Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Feb. 25, 2014      Time: 7:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BMagenta Roosters
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam No
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFThe Big Fly
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BDong Slappers
5Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFDead Red
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam pistolesi
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Lin
8Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Sanders
9Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam What
10Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Conklin
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Conklin
12Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam What
13Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Sanders
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Lin
15Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam pistolesi
16Adam Jones, Bal OFDead Red
17David Wright, NYM 3BDong Slappers
18Yu Darvish, Tex SPThe Big Fly
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam No
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BMagenta Roosters
ROUND 3
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFMagenta Roosters
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam No
23Adam Wainwright, StL SPThe Big Fly
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BDong Slappers
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPDead Red
26Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam pistolesi
27Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Lin
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Sanders
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam What
30Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Conklin
ROUND 4
31Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Conklin
32Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam What
33Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Sanders
34Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Lin
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam pistolesi
36Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPDead Red
37Buster Posey, SF CDong Slappers
38Max Scherzer, Det SPThe Big Fly
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam No
40David Price, Det SPMagenta Roosters
ROUND 5
41Madison Bumgarner, SF SPMagenta Roosters
42Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam No
43Justin Upton, Atl OFThe Big Fly
44Albert Pujols, LAA 1BDong Slappers
45Zack Greinke, LAD SPDead Red
46David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam pistolesi
47Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Lin
48Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Sanders
49Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam What
50Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Conklin
ROUND 6
51Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Conklin
52Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam What
53Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Sanders
54Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Lin
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam pistolesi
56Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BDead Red
57Justin Verlander, Det SPDong Slappers
58Matt Kemp, LAD OFThe Big Fly
59Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam No
60Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPMagenta Roosters
ROUND 7
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2BMagenta Roosters
62Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam No
63Greg Holland, KC RPThe Big Fly
64Matt Cain*, SF SPDong Slappers
65Allen Craig, Bos 1BDead Red
66Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam pistolesi
67Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Lin
68Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Sanders
69Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam What
70Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Conklin
ROUND 8
71Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Conklin
72Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam What
73Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Sanders
74Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam Lin
75Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam pistolesi
76Matt Carpenter, StL 2BDead Red
77Jose Altuve, Hou 2BDong Slappers
78Hunter Pence, SF OFThe Big Fly
79Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam No
80Carlos Santana, Cle CMagenta Roosters
ROUND 9
81Homer Bailey, Cin SPMagenta Roosters
82Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam No
83Jean Segura, Mil SSThe Big Fly
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFDong Slappers
85James Shields, KC SPDead Red
86Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam pistolesi
87Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Lin
88Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Sanders
89Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam What
90Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Conklin
ROUND 10
91David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Conklin
92Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam What
93Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Sanders
94Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Lin
95Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam pistolesi
96Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BDead Red
97Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BDong Slappers
98Mat Latos, Cin SPThe Big Fly
99Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam No
100Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPMagenta Roosters
ROUND 11
101Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPMagenta Roosters
102Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam No
103Desmond Jennings, TB OFThe Big Fly
104Shane Victorino*, Bos OFDong Slappers
105Everth Cabrera, SD SSDead Red
106Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam pistolesi
107Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Lin
108Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Sanders
109Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam What
110Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Conklin
ROUND 12
111Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Conklin
112Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam What
113Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Sanders
114Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Lin
115Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam pistolesi
116Billy Hamilton, Cin OFDead Red
117Doug Fister, Wsh SPDong Slappers
118Wilin Rosario, Col CThe Big Fly
119Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam No
120Domonic Brown, Phi OFMagenta Roosters
ROUND 13
121Billy Butler, KC DHMagenta Roosters
122Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam No
123Aaron Hill, Ari 2BThe Big Fly
124Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPDong Slappers
125Brian McCann, NYY CDead Red
126Will Venable, SD OFTeam pistolesi
127J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Lin
128Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Sanders
129Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam What
130Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Conklin
ROUND 14
131Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Conklin
132Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam What
133Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Sanders
134Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Lin
135Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam pistolesi
136Glen Perkins, Min RPDead Red
137Addison Reed, Ari RPDong Slappers
138Matt Adams, StL 1BThe Big Fly
139Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam No
140R.A. Dickey, Tor SPMagenta Roosters
ROUND 15
141Julio Teheran, Atl SPMagenta Roosters
142Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam No
143Chase Headley, NYY 3BThe Big Fly
144Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPDong Slappers
145Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSDead Red
146Salvador Perez, KC CTeam pistolesi
147Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Lin
148Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Sanders
149Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam What
150Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Conklin
ROUND 16
151CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Conklin
152Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam What
153Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Sanders
154Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Lin
155Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam pistolesi
156Huston Street, LAA RPDead Red
157Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSDong Slappers
158Brandon Belt*, SF 1BThe Big Fly
159Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam No
160Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BMagenta Roosters
ROUND 17
161Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BMagenta Roosters
162Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam No
163Leonys Martin, Tex OFThe Big Fly
164Jose Abreu, CWS 1BDong Slappers
165Jed Lowrie, Oak SSDead Red
166Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam pistolesi
167C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Lin
168Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Sanders
169Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam What
170A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Conklin
ROUND 18
171Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam Conklin
172Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam What
173Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam Sanders
174Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Lin
175Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam pistolesi
176Khris Davis, Mil OFDead Red
177Austin Jackson, Sea OFDong Slappers
178Grant Balfour, TB RPThe Big Fly
179Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam No
180Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BMagenta Roosters
ROUND 19
181Dan Haren, LAD SPMagenta Roosters
182Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam No
183Zack Wheeler, NYM SPThe Big Fly
184Fernando Rodney, Sea RPDong Slappers
185Sonny Gray, Oak SPDead Red
186Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam pistolesi
187Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Lin
188Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Sanders
189Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam What
190Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Conklin
ROUND 20
191Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Conklin
192Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam What
193Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Sanders
194Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Lin
195Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam pistolesi
196Josh Reddick, Oak OFDead Red
197Jim Henderson*, Mil RPDong Slappers
198Steve Cishek, Mia RPThe Big Fly
199Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam No
200B.J. Upton, Atl OFMagenta Roosters
ROUND 21
201Norichika Aoki, KC OFMagenta Roosters
202Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam No
203Jake Peavy, SF SPThe Big Fly
204John Axford, Cle RPDong Slappers
205Neftali Feliz, Tex RPDead Red
206Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam pistolesi
207Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Lin
208Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Sanders
209Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam What
210Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Conklin
ROUND 22
211Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Conklin
212Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam What
213Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Sanders
214Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Lin
215Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam pistolesi
216Nate Jones*, CWS RPDead Red
217Tim Lincecum, SF SPDong Slappers
218Jonathan Villar, Hou SSThe Big Fly
219Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam No
220Adam Eaton, CWS OFMagenta Roosters
ROUND 23
221Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPMagenta Roosters
222Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam No
223Ervin Santana, Atl SPThe Big Fly
224Oscar Taveras, StL OFDong Slappers
225Ben Revere, Phi OFDead Red
226John Lackey, StL SPTeam pistolesi
227Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Lin
228Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Sanders
229Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPTeam What
230Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam Conklin
ROUND 24
231Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam Conklin
232Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam What
233Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Sanders
234Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Lin
235Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam pistolesi
236Nick Swisher, Cle 1BDead Red
237Andre Ethier, LAD OFDong Slappers
238Rick Porcello, Det SPThe Big Fly
239Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam No
240Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPMagenta Roosters
ROUND 25
241Joaquin Benoit, SD RPMagenta Roosters
242Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam No
243Bartolo Colon, NYM SPThe Big Fly
244Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPDong Slappers
245Cody Allen, Cle RPDead Red
246Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam pistolesi
247Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Lin
248Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam Sanders
249Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam What
250Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Conklin