Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 16, 2014      Time: 8:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTwerk Team
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Shoulkin
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTiquan Underwood
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BWhy Not Us?
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFThe Penetrators
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BMiller Time
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPKrushin Kershaws
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Marden
ROUND 2
9Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Marden
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BKrushin Kershaws
11Evan Longoria, TB 3BMiller Time
12Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFThe Penetrators
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BWhy Not Us?
14Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTiquan Underwood
15Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Shoulkin
16Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTwerk Team
ROUND 3
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTwerk Team
18Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Shoulkin
19David Wright, NYM 3BTiquan Underwood
20Yu Darvish, Tex SPWhy Not Us?
21Ryan Braun, Mil OFThe Penetrators
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BMiller Time
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BKrushin Kershaws
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Marden
ROUND 4
25Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Marden
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPKrushin Kershaws
27Bryce Harper, Wsh OFMiller Time
28Carlos Gomez, Mil OFThe Penetrators
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPWhy Not Us?
30Max Scherzer, Det SPTiquan Underwood
31Buster Posey, SF CTeam Shoulkin
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTwerk Team
ROUND 5
33David Price, Det SPTwerk Team
34Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Shoulkin
35Chris Sale, CWS SPTiquan Underwood
36Jay Bruce, Cin OFWhy Not Us?
37Ian Desmond, Wsh SSThe Penetrators
38Justin Verlander, Det SPMiller Time
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFKrushin Kershaws
40Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Marden
ROUND 6
41Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Marden
42Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BKrushin Kershaws
43Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFMiller Time
44Alex Rios, Tex OFThe Penetrators
45Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BWhy Not Us?
46Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTiquan Underwood
47Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Shoulkin
48Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTwerk Team
ROUND 7
49Jose Bautista, Tor OFTwerk Team
50Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Shoulkin
51Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTiquan Underwood
52Jose Fernandez, Mia SPWhy Not Us?
53Elvis Andrus, Tex SSThe Penetrators
54Allen Craig, Bos 1BMiller Time
55Zack Greinke, LAD SPKrushin Kershaws
56Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Marden
ROUND 8
57Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Marden
58Greg Holland, KC RPKrushin Kershaws
59Anibal Sanchez, Det SPMiller Time
60David Ortiz, Bos DHThe Penetrators
61Joe Mauer, Min CWhy Not Us?
62Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTiquan Underwood
63Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Shoulkin
64Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTwerk Team
ROUND 9
65Wil Myers, TB OFTwerk Team
66Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Shoulkin
67Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTiquan Underwood
68Starling Marte, Pit OFWhy Not Us?
69Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BThe Penetrators
70Jason Heyward, StL OFMiller Time
71Mat Latos, Cin SPKrushin Kershaws
72Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Marden
ROUND 10
73Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Marden
74Starlin Castro, ChC SSKrushin Kershaws
75Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSMiller Time
76Matt Carpenter, StL 2BThe Penetrators
77Matt Cain, SF SPWhy Not Us?
78Matt Kemp, LAD OFTiquan Underwood
79Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Shoulkin
80Matt Holliday, StL OFTwerk Team
ROUND 11
81Alex Cobb, TB SPTwerk Team
82James Shields, KC SPTeam Shoulkin
83Homer Bailey, Cin SPTiquan Underwood
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2BWhy Not Us?
85Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPThe Penetrators
86Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPMiller Time
87Hunter Pence, SF OFKrushin Kershaws
88Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Marden
ROUND 12
89Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Marden
90Brian McCann, NYY CKrushin Kershaws
91Shelby Miller, Atl SPMiller Time
92Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BThe Penetrators
93Desmond Jennings, TB OFWhy Not Us?
94Alex Gordon, KC OFTiquan Underwood
95Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Shoulkin
96Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTwerk Team
ROUND 13
97Koji Uehara, Bos RPTwerk Team
98Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Shoulkin
99Jered Weaver, LAA SPTiquan Underwood
100Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFWhy Not Us?
101Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPThe Penetrators
102Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BMiller Time
103Aaron Hill, Ari 2BKrushin Kershaws
104Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Marden
ROUND 14
105Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Marden
106Jayson Werth, Wsh OFKrushin Kershaws
107Jason Grilli, LAA RPMiller Time
108Julio Teheran, Atl SPThe Penetrators
109Doug Fister, Wsh SPWhy Not Us?
110Joe Nathan, Det RPTiquan Underwood
111Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Shoulkin
112Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTwerk Team
ROUND 15
113Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTwerk Team
114Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Shoulkin
115Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTiquan Underwood
116Domonic Brown, Phi OFWhy Not Us?
117Jason Castro, Hou CThe Penetrators
118Nelson Cruz, Bal OFMiller Time
119Jon Lester, Oak SPKrushin Kershaws
120Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Marden
ROUND 16
121Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Marden
122Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BKrushin Kershaws
123C.J. Wilson, LAA SPMiller Time
124Tony Cingrani, Cin SPThe Penetrators
125J.J. Hardy, Bal SSWhy Not Us?
126Sergio Romo, SF RPTiquan Underwood
127Will Venable, SD OFTeam Shoulkin
128Glen Perkins, Min RPTwerk Team
ROUND 17
129Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTwerk Team
130Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Shoulkin
131Martin Prado, NYY 3BTiquan Underwood
132Cole Hamels, Phi SPWhy Not Us?
133Sonny Gray, Oak SPThe Penetrators
134Addison Reed, Ari RPMiller Time
135Jim Johnson, Det RPKrushin Kershaws
136Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Marden
ROUND 18
137Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Marden
138Brandon Moss, Oak 1BKrushin Kershaws
139Jose Abreu, CWS 1BMiller Time
140Andrew Cashner, SD SPThe Penetrators
141Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPWhy Not Us?
142Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTiquan Underwood
143Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Shoulkin
144Everth Cabrera, SD SSTwerk Team
ROUND 19
145Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTwerk Team
146CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Shoulkin
147Salvador Perez, KC CTiquan Underwood
148Matt Adams, StL 1BWhy Not Us?
149Francisco Liriano, Pit SPThe Penetrators
150Curtis Granderson, NYM OFMiller Time
151Carlos Quentin, SD OFKrushin Kershaws
152Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Marden
ROUND 20
153Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Marden
154Jed Lowrie, Oak SSKrushin Kershaws
155Zack Wheeler, NYM SPMiller Time
156Brandon Belt, SF 1BThe Penetrators
157Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BWhy Not Us?
158Grant Balfour, TB RPTiquan Underwood
159Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Shoulkin
160Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTwerk Team
ROUND 21
161Matt Garza, Mil SPTwerk Team
162David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Shoulkin
163Coco Crisp, Oak OFTiquan Underwood
164Ernesto Frieri, TB RPWhy Not Us?
165Neftali Feliz, Tex RPThe Penetrators
166Chris Tillman, Bal SPMiller Time
167Clay Buchholz, Bos SPKrushin Kershaws
168Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Marden
ROUND 22
169R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Marden
170Bobby Parnell, NYM RPKrushin Kershaws
171Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BMiller Time
172Scott Kazmir, Oak SPThe Penetrators
173Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSWhy Not Us?
174Matt Wieters, Bal CTiquan Underwood
175John Lackey, StL SPTeam Shoulkin
176Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTwerk Team
ROUND 23
177Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTwerk Team
178Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Shoulkin
179Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTiquan Underwood
180Danny Salazar, Cle SPWhy Not Us?
181Nate Jones, CWS RPThe Penetrators
182Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BMiller Time
183Billy Hamilton, Cin OFKrushin Kershaws
184Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Marden
ROUND 24
185Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Marden
186Archie Bradley, Ari SPKrushin Kershaws
187Brett Gardner, NYY OFMiller Time
188Leonys Martin, Tex OFThe Penetrators
189Ivan Nova, NYY SPWhy Not Us?
190Adam Lind, Mil 1BTiquan Underwood
191Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Shoulkin
192James Loney, TB 1BTwerk Team
ROUND 25
193Torii Hunter, Det OFTwerk Team
194Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Shoulkin
195Steve Cishek, Mia RPTiquan Underwood
196Victor Martinez, Det DHWhy Not Us?
197Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CThe Penetrators
198Evan Gattis, Atl CMiller Time
199Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BKrushin Kershaws
200Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Marden