Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 26, 2014      Time: 11:58 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM SAYSO
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
17Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
24David Wright, NYM 3B
37Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
44Alex Rios, Tex OF
57A.J. Pierzynski, Bos C
64Starlin Castro, ChC SS
77Starling Marte, Pit OF
84Matt Kemp, LAD OF
97Homer Bailey, Cin SP
104Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
117Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
124J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
137Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3B
144Kendrys Morales, Min 1B
157Alejandro De Aza, CWS OF
164Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
177Jake Peavy, Bos SP
184Dan Straily, ChC SP
197Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
204Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
217A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
224Stephen Vogt, Oak C
237Christian Yelich, Mia OF
244Khris Davis, Mil OF
YANKEE CRANKEY
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
34Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
47Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
54Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
67CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
74Greg Holland, KC RP
87Brian McCann, NYY C
94Matt Cain, SF SP
107Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1B
114Derek Jeter, NYY SS
127Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
134Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
147Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
154Jon Lester, Bos SP
167Erick Aybar, LAA SS
174Coco Crisp, Oak OF
187Brett Gardner, NYY OF
194Angel Pagan*, SF OF
207Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
214Tim Lincecum, SF SP
227Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
234Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
247Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
DUMB LUCK
9Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
29Max Scherzer, Det SP
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
49Yadier Molina, StL C
52Chris Sale, CWS SP
69Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
72Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
92Alex Gordon, KC OF
109Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
112Domonic Brown, Phi OF
129Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
132Chase Headley, SD 3B
149Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
152Austin Jackson, Det OF
169Leonys Martin, Tex OF
172Nick Markakis, Bal OF
189Sonny Gray, Oak SP
192Andrew Cashner*, SD SP
209Justin Masterson*, Cle SP
212Dan Haren, LAD SP
229Lance Lynn, StL SP
232Norichika Aoki*, KC OF
249Nick Castellanos, Det OF
TEAM SCHROEDER
2Mike Trout, LAA OF
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
22Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
39Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
42Jose Bautista, Tor OF
59Joe Mauer*, Min C
62Mike Minor, Atl SP
79Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
82Cole Hamels, Phi SP
99James Shields, KC SP
102Mat Latos, Cin SP
119Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
122Kris Medlen*, Atl SP
139Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
142Matt Adams, StL 1B
159Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
162Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
179Brandon Belt, SF 1B
182Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
199Salvador Perez, KC C
202Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
219Marco Estrada, Mil SP
222John Axford, Cle RP
239John Lackey, Bos SP
242Chris Tillman, Bal SP
KILLER INSTINCT
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OF
16Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
25Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
36Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
45Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
56Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
65David Ortiz, Bos DH
76Jean Segura, Mil SS
85Carlos Santana, Cle C
96Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
105Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
116Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
125Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
136Will Venable, SD OF
145Wilin Rosario, Col C
156Jim Johnson, Oak RP
165Grant Balfour, TB RP
176Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
185Carl Crawford*, LAD OF
196B.J. Upton, Atl OF
205Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SS
216Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
225Jarrod Parker*, Oak SP
236Ervin Santana, Atl SP
245Nate Jones*, CWS RP
TEAM NICKSICH
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
18Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1B
23Evan Longoria, TB 3B
38Jose Reyes, Tor SS
43Jay Bruce, Cin OF
58Wil Myers*, TB OF
63Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
78Matt Holliday, StL OF
83Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
98Gerrit Cole*, Pit SP
103Shelby Miller, StL SP
118Martin Prado, Ari 3B
123Julio Teheran, Atl SP
138Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
143Michael Wacha*, StL SP
158Matt Moore*, TB SP
163Addison Reed, Ari RP
178Jason Grilli, LAA RP
183Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
198Casey Janssen, Tor RP
203Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
218Jason Castro, Hou C
223Evan Gattis*, Atl C
238Oscar Taveras, StL OF
243Dillon Gee, NYM SP
THE TEAM NORTH OF U
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
20Adam Jones, Bal OF
21Ryan Braun, Mil OF
40David Price, TB SP
41Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
60Zack Greinke, LAD SP
61Allen Craig, StL 1B
80Joe Nathan, Det RP
81Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
100Jered Weaver, LAA SP
101Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
120Doug Fister, Wsh SP
121Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
140Glen Perkins, Min RP
141Victor Martinez, Det DH
160David Robertson, NYY RP
161Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2B
180Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
181Alfonso Soriano, NYY OF
200Michael Bourn*, Cle OF
201Huston Street, SD RP
220Drew Smyly, Det RP
221Josh Reddick*, Oak OF
240Chris Carter, Hou 1B
241Corey Hart, Sea 1B
ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS 3
6Chris Davis, Bal 1B
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
46Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
66Hunter Pence, SF OF
75Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1B
86Jason Heyward, Atl OF
95Desmond Jennings, TB OF
106Michael Cuddyer*, Col OF
115Shane Victorino*, Bos OF
126Matt Wieters*, Bal C
135Alex Cobb, TB SP
146C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
155R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
166Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
175Patrick Corbin*, Ari SP
186Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
195Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
206Steve Cishek, Mia RP
215Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
226Adam Lind, Tor 1B
235Miguel Montero, Ari C
246Brian Dozier, Min 2B
TEAM BOND
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
13Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
28Adam Wainwright, StL SP
33Buster Posey, SF C
48Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
53Justin Upton, Atl OF
68Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
73Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
88Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
93Chase Utley, Phi 2B
108Koji Uehara, Bos RP
113Billy Butler, KC DH
128Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
133Sergio Romo, SF RP
148Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
153Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
168Torii Hunter, Det OF
173Danny Salazar, Cle SP
188Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
193Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
208Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
213Kelly Johnson, NYY OF
228Nick Swisher, Cle 1B
233Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
248Jonathon Niese*, NYM SP
THE TWINS
10Yu Darvish, Tex SP
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
30Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
31Justin Verlander, Det SP
50Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OF
51Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
70Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
71Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
90Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
91Manny Machado, Bal 3B
110Dan Uggla, Atl 2B
111Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
130Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
131Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
150Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SP
151Rick Porcello, Det SP
170Francisco Liriano*, Pit SP
171Matt Garza, Mil SP
190Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
191Kurt Suzuki, Min C
210Andre Ethier, LAD OF
211Josh Willingham, Min OF
230Denard Span, Wsh OF
231Ben Revere, Phi OF
250Drew Stubbs, Col OF