Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 2, 2015      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA CFUChicago Maroons
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPNeptune Mariners
3Robinson Cano, Sea 2BPrime Time
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit CFteam hot shots
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RFMoon Pancho
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Gundersen
7Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Lee
8Carlos Gomez, Mil CFTeam FCIII
ROUND 2
9Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam FCIII
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Lee
11Jose Bautista, Tor RFTeam Gundersen
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BMoon Pancho
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1Bteam hot shots
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSPrime Time
15Chris Sale, CWS SPNeptune Mariners
16Adam Jones, Bal CFUChicago Maroons
ROUND 3
17Yasiel Puig*, LAD RFUChicago Maroons
18Ryan Braun, Mil RFNeptune Mariners
19Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BPrime Time
20Freddie Freeman, Atl 1Bteam hot shots
21Jose Altuve, Hou 2BMoon Pancho
22Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Gundersen
23Michael Brantley, Cle LFTeam Lee
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam FCIII
ROUND 4
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam FCIII
26Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CFTeam Lee
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Gundersen
28Buster Posey, SF CMoon Pancho
29Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSteam hot shots
30Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BPrime Time
31Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BNeptune Mariners
32Corey Kluber, Cle SPUChicago Maroons
ROUND 5
33David Price, Det SPUChicago Maroons
34Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BNeptune Mariners
35Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CPrime Time
36Justin Upton, SD LFteam hot shots
37Corey Dickerson, Col LFMoon Pancho
38Bryce Harper, Wsh LFTeam Gundersen
39Joc Pederson, LAD LFTeam Lee
40Starling Marte, Pit LFTeam FCIII
ROUND 6
41Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam FCIII
42Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Lee
43Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Gundersen
44Jon Lester, ChC SPMoon Pancho
45Jose Reyes*, Tor SSteam hot shots
46Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPPrime Time
47Yadier Molina, StL CNeptune Mariners
48Cole Hamels, Phi SPUChicago Maroons
ROUND 7
49Yoenis Cespedes, Det LFUChicago Maroons
50Adam Wainwright*, StL SPNeptune Mariners
51Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPPrime Time
52George Springer, Hou RFteam hot shots
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1BMoon Pancho
54Carlos Gonzalez, Col LFTeam Gundersen
55Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Lee
56Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam FCIII
ROUND 8
57Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam FCIII
58Matt Kemp, SD CFTeam Lee
59Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Gundersen
60Prince Fielder, Tex 1BMoon Pancho
61Billy Hamilton, Cin CFteam hot shots
62Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BPrime Time
63Rusney Castillo, Bos CFNeptune Mariners
64Kyle Seager, Sea 3BUChicago Maroons
ROUND 9
65Greg Holland*, KC RPUChicago Maroons
66Elvis Andrus, Tex SSNeptune Mariners
67Nelson Cruz, Sea LFPrime Time
68Sonny Gray, Oak SPteam hot shots
69Kole Calhoun, LAA RFMoon Pancho
70Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Gundersen
71Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Lee
72Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam FCIII
ROUND 10
73Christian Yelich*, Mia LFTeam FCIII
74Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Lee
75James Shields, SD SPTeam Gundersen
76Gerrit Cole, Pit SPMoon Pancho
77Todd Frazier, Cin 3Bteam hot shots
78Jason Heyward, StL RFPrime Time
79Nolan Arenado, Col 3BNeptune Mariners
80Carlos Santana, Cle 3BUChicago Maroons
ROUND 11
81Kris Bryant, ChC 3BUChicago Maroons
82Salvador Perez, KC CNeptune Mariners
83Joey Votto, Cin 1BPrime Time
84Matt Harvey, NYM SPteam hot shots
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPMoon Pancho
86Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Gundersen
87Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Lee
88Hunter Pence*, SF RFTeam FCIII
ROUND 12
89Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam FCIII
90Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Lee
91Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Gundersen
92Dee Gordon, Mia 2BMoon Pancho
93Tyson Ross, SD SPteam hot shots
94Jacob deGrom, NYM SPPrime Time
95Marcell Ozuna, Mia CFNeptune Mariners
96Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPUChicago Maroons
ROUND 13
97Devin Mesoraco, Cin CUChicago Maroons
98Matt Holliday, StL LFNeptune Mariners
99Jay Bruce, Cin RFPrime Time
100Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPteam hot shots
101Mookie Betts, Bos CFMoon Pancho
102David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Gundersen
103Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Lee
104Alex Gordon, KC LFTeam FCIII
ROUND 14
105Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam FCIII
106Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Lee
107Leonys Martin, Tex CFTeam Gundersen
108Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BMoon Pancho
109Cody Allen, Cle RPteam hot shots
110Fernando Rodney, Sea RPPrime Time
111Gregory Polanco, Pit RFNeptune Mariners
112Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPUChicago Maroons
ROUND 15
113Jake Arrieta, ChC SPUChicago Maroons
114Dellin Betances, NYY RPNeptune Mariners
115Zach Britton, Bal RPPrime Time
116Evan Gattis, Hou Cteam hot shots
117Matt Adams, StL 1BMoon Pancho
118Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Gundersen
119Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Lee
120Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam FCIII
ROUND 16
121Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam FCIII
122Jorge Soler, ChC RFTeam Lee
123David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Gundersen
124Michael Wacha, StL SPMoon Pancho
125Homer Bailey*, Cin SPteam hot shots
126Yan Gomes*, Cle CPrime Time
127Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPNeptune Mariners
128Brett Gardner, NYY CFUChicago Maroons
ROUND 17
129Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPUChicago Maroons
130Lance Lynn, StL SPNeptune Mariners
131Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BPrime Time
132Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSteam hot shots
133Huston Street, LAA RPMoon Pancho
134Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Gundersen
135Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Lee
136Chris Archer, TB SPTeam FCIII
ROUND 18
137Charlie Blackmon, Col RFTeam FCIII
138Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Lee
139Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Gundersen
140Koji Uehara, Bos RPMoon Pancho
141Doug Fister, Wsh SPteam hot shots
142Lucas Duda, NYM 1BPrime Time
143Mat Latos, Mia SPNeptune Mariners
144Eric Hosmer, KC 1BUChicago Maroons
ROUND 19
145Josh Harrison, Pit RFUChicago Maroons
146Erick Aybar, LAA SSNeptune Mariners
147Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BPrime Time
148Jayson Werth, Wsh RFteam hot shots
149Steve Cishek, Mia RPMoon Pancho
150Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Gundersen
151Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Lee
152Alex Rios*, KC RFTeam FCIII
ROUND 20
153Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam FCIII
154Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Lee
155Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Gundersen
156Anibal Sanchez, Det SPMoon Pancho
157Melky Cabrera, CWS LFteam hot shots
158Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BPrime Time
159Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BNeptune Mariners
160Brian McCann, NYY CUChicago Maroons
ROUND 21
161Neil Walker, Pit 2BUChicago Maroons
162A.J. Pollock, Ari CFNeptune Mariners
163Francisco Liriano, Pit SPPrime Time
164Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2Bteam hot shots
165Jered Weaver, LAA SPMoon Pancho
166J.D. Martinez, Det LFTeam Gundersen
167Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Lee
168Alcides Escobar*, KC SSTeam FCIII
ROUND 22
169Russell Martin, Tor CTeam FCIII
170Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Lee
171Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Gundersen
172Jhonny Peralta, StL SSMoon Pancho
173Matt Wieters*, Bal Cteam hot shots
174Joaquin Benoit, SD RPPrime Time
175Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BNeptune Mariners
176Jean Segura, Mil SSUChicago Maroons
ROUND 23
177Danny Santana, Min SSUChicago Maroons
178Brandon Belt, SF 1BNeptune Mariners
179Ian Kennedy, SD SPPrime Time
180Nick Castellanos, Det 3Bteam hot shots
181Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CMoon Pancho
182Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BTeam Gundersen
183Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Lee
184Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam FCIII
ROUND 24
185Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam FCIII
186Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Lee
187Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Gundersen
188Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSMoon Pancho
189Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSteam hot shots
190Collin McHugh, Hou SPPrime Time
191Mike Napoli, Bos 1BNeptune Mariners
192Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BUChicago Maroons
ROUND 25
193Javier Baez, ChC SSUChicago Maroons
194Aaron Hill, Ari 2BNeptune Mariners
195Ben Revere, Phi CFPrime Time
196Ryan Howard, Phi 1Bteam hot shots
197Chase Headley, NYY 3BMoon Pancho
198Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam Gundersen
199Miguel Montero, ChC CTeam Lee
200Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam FCIII