ROUND 7
61Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Smith
62Albert Pujols, LAA 1BWill Trade
63Greg Holland, KC RPTeam fleas
64Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Schaefa
65Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Sweg
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPcar ramrod
67Anibal Sanchez, Det SPSharknado Nation
68Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam woo
69Hunter Pence, SF OFHerma Phrodite
70Wil Myers, TB OFCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 8
71Jason Heyward, StL OFCome Yasiel Away With Me
72Carlos Santana, Cle CHerma Phrodite
73Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam woo
74Starling Marte, Pit OFSharknado Nation
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3Bcar ramrod
76Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Sweg
77Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Schaefa
78Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam fleas
79Matt Cain, SF SPWill Trade
80Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Smith
ROUND 9
81Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Smith
82Cole Hamels, Phi SPWill Trade
83Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam fleas
84Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Schaefa
85James Shields, KC SPTeam Sweg
86Alex Gordon, KC OFcar ramrod
87Jose Altuve, Hou 2BSharknado Nation
88Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam woo
89Jayson Werth, Wsh OFHerma Phrodite
90Jered Weaver, LAA SPCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 10
91Mat Latos, Cin SPCome Yasiel Away With Me
92Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BHerma Phrodite
93Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam woo
94Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPSharknado Nation
95Aaron Hill, Ari 2Bcar ramrod
96Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Sweg
97Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Schaefa
98Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam fleas
99Billy Butler, Oak DHWill Trade
100Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Smith
ROUND 11
101Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Smith
102Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPWill Trade
103Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam fleas
104Kris Medlen, Atl SPTeam Schaefa
105Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Sweg
106Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1Bcar ramrod
107Doug Fister, Wsh SPSharknado Nation
108Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam woo
109Matt Adams, StL 1BHerma Phrodite
110Domonic Brown, Phi OFCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 12
111Billy Hamilton, Cin OFCome Yasiel Away With Me
112Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BHerma Phrodite
113Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam woo
114Gerrit Cole, Pit SPSharknado Nation
115J.J. Hardy, Bal SScar ramrod
116Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Sweg
117Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Schaefa
118Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam fleas
119Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPWill Trade
120Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Smith
ROUND 13
121Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Smith
122Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BWill Trade
123Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam fleas
124Will Venable, SD OFTeam Schaefa
125Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Sweg
126Koji Uehara, Bos RPcar ramrod
127Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BSharknado Nation
128Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam woo
129Sergio Romo, SF RPHerma Phrodite
130Brandon Belt, SF 1BCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 14
131Salvador Perez, KC CCome Yasiel Away With Me
132Jon Lester, Oak SPHerma Phrodite
133Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam woo
134Brian McCann, NYY CSharknado Nation
135Glen Perkins, Min RPcar ramrod
136Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Sweg
137Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Schaefa
138Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam fleas
139Victor Martinez, Det DHWill Trade
140Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Smith
ROUND 15
141Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Smith
142Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSWill Trade
143Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam fleas
144Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Schaefa
145Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Sweg
146Jedd Gyorko, SD 2Bcar ramrod
147Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPSharknado Nation
148Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam woo
149CC Sabathia, NYY SPHerma Phrodite
150Leonys Martin, Tex OFCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 16
151Andrew Cashner, SD SPCome Yasiel Away With Me
152Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPHerma Phrodite
153James Loney, TB 1BTeam woo
154R.A. Dickey, Tor SPSharknado Nation
155Matt Wieters, Bal Ccar ramrod
156David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Sweg
157Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Schaefa
158C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam fleas
159Alfonso Soriano, FA OFWill Trade
160Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Smith
ROUND 17
161Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Smith
162Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSWill Trade
163Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam fleas
164Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Schaefa
165Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Sweg
166Huston Street, LAA RPcar ramrod
167Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPSharknado Nation
168Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam woo
169Wilson Ramos, Wsh CHerma Phrodite
170Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 18
171Christian Yelich, Mia OFCome Yasiel Away With Me
172Carl Crawford, LAD OFHerma Phrodite
173Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam woo
174Matt Garza, Mil SPSharknado Nation
175Casey Janssen, Tor RPcar ramrod
176Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Sweg
177Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Schaefa
178Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam fleas
179Justin Masterson, StL SPWill Trade
180Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Smith
ROUND 19
181Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Smith
182Michael Bourn, Cle OFWill Trade
183Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam fleas
184Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Schaefa
185Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Sweg
186Angel Pagan, SF OFcar ramrod
187Zack Wheeler, NYM SPSharknado Nation
188Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam woo
189Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BHerma Phrodite
190Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 20
191Clay Buchholz, Bos SPCome Yasiel Away With Me
192B.J. Upton, Atl OFHerma Phrodite
193Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam woo
194Brett Gardner, NYY OFSharknado Nation
195Chris Johnson, Atl 3Bcar ramrod
196Ernesto Frieri, TB RPTeam Sweg
197Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam Schaefa
198Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam fleas
199Austin Jackson, Sea OFWill Trade
200Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Smith
ROUND 21
201A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam Smith
202Johnny Cueto, Cin SPWill Trade
203Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam fleas
204Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Schaefa
205Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Sweg
206Jhonny Peralta, StL SScar ramrod
207Brian Dozier, Min 2BSharknado Nation
208Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam woo
209Dan Straily, ChC SPHerma Phrodite
210Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 22
211Neftali Feliz, Tex RPCome Yasiel Away With Me
212Francisco Liriano, Pit SPHerma Phrodite
213Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam woo
214Norichika Aoki, KC OFSharknado Nation
215Joaquin Benoit, SD RPcar ramrod
216John Axford, Pit RPTeam Sweg
217Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Schaefa
218Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam fleas
219Ryan Howard, Phi 1BWill Trade
220Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Smith
ROUND 23
221Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Smith
222Nick Swisher, Cle 1BWill Trade
223Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam fleas
224Jarrod Parker, Oak SPTeam Schaefa
225Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Sweg
226Danny Farquhar, Sea RPcar ramrod
227Adam Eaton, CWS OFSharknado Nation
228Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam woo
229Jonathan Villar, Hou SSHerma Phrodite
230Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFCome Yasiel Away With Me
ROUND 24
231Erick Aybar, LAA SSCome Yasiel Away With Me
232John Lackey, StL SPHerma Phrodite
233Dioner Navarro, Tor CTeam woo
234Corey Hart, Sea 1BSharknado Nation
235Cody Allen, Cle RPcar ramrod
236Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Sweg
237Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam Schaefa
238Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam fleas
239Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPWill Trade
240Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Smith
ROUND 25
241Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam Smith
242Miguel Montero, Ari CWill Trade
243A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam fleas
244Jim Henderson, Mil RPTeam Schaefa
245Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Sweg
246Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPcar ramrod
247Rex Brothers, Col RPSharknado Nation
248Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam woo
249Chris Archer, TB SPHerma Phrodite
250Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BCome Yasiel Away With Me