Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 10, 2015      Time: 6:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam REYNOLDS
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Henze
3Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OFTeam Stiehl
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Delp
5Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B SHO- MY - OPPONENT
6Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFHigh Spirits
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Williams
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Beers
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BGilbertsville Flying Cows
10Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam SteelNation
ROUND 2
11Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam SteelNation
12Adam Jones, Bal OFGilbertsville Flying Cows
13Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam Beers
14Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Williams
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BHigh Spirits
16Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF SHO- MY - OPPONENT
17Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Delp
18Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Stiehl
19Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Henze
20Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 3
21Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam REYNOLDS
22Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Henze
23Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Stiehl
24Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Delp
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SS SHO- MY - OPPONENT
26Manny Machado, Bal 3BHigh Spirits
27Buster Posey, SF CTeam Williams
28Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Beers
29Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSGilbertsville Flying Cows
30Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam SteelNation
ROUND 4
31Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam SteelNation
32Corey Kluber, Cle SPGilbertsville Flying Cows
33Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Beers
34Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Williams
35Matt Harvey, NYM SPHigh Spirits
36David Price, Tor SP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
37Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Delp
38Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Stiehl
39Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam Henze
40Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 5
41Johnny Cueto, KC SPTeam REYNOLDS
42Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Henze
43Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Stiehl
44Jose Reyes, Col SSTeam Delp
45Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OF SHO- MY - OPPONENT
46Kyle Seager, Sea 3BHigh Spirits
47Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Williams
48George Springer*, Hou OFTeam Beers
49Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFGilbertsville Flying Cows
50Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam SteelNation
ROUND 6
51Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam SteelNation
52Ian Kinsler, Det 2BGilbertsville Flying Cows
53Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Beers
54Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Williams
55Matt Kemp, SD OFHigh Spirits
56Carlos Santana, Cle 3B SHO- MY - OPPONENT
57Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam Delp
58Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Stiehl
59Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Henze
60David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 7
61Billy Hamilton*, Cin OFTeam REYNOLDS
62Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Henze
63Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Stiehl
64Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Delp
65Greg Holland, KC RP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
66Josh Harrison, Pit OFHigh Spirits
67Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Williams
68Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Beers
69Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BGilbertsville Flying Cows
70Dustin Pedroia*, Bos 2BTeam SteelNation
ROUND 8
71Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam SteelNation
72Todd Frazier, Cin 3BGilbertsville Flying Cows
73Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Beers
74Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Williams
75Mark Trumbo, Sea 1BHigh Spirits
76Adam Wainwright*, StL SP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
77Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Delp
78Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Stiehl
79James Shields, SD SPTeam Henze
80Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 9
81Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam REYNOLDS
82Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Henze
83Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Stiehl
84Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Delp
85Hunter Pence*, SF OF SHO- MY - OPPONENT
86Jhonny Peralta, StL SSHigh Spirits
87Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Williams
88Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Beers
89Joey Votto, Cin 1BGilbertsville Flying Cows
90Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam SteelNation
ROUND 10
91Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam SteelNation
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPGilbertsville Flying Cows
93Matt Holliday*, StL OFTeam Beers
94Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Williams
95Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFHigh Spirits
96Devin Mesoraco*, Cin C SHO- MY - OPPONENT
97Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Delp
98Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Stiehl
99Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Henze
100Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 11
101Alex Gordon*, KC OFTeam REYNOLDS
102Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Henze
103Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Stiehl
104Carlos Carrasco*, Cle SPTeam Delp
105Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
106Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BHigh Spirits
107Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Williams
108Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Beers
109Koji Uehara*, Bos RPGilbertsville Flying Cows
110Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam SteelNation
ROUND 12
111Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam SteelNation
112Homer Bailey*, Cin SPGilbertsville Flying Cows
113David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Beers
114Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Williams
115Garrett Richards, LAA SPHigh Spirits
116Cody Allen, Cle RP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
117Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Delp
118Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Stiehl
119Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Henze
120Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 13
121Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam REYNOLDS
122Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Henze
123Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Stiehl
124Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Delp
125Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B SHO- MY - OPPONENT
126Jarred Cosart, Mia SPHigh Spirits
127Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Williams
128Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Beers
129Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BGilbertsville Flying Cows
130Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam SteelNation
ROUND 14
131Jason Hammel, ChC SPTeam SteelNation
132Glen Perkins, Min RPGilbertsville Flying Cows
133Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Beers
134Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Williams
135Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SPHigh Spirits
136Huston Street, LAA RP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
137Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Delp
138Alex Wood, LAD SPTeam Stiehl
139Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Henze
140Chris Archer, TB SPTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 15
141Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam REYNOLDS
142Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Henze
143Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Stiehl
144Mat Latos, LAD SPTeam Delp
145Yadier Molina, StL C SHO- MY - OPPONENT
146Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPHigh Spirits
147Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam Williams
148David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Beers
149Steve Cishek, StL RPGilbertsville Flying Cows
150CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam SteelNation
ROUND 16
151Mike Minor*, Atl SPTeam SteelNation
152Jorge Soler*, ChC OFGilbertsville Flying Cows
153Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Beers
154Alex Rios, KC OFTeam Williams
155Fernando Rodney, ChC RPHigh Spirits
156Jayson Werth, Wsh OF SHO- MY - OPPONENT
157Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Delp
158Chase Utley, LAD 2BTeam Stiehl
159Brandon Moss, StL 1BTeam Henze
160Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 17
161Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam REYNOLDS
162Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Henze
163Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Stiehl
164Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Delp
165Eric Hosmer, KC 1B SHO- MY - OPPONENT
166Drew Storen, Wsh RPHigh Spirits
167A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Williams
168Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Beers
169Wil Myers*, SD OFGilbertsville Flying Cows
170LaTroy Hawkins, Tor RPTeam SteelNation
ROUND 18
171Pat Neshek, Hou RPTeam SteelNation
172J.D. Martinez, Det OFGilbertsville Flying Cows
173Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Beers
174Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Williams
175Yasmani Grandal, LAD CHigh Spirits
176Jered Weaver, LAA SP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
177Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPTeam Delp
178Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Stiehl
179Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Henze
180Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 19
181Howie Kendrick*, LAD 2BTeam REYNOLDS
182Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Henze
183Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam Stiehl
184Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Delp
185Aramis Ramirez, Pit 3B SHO- MY - OPPONENT
186Hector Rondon, ChC RPHigh Spirits
187Denard Span*, Wsh OFTeam Williams
188Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Beers
189Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BGilbertsville Flying Cows
190Matt Joyce*, LAA OFTeam SteelNation
ROUND 20
191Drew Stubbs, Col OFTeam SteelNation
192Matt Wieters, Bal CGilbertsville Flying Cows
193Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Beers
194Ben Zobrist, KC 2BTeam Williams
195Rougned Odor, Tex 2BHigh Spirits
196Justin Verlander, Det SP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
197Ben Revere, Tor OFTeam Delp
198Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Stiehl
199Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Henze
200Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 21
201Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam REYNOLDS
202Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Henze
203Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Stiehl
204Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Delp
205Santiago Casilla, SF RP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
206Neftali Feliz, Det RPHigh Spirits
207Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Williams
208Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Beers
209Phil Hughes*, Min SPGilbertsville Flying Cows
210Yonder Alonso, SD 1BTeam SteelNation
ROUND 22
211Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam SteelNation
212Curtis Granderson, NYM OFGilbertsville Flying Cows
213Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Beers
214Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Williams
215Chris Tillman, Bal SPHigh Spirits
216Carlos Beltran, NYY OF SHO- MY - OPPONENT
217Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Delp
218Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Stiehl
219Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Henze
220Russell Martin, Tor CTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 23
221Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam REYNOLDS
222Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Henze
223Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Stiehl
224Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Delp
225Scott Kazmir, Hou SP SHO- MY - OPPONENT
226DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BHigh Spirits
227Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Williams
228Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Beers
229R.A. Dickey, Tor SPGilbertsville Flying Cows
230Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam SteelNation
ROUND 24
231Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam SteelNation
232Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPGilbertsville Flying Cows
233Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Beers
234Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Williams
235Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BHigh Spirits
236Khris Davis, Mil OF SHO- MY - OPPONENT
237Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Delp
238Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Stiehl
239Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam Henze
240Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam REYNOLDS
ROUND 25
241Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam REYNOLDS
242Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam Henze
243Tyler Clippard, NYM RPTeam Stiehl
244Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Delp
245Brandon Crawford, SF SS SHO- MY - OPPONENT
246Jung Ho Kang, Pit SSHigh Spirits
247Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Williams
248Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Beers
249Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BGilbertsville Flying Cows
250Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam SteelNation