Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 25, 2014      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 120      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BGrease Lightning
2Mike Trout, LAA OFGrievous Angels .
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Conlon
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BAtlanta Braves
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BBaltimore LizLemonParty
6Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFSpringfield Emancipators
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Spigspoy
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BHusker Dudes
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BPretty Little Nevas
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Frasco
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFGrease Lightning
12Adam Wainwright, StL SPGrievous Angels .
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Conlon
14Hanley Ramirez*, LAD SSAtlanta Braves
15Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSBaltimore LizLemonParty
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BSpringfield Emancipators
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Spigspoy
18Evan Longoria, TB 3BHusker Dudes
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFPretty Little Nevas
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Frasco
ROUND 3
21David Wright, NYM 3BGrease Lightning
22Felix Hernandez, Sea SPGrievous Angels .
23Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Conlon
24Yu Darvish*, Tex SPAtlanta Braves
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBaltimore LizLemonParty
26Bryce Harper, Wsh OFSpringfield Emancipators
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Spigspoy
28Ian Kinsler, Det 2BHusker Dudes
29Cliff Lee*, Phi SPPretty Little Nevas
30Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Frasco
ROUND 4
31Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGrease Lightning
32Jose Bautista, Tor OFGrievous Angels .
33Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Conlon
34Jose Reyes, Tor SSAtlanta Braves
35Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFBaltimore LizLemonParty
36Max Scherzer, Det SPSpringfield Emancipators
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Spigspoy
38Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPHusker Dudes
39David Price, Det SPPretty Little Nevas
40Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Frasco
ROUND 5
41Buster Posey, SF CGrease Lightning
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BGrievous Angels .
43Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Conlon
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SSAtlanta Braves
45Madison Bumgarner, SF SPBaltimore LizLemonParty
46Jay Bruce, Cin OFSpringfield Emancipators
47Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BTeam Spigspoy
48Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BHusker Dudes
49David Ortiz, Bos DHPretty Little Nevas
50Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Frasco
ROUND 6
51Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Frasco
52Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BPretty Little Nevas
53Allen Craig*, Bos 1BHusker Dudes
54Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Spigspoy
55Justin Verlander, Det SPSpringfield Emancipators
56Joe Mauer, Min CBaltimore LizLemonParty
57Zack Greinke, LAD SPAtlanta Braves
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Conlon
59Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPGrievous Angels .
60Homer Bailey*, Cin SPGrease Lightning
ROUND 7
61Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPGrease Lightning
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BGrievous Angels .
63Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Conlon
64Kenley Jansen, LAD RPAtlanta Braves
65Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBaltimore LizLemonParty
66Wil Myers, TB OFSpringfield Emancipators
67Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Spigspoy
68Starling Marte, Pit OFHusker Dudes
69Greg Holland, KC RPPretty Little Nevas
70Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Frasco
ROUND 8
71Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Frasco
72Starlin Castro, ChC SSPretty Little Nevas
73Carlos Santana, Cle CHusker Dudes
74Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Spigspoy
75Matt Cain*, SF SPSpringfield Emancipators
76Matt Kemp, LAD OFBaltimore LizLemonParty
77Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BAtlanta Braves
78Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Conlon
79Mat Latos, Cin SPGrievous Angels .
80James Shields, KC SPGrease Lightning
ROUND 9
81Matt Holliday, StL OFGrease Lightning
82Joe Nathan, Det RPGrievous Angels .
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Conlon
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFAtlanta Braves
85Carlos Beltran, NYY OFBaltimore LizLemonParty
86Manny Machado*, Bal 3BSpringfield Emancipators
87Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Spigspoy
88Shelby Miller, StL SPHusker Dudes
89Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BPretty Little Nevas
90Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Frasco
ROUND 10
91Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Frasco
92Alex Gordon, KC OFPretty Little Nevas
93Josh Hamilton, LAA OFHusker Dudes
94Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Spigspoy
95Gerrit Cole, Pit SPSpringfield Emancipators
96Jered Weaver, LAA SPBaltimore LizLemonParty
97Desmond Jennings, TB OFAtlanta Braves
98Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Conlon
99Alex Cobb, TB SPGrievous Angels .
100Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPGrease Lightning
ROUND 11
101J.J. Hardy, Bal SSGrease Lightning
102Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BGrievous Angels .
103Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Conlon
104Chase Utley, Phi 2BAtlanta Braves
105Billy Butler, KC DHBaltimore LizLemonParty
106Koji Uehara, Bos RPSpringfield Emancipators
107Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Spigspoy
108Everth Cabrera*, SD SSHusker Dudes
109Michael Cuddyer, Col OFPretty Little Nevas
110Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Frasco
ROUND 12
111Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Frasco
112Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BPretty Little Nevas
113Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPHusker Dudes
114Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Spigspoy
115Brian McCann, NYY CSpringfield Emancipators
116Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBaltimore LizLemonParty
117Domonic Brown, Phi OFAtlanta Braves
118Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Conlon
119Sergio Romo, SF RPGrievous Angels .
120Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BGrease Lightning
ROUND 13
121Coco Crisp, Oak OFGrease Lightning
122Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSGrievous Angels .
123Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Conlon
124Will Venable, SD OFAtlanta Braves
125Julio Teheran, Atl SPBaltimore LizLemonParty
126Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BSpringfield Emancipators
127Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Spigspoy
128David Robertson, NYY RPHusker Dudes
129Matt Adams, StL 1BPretty Little Nevas
130Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Frasco
ROUND 14
131Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Frasco
132Mike Napoli, Bos 1BPretty Little Nevas
133Cole Hamels, Phi SPHusker Dudes
134Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Spigspoy
135Jon Lester, Oak SPSpringfield Emancipators
136Addison Reed, Ari RPBaltimore LizLemonParty
137R.A. Dickey, Tor SPAtlanta Braves
138Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Conlon
139Brandon Moss, Oak 1BGrievous Angels .
140Victor Martinez, Det DHGrease Lightning
ROUND 15
141Matt Wieters*, Bal CGrease Lightning
142Jim Johnson, Det RPGrievous Angels .
143Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Conlon
144Salvador Perez, KC CAtlanta Braves
145C.J. Wilson, LAA SPBaltimore LizLemonParty
146Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSSpringfield Emancipators
147Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Spigspoy
148Michael Wacha*, StL SPHusker Dudes
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh CPretty Little Nevas
150Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Frasco
ROUND 16
151CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Frasco
152Jose Abreu, CWS 1BPretty Little Nevas
153Nelson Cruz, Bal OFHusker Dudes
154Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Spigspoy
155Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BSpringfield Emancipators
156Leonys Martin, Tex OFBaltimore LizLemonParty
157Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPAtlanta Braves
158Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Conlon
159Billy Hamilton, Cin OFGrievous Angels .
160Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSGrease Lightning
ROUND 17
161Matt Garza*, Mil SPGrease Lightning
162Sonny Gray, Oak SPGrievous Angels .
163Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Conlon
164Grant Balfour, TB RPAtlanta Braves
165Tony Cingrani, Cin SPBaltimore LizLemonParty
166Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BSpringfield Emancipators
167Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Spigspoy
168Casey Janssen, Tor RPHusker Dudes
169Dan Haren, LAD SPPretty Little Nevas
170Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Frasco
ROUND 18
171Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Frasco
172Zack Wheeler, NYM SPPretty Little Nevas
173Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPHusker Dudes
174Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Spigspoy
175Justin Masterson, StL SPSpringfield Emancipators
176Huston Street, LAA RPBaltimore LizLemonParty
177Adam Lind, Tor 1BAtlanta Braves
178Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Conlon
179Evan Gattis, Atl CGrievous Angels .
180Drew Smyly, TB RPGrease Lightning
ROUND 19
181B.J. Upton, Atl OFGrease Lightning
182Josh Reddick, Oak OFGrievous Angels .
183Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Conlon
184Christian Yelich, Mia OFAtlanta Braves
185Khris Davis, Mil OFBaltimore LizLemonParty
186Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSpringfield Emancipators
187Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Spigspoy
188Adam Eaton*, CWS OFHusker Dudes
189Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPPretty Little Nevas
190Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Frasco
ROUND 20
191Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Frasco
192Brett Gardner, NYY OFPretty Little Nevas
193Alex Wood, Atl SPHusker Dudes
194Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Spigspoy
195Colby Rasmus, Tor OFSpringfield Emancipators
196Clay Buchholz, Bos SPBaltimore LizLemonParty
197Ervin Santana, Atl SPAtlanta Braves
198Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Conlon
199Lance Lynn, StL SPGrievous Angels .
200Marco Estrada, Mil SPGrease Lightning
ROUND 21
201James Loney, TB 1BGrease Lightning
202Chris Tillman, Bal SPGrievous Angels .
203Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Conlon
204Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPAtlanta Braves
205Austin Jackson, Sea OFBaltimore LizLemonParty
206Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BSpringfield Emancipators
207Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Spigspoy
208Mark Melancon, Pit RPHusker Dudes
209Francisco Liriano, Pit SPPretty Little Nevas
210A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Frasco
ROUND 22
211Joakim Soria*, Det RPTeam Frasco
212Norichika Aoki, KC OFPretty Little Nevas
213Jonathan Villar, Hou SSHusker Dudes
214John Axford, Pit RPTeam Spigspoy
215Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CSpringfield Emancipators
216Tommy Hunter, Bal RPBaltimore LizLemonParty
217Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFAtlanta Braves
218Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Conlon
219Nolan Arenado, Col 3BGrievous Angels .
220Kelly Johnson, Bos OFGrease Lightning
ROUND 23
221Chris Johnson, Atl 3BGrease Lightning
222Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPGrievous Angels .
223John Lackey, StL SPTeam Conlon
224Corey Hart*, Sea 1BAtlanta Braves
225Ivan Nova*, NYY SPBaltimore LizLemonParty
226Justin Smoak, Sea 1BSpringfield Emancipators
227Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Spigspoy
228Yordano Ventura, KC SPHusker Dudes
229Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BPretty Little Nevas
230Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Frasco
ROUND 24
231Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Frasco
232Chris Archer, TB SPPretty Little Nevas
233Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPHusker Dudes
234Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Spigspoy
235Jhonny Peralta, StL SSSpringfield Emancipators
236Nick Markakis, Bal OFBaltimore LizLemonParty
237Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BAtlanta Braves
238Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Conlon
239Michael Pineda, NYY SPGrievous Angels .
240Danny Farquhar, Sea RPGrease Lightning
ROUND 25
241Avisail Garcia, CWS OFGrease Lightning
242Neil Walker, Pit 2BGrievous Angels .
243Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Conlon
244Bartolo Colon, NYM SPAtlanta Braves
245Cody Allen, Cle RPBaltimore LizLemonParty
246Darren O'Day, Bal RPSpringfield Emancipators
247Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Spigspoy
248Oscar Taveras, StL OFHusker Dudes
249Ben Revere, Phi OFPretty Little Nevas
250Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Frasco
ROUND 26
251Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Frasco
252Todd Frazier, Cin 3BPretty Little Nevas
253Ryan Howard, Phi 1BHusker Dudes
254Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Spigspoy
255Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BSpringfield Emancipators
256Kevin Gausman, Bal RPBaltimore LizLemonParty
257A.J. Pierzynski, StL CAtlanta Braves
258Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam Conlon
259Jose Quintana, CWS SPGrievous Angels .
260Yonder Alonso*, SD 1BGrease Lightning