Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 10, 2014      Time: 7:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFDominican Republic
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Crean
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Galligani
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam winn
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Cabb
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFPhiladelphia Phillies
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFlegendary legends
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BMontreal Expos
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BMelky Discharge
ROUND 2
10Cliff Lee, Phi SPDominican Republic
11Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Crean
12Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Galligani
13Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam winn
14Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Cabb
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BPhiladelphia Phillies
16Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1Blegendary legends
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSMontreal Expos
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFMelky Discharge
ROUND 3
19Joey Votto, Cin 1BMelky Discharge
20Felix Hernandez, Sea SPMontreal Expos
21Prince Fielder, Tex 1Blegendary legends
22Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSPhiladelphia Phillies
23Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Cabb
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam winn
25David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Galligani
26Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Crean
27Buster Posey, SF CDominican Republic
ROUND 4
28Ian Kinsler, Det 2BDominican Republic
29David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Crean
30Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Galligani
31Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam winn
32Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Cabb
33Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BPhiladelphia Phillies
34Carlos Gomez, Mil OFlegendary legends
35Yadier Molina, StL CMontreal Expos
36Max Scherzer, Det SPMelky Discharge
ROUND 5
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPMelky Discharge
38David Price, Det SPMontreal Expos
39Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPlegendary legends
40Ian Desmond, Wsh SSPhiladelphia Phillies
41Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Cabb
42Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam winn
43Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Galligani
44Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Crean
45Albert Pujols, LAA 1BDominican Republic
ROUND 6
46David Freese, LAA 3BDominican Republic
47Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Crean
48Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Galligani
49Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam winn
50Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Cabb
51Jose Bautista, Tor OFPhiladelphia Phillies
52Elvis Andrus, Tex SSlegendary legends
53Madison Bumgarner, SF SPMontreal Expos
54Chris Sale, CWS SPMelky Discharge
ROUND 7
55Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BMelky Discharge
56Matt Carpenter, StL 2BMontreal Expos
57Justin Verlander, Det SPlegendary legends
58Eric Hosmer, KC 1BPhiladelphia Phillies
59Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Cabb
60Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam winn
61Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Galligani
62Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Crean
63Didi Gregorius, Ari SSDominican Republic
ROUND 8
64Yunel Escobar, TB SSDominican Republic
65Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Crean
66Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Galligani
67Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam winn
68Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Cabb
69Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFPhiladelphia Phillies
70Ben Zobrist, TB 2Blegendary legends
71Matt Kemp, LAD OFMontreal Expos
72Matt Cain, SF SPMelky Discharge
ROUND 9
73Matt Holliday, StL OFMelky Discharge
74Allen Craig, Bos 1BMontreal Expos
75Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPlegendary legends
76Greg Holland, KC RPPhiladelphia Phillies
77Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Cabb
78Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam winn
79James Shields, KC SPTeam Galligani
80Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Crean
81Maicer Izturis, Tor 2BDominican Republic
ROUND 10
82Melky Cabrera, Tor OFDominican Republic
83Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Crean
84Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Galligani
85Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam winn
86Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Cabb
87Mike Minor, Atl SPPhiladelphia Phillies
88Hunter Pence, SF OFlegendary legends
89Starlin Castro, ChC SSMontreal Expos
90Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPMelky Discharge
ROUND 11
91Jose Altuve, Hou 2BMelky Discharge
92Jason Heyward, StL OFMontreal Expos
93Martin Prado, NYY 3Blegendary legends
94Clay Buchholz, Bos SPPhiladelphia Phillies
95Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Cabb
96Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam winn
97Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Galligani
98Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Crean
99Desmond Jennings, TB OFDominican Republic
ROUND 12
100B.J. Upton, Atl OFDominican Republic
101Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Crean
102Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Galligani
103Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam winn
104Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Cabb
105Alex Gordon, KC OFPhiladelphia Phillies
106Michael Wacha, StL SPlegendary legends
107Jayson Werth, Wsh OFMontreal Expos
108Brian McCann, NYY CMelky Discharge
ROUND 13
109J.J. Hardy, Bal SSMelky Discharge
110Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPMontreal Expos
111Jose Iglesias, Det SSlegendary legends
112Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CPhiladelphia Phillies
113Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Cabb
114Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam winn
115Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Galligani
116Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Crean
117Nick Swisher, Cle 1BDominican Republic
ROUND 14
118Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BDominican Republic
119Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Crean
120Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Galligani
121Kris Medlen, Atl SPTeam winn
122Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Cabb
123Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BPhiladelphia Phillies
124Salvador Perez, KC Clegendary legends
125Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFMontreal Expos
126Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BMelky Discharge
ROUND 15
127Cole Hamels, Phi SPMelky Discharge
128Matt Moore, TB SPMontreal Expos
129Doug Fister, Wsh SPlegendary legends
130Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPPhiladelphia Phillies
131Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Cabb
132Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam winn
133Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Galligani
134Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Crean
135Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPDominican Republic
ROUND 16
136Aaron Hill, Ari 2BDominican Republic
137Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Crean
138Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Galligani
139Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam winn
140Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Cabb
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPPhiladelphia Phillies
142Brandon Moss, Oak 1Blegendary legends
143Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BMontreal Expos
144Josh Reddick, Oak OFMelky Discharge
ROUND 17
145Alfonso Soriano, FA OFMelky Discharge
146Matt Adams, StL 1BMontreal Expos
147R.A. Dickey, Tor SPlegendary legends
148Jake Peavy, SF SPPhiladelphia Phillies
149Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Cabb
150Will Venable, SD OFTeam winn
151Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Galligani
152Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Crean
153John Lackey, StL SPDominican Republic
ROUND 18
154Chase Headley, NYY 3BDominican Republic
155Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Crean
156CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Galligani
157Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam winn
158C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Cabb
159Andrew Cashner, SD SPPhiladelphia Phillies
160Brett Gardner, NYY OFlegendary legends
161Sergio Romo, SF RPMontreal Expos
162Jed Lowrie, Oak SSMelky Discharge
ROUND 19
163Nick Markakis, Bal OFMelky Discharge
164Coco Crisp, Oak OFMontreal Expos
165Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPlegendary legends
166Victor Martinez, Det DHPhiladelphia Phillies
167Kelly Johnson, Bal OFTeam Cabb
168Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam winn
169Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Galligani
170Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam Crean
171Zack Wheeler, NYM SPDominican Republic
ROUND 20
172Tony Cingrani, Cin SPDominican Republic
173Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Crean
174Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Galligani
175Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam winn
176Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Cabb
177Carl Crawford, LAD OFPhiladelphia Phillies
178Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3Blegendary legends
179Austin Jackson, Sea OFMontreal Expos
180Jim Johnson, Det RPMelky Discharge
ROUND 21
181Patrick Corbin, Ari SPMelky Discharge
182Johnny Cueto, Cin SPMontreal Expos
183Jason Castro, Hou Clegendary legends
184Danny Salazar, Cle SPPhiladelphia Phillies
185Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Cabb
186Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam winn
187Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Galligani
188Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Crean
189Ivan Nova, NYY SPDominican Republic
ROUND 22
190Bud Norris, Bal SPDominican Republic
191Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Crean
192Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Galligani
193Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam winn
194Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Cabb
195Francisco Liriano, Pit SPPhiladelphia Phillies
196A.J. Burnett, Pit SPlegendary legends
197Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BMontreal Expos
198Matt Joyce, TB OFMelky Discharge
ROUND 23
199Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPMelky Discharge
200Michael Bourn, Cle OFMontreal Expos
201Brian Dozier, Min 2Blegendary legends
202Norichika Aoki, KC OFPhiladelphia Phillies
203Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Cabb
204Jarrod Parker, Oak SPTeam winn
205Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Galligani
206Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Crean
207Chris Tillman, Bal SPDominican Republic
ROUND 24
208Adam Eaton, CWS OFDominican Republic
209Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Crean
210Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Galligani
211Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam winn
212Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Cabb
213Corey Hart, Sea 1BPhiladelphia Phillies
214Tim Lincecum, SF SPlegendary legends
215Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPMontreal Expos
216Neil Walker, Pit 2BMelky Discharge
ROUND 25
217Evan Gattis, Atl CMelky Discharge
218Alex Wood, Atl SPMontreal Expos
219Nolan Arenado, Col 3Blegendary legends
220Miguel Montero, Ari CPhiladelphia Phillies
221Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Cabb
222Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam winn
223Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Galligani
224Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam Crean
225Kieran Lovegrove, Cle SPDominican Republic