Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Feb. 26, 2014      Time: 5:58 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFChimpmunk Marines
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Catera
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFGiants Of The Bay
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BDayton Dragons
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Shipinitout
6Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFPLUG UGLIES
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPGO BLUE
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Womack
9Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFStealing Home
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BBlue Balls
ROUND 2
11Evan Longoria, TB 3BBlue Balls
12Bryce Harper, Wsh OFStealing Home
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Womack
14Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSGO BLUE
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BPLUG UGLIES
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Shipinitout
17David Wright, NYM 3BDayton Dragons
18Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BGiants Of The Bay
19Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Catera
20Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 3
21Buster Posey, SF CChimpmunk Marines
22Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Catera
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSGiants Of The Bay
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BDayton Dragons
25Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Shipinitout
26Joey Votto*, Cin 1BPLUG UGLIES
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPGO BLUE
28Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Womack
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BStealing Home
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBlue Balls
ROUND 4
31Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBlue Balls
32Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPStealing Home
33Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Womack
34Jay Bruce, Cin OFGO BLUE
35Max Scherzer, Det SPPLUG UGLIES
36Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Shipinitout
37Carlos Gomez, Mil OFDayton Dragons
38Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFGiants Of The Bay
39David Price, Det SPTeam Catera
40Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 5
41Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPChimpmunk Marines
42Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Catera
43Madison Bumgarner, SF SPGiants Of The Bay
44Jean Segura, Mil SSDayton Dragons
45Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Shipinitout
46Chris Sale, CWS SPPLUG UGLIES
47Albert Pujols, LAA 1BGO BLUE
48David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Womack
49Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BStealing Home
50Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBlue Balls
ROUND 6
51Matt Holliday, StL OFBlue Balls
52Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BStealing Home
53Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Womack
54Justin Upton, Atl OFGO BLUE
55Jose Bautista, Tor OFPLUG UGLIES
56Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Shipinitout
57Carlos Santana, Cle CDayton Dragons
58Justin Verlander, Det SPGiants Of The Bay
59Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Catera
60Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 7
61Allen Craig, Bos 1BChimpmunk Marines
62Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Catera
63Hunter Pence, SF OFGiants Of The Bay
64Cole Hamels, Phi SPDayton Dragons
65Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Shipinitout
66Josh Hamilton, LAA OFPLUG UGLIES
67Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BGO BLUE
68Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Womack
69Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPStealing Home
70James Shields, KC SPBlue Balls
ROUND 8
71Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BBlue Balls
72Kenley Jansen, LAD RPStealing Home
73Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Womack
74Joe Mauer, Min CGO BLUE
75Matt Kemp, LAD OFPLUG UGLIES
76Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Shipinitout
77Starling Marte, Pit OFDayton Dragons
78Jose Altuve, Hou 2BGiants Of The Bay
79Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Catera
80Manny Machado*, Bal 3BChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 9
81Domonic Brown, Phi OFChimpmunk Marines
82Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Catera
83Matt Cain*, SF SPGiants Of The Bay
84Shelby Miller, StL SPDayton Dragons
85Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Shipinitout
86Starlin Castro, ChC SSPLUG UGLIES
87Gerrit Cole, Pit SPGO BLUE
88Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Womack
89Mat Latos, Cin SPStealing Home
90Homer Bailey*, Cin SPBlue Balls
ROUND 10
91Alex Gordon, KC OFBlue Balls
92Jered Weaver, LAA SPStealing Home
93Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Womack
94Jason Heyward, Atl OFGO BLUE
95Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPPLUG UGLIES
96Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Shipinitout
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPDayton Dragons
98Evan Gattis, Atl CGiants Of The Bay
99Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Catera
100Koji Uehara, Bos RPChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 11
101Aaron Hill, Ari 2BChimpmunk Marines
102Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Catera
103Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BGiants Of The Bay
104Joe Nathan, Det RPDayton Dragons
105Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Shipinitout
106Kris Medlen*, Atl SPPLUG UGLIES
107Billy Hamilton, Cin OFGO BLUE
108Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Womack
109Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BStealing Home
110Jim Johnson, Det RPBlue Balls
ROUND 12
111Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BBlue Balls
112Mike Napoli, Bos 1BStealing Home
113Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Womack
114Martin Prado*, NYY 3BGO BLUE
115Matt Adams, StL 1BPLUG UGLIES
116Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Shipinitout
117Jose Abreu, CWS 1BDayton Dragons
118Alex Cobb, TB SPGiants Of The Bay
119Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Catera
120Everth Cabrera*, SD SSChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 13
121Wilin Rosario, Col CChimpmunk Marines
122Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Catera
123Sergio Romo, SF RPGiants Of The Bay
124Julio Teheran, Atl SPDayton Dragons
125Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Shipinitout
126Glen Perkins, Min RPPLUG UGLIES
127Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BGO BLUE
128Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Womack
129David Robertson, NYY RPStealing Home
130Michael Wacha, StL SPBlue Balls
ROUND 14
131Nelson Cruz, Bal OFBlue Balls
132Carl Crawford, LAD OFStealing Home
133Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Womack
134J.J. Hardy, Bal SSGO BLUE
135Matt Wieters*, Bal CPLUG UGLIES
136Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Shipinitout
137Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BDayton Dragons
138Alfonso Soriano, FA OFGiants Of The Bay
139Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Catera
140Khris Davis, Mil OFChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 15
141Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BChimpmunk Marines
142CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Catera
143Brandon Belt, SF 1BGiants Of The Bay
144Will Venable, SD OFDayton Dragons
145Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Shipinitout
146Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPPLUG UGLIES
147Matt Moore*, TB SPGO BLUE
148Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Womack
149Salvador Perez, KC CStealing Home
150Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSBlue Balls
ROUND 16
151Torii Hunter, Det OFBlue Balls
152Curtis Granderson, NYM OFStealing Home
153Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Womack
154Victor Martinez, Det DHGO BLUE
155C.J. Wilson, LAA SPPLUG UGLIES
156Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Shipinitout
157Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BDayton Dragons
158Tony Cingrani, Cin SPGiants Of The Bay
159R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Catera
160Jason Grilli, LAA RPChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 17
161Andrew Cashner, SD SPChimpmunk Marines
162Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Catera
163Jed Lowrie, Oak SSGiants Of The Bay
164Grant Balfour, TB RPDayton Dragons
165Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Shipinitout
166Lance Lynn, StL SPPLUG UGLIES
167Sonny Gray, Oak SPGO BLUE
168Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Womack
169Danny Salazar, Cle SPStealing Home
170Justin Masterson, StL SPBlue Balls
ROUND 18
171Addison Reed, Ari RPBlue Balls
172Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPStealing Home
173Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Womack
174Johnny Cueto, Cin SPGO BLUE
175Tim Lincecum, SF SPPLUG UGLIES
176Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Shipinitout
177Zack Wheeler, NYM SPDayton Dragons
178Huston Street, LAA RPGiants Of The Bay
179Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Catera
180Taijuan Walker, Sea SPChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 19
181A.J. Burnett, Phi SPChimpmunk Marines
182Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Catera
183Francisco Liriano, Pit SPGiants Of The Bay
184Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPDayton Dragons
185Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Shipinitout
186Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BPLUG UGLIES
187Steve Cishek, Mia RPGO BLUE
188Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Womack
189Austin Jackson, Sea OFStealing Home
190Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPBlue Balls
ROUND 20
191John Lackey, StL SPBlue Balls
192John Axford, Pit RPStealing Home
193Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Womack
194Jim Henderson*, Mil RPGO BLUE
195Casey Janssen, Tor RPPLUG UGLIES
196Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Shipinitout
197Clay Buchholz, Bos SPDayton Dragons
198Fernando Rodney, Sea RPGiants Of The Bay
199Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Catera
200Justin Morneau, Col 1BChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 21
201Brett Gardner, NYY OFChimpmunk Marines
202Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Catera
203Drew Smyly, TB RPGiants Of The Bay
204B.J. Upton, Atl OFDayton Dragons
205Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Shipinitout
206Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BPLUG UGLIES
207Rex Brothers, Col RPGO BLUE
208Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Womack
209Jonathan Villar, Hou SSStealing Home
210Colby Rasmus, Tor OFBlue Balls
ROUND 22
211Russell Martin, Pit CBlue Balls
212Derek Jeter, NYY SSStealing Home
213Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Womack
214Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPGO BLUE
215Ryan Howard, Phi 1BPLUG UGLIES
216Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Shipinitout
217Neftali Feliz, Tex RPDayton Dragons
218Brian Dozier, Min 2BGiants Of The Bay
219Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Catera
220Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 23
221Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFChimpmunk Marines
222Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Catera
223Norichika Aoki, KC OFGiants Of The Bay
224Adam Eaton, CWS OFDayton Dragons
225Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Shipinitout
226Erick Aybar, LAA SSPLUG UGLIES
227Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSGO BLUE
228Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Womack
229Tommy Hunter, Bal RPStealing Home
230Dexter Fowler, Hou OFBlue Balls
ROUND 24
231Omar Infante, KC 2BBlue Balls
232Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPStealing Home
233Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Womack
234Ben Revere, Phi OFGO BLUE
235Eric Young Jr., NYM OFPLUG UGLIES
236Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Shipinitout
237Nolan Arenado, Col 3BDayton Dragons
238Chris Archer, TB SPGiants Of The Bay
239Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Catera
240James Loney, TB 1BChimpmunk Marines
ROUND 25
241Josh Johnson*, SD SPChimpmunk Marines
242Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Catera
243Angel Pagan, SF OFGiants Of The Bay
244Bartolo Colon, NYM SPDayton Dragons
245Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Shipinitout
246Oscar Taveras, StL OFPLUG UGLIES
247Jose Veras, Hou RPGO BLUE
248Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Womack
249Nick Castellanos, Det OFStealing Home
250Welington Castillo, ChC CBlue Balls