Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 15, 2014      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Gulley
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BWest Coast Ball Sluggers
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBangs Red Sox 2
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BAustin Hipsters
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFWest Mattrod
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Dennis
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTexas Thunder
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF90 Feet To Win
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BThe Human Cespedes
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BGold Glove Machine 4
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BThe Human Cespedes
13Adam Jones, Bal OF90 Feet To Win
14Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTexas Thunder
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Dennis
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFWest Mattrod
17Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSAustin Hipsters
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BBangs Red Sox 2
19David Wright, NYM 3BWest Coast Ball Sluggers
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Gulley
ROUND 3
21Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Gulley
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFWest Coast Ball Sluggers
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBangs Red Sox 2
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSAustin Hipsters
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BWest Mattrod
26Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Dennis
27Alex Rios, Tex OFTexas Thunder
28Adam Wainwright, StL SP90 Feet To Win
29Yasiel Puig, LAD OFThe Human Cespedes
30David Price, Det SPGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 4
31Yadier Molina, StL CGold Glove Machine 4
32Felix Hernandez, Sea SPThe Human Cespedes
33Jose Reyes, Tor SS90 Feet To Win
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTexas Thunder
35Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Dennis
36Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BWest Mattrod
37Max Scherzer, Det SPAustin Hipsters
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBangs Red Sox 2
39Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFWest Coast Ball Sluggers
40Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Gulley
ROUND 5
41Buster Posey, SF CTeam Gulley
42Justin Upton, Atl OFWest Coast Ball Sluggers
43Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBangs Red Sox 2
44Eric Hosmer, KC 1BAustin Hipsters
45Jay Bruce, Cin OFWest Mattrod
46David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Dennis
47Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTexas Thunder
48Matt Carpenter, StL 2B90 Feet To Win
49Jose Bautista, Tor OFThe Human Cespedes
50Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 6
51Justin Verlander, Det SPGold Glove Machine 4
52Madison Bumgarner, SF SPThe Human Cespedes
53Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP90 Feet To Win
54Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTexas Thunder
55Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Dennis
56Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BWest Mattrod
57Albert Pujols, LAA 1BAustin Hipsters
58Zack Greinke, LAD SPBangs Red Sox 2
59Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
60Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Gulley
ROUND 7
61Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Gulley
62Joe Mauer, Min CWest Coast Ball Sluggers
63Allen Craig, Bos 1BBangs Red Sox 2
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BAustin Hipsters
65Anibal Sanchez, Det SPWest Mattrod
66Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Dennis
67Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTexas Thunder
68Jason Heyward, Atl OF90 Feet To Win
69Starling Marte, Pit OFThe Human Cespedes
70Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 8
71Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BGold Glove Machine 4
72Hunter Pence, SF OFThe Human Cespedes
73Salvador Perez, KC C90 Feet To Win
74Jean Segura, Mil SSTexas Thunder
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Dennis
76Mike Minor, Atl SPWest Mattrod
77Matt Kemp, LAD OFAustin Hipsters
78Starlin Castro, ChC SSBangs Red Sox 2
79Matt Cain*, SF SPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
80Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Gulley
ROUND 9
81Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Gulley
82Matt Holliday, StL OFWest Coast Ball Sluggers
83Wil Myers, TB OFBangs Red Sox 2
84James Shields, KC SPAustin Hipsters
85Jose Altuve, Hou 2BWest Mattrod
86Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Dennis
87Wilin Rosario, Col CTexas Thunder
88Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B90 Feet To Win
89Jayson Werth, Wsh OFThe Human Cespedes
90Jered Weaver, LAA SPGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 10
91Shane Victorino*, Bos OFGold Glove Machine 4
92Mat Latos, Cin SPThe Human Cespedes
93Aaron Hill, Ari 2B90 Feet To Win
94Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTexas Thunder
95Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Dennis
96Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPWest Mattrod
97Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CAustin Hipsters
98Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBangs Red Sox 2
99Desmond Jennings, TB OFWest Coast Ball Sluggers
100Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Gulley
ROUND 11
101Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Gulley
102Gerrit Cole, Pit SPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
103Michael Cuddyer, Col OFBangs Red Sox 2
104Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BAustin Hipsters
105Chase Utley, Phi 2BWest Mattrod
106Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Dennis
107Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTexas Thunder
108Manny Machado*, Bal 3B90 Feet To Win
109Billy Butler, KC DHThe Human Cespedes
110Will Venable, SD OFGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 12
111Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSGold Glove Machine 4
112Everth Cabrera*, SD SSThe Human Cespedes
113Jose Abreu, CWS 1B90 Feet To Win
114Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTexas Thunder
115Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Dennis
116Domonic Brown, Phi OFWest Mattrod
117Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPAustin Hipsters
118Matt Adams, StL 1BBangs Red Sox 2
119Brian McCann, NYY CWest Coast Ball Sluggers
120J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Gulley
ROUND 13
121Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Gulley
122Mike Napoli, Bos 1BWest Coast Ball Sluggers
123Joe Nathan, Det RPBangs Red Sox 2
124Koji Uehara, Bos RPAustin Hipsters
125Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BWest Mattrod
126Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Dennis
127Glen Perkins, Min RPTexas Thunder
128Michael Wacha, StL SP90 Feet To Win
129Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPThe Human Cespedes
130Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 14
131Matt Moore*, TB SPGold Glove Machine 4
132Chase Headley, NYY 3BThe Human Cespedes
133CC Sabathia*, NYY SP90 Feet To Win
134Matt Wieters*, Bal CTexas Thunder
135Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Dennis
136Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSWest Mattrod
137Sergio Romo, SF RPAustin Hipsters
138Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPBangs Red Sox 2
139R.A. Dickey, Tor SPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
140David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Gulley
ROUND 15
141Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Gulley
142Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
143Coco Crisp, Oak OFBangs Red Sox 2
144Alfonso Soriano, FA OFAustin Hipsters
145Brandon Belt, SF 1BWest Mattrod
146Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Dennis
147Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTexas Thunder
148Curtis Granderson, NYM OF90 Feet To Win
149Jon Lester, Oak SPThe Human Cespedes
150Torii Hunter, Det OFGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 16
151Victor Martinez, Det DHGold Glove Machine 4
152Addison Reed, Ari RPThe Human Cespedes
153Nelson Cruz, Bal OF90 Feet To Win
154Jim Johnson, Det RPTexas Thunder
155Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Dennis
156Andrew Cashner, SD SPWest Mattrod
157Jason Grilli, LAA RPAustin Hipsters
158Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BBangs Red Sox 2
159Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BWest Coast Ball Sluggers
160Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Gulley
ROUND 17
161Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Gulley
162C.J. Wilson, LAA SPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
163Jason Castro, Hou CBangs Red Sox 2
164Billy Hamilton, Cin OFAustin Hipsters
165Carl Crawford, LAD OFWest Mattrod
166Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Dennis
167Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTexas Thunder
168Justin Masterson, StL SP90 Feet To Win
169Grant Balfour, TB RPThe Human Cespedes
170Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 18
171Michael Bourn, Cle OFGold Glove Machine 4
172Tony Cingrani, Cin SPThe Human Cespedes
173Norichika Aoki, KC OF90 Feet To Win
174Brett Gardner, NYY OFTexas Thunder
175Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Dennis
176Casey Janssen, Tor RPWest Mattrod
177Zack Wheeler, NYM SPAustin Hipsters
178Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPBangs Red Sox 2
179Danny Salazar, Cle SPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
180B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Gulley
ROUND 19
181Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Gulley
182Huston Street, LAA RPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
183Sonny Gray, Oak SPBangs Red Sox 2
184Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BAustin Hipsters
185Steve Cishek, Mia RPWest Mattrod
186Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Dennis
187Ervin Santana, Atl SPTexas Thunder
188Chris Tillman, Bal SP90 Feet To Win
189Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPThe Human Cespedes
190Alcides Escobar, KC SSGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 20
191Francisco Liriano, Pit SPGold Glove Machine 4
192Adam Lind, Tor 1BThe Human Cespedes
193Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B90 Feet To Win
194Austin Jackson, Sea OFTexas Thunder
195Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Dennis
196Johnny Cueto, Cin SPWest Mattrod
197Jake Peavy, SF SPAustin Hipsters
198Dan Straily, ChC SPBangs Red Sox 2
199Fernando Rodney, Sea RPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
200Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Gulley
ROUND 21
201Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Gulley
202Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSWest Coast Ball Sluggers
203A.J. Burnett, Phi SPBangs Red Sox 2
204Clay Buchholz, Bos SPAustin Hipsters
205Marco Estrada, Mil SPWest Mattrod
206John Axford, Pit RPTeam Dennis
207Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTexas Thunder
208Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP90 Feet To Win
209Jonathan Villar, Hou SSThe Human Cespedes
210Ivan Nova*, NYY SPGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 22
211Bartolo Colon, NYM SPGold Glove Machine 4
212Drew Smyly, TB RPThe Human Cespedes
213Joaquin Benoit, SD RP90 Feet To Win
214Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTexas Thunder
215Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Dennis
216Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPWest Mattrod
217Corey Hart, Sea 1BAustin Hipsters
218Lance Lynn, StL SPBangs Red Sox 2
219Erick Aybar, LAA SSWest Coast Ball Sluggers
220John Lackey, StL SPTeam Gulley
ROUND 23
221Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Gulley
222Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BWest Coast Ball Sluggers
223Jim Henderson*, Mil RPBangs Red Sox 2
224Colby Rasmus, Tor OFAustin Hipsters
225Miguel Montero, Ari CWest Mattrod
226Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Dennis
227Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTexas Thunder
228A.J. Pierzynski, StL C90 Feet To Win
229Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BThe Human Cespedes
230Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPGold Glove Machine 4
ROUND 24
231Jhonny Peralta, StL SSGold Glove Machine 4
232Chris Archer, TB SPThe Human Cespedes
233Bud Norris, Bal SP90 Feet To Win
234Zack Cozart, Cin SSTexas Thunder
235Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Dennis
236Rick Porcello, Det SPWest Mattrod
237Tommy Hunter, Bal RPAustin Hipsters
238Jose Veras, Hou RPBangs Red Sox 2
239Ben Revere, Phi OFWest Coast Ball Sluggers
240Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Gulley
ROUND 25
241Stephen Drew, NYY SSTeam Gulley
242Tim Lincecum, SF SPWest Coast Ball Sluggers
243Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPBangs Red Sox 2
244Michael Brantley, Cle OFAustin Hipsters
245Alex Wood, Atl SPWest Mattrod
246Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Dennis
247Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTexas Thunder
248Derek Jeter, NYY SS90 Feet To Win
249Evan Gattis, Atl CThe Human Cespedes
250Todd Frazier, Cin 3BGold Glove Machine 4