Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 11, 2016      Time: 9:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFDacreme of Da Crap
2Bryce Harper, Wsh OFNationals Champs
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Cha
4Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam fogelgren
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Rubright
6Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTechno Love Tsars
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BPackingtown Muckrakers
8Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Racicot34
9Manny Machado, Bal 3BGloucester Fishermen 4
10Carlos Correa, Hou SSThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 2
11Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFThe Sandbaggers
12Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BGloucester Fishermen 4
13Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Racicot34
14Jose Bautista, Tor OFPackingtown Muckrakers
15Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTechno Love Tsars
16Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Rubright
17Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam fogelgren
18Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Cha
19Mookie Betts, Bos OFNationals Champs
20Chris Davis, Bal 1BDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 3
21Chris Sale, CWS SPDacreme of Da Crap
22Jake Arrieta, ChC SPNationals Champs
23Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Cha
24Matt Harvey*, NYM SPTeam fogelgren
25David Price, Bos SPTeam Rubright
26Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTechno Love Tsars
27Kenley Jansen, LAD RPPackingtown Muckrakers
28A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam Racicot34
29Starling Marte, Pit OFGloucester Fishermen 4
30Joey Votto, Cin 1BThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 4
31Buster Posey, SF CThe Sandbaggers
32J.D. Martinez*, Det OFGloucester Fishermen 4
33Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Racicot34
34Carlos Gomez, Hou OFPackingtown Muckrakers
35Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTechno Love Tsars
36Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Rubright
37Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam fogelgren
38Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Cha
39Robinson Cano, Sea 2BNationals Champs
40George Springer, Hou OFDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 5
41Nelson Cruz, Sea OFDacreme of Da Crap
42Salvador Perez, KC CNationals Champs
43Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam Cha
44David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam fogelgren
45Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Rubright
46Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTechno Love Tsars
47Eric Hosmer, KC 1BPackingtown Muckrakers
48Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BTeam Racicot34
49Brian Dozier, Min 2BGloucester Fishermen 4
50Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 6
51Wade Davis, KC RPThe Sandbaggers
52Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSGloucester Fishermen 4
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Racicot34
54Jon Lester, ChC SPPackingtown Muckrakers
55Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTechno Love Tsars
56Lorenzo Cain*, KC OFTeam Rubright
57Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPTeam fogelgren
58Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Cha
59Zack Greinke*, Ari SPNationals Champs
60Kyle Seager, Sea 3BDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 7
61Chris Archer, TB SPDacreme of Da Crap
62Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BNationals Champs
63Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Cha
64Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam fogelgren
65Justin Upton, Det OFTeam Rubright
66Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPTechno Love Tsars
67Cody Allen, Cle RPPackingtown Muckrakers
68Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam Racicot34
69Jose Fernandez, Mia SPGloucester Fishermen 4
70Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 8
71Jason Heyward, ChC OFThe Sandbaggers
72Ryan Braun, Mil OFGloucester Fishermen 4
73Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam Racicot34
74Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BPackingtown Muckrakers
75Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTechno Love Tsars
76Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam Rubright
77Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam fogelgren
78Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Cha
79Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFNationals Champs
80Ian Kinsler, Det 2BDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 9
81Johnny Cueto, SF SPDacreme of Da Crap
82Maikel Franco, Phi 3BNationals Champs
83Ben Revere, Wsh OFTeam Cha
84Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam fogelgren
85Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Rubright
86Brian McCann, NYY CTechno Love Tsars
87Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFPackingtown Muckrakers
88Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Racicot34
89Albert Pujols, LAA 1BGloucester Fishermen 4
90Rougned Odor, Tex 2BThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 10
91Zach Britton, Bal RPThe Sandbaggers
92Mark Melancon, Pit RPGloucester Fishermen 4
93Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam Racicot34
94Danny Salazar, Cle SPPackingtown Muckrakers
95Brandon Belt, SF 1BTechno Love Tsars
96Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Rubright
97David Peralta*, Ari OFTeam fogelgren
98Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Cha
99Garrett Richards*, LAA SPNationals Champs
100DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 11
101Kole Calhoun, LAA OFDacreme of Da Crap
102Patrick Corbin, Ari SPNationals Champs
103Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam Cha
104Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam fogelgren
105Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam Rubright
106Hector Rondon, ChC RPTechno Love Tsars
107Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPPackingtown Muckrakers
108Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Racicot34
109Cole Hamels, Tex SPGloucester Fishermen 4
110Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 12
111Billy Hamilton, Cin OFThe Sandbaggers
112Jeurys Familia, NYM RPGloucester Fishermen 4
113Michael Brantley*, Cle OFTeam Racicot34
114Neil Walker, NYM 2BPackingtown Muckrakers
115Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTechno Love Tsars
116Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Rubright
117David Robertson, CWS RPTeam fogelgren
118Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam Cha
119Elvis Andrus, Tex SSNationals Champs
120Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 13
121A.J. Ramos, Mia RPDacreme of Da Crap
122Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BNationals Champs
123Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam Cha
124Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam fogelgren
125Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Rubright
126Kendrys Morales, KC DHTechno Love Tsars
127Evan Longoria, TB 3BPackingtown Muckrakers
128Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Racicot34
129Tyson Ross*, SD SPGloucester Fishermen 4
130Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 14
131Dellin Betances, NYY RPThe Sandbaggers
132Brett Gardner, NYY OFGloucester Fishermen 4
133Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam Racicot34
134Michael Pineda, NYY SPPackingtown Muckrakers
135Brandon Crawford, SF SSTechno Love Tsars
136Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam Rubright
137Ender Inciarte, Atl OFTeam fogelgren
138Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam Cha
139Jay Bruce, Cin OFNationals Champs
140Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 15
141Brett Lawrie*, CWS 3BDacreme of Da Crap
142Yordano Ventura, KC SPNationals Champs
143Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Cha
144Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPTeam fogelgren
145Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Rubright
146Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPTechno Love Tsars
147Russell Martin, Tor CPackingtown Muckrakers
148Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Racicot34
149Francisco Liriano, Pit SPGloucester Fishermen 4
150Jose Quintana, CWS SPThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 16
151Addison Russell, ChC 2BThe Sandbaggers
152Huston Street, LAA RPGloucester Fishermen 4
153Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Racicot34
154John Lackey, ChC SPPackingtown Muckrakers
155Justin Verlander, Det SPTechno Love Tsars
156Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam Rubright
157Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam fogelgren
158Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam Cha
159Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CNationals Champs
160Ketel Marte*, Sea SSDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 17
161Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPDacreme of Da Crap
162Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPNationals Champs
163Billy Burns, Oak OFTeam Cha
164Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam fogelgren
165Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam Rubright
166Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BTechno Love Tsars
167Jaime Garcia, StL SPPackingtown Muckrakers
168Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam Racicot34
169Delino DeShields, Tex OFGloucester Fishermen 4
170Carlos Santana, Cle 1BThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 18
171Joc Pederson, LAD OFThe Sandbaggers
172Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHGloucester Fishermen 4
173Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Racicot34
174Mike Leake, StL SPPackingtown Muckrakers
175Steven Matz, NYM SPTechno Love Tsars
176Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam Rubright
177Logan Forsythe, TB 2BTeam fogelgren
178Jake McGee, Col RPTeam Cha
179Wil Myers, SD OFNationals Champs
180Brad Ziegler, Bos RPDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 19
181Melky Cabrera, CWS OFDacreme of Da Crap
182Steven Souza Jr., TB OFNationals Champs
183Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Cha
184Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam fogelgren
185Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Rubright
186Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BTechno Love Tsars
187Brad Miller, TB SSPackingtown Muckrakers
188Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPTeam Racicot34
189Glen Perkins*, Min RPGloucester Fishermen 4
190Justin Turner, LAD 3BThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 20
191Shelby Miller, Ari SPThe Sandbaggers
192Brad Boxberger*, TB RPGloucester Fishermen 4
193Drew Storen, Sea RPTeam Racicot34
194Stephen Vogt, Oak CPackingtown Muckrakers
195Andrelton Simmons, LAA SSTechno Love Tsars
196Derek Norris, SD CTeam Rubright
197Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam fogelgren
198Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Cha
199Alex Wood*, LAD SPNationals Champs
200Santiago Casilla, SF RPDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 21
201Steve Cishek, Sea RPDacreme of Da Crap
202Darren O'Day, Bal RPNationals Champs
203Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam Cha
204Matt Duffy*, SF 3BTeam fogelgren
205Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam Rubright
206Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTechno Love Tsars
207Jake Odorizzi, TB SPPackingtown Muckrakers
208Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Racicot34
209James Shields, CWS SPGloucester Fishermen 4
210Taijuan Walker*, Sea SPThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 22
211Joe Ross*, Wsh SPThe Sandbaggers
212Yu Darvish, Tex SPGloucester Fishermen 4
213Erick Aybar, Atl SSTeam Racicot34
214Josh Reddick, Oak OFPackingtown Muckrakers
215Alex Gordon, KC OFTechno Love Tsars
216Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Rubright
217Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam fogelgren
218Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Cha
219Hector Olivera, Atl 3BNationals Champs
220Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 23
221Alcides Escobar, KC SSDacreme of Da Crap
222C.J. Cron*, LAA 1BNationals Champs
223Carlos Rodon*, CWS SPTeam Cha
224Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam fogelgren
225Lance McCullers, Hou SPTeam Rubright
226Luis Severino, NYY SPTechno Love Tsars
227Stephen Piscotty, StL OFPackingtown Muckrakers
228Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Racicot34
229Joe Panik, SF 2BGloucester Fishermen 4
230Victor Martinez, Det DHThe Sandbaggers
ROUND 24
231Michael Conforto, NYM OFThe Sandbaggers
232Yan Gomes*, Cle CGloucester Fishermen 4
233Justin Bour*, Mia 1BTeam Racicot34
234Kevin Gausman, Bal SPPackingtown Muckrakers
235Denard Span, SF OFTechno Love Tsars
236Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Rubright
237Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam fogelgren
238Rajai Davis, Cle OFTeam Cha
239Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BNationals Champs
240Phil Hughes*, Min SPDacreme of Da Crap
ROUND 25
241Wilson Ramos, Wsh CDacreme of Da Crap
242Aaron Nola, Phi SPNationals Champs
243Carson Smith*, Bos RPTeam Cha
244Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam fogelgren
245Eduardo Rodriguez, Bos SPTeam Rubright
246R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTechno Love Tsars
247Dexter Fowler, ChC OFPackingtown Muckrakers
248Jhonny Peralta*, StL SSTeam Racicot34
249David Hernandez, Phi RPGloucester Fishermen 4
250Odubel Herrera, Phi OFThe Sandbaggers