Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Feb. 28, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Shamrocks
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Pablo
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BReno As Fan
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Yatar
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Roseberry
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam RUFFHOUSE
7Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Robinson
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
9Adam Wainwright, StL SPHI Red Wine
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam cardenas
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam cardenas
12Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPHI Red Wine
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
14Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Robinson
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam RUFFHOUSE
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Roseberry
17Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Yatar
18David Wright, NYM 3BReno As Fan
19Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Pablo
20Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 3
21Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Shamrocks
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Pablo
23Buster Posey, SF CReno As Fan
24Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Yatar
25Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Roseberry
26Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam RUFFHOUSE
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Robinson
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
29Max Scherzer, Det SPHI Red Wine
30Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam cardenas
ROUND 4
31Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam cardenas
32Felix Hernandez, Sea SPHI Red Wine
33Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
34Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Robinson
35Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam RUFFHOUSE
36Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Roseberry
37Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Yatar
38David Price, TB SPReno As Fan
39Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Pablo
40Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 5
41Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Shamrocks
42Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Pablo
43Madison Bumgarner, SF SPReno As Fan
44Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Yatar
45Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Roseberry
46Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam RUFFHOUSE
47Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Robinson
48Yadier Molina*, StL CLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
49Kenley Jansen, LAD RPHI Red Wine
50Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam cardenas
ROUND 6
51David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam cardenas
52Koji Uehara, Bos RPHI Red Wine
53Jose Bautista, Tor OFLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Robinson
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam RUFFHOUSE
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Roseberry
57Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Yatar
58Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFReno As Fan
59Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Pablo
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 7
61Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Shamrocks
62Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Pablo
63Ben Zobrist, TB 2BReno As Fan
64Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Yatar
65Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Roseberry
66Greg Holland, KC RPTeam RUFFHOUSE
67Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Robinson
68Starling Marte, Pit OFLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
69Joe Nathan, Det RPHI Red Wine
70Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam cardenas
ROUND 8
71Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam cardenas
72James Shields, KC SPHI Red Wine
73Kyle Seager, Sea 3BLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
74Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Robinson
75Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam RUFFHOUSE
76Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Roseberry
77Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Yatar
78Everth Cabrera*, SD SSReno As Fan
79Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Pablo
80Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 9
81Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Shamrocks
82Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Pablo
83Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPReno As Fan
84Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Yatar
85Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Roseberry
86Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam RUFFHOUSE
87Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Robinson
88Jose Altuve, Hou 2BLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
89Brian McCann, NYY CHI Red Wine
90Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFTeam cardenas
ROUND 10
91Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam cardenas
92Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BHI Red Wine
93Jayson Werth, Wsh OFLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
94Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Robinson
95Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam RUFFHOUSE
96Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Roseberry
97Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Yatar
98Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPReno As Fan
99Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Pablo
100Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 11
101Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Shamrocks
102Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Pablo
103Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPReno As Fan
104Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Yatar
105Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Roseberry
106Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam RUFFHOUSE
107Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Robinson
108Wilin Rosario, Col CLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
109Martin Prado, Ari 3BHI Red Wine
110Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam cardenas
ROUND 12
111J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam cardenas
112Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BHI Red Wine
113Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
114Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Robinson
115Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam RUFFHOUSE
116Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Roseberry
117Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Yatar
118Billy Butler, KC DHReno As Fan
119Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Pablo
120Will Venable, SD OFTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 13
121Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Shamrocks
122Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Pablo
123Mike Napoli, Bos 1BReno As Fan
124Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Yatar
125Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Roseberry
126Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam RUFFHOUSE
127Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Robinson
128Jose Abreu, CWS 1BLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
129Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BHI Red Wine
130Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam cardenas
ROUND 14
131Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam cardenas
132Evan Gattis*, Atl CHI Red Wine
133Chase Headley, SD 3BLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
134Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Robinson
135Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam RUFFHOUSE
136Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Roseberry
137Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Yatar
138Glen Perkins, Min RPReno As Fan
139R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Pablo
140Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 15
141Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Shamrocks
142David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Pablo
143Victor Martinez, Det DHReno As Fan
144Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Yatar
145Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Roseberry
146Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam RUFFHOUSE
147Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Robinson
148Jim Johnson, Oak RPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
149Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BHI Red Wine
150Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam cardenas
ROUND 16
151Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam cardenas
152Zack Wheeler, NYM SPHI Red Wine
153Addison Reed, Ari RPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
154Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Robinson
155Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam RUFFHOUSE
156Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Roseberry
157Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Yatar
158CC Sabathia*, NYY SPReno As Fan
159Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Pablo
160Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 17
161Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Shamrocks
162Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Pablo
163C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPReno As Fan
164Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Yatar
165Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Roseberry
166Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam RUFFHOUSE
167Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Robinson
168Torii Hunter, Det OFLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
169Neftali Feliz, Tex RPHI Red Wine
170Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam cardenas
ROUND 18
171Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam cardenas
172Clay Buchholz, Bos SPHI Red Wine
173Tony Cingrani, Cin SPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
174Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam Robinson
175Jason Castro, Hou CTeam RUFFHOUSE
176Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam Roseberry
177Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Yatar
178Casey Janssen, Tor RPReno As Fan
179Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Pablo
180Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 19
181Huston Street, SD RPTeam Shamrocks
182Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Pablo
183B.J. Upton, Atl OFReno As Fan
184Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Yatar
185Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Roseberry
186Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam RUFFHOUSE
187Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam Robinson
188Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
189John Lackey, Bos SPHI Red Wine
190Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam cardenas
ROUND 20
191Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam cardenas
192Norichika Aoki, KC OFHI Red Wine
193Jake Peavy, Bos SPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
194Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam Robinson
195Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam RUFFHOUSE
196Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Roseberry
197Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPTeam Yatar
198Brian Dozier, Min 2BReno As Fan
199A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Pablo
200Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 21
201Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Shamrocks
202Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Pablo
203Khris Davis, Mil OFReno As Fan
204John Axford, Cle RPTeam Yatar
205Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Roseberry
206Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam RUFFHOUSE
207Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Robinson
208Josh Reddick*, Oak OFLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
209Jonathan Villar, Hou SSHI Red Wine
210Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam cardenas
ROUND 22
211Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam cardenas
212Nick Swisher, Cle 1BHI Red Wine
213Chris Tillman, Bal SPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
214Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Robinson
215Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam RUFFHOUSE
216Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Roseberry
217Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Yatar
218Adam Eaton, CWS OFReno As Fan
219Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Pablo
220Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 23
221Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Shamrocks
222Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Pablo
223Chris Archer, TB SPReno As Fan
224Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Yatar
225Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Roseberry
226Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam RUFFHOUSE
227Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Robinson
228Joaquin Benoit, SD RPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
229Colby Rasmus, Tor OFHI Red Wine
230Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam cardenas
ROUND 24
231Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam cardenas
232Ben Revere, Phi OFHI Red Wine
233Bartolo Colon, NYM SPLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
234Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Robinson
235Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam RUFFHOUSE
236Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Roseberry
237Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Yatar
238Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPReno As Fan
239Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Pablo
240Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Shamrocks
ROUND 25
241Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam Shamrocks
242Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Pablo
243Oscar Taveras, StL OFReno As Fan
244Mark Buehrle, Tor SPTeam Yatar
245Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Roseberry
246Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam RUFFHOUSE
247Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Robinson
248Stephen Drew, Bos SSLONG ISLAND SLIDE CLYDE
249Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFHI Red Wine
250Ricky Nolasco*, Min SPTeam cardenas