Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 26, 2014      Time: 3:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam anderson
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam housron
3Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BCaptian#2 Jeter
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Bardwell
ROUND 2
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Bardwell
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPCaptian#2 Jeter
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam housron
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam anderson
ROUND 3
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam anderson
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam housron
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BCaptian#2 Jeter
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Bardwell
ROUND 4
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Bardwell
14Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSCaptian#2 Jeter
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam housron
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam anderson
ROUND 5
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam anderson
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam housron
19Bryce Harper, Wsh OFCaptian#2 Jeter
20Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Bardwell
ROUND 6
21Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Bardwell
22Yasiel Puig, LAD OFCaptian#2 Jeter
23David Wright, NYM 3BTeam housron
24Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam anderson
ROUND 7
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam anderson
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam housron
27Cliff Lee*, Phi SPCaptian#2 Jeter
28Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Bardwell
ROUND 8
29Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Bardwell
30Buster Posey, SF CCaptian#2 Jeter
31Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam housron
32Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam anderson
ROUND 9
33Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam anderson
34Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam housron
35Ben Zobrist, TB 2BCaptian#2 Jeter
36Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Bardwell
ROUND 10
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Bardwell
38David Price, Det SPCaptian#2 Jeter
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam housron
40Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam anderson
ROUND 11
41Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam anderson
42Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam housron
43Jose Bautista, Tor OFCaptian#2 Jeter
44Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Bardwell
ROUND 12
45Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Bardwell
46Jay Bruce, Cin OFCaptian#2 Jeter
47Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam housron
48Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam anderson
ROUND 13
49Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam anderson
50Yadier Molina, StL CTeam housron
51Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPCaptian#2 Jeter
52Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Bardwell
ROUND 14
53Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Bardwell
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPCaptian#2 Jeter
55David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam housron
56Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam anderson
ROUND 15
57Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam anderson
58Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam housron
59Justin Verlander, Det SPCaptian#2 Jeter
60Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Bardwell
ROUND 16
61Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Bardwell
62Matt Holliday, StL OFCaptian#2 Jeter
63Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam housron
64Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam anderson
ROUND 17
65Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam anderson
66Greg Holland, KC RPTeam housron
67Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPCaptian#2 Jeter
68Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Bardwell
ROUND 18
69Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Bardwell
70Martin Prado*, NYY 3BCaptian#2 Jeter
71Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam housron
72Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam anderson
ROUND 19
73Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam anderson
74Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam housron
75Carlos Santana, Cle CCaptian#2 Jeter
76Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Bardwell
ROUND 20
77Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Bardwell
78Carlos Beltran, NYY OFCaptian#2 Jeter
79Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam housron
80Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam anderson
ROUND 21
81Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam anderson
82James Shields, KC SPTeam housron
83Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BCaptian#2 Jeter
84Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Bardwell
ROUND 22
85Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Bardwell
86Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPCaptian#2 Jeter
87Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam housron
88Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam anderson
ROUND 23
89Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam anderson
90Wil Myers, TB OFTeam housron
91Shelby Miller, StL SPCaptian#2 Jeter
92Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Bardwell
ROUND 24
93Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Bardwell
94Alex Gordon, KC OFCaptian#2 Jeter
95Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam housron
96Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam anderson
ROUND 25
97Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam anderson
98Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam housron
99Everth Cabrera*, SD SSCaptian#2 Jeter
100Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Bardwell
ROUND 26
101Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Bardwell
102Doug Fister, Wsh SPCaptian#2 Jeter
103Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam housron
104Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam anderson
ROUND 27
105Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam anderson
106Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam housron
107Chase Utley, Phi 2BCaptian#2 Jeter
108Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Bardwell