Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 4, 2015      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA CFTeam Williams
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit CFTeam Steavenson
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RFTeam doherty
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam fader
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Rally
6Jose Abreu, CWS 1BIndiana Incompetents
7Carlos Gomez*, Mil CFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam rogacki
9Jose Bautista, Tor RFTeam DT
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 2
11Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BDi Filippis Destroyers
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam DT
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam rogacki
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
15Adam Jones, Bal CFIndiana Incompetents
16Yasiel Puig, LAD RFTeam Rally
17Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam fader
18Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam doherty
19Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Steavenson
20Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Williams
ROUND 3
21Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Williams
22Bryce Harper, Wsh LFTeam Steavenson
23Michael Brantley, Cle LFTeam doherty
24Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam fader
25Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CFTeam Rally
26Max Scherzer, Wsh SPIndiana Incompetents
27Victor Martinez, Det DHBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
28Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam rogacki
29Buster Posey, SF CTeam DT
30David Price, Det SPDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 4
31Ian Desmond, Wsh SSDi Filippis Destroyers
32Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam DT
33Ryan Braun, Mil RFTeam rogacki
34Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
35Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BIndiana Incompetents
36Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Rally
37Corey Dickerson, Col LFTeam fader
38Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam doherty
39Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Steavenson
40Justin Upton, SD LFTeam Williams
ROUND 5
41Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Williams
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Steavenson
43Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam doherty
44Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam fader
45Starling Marte, Pit LFTeam Rally
46George Springer, Hou RFIndiana Incompetents
47Hunter Pence*, SF RFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
48Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam rogacki
49Carlos Gonzalez, Col LFTeam DT
50Cole Hamels, Phi SPDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 6
51Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPDi Filippis Destroyers
52Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam DT
53Yoenis Cespedes, Det LFTeam rogacki
54Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
55Craig Kimbrel, SD RPIndiana Incompetents
56David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Rally
57Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam fader
58Billy Hamilton, Cin CFTeam doherty
59Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Steavenson
60Matt Kemp, SD CFTeam Williams
ROUND 7
61Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Williams
62Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Steavenson
63Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam doherty
64Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam fader
65Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Rally
66Nelson Cruz, Sea LFIndiana Incompetents
67Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam rogacki
69Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam DT
70Nolan Arenado, Col 3BDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 8
71Kole Calhoun, LAA RFDi Filippis Destroyers
72Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam DT
73Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam rogacki
74Jay Bruce, Cin RFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
75Chris Davis, Bal 1BIndiana Incompetents
76Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Rally
77Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam fader
78James Shields, SD SPTeam doherty
79Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Steavenson
80Christian Yelich*, Mia LFTeam Williams
ROUND 9
81Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Williams
82Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Steavenson
83Jorge Soler, ChC RFTeam doherty
84Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam fader
85Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Rally
86Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPIndiana Incompetents
87Matt Harvey, NYM SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
88Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam rogacki
89Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam DT
90Joey Votto, Cin 1BDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 10
91Evan Gattis, Hou CDi Filippis Destroyers
92Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam DT
93Jason Heyward, StL RFTeam rogacki
94Starlin Castro, ChC SSBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
95Tyson Ross, SD SPIndiana Incompetents
96Alex Gordon, KC LFTeam Rally
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam fader
98Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam doherty
99Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Steavenson
100Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Williams
ROUND 11
101Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Williams
102Carlos Beltran, NYY RFTeam Steavenson
103Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam doherty
104Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam fader
105Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Rally
106Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BIndiana Incompetents
107Matt Holliday, StL LFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
108Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam rogacki
109Marcell Ozuna, Mia CFTeam DT
110J.D. Martinez, Det LFDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 12
111Salvador Perez, KC CDi Filippis Destroyers
112David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam DT
113Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam rogacki
114Doug Fister, Wsh SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
115Homer Bailey, Cin SPIndiana Incompetents
116David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Rally
117Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam fader
118Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam doherty
119Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Steavenson
120Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Williams
ROUND 13
121Mookie Betts, Bos CFTeam Williams
122Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Steavenson
123Josh Harrison, Pit RFTeam doherty
124Brett Gardner, NYY CFTeam fader
125Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Rally
126Neil Walker, Pit 2BIndiana Incompetents
127Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
128Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam rogacki
129Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam DT
130Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 14
131Charlie Blackmon, Col RFDi Filippis Destroyers
132Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam DT
133Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam rogacki
134Michael Wacha, StL SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
135Yan Gomes*, Cle CIndiana Incompetents
136Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Rally
137Huston Street, LAA RPTeam fader
138Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam doherty
139Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Steavenson
140Leonys Martin, Tex CFTeam Williams
ROUND 15
141Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Williams
142Shane Victorino*, Bos RFTeam Steavenson
143Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam doherty
144Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam fader
145Gregory Polanco, Pit RFTeam Rally
146Lucas Duda, NYM 1BIndiana Incompetents
147Chris Archer, TB SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
148Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam rogacki
149Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam DT
150Steve Cishek, Mia RPDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 16
151Zach Britton, Bal RPDi Filippis Destroyers
152Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam DT
153Rusney Castillo, Bos CFTeam rogacki
154Alex Rios*, KC RFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
155Brandon Moss, Cle 1BIndiana Incompetents
156Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Rally
157Melky Cabrera, CWS LFTeam fader
158Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam doherty
159Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Steavenson
160Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Williams
ROUND 17
161Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Williams
162J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSTeam Steavenson
163Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam doherty
164Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam fader
165Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Rally
166Jhonny Peralta, StL SSIndiana Incompetents
167Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
168Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam rogacki
169Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam DT
170Jose Quintana, CWS SPDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 18
171Eric Hosmer, KC 1BDi Filippis Destroyers
172Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam DT
173Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam rogacki
174Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
175Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPIndiana Incompetents
176A.J. Pollock, Ari CFTeam Rally
177Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam fader
178Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam doherty
179Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Steavenson
180Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Williams
ROUND 19
181Wil Myers, SD RFTeam Williams
182Ichiro Suzuki, Mia RFTeam Steavenson
183Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam doherty
184Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam fader
185Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Rally
186Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BIndiana Incompetents
187Yordano Ventura, KC SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
188Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam rogacki
189Jayson Werth, Wsh RFTeam DT
190Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 20
191Denard Span, Wsh CFDi Filippis Destroyers
192Ben Revere, Phi CFTeam DT
193Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam rogacki
194Shin-Soo Choo, Tex LFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
195Phil Hughes, Min SPIndiana Incompetents
196Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Rally
197Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam fader
198Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam doherty
199Ike Davis, Oak 1BTeam Steavenson
200Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Williams
ROUND 21
201Oswaldo Arcia, Min RFTeam Williams
202Rickie Weeks, Sea 2BTeam Steavenson
203Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam doherty
204Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam fader
205Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Rally
206Brandon Belt, SF 1BIndiana Incompetents
207Wade Davis, KC RPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
208Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam rogacki
209Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam DT
210Alcides Escobar, KC SSDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 22
211Jake Odorizzi, TB SPDi Filippis Destroyers
212Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam DT
213Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam rogacki
214Russell Martin, Tor CBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
215Ryan Howard, Phi 1BIndiana Incompetents
216Coco Crisp*, Oak CFTeam Rally
217Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam fader
218Austin Jackson, Sea CFTeam doherty
219Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Steavenson
220Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Williams
ROUND 23
221Lorenzo Cain, KC CFTeam Williams
222Curtis Granderson, NYM RFTeam Steavenson
223Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam doherty
224Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam fader
225Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Rally
226R.A. Dickey, Tor SPIndiana Incompetents
227Danny Salazar, Cle SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
228Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam rogacki
229Joc Pederson, LAD LFTeam DT
230Danny Santana, Min SSDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 24
231Yasmany Tomas, Ari RFDi Filippis Destroyers
232Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam DT
233Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam rogacki
234Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
235Khris Davis, Mil LFIndiana Incompetents
236Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Rally
237Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam fader
238Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam doherty
239Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Steavenson
240Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Williams
ROUND 25
241Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Williams
242Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Steavenson
243Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam doherty
244Nick Markakis, Atl RFTeam fader
245Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam Rally
246John Lackey, StL SPIndiana Incompetents
247Shelby Miller, Atl SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
248Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam rogacki
249Carl Crawford, LAD LFTeam DT
250Neftali Feliz, Tex RPDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 26
251Adam Eaton, CWS CFDi Filippis Destroyers
252Josh Reddick, Oak RFTeam DT
253Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BTeam rogacki
254Wilson Ramos, Wsh CBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
255Mike Zunino, Sea CIndiana Incompetents
256Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Rally
257Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam fader
258Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam doherty
259Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Steavenson
260Tanner Roark, Wsh SPTeam Williams
ROUND 27
261Casey Janssen*, Wsh RPTeam Williams
262Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Steavenson
263Michael Cuddyer, NYM RFTeam doherty
264Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam fader
265CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Rally
266Derek Holland*, Tex SPIndiana Incompetents
267Steven Souza Jr., TB RFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
268Torii Hunter, Min RFTeam rogacki
269Jed Lowrie, Hou SSTeam DT
270Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 28
271Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BDi Filippis Destroyers
272Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam DT
273Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam rogacki
274Miguel Montero, ChC CBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
275Adam Lind, Mil 1BIndiana Incompetents
276Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Rally
277Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam fader
278Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPTeam doherty
279Rafael Soriano, FA RPTeam Steavenson
280Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BTeam Williams
ROUND 29
281Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam Williams
282Jeurys Familia, NYM RPTeam Steavenson
283Desmond Jennings, TB CFTeam doherty
284Wade Miley, Bos SPTeam fader
285Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam Rally
286Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BIndiana Incompetents
287Carlos Martinez, StL SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
288Mike Minor*, Atl SPTeam rogacki
289Kendrys Morales, KC 1BTeam DT
290Rajai Davis, Det LFDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 30
291Trevor Bauer, Cle SPDi Filippis Destroyers
292Justin Smoak, Tor 1BTeam DT
293Ervin Santana, Min SPTeam rogacki
294Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SPBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
295Marlon Byrd, Cin RFIndiana Incompetents
296Derek Norris, SD CTeam Rally
297Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam fader
298Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam doherty
299Brandon McCarthy, LAD SPTeam Steavenson
300Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Williams
ROUND 31
301Chris Owings, Ari SSTeam Williams
302Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam Steavenson
303Avisail Garcia, CWS RFTeam doherty
304Josh Hamilton*, LAA LFTeam fader
305James Loney, TB 1BTeam Rally
306Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CIndiana Incompetents
307Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
308LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPTeam rogacki
309Mike Leake, Cin SPTeam DT
310Jung Ho Kang, Pit SSDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 32
311Drew Hutchison, Tor SPDi Filippis Destroyers
312Joe Panik, SF 2BTeam DT
313Dalton Pompey, Tor CFTeam rogacki
314Joey Gallo, Tex 3BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
315Colby Rasmus, Hou CFIndiana Incompetents
316Didi Gregorius, NYY SSTeam Rally
317A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam fader
318Kelvin Herrera, KC RPTeam doherty
319Jonathan Broxton, Mil RPTeam Steavenson
320Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Williams
ROUND 33
321Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Williams
322Michael Bourn, Cle CFTeam Steavenson
323Josh Rutledge, LAA SSTeam doherty
324Pat Neshek, Hou RPTeam fader
325Michael Morse, Mia 1BTeam Rally
326Jonathan Schoop*, Bal 2BIndiana Incompetents
327Chris Johnson, Atl 3BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
328Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam rogacki
329Mark Buehrle, Tor SPTeam DT
330Jarrod Dyson, KC CFDi Filippis Destroyers
ROUND 34
331Drew Stubbs, Col CFDi Filippis Destroyers
332DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam DT
333John Jaso*, TB CTeam rogacki
334Marcus Semien, Oak 3BBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
335Kennys Vargas, Min DHIndiana Incompetents
336Nick Franklin*, TB 2BTeam Rally
337Dustin Ackley, Sea LFTeam fader
338Brad Miller, Sea SSTeam doherty
339Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam Steavenson
340Logan Morrison, Sea 1BTeam Williams
ROUND 35
341David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Williams
342Yusmeiro Petit, SF RPTeam Steavenson
343Tyler Flowers, CWS CTeam doherty
344Jason Hammel, ChC SPTeam fader
345Carlos Ruiz, Phi CTeam Rally
346Michael Saunders, Tor RFIndiana Incompetents
347Matt Joyce, LAA LFBUDWEISER DRINKING TEAM
348Josmil Pinto, Min CTeam rogacki
349Domonic Brown*, Phi LFTeam DT
350Alexi Amarista, SD CFDi Filippis Destroyers