Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Feb. 27, 2014      Time: 5:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM SHARP
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
13Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
37David Price, TB SP
60Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
61Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
84Mike Minor, Atl SP
85James Shields, KC SP
108Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
109Jered Weaver, LAA SP
132Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
133Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
156C.J. Wilson*, LAA SP
157Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
180Jason Castro, Hou C
181Josh Reddick, Oak OF
204Corey Hart, Sea 1B
205Nick Swisher, Cle 1B
228Jarrod Parker*, Oak SP
229Dexter Fowler*, Hou OF
252Jose Veras, Hou RP
253Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
276Dillon Gee, NYM SP
277Jonathon Niese, NYM SP
300Angel Pagan*, SF OF
TEAM A.J. RAMIREZ JR.
9Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1B
16Adam Jones, Bal OF
33Alex Rios, Tex OF
40Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
57Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
64Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2B
81Starling Marte*, Pit OF
88Jean Segura, Mil SS
105Mat Latos, Cin SP
112Desmond Jennings, TB OF
129Shane Victorino, Bos OF
136Billy Butler, KC DH
153Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
160Brandon Belt*, SF 1B
177Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
184Andrew Cashner*, SD SP
201Dan Haren, LAD SP
208Sonny Gray, Oak SP
225Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
232Erick Aybar, LAA SS
249Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
256Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
273Alex Wood, Atl SP
280LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP
297Darren O'Day, Bal RP
TEAM QUEEN
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
14Yu Darvish, Tex SP
35Carlos Santana, Cle C
38Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
59Allen Craig, StL 1B
62J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
83Hunter Pence, SF OF
86Wil Myers*, TB OF
107Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
110Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
131Alfonso Soriano, NYY OF
134Alex Cobb, TB SP
155Julio Teheran, Atl SP
158Matt Moore*, TB SP
179Addison Reed, Ari RP
182Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3B
203Casey Janssen, Tor RP
206Huston Street, LAA RP
227Marco Estrada, Mil SP
230Drew Smyly, Det RP
251Ben Revere, Phi OF
254Stephen Drew, Bos SS
275Danny Farquhar, Sea RP
278Ricky Nolasco*, Min SP
299Neil Walker, Pit 2B
TEAM SEWELL
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
23Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
26Adam Wainwright, StL SP
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
50Jay Bruce, Cin OF
71Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
74Starlin Castro, ChC SS
95Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
98Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
119Jon Lester, Bos SP
122Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
143Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
146Evan Gattis, Atl C
167Glen Perkins, Min RP
170R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
191Kendrys Morales, Sea 1B
194Grant Balfour, TB RP
215Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
218Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
239Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
242Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
263A.J. Pierzynski, StL C
266Cody Allen, Cle RP
287Eric Young Jr., NYM OF
290Jesse Crain*, Hou RP
MARLBORO MUSTANGS
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
22Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
46Justin Verlander, Det SP
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
70Manny Machado, Bal 3B
75Cole Hamels, Phi SP
94Brian McCann, NYY C
99Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
118Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
123Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
142Carl Crawford, LAD OF
147Torii Hunter, Det OF
166Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
171Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SS
190Matt Garza, Mil SP
195Freddy Garcia, Atl SP
214Patrick Corbin*, Ari SP
219Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
238Nate Jones*, CWS RP
243John Lackey, Bos SP
262Oscar Taveras, StL OF
267Nate Schierholtz, ChC OF
286Hector Santiago, LAA SP
291Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1B
VA. BRAVES
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
41Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
56David Ortiz, Bos DH
65Matt Kemp, LAD OF
80Matt Cain*, SF SP
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
104Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
113Matt Wieters*, Bal C
128Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
137Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
152Coco Crisp, Oak OF
161Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
176Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
185Justin Masterson*, Cle SP
200Chris Tillman, Bal SP
209Chris Archer, TB SP
224Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
233Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
248Alex Guerrero, LAD 2B
257Jose Iglesias*, Det SS
272Brandon Beachy*, Atl SP
281Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
296Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C
TEAM FINLEY
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
30Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
43Justin Upton, Atl OF
54Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
67Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OF
78Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
91Matt Holliday, StL OF
102Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
115Kris Medlen*, Atl SP
126Gerrit Cole*, Pit SP
139Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
150Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
163Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
174Salvador Perez, KC C
187Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
198Adam Lind*, Tor 1B
211Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
222Dan Straily, ChC SP
235Ervin Santana, Atl SP
246Rex Brothers, Col RP
259Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
270Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
283George Springer*, Hou OF
294Chris Carter, Hou 1B
CLANCY2 YANKEEPOWER
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
24Evan Longoria, TB 3B
25Max Scherzer, Det SP
48Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
49Zack Greinke, LAD SP
72Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
73Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
96Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
97Chase Utley, Phi 2B
120Derek Jeter, NYY SS
121Wilin Rosario, Col C
144Joe Nathan, Det RP
145Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
168David Robertson, NYY RP
169B.J. Upton, Atl OF
192Brian Roberts, NYY 2B
193Nick Markakis, Bal OF
216Tim Lincecum, SF SP
217David Freese, LAA 3B
240Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
241Kelly Johnson*, NYY OF
264Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SP
265Ian Kennedy, SD SP
288Russell Martin, Pit C
289Mitch Moreland*, Tex 1B
TEAM CLANCY
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
15Cliff Lee, Phi SP
34Jose Reyes, Tor SS
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
58Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
63Joe Mauer*, Min C
82Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
87Matt Adams, StL 1B
106Alex Gordon, KC OF
111Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
130Domonic Brown, Phi OF
135Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
154Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
159Michael Bourn*, Cle OF
178A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
183Leonys Martin, Tex OF
202Jake Peavy, SF SP
207Norichika Aoki, KC OF
226Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
231Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
250Rick Porcello, Det SP
255Michael Brantley, Cle OF
274A.J. Griffin*, Oak SP
279Mark Melancon, Pit RP
298Phil Hughes, Min SP
TEAM AYDEN
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
20David Wright, NYM 3B
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
44Jose Bautista, Tor OF
53Yadier Molina*, StL C
68Homer Bailey, Cin SP
77CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
92Jason Heyward, Atl OF
101Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
116Michael Cuddyer*, Col OF
125Jim Johnson, Oak RP
140Zack Cozart, Cin SS
149Chase Headley, NYY 3B
164Victor Martinez, Det DH
173Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
188Josh Beckett, LAD SP
197Brian Dozier, Min 2B
212Andre Ethier, LAD OF
221Bronson Arroyo*, Ari SP
236Melky Cabrera, Tor OF
245Mark Buehrle, Tor SP
260Justin Morneau*, Col 1B
269Matt Joyce, TB OF
284Ryan Vogelsong, SF SP
293Michael Choice, Tex OF
PRONOUNCED GOR-DON
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
21Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
28Buster Posey, SF C
45Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B
52Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
69Shelby Miller, StL SP
76Michael Wacha*, StL SP
93Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
100Martin Prado, Ari 3B
117Doug Fister, Wsh SP
124Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
141Austin Jackson, Det OF
148Adam Eaton, CWS OF
165Brett Gardner, NYY OF
172Christian Yelich, Mia OF
189Khris Davis, Mil OF
196Danny Salazar, Cle SP
213Lance Lynn, StL SP
220John Axford, Cle RP
237Zach McAllister, Cle SP
244Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
261Yunel Escobar, TB SS
268Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C
285Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3B
292Grady Sizemore, Phi OF
THE WUMBOLOGISTS
7Chris Davis, Bal 1B
18Ryan Braun, Mil OF
31Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
42Chris Sale, CWS SP
55Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
79Greg Holland, KC RP
90Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
103Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
114Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
127Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
138Will Venable, SD OF
151Koji Uehara, Bos RP
162Sergio Romo, SF RP
175Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
186Jason Grilli, LAA RP
199Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
210Steve Cishek, Mia RP
223Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
234Alejandro De Aza, CWS OF
247Miguel Montero, Ari C
258Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
271Nick Castellanos, Det OF
282Chris Johnson, Atl 3B
295Devin Mesoraco, Cin C