Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Feb. 27, 2014      Time: 10:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam willhite
2Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Davis
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BWinchester Log
4David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Bstone
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Kendall
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Pope
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Phillips
8Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Estep
9Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Garner
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Ferrell
ROUND 2
11Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Ferrell
12Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Garner
13Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Estep
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Phillips
15Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Pope
16Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Kendall
17Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Bstone
18Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BWinchester Log
19Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Davis
20Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam willhite
ROUND 3
21Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam willhite
22Buster Posey, SF CTeam Davis
23Ryan Braun, Mil OFWinchester Log
24Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFTeam Bstone
25Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Kendall
26Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Pope
27Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Phillips
28Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Estep
29Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Garner
30Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Ferrell
ROUND 4
31Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Ferrell
32Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Garner
33Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Estep
34Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Phillips
35Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Pope
36Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Kendall
37Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Bstone
38Alex Rios, Tex OFWinchester Log
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Davis
40Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam willhite
ROUND 5
41Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam willhite
42David Price, TB SPTeam Davis
43Jose Reyes, Tor SSWinchester Log
44Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Bstone
45Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Kendall
46Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Pope
47Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Phillips
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Estep
49Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Garner
50Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Ferrell
ROUND 6
51Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Ferrell
52David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Garner
53Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Estep
54Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Phillips
55Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Pope
56Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Kendall
57Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Bstone
58Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPWinchester Log
59Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Davis
60Brian McCann, NYY CTeam willhite
ROUND 7
61Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam willhite
62Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Davis
63Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BWinchester Log
64Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Bstone
65Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Kendall
66Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Pope
67A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam Phillips
68Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Estep
69Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Garner
70Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Ferrell
ROUND 8
71Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Ferrell
72Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Garner
73Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Estep
74Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Phillips
75Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Pope
76Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Kendall
77Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Bstone
78Greg Holland, KC RPWinchester Log
79Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Davis
80J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam willhite
ROUND 9
81Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam willhite
82Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Davis
83Starling Marte, Pit OFWinchester Log
84Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Bstone
85Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Kendall
86Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Pope
87Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Phillips
88Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Estep
89Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Garner
90Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Ferrell
ROUND 10
91Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Ferrell
92Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Garner
93Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Estep
94Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Phillips
95R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Pope
96Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Kendall
97Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Bstone
98Jose Altuve, Hou 2BWinchester Log
99Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Davis
100Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam willhite
ROUND 11
101James Shields, KC SPTeam willhite
102Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Davis
103Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1BWinchester Log
104Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Bstone
105Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Kendall
106Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Pope
107Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Phillips
108Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Estep
109Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Garner
110Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Ferrell
ROUND 12
111Brian Wilson, LAD RPTeam Ferrell
112Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Garner
113Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Estep
114Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Phillips
115Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Pope
116Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Kendall
117Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Bstone
118Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPWinchester Log
119Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Davis
120Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam willhite
ROUND 13
121Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTeam willhite
122Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Davis
123Desmond Jennings, TB OFWinchester Log
124Dan Uggla, Atl 2BTeam Bstone
125Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Kendall
126A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Pope
127Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Phillips
128Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Estep
129Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Garner
130Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Ferrell
ROUND 14
131Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Ferrell
132Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Garner
133Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Estep
134Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Phillips
135Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Pope
136Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Kendall
137Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Bstone
138Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFWinchester Log
139Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Davis
140CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam willhite
ROUND 15
141Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam willhite
142Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Davis
143Aaron Hill, Ari 2BWinchester Log
144Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam Bstone
145Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Kendall
146Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Pope
147Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Phillips
148Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Estep
149Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Garner
150Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Ferrell
ROUND 16
151Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Ferrell
152Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Garner
153Will Venable, SD OFTeam Estep
154Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Phillips
155Jon Jay, StL OFTeam Pope
156Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Kendall
157Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam Bstone
158Koji Uehara, Bos RPWinchester Log
159Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Davis
160Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam willhite
ROUND 17
161Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam willhite
162Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Davis
163Julio Teheran, Atl SPWinchester Log
164Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Bstone
165Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Kendall
166Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Pope
167Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Phillips
168Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Estep
169Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Garner
170Zack Cozart, Cin SSTeam Ferrell
ROUND 18
171Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Ferrell
172Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Garner
173Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Estep
174B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Phillips
175Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Pope
176Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Kendall
177Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Bstone
178Glen Perkins, Min RPWinchester Log
179Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Davis
180C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam willhite
ROUND 19
181Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam willhite
182David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Davis
183Addison Reed, Ari RPWinchester Log
184Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Bstone
185Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Kendall
186Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Pope
187Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Phillips
188Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Estep
189Huston Street, SD RPTeam Garner
190Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Ferrell
ROUND 20
191Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Ferrell
192Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Garner
193Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Estep
194Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Phillips
195Mike Leake, Cin SPTeam Pope
196Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Kendall
197Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Bstone
198Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BWinchester Log
199Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPTeam Davis
200Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam willhite
ROUND 21
201Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam willhite
202Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Davis
203Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BWinchester Log
204Jesse Crain*, Hou RPTeam Bstone
205Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Kendall
206Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Pope
207Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Phillips
208Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Estep
209Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Garner
210Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Ferrell
ROUND 22
211Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Ferrell
212Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam Garner
213Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam Estep
214Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Phillips
215Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Pope
216Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Kendall
217Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BTeam Bstone
218Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPWinchester Log
219Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Davis
220Evan Gattis*, Atl CTeam willhite
ROUND 23
221Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam willhite
222Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Davis
223Adam Lind, Tor 1BWinchester Log
224Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFTeam Bstone
225Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Kendall
226James Loney, TB 1BTeam Pope
227Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Phillips
228Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam Estep
229Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Garner
230Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Ferrell
ROUND 24
231Norichika Aoki*, KC OFTeam Ferrell
232John Axford, Cle RPTeam Garner
233Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Estep
234Adam Dunn, CWS 1BTeam Phillips
235Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Pope
236Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Kendall
237Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam Bstone
238Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPWinchester Log
239Joe Kelly*, StL SPTeam Davis
240Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam willhite
ROUND 25
241Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam willhite
242Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Davis
243Miguel Montero, Ari CWinchester Log
244Carlos Ruiz*, Phi CTeam Bstone
245Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Kendall
246Yonder Alonso*, SD 1BTeam Pope
247Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Phillips
248Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Estep
249Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Garner
250Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Ferrell