Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 2, 2015      Time: 10:38 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Trout
2Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFno la
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam loui
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Ventura
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Shoptaw
6Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam vanderwerf
7Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam MARTENS
8Adam Jones, Bal OFUncle Charlies Yakkers
9Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Sleeper
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BBean Saints
ROUND 2
11Jose Bautista, Tor OFBean Saints
12Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Sleeper
13Buster Posey, SF CUncle Charlies Yakkers
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam MARTENS
15Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam vanderwerf
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Shoptaw
17Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Ventura
18Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam loui
19Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2Bno la
20Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Trout
ROUND 3
21Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Trout
22Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSno la
23Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam loui
24Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Ventura
25Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Shoptaw
26Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam vanderwerf
27Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam MARTENS
28Michael Brantley, Cle OFUncle Charlies Yakkers
29Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Sleeper
30David Price, Det SPBean Saints
ROUND 4
31Corey Kluber, Cle SPBean Saints
32Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Sleeper
33Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BUncle Charlies Yakkers
34Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam MARTENS
35Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam vanderwerf
36Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Shoptaw
37Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Ventura
38Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam loui
39Victor Martinez, Det DHno la
40Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Trout
ROUND 5
41George Springer, Hou OFTeam Trout
42Billy Hamilton, Cin OFno la
43Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam loui
44Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Ventura
45Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Shoptaw
46Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam vanderwerf
47Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam MARTENS
48Nelson Cruz, Sea OFUncle Charlies Yakkers
49Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam Sleeper
50Adam Wainwright*, StL SPBean Saints
ROUND 6
51Jon Lester, ChC SPBean Saints
52Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Sleeper
53Chris Davis, Bal 1BUncle Charlies Yakkers
54David Robertson, CWS RPTeam MARTENS
55Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam vanderwerf
56Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Shoptaw
57Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Ventura
58Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam loui
59Albert Pujols, LAA 1Bno la
60Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Trout
ROUND 7
61Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Trout
62Bryce Harper, Wsh OFno la
63Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam loui
64Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Ventura
65Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Shoptaw
66Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam vanderwerf
67Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam MARTENS
68Mark Melancon, Pit RPUncle Charlies Yakkers
69Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Sleeper
70Starling Marte, Pit OFBean Saints
ROUND 8
71Evan Gattis, Hou CBean Saints
72Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Sleeper
73Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSUncle Charlies Yakkers
74Justin Upton, SD OFTeam MARTENS
75David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam vanderwerf
76Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Shoptaw
77James Shields, SD SPTeam Ventura
78Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam loui
79Mark Trumbo, Ari 1Bno la
80Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Trout
ROUND 9
81Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Trout
82Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3Bno la
83Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam loui
84Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Ventura
85Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Shoptaw
86Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam vanderwerf
87Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam MARTENS
88Kolten Wong, StL 2BUncle Charlies Yakkers
89Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Sleeper
90Matt Carpenter, StL 3BBean Saints
ROUND 10
91Kole Calhoun, LAA OFBean Saints
92Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Sleeper
93Jacob deGrom, NYM SPUncle Charlies Yakkers
94Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam MARTENS
95Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam vanderwerf
96Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Shoptaw
97Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Ventura
98Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam loui
99Elvis Andrus, Tex SSno la
100Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Trout
ROUND 11
101Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Trout
102Huston Street, LAA RPno la
103Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam loui
104Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Ventura
105Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Shoptaw
106Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam vanderwerf
107Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam MARTENS
108Mookie Betts, Bos OFUncle Charlies Yakkers
109Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Sleeper
110Dellin Betances, NYY RPBean Saints
ROUND 12
111Cody Allen, Cle RPBean Saints
112Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Sleeper
113Josh Harrison, Pit OFUncle Charlies Yakkers
114Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam MARTENS
115Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam vanderwerf
116Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Shoptaw
117Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Ventura
118Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam loui
119Glen Perkins, Min RPno la
120Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Trout
ROUND 13
121Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Trout
122Drew Storen, Wsh RPno la
123Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam loui
124Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam Ventura
125Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Shoptaw
126Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam vanderwerf
127Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam MARTENS
128Zach Britton, Bal RPUncle Charlies Yakkers
129Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Sleeper
130Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BBean Saints
ROUND 14
131Martin Prado, Mia 3BBean Saints
132Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Sleeper
133Anibal Sanchez, Det SPUncle Charlies Yakkers
134Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam MARTENS
135David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam vanderwerf
136Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Shoptaw
137Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Ventura
138Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam loui
139Joaquin Benoit, SD RPno la
140Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Trout
ROUND 15
141Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Trout
142Lucas Duda, NYM 1Bno la
143Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam loui
144Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Ventura
145Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Shoptaw
146Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam vanderwerf
147Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam MARTENS
148Justin Verlander*, Det SPUncle Charlies Yakkers
149Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Sleeper
150Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPBean Saints
ROUND 16
151Andrew Cashner, SD SPBean Saints
152Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Sleeper
153Matt Wieters*, Bal CUncle Charlies Yakkers
154J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam MARTENS
155Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam vanderwerf
156Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Shoptaw
157Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Ventura
158Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam loui
159Brian McCann, NYY Cno la
160Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Trout
ROUND 17
161Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Trout
162Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFno la
163Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam loui
164Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Ventura
165Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Shoptaw
166Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam vanderwerf
167Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam MARTENS
168Cliff Lee*, Phi SPUncle Charlies Yakkers
169Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Sleeper
170Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BBean Saints
ROUND 18
171Drew Smyly, TB SPBean Saints
172Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPTeam Sleeper
173Andrew Miller, NYY RPUncle Charlies Yakkers
174Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam MARTENS
175Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam vanderwerf
176Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Shoptaw
177Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam Ventura
178Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam loui
179Santiago Casilla, SF RPno la
180Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Trout
ROUND 19
181Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Trout
182Neftali Feliz, Tex RPno la
183Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam loui
184Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Ventura
185Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Shoptaw
186Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam vanderwerf
187Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam MARTENS
188Kris Bryant, ChC 3BUncle Charlies Yakkers
189Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam Sleeper
190Brad Boxberger, TB RPBean Saints
ROUND 20
191LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPBean Saints
192Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam Sleeper
193Alcides Escobar*, KC SSUncle Charlies Yakkers
194Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam MARTENS
195Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam vanderwerf
196A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Shoptaw
197Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Ventura
198Wade Davis, KC RPTeam loui
199Ken Giles, Phi RPno la
200Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Trout
ROUND 21
201Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Trout
202Tyler Clippard, Oak RPno la
203Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam loui
204Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Ventura
205Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Shoptaw
206Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam vanderwerf
207Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam MARTENS
208Michael Pineda, NYY SPUncle Charlies Yakkers
209Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Sleeper
210Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSBean Saints
ROUND 22
211Joc Pederson, LAD OFBean Saints
212Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Sleeper
213Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFUncle Charlies Yakkers
214Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam MARTENS
215Danny Santana, Min SSTeam vanderwerf
216Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Shoptaw
217Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Ventura
218Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam loui
219Adam Eaton, CWS OFno la
220Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Trout
ROUND 23
221James Paxton, Sea SPTeam Trout
222Adam Lind, Mil 1Bno la
223Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam loui
224Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam Ventura
225Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Shoptaw
226Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam vanderwerf
227Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BTeam MARTENS
228Kevin Gausman, Bal SPUncle Charlies Yakkers
229Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Sleeper
230Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BBean Saints
ROUND 24
231Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSBean Saints
232Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Sleeper
233Nick Markakis, Atl OFUncle Charlies Yakkers
234Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam MARTENS
235Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam vanderwerf
236Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam Shoptaw
237Derek Holland*, Tex SPTeam Ventura
238Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam loui
239Austin Jackson, Sea OFno la
240Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Trout
ROUND 25
241Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SPTeam Trout
242Sergio Romo, SF RPno la
243Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam loui
244Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam Ventura
245Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Shoptaw
246Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam vanderwerf
247Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam MARTENS
248J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSUncle Charlies Yakkers
249Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Sleeper
250Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBean Saints