Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 11, 2014      Time: 7:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFDamned if Yu Do
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Vialon3
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam clow
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Howell
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFmont jones
ROUND 2
6Chris Davis, Bal 1Bmont jones
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Howell
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam clow
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Vialon3
10Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 3
11Yu Darvish, Tex SPDamned if Yu Do
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Vialon3
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam clow
14Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Howell
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSmont jones
ROUND 4
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFmont jones
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Howell
18Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam clow
19Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Vialon3
20David Wright, NYM 3BDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 5
21Ian Desmond, Wsh SSDamned if Yu Do
22Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Vialon3
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam clow
24Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Howell
25Jason Kipnis, Cle 2Bmont jones
ROUND 6
26Evan Longoria, TB 3Bmont jones
27Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Howell
28Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam clow
29Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Vialon3
30Yasiel Puig, LAD OFDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 7
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPDamned if Yu Do
32Buster Posey, SF CTeam Vialon3
33Yadier Molina, StL CTeam clow
34Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Howell
35Ian Kinsler, Det 2Bmont jones
ROUND 8
36Freddie Freeman, Atl 1Bmont jones
37Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Howell
38Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam clow
39Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Vialon3
40Chris Sale, CWS SPDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 9
41Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPDamned if Yu Do
42David Price, TB SPTeam Vialon3
43Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam clow
44Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Howell
45Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFmont jones
ROUND 10
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SSmont jones
47Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Howell
48Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam clow
49Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Vialon3
50Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 11
51Kenley Jansen, LAD RPDamned if Yu Do
52Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Vialon3
53Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam clow
54Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Howell
55Madison Bumgarner, SF SPmont jones
ROUND 12
56David Ortiz, Bos DHmont jones
57Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Howell
58Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam clow
59Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Vialon3
60Matt Carpenter, StL 2BDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 13
61Jose Altuve, Hou 2BDamned if Yu Do
62Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Vialon3
63Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam clow
64Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Howell
65Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFmont jones
ROUND 14
66Greg Holland, KC RPmont jones
67Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Howell
68Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFTeam clow
69Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Vialon3
70Matt Holliday, StL OFDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 15
71Carlos Santana, Cle CDamned if Yu Do
72Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Vialon3
73Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam clow
74Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Howell
75Starling Marte, Pit OFmont jones
ROUND 16
76Homer Bailey, Cin SPmont jones
77Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Howell
78James Shields, KC SPTeam clow
79Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1BTeam Vialon3
80Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 17
81Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPDamned if Yu Do
82Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Vialon3
83Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam clow
84Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Howell
85Jean Segura, Mil SSmont jones
ROUND 18
86Matt Kemp, LAD OFmont jones
87Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Howell
88Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam clow
89Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Vialon3
90Joe Nathan, Det RPDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 19
91Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPDamned if Yu Do
92J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Vialon3
93Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam clow
94Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Howell
95Jonathan Lucroy, Mil Cmont jones
ROUND 20
96Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPmont jones
97Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Howell
98Billy Butler, KC DHTeam clow
99R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Vialon3
100Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 21
101Jose Abreu, CWS 1BDamned if Yu Do
102CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Vialon3
103Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam clow
104Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Howell
105Doug Fister, Wsh SPmont jones
ROUND 22
106Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPmont jones
107Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Howell
108Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam clow
109Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Vialon3
110Billy Hamilton, Cin OFDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 23
111Jason Grilli, LAA RPDamned if Yu Do
112Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Vialon3
113Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam clow
114Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Howell
115Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPmont jones
ROUND 24
116Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPmont jones
117Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Howell
118Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam clow
119C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Vialon3
120Martin Prado, Ari 3BDamned if Yu Do
ROUND 25
121Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPDamned if Yu Do
122Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Vialon3
123Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam clow
124Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Howell
125David Robertson, NYY RPmont jones