Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 8, 2016      Time: 3:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Alien BS 2
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Taylor
3Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam big long snake is here
4Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Ummel
5Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Dogg
6Nolan Arenado, Col 3BDancer IX
7Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam ogden
8Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam cesarano
9Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam 1
10Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam 3
ROUND 2
11Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam 3
12Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam 1
13Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam cesarano
14Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam ogden
15Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BDancer IX
16Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Dogg
17Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Ummel
18A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam big long snake is here
19Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Taylor
20Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 3
21Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Alien BS 2
22Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Taylor
23Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam big long snake is here
24Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam Ummel
25Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Dogg
26Jake Arrieta, ChC SPDancer IX
27J.D. Martinez*, Det OFTeam ogden
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam cesarano
29Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam 1
30David Price, Bos SPTeam 3
ROUND 4
31Matt Harvey*, NYM SPTeam 3
32Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam 1
33Buster Posey, SF CTeam cesarano
34Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam ogden
35Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BDancer IX
36Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Dogg
37Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Ummel
38George Springer, Hou OFTeam big long snake is here
39Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam Taylor
40Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 5
41Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Alien BS 2
42Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Taylor
43Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam big long snake is here
44Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Ummel
45Zack Greinke*, Ari SPTeam Dogg
46Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPDancer IX
47Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam ogden
48Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam cesarano
49David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam 1
50Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam 3
ROUND 6
51Lorenzo Cain*, KC OFTeam 3
52Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam 1
53Justin Upton, Det OFTeam cesarano
54Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam ogden
55Kenley Jansen, LAD RPDancer IX
56Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Dogg
57Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Ummel
58Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam big long snake is here
59Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Taylor
60Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 7
61Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Alien BS 2
62Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam Taylor
63Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam big long snake is here
64Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam Ummel
65Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPTeam Dogg
66Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSDancer IX
67Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam ogden
68Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam cesarano
69Wade Davis, KC RPTeam 1
70Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam 3
ROUND 8
71Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam 3
72Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam 1
73Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam cesarano
74Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam ogden
75Albert Pujols, LAA 1BDancer IX
76Ben Revere, Wsh OFTeam Dogg
77Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Ummel
78Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam big long snake is here
79Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Taylor
80David Peralta*, Ari OFTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 9
81Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Alien BS 2
82Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Taylor
83Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam big long snake is here
84Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Ummel
85Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Dogg
86Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPDancer IX
87Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam ogden
88Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam cesarano
89Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam 1
90Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam 3
ROUND 10
91Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam 3
92Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam 1
93Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam cesarano
94Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam ogden
95Michael Brantley*, Cle OFDancer IX
96DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Dogg
97Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Ummel
98Neil Walker, NYM 2BTeam big long snake is here
99Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Taylor
100Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 11
101Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Alien BS 2
102Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Taylor
103Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam big long snake is here
104Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam Ummel
105Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam Dogg
106Carlos Martinez, StL SPDancer IX
107Brian McCann, NYY CTeam ogden
108Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam cesarano
109Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPTeam 1
110Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam 3
ROUND 12
111Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam 3
112Tyson Ross*, SD SPTeam 1
113Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPTeam cesarano
114Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam ogden
115Billy Hamilton, Cin OFDancer IX
116Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Dogg
117Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Ummel
118David Robertson, CWS RPTeam big long snake is here
119Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTeam Taylor
120Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 13
121Jeurys Familia, NYM RPTeam Alien BS 2
122Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Taylor
123Salvador Perez, KC CTeam big long snake is here
124Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTeam Ummel
125Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam Dogg
126Evan Gattis, Hou DHDancer IX
127Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam ogden
128Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam cesarano
129Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam 1
130A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam 3
ROUND 14
131Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam 3
132Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam 1
133Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam cesarano
134Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam ogden
135Ender Inciarte, Atl OFDancer IX
136Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Dogg
137Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam Ummel
138Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPTeam big long snake is here
139Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Taylor
140Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 15
141Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam Alien BS 2
142Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Taylor
143Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BTeam big long snake is here
144Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Ummel
145Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Dogg
146Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPDancer IX
147Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam ogden
148Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam cesarano
149Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam 1
150Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam 3
ROUND 16
151Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam 3
152Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam 1
153Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BTeam cesarano
154Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam ogden
155Brad Ziegler, Bos RPDancer IX
156Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam Dogg
157Brad Boxberger*, TB RPTeam Ummel
158Billy Burns, Oak OFTeam big long snake is here
159Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Taylor
160Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 17
161Jake McGee, Col RPTeam Alien BS 2
162Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Taylor
163Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BTeam big long snake is here
164James Shields, CWS SPTeam Ummel
165Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam Dogg
166Melky Cabrera, CWS OFDancer IX
167Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam ogden
168Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam cesarano
169Justin Turner, LAD 3BTeam 1
170Matt Duffy*, SF 3BTeam 3
ROUND 18
171John Lackey, ChC SPTeam 3
172Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam 1
173Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam cesarano
174Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam ogden
175Addison Russell, ChC 2BDancer IX
176Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTeam Dogg
177Steve Cishek, Sea RPTeam Ummel
178Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BTeam big long snake is here
179Erick Aybar, Atl SSTeam Taylor
180Drew Storen, Sea RPTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 19
181Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam Alien BS 2
182Delino DeShields, Tex OFTeam Taylor
183Brad Miller, TB SSTeam big long snake is here
184Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Ummel
185Justin Bour*, Mia 1BTeam Dogg
186Stephen Vogt, Oak CDancer IX
187Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam ogden
188Steven Matz, NYM SPTeam cesarano
189Logan Forsythe, TB 2BTeam 1
190Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam 3
ROUND 20
191Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam 3
192Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam 1
193Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam cesarano
194Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam ogden
195Collin McHugh, Hou SPDancer IX
196Denard Span, SF OFTeam Dogg
197Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Ummel
198Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam big long snake is here
199Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam Taylor
200Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 21
201Derek Norris, SD CTeam Alien BS 2
202Ketel Marte*, Sea SSTeam Taylor
203Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam big long snake is here
204Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Ummel
205Shelby Miller, Ari SPTeam Dogg
206Joe Panik*, SF 2BDancer IX
207Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam ogden
208Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam cesarano
209Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam 1
210Mike Leake, StL SPTeam 3
ROUND 22
211Alex Wood*, LAD SPTeam 3
212Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BTeam 1
213Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam cesarano
214Jhonny Peralta*, StL SSTeam ogden
215Santiago Casilla, SF RPDancer IX
216Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BTeam Dogg
217Dexter Fowler, ChC OFTeam Ummel
218Lance McCullers, Hou SPTeam big long snake is here
219Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BTeam Taylor
220Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 23
221Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Alien BS 2
222Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam Taylor
223Andrew Heaney*, LAA SPTeam big long snake is here
224Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Ummel
225Jason Grilli, Tor RPTeam Dogg
226Danny Valencia, Oak 3BDancer IX
227Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam ogden
228Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam cesarano
229Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHTeam 1
230Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam 3
ROUND 24
231Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam 3
232Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam 1
233Luis Severino, NYY SPTeam cesarano
234John Jaso, Pit DHTeam ogden
235Chris Colabello, Tor 1BDancer IX
236Stephen Piscotty, StL OFTeam Dogg
237Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Ummel
238Devon Travis, Tor 2BTeam big long snake is here
239David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Taylor
240Roberto Osuna, Tor RPTeam Alien BS 2
ROUND 25
241Will Smith, Mil RPTeam Alien BS 2
242R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Taylor
243Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam big long snake is here
244Jean Segura, Ari SSTeam Ummel
245Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BTeam Dogg
246Eduardo Escobar, Min SSDancer IX
247Phil Hughes*, Min SPTeam ogden
248Michael Conforto, NYM OFTeam cesarano
249J.T. Realmuto, Mia CTeam 1
250Jorge Soler*, ChC OFTeam 3