Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Feb. 25, 2014      Time: 8:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam gessay
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam McMillan
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Tucker
4Chris Davis, Bal 1B# 23
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Visconti
6Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Matoush
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPDa Yoop
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam butler
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BProfar So Good
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Driscoll
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Driscoll
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BProfar So Good
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam butler
14Yu Darvish*, Tex SPDa Yoop
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Matoush
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Visconti
17Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B# 23
18Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Tucker
19Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam McMillan
20Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam gessay
ROUND 3
21Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam gessay
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam McMillan
23Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Tucker
24David Wright, NYM 3B# 23
25Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Visconti
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Matoush
27Felix Hernandez, Sea SPDa Yoop
28Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam butler
29Adam Wainwright, StL SPProfar So Good
30Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Driscoll
ROUND 4
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Driscoll
32Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPProfar So Good
33Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam butler
34Max Scherzer, Det SPDa Yoop
35Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Matoush
36Buster Posey, SF CTeam Visconti
37David Price, Det SP# 23
38Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Tucker
39Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam McMillan
40Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam gessay
ROUND 5
41Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam gessay
42Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam McMillan
43Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Tucker
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SS# 23
45Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Visconti
46Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Matoush
47Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPDa Yoop
48Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam butler
49Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BProfar So Good
50Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Driscoll
ROUND 6
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Driscoll
52Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPProfar So Good
53David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam butler
54Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPDa Yoop
55Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Matoush
56Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Visconti
57Justin Verlander, Det SP# 23
58Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Tucker
59Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam McMillan
60Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam gessay
ROUND 7
61Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam gessay
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam McMillan
63Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Tucker
64Joe Mauer, Min C# 23
65Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Visconti
66Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Matoush
67Jean Segura, Mil SSDa Yoop
68Greg Holland, KC RPTeam butler
69Matt Kemp, LAD OFProfar So Good
70Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Driscoll
ROUND 8
71Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Driscoll
72Hunter Pence, SF OFProfar So Good
73Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam butler
74Matt Holliday, StL OFDa Yoop
75Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Matoush
76Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Visconti
77Wil Myers, TB OF# 23
78Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Tucker
79Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam McMillan
80Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam gessay
ROUND 9
81Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam gessay
82Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam McMillan
83Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Tucker
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2B# 23
85Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Visconti
86Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Matoush
87Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BDa Yoop
88Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam butler
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPProfar So Good
90Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Driscoll
ROUND 10
91Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Driscoll
92Jayson Werth, Wsh OFProfar So Good
93James Shields, KC SPTeam butler
94Mat Latos, Cin SPDa Yoop
95Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Matoush
96Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Visconti
97Kris Medlen*, Atl SP# 23
98Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Tucker
99Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam McMillan
100Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam gessay
ROUND 11
101Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam gessay
102Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam McMillan
103Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Tucker
104Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP# 23
105Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Visconti
106Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Matoush
107Domonic Brown, Phi OFDa Yoop
108Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam butler
109Wilin Rosario, Col CProfar So Good
110Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Driscoll
ROUND 12
111Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Driscoll
112Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BProfar So Good
113Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam butler
114Koji Uehara, Bos RPDa Yoop
115Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Matoush
116Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Visconti
117Jose Abreu, CWS 1B# 23
118Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Tucker
119Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam McMillan
120Brian McCann, NYY CTeam gessay
ROUND 13
121Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam gessay
122Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam McMillan
123Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam Tucker
124David Robertson, NYY RP# 23
125Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Visconti
126Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Matoush
127Mike Napoli, Bos 1BDa Yoop
128Will Venable, SD OFTeam butler
129Sergio Romo, SF RPProfar So Good
130Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Driscoll
ROUND 14
131Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Driscoll
132Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BProfar So Good
133J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam butler
134Jim Johnson, Det RPDa Yoop
135Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Matoush
136Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Visconti
137Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP# 23
138Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Tucker
139Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam McMillan
140Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam gessay
ROUND 15
141Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam gessay
142Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam McMillan
143Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Tucker
144Nelson Cruz, Bal OF# 23
145Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Visconti
146R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Matoush
147Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSDa Yoop
148Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam butler
149Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BProfar So Good
150Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Driscoll
ROUND 16
151Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Driscoll
152Andrew Cashner, SD SPProfar So Good
153Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam butler
154Salvador Perez, KC CDa Yoop
155Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Matoush
156Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Visconti
157Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP# 23
158CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Tucker
159Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam McMillan
160Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam gessay
ROUND 17
161Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam gessay
162Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam McMillan
163Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Tucker
164Grant Balfour, TB RP# 23
165Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Visconti
166Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Matoush
167Carl Crawford, LAD OFDa Yoop
168Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam butler
169Zack Wheeler, NYM SPProfar So Good
170Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Driscoll
ROUND 18
171Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Driscoll
172B.J. Upton, Atl OFProfar So Good
173C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam butler
174Austin Jackson, Sea OFDa Yoop
175Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Matoush
176Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Visconti
177Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP# 23
178Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Tucker
179Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam McMillan
180Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam gessay
ROUND 19
181A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam gessay
182Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam McMillan
183Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Tucker
184George Springer*, Hou OF# 23
185Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Visconti
186Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Matoush
187Michael Bourn, Cle OFDa Yoop
188Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam butler
189Casey Janssen, Tor RPProfar So Good
190Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Driscoll
ROUND 20
191Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Driscoll
192Brett Gardner, NYY OFProfar So Good
193Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam butler
194Adam Lind, Tor 1BDa Yoop
195Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Matoush
196Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Visconti
197Taijuan Walker, Sea SP# 23
198Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Tucker
199Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam McMillan
200Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam gessay
ROUND 21
201John Axford, Pit RPTeam gessay
202Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam McMillan
203Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Tucker
204Fernando Rodney, Sea RP# 23
205Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Visconti
206Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Matoush
207Brian Dozier, Min 2BDa Yoop
208Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam butler
209Adam Eaton, CWS OFProfar So Good
210Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Driscoll
ROUND 22
211Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Driscoll
212Erick Aybar, LAA SSProfar So Good
213Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam butler
214Nolan Arenado, Col 3BDa Yoop
215Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Matoush
216Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Visconti
217Ben Revere, Phi OF# 23
218Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Tucker
219Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam McMillan
220Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam gessay
ROUND 23
221Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam gessay
222Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam McMillan
223Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Tucker
224Brad Miller, Sea SS# 23
225Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Visconti
226Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Matoush
227Michael Brantley, Cle OFDa Yoop
228Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam butler
229Rick Porcello, Det SPProfar So Good
230Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Driscoll
ROUND 24
231John Lackey, StL SPTeam Driscoll
232Jose Veras, Hou RPProfar So Good
233Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam butler
234Jonathon Niese, NYM SPDa Yoop
235Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Matoush
236Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Visconti
237Corey Hart, Sea 1B# 23
238Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Tucker
239Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPTeam McMillan
240Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam gessay
ROUND 25
241Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam gessay
242Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam McMillan
243Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Tucker
244Nick Castellanos, Det OF# 23
245Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Visconti
246Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Matoush
247Omar Infante, KC 2BDa Yoop
248Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam butler
249Kole Calhoun, LAA OFProfar So Good
250Erik Johnson, CWS SPTeam Driscoll