Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 1, 2014      Time: 9:00 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFphill fightingphills
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BJeter Forever
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFRED RAIDERS
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Bjorn
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFSyracuse Shuffle
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Coyne
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Marano
8Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 2
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPCRW-05 Alley-05
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Marano
11Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Coyne
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BSyracuse Shuffle
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Bjorn
14Adam Jones, Bal OFRED RAIDERS
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSJeter Forever
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFphill fightingphills
ROUND 3
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFphill fightingphills
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BJeter Forever
19David Wright, NYM 3BRED RAIDERS
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Bjorn
21Yu Darvish*, Tex SPSyracuse Shuffle
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Coyne
23Buster Posey, SF CTeam Marano
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 4
25Felix Hernandez, Sea SPCRW-05 Alley-05
26Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Marano
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Coyne
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSSyracuse Shuffle
29Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Bjorn
30Adam Wainwright, StL SPRED RAIDERS
31Yasiel Puig, LAD OFJeter Forever
32Alex Rios, Tex OFphill fightingphills
ROUND 5
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSphill fightingphills
34Ian Kinsler, Det 2BJeter Forever
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BRED RAIDERS
36Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Bjorn
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFSyracuse Shuffle
38Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Coyne
39Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Marano
40Yadier Molina, StL CCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 6
41Jay Bruce, Cin OFCRW-05 Alley-05
42Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Marano
43Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Coyne
44David Price, Det SPSyracuse Shuffle
45Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Bjorn
46Justin Upton, Atl OFRED RAIDERS
47Elvis Andrus, Tex SSJeter Forever
48Eric Hosmer*, KC 1Bphill fightingphills
ROUND 7
49David Ortiz, Bos DHphill fightingphills
50Madison Bumgarner, SF SPJeter Forever
51Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPRED RAIDERS
52Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Bjorn
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1BSyracuse Shuffle
54Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Coyne
55Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Marano
56Allen Craig, Bos 1BCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 8
57Matt Carpenter, StL 2BCRW-05 Alley-05
58Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Marano
59Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Coyne
60Zack Greinke, LAD SPSyracuse Shuffle
61Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Bjorn
62Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BRED RAIDERS
63Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BJeter Forever
64Joe Mauer, Min Cphill fightingphills
ROUND 9
65Ben Zobrist, TB 2Bphill fightingphills
66Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPJeter Forever
67Greg Holland, KC RPRED RAIDERS
68Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Bjorn
69Hunter Pence, SF OFSyracuse Shuffle
70Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Coyne
71Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Marano
72Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 10
73Kris Medlen*, Atl SPCRW-05 Alley-05
74Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Marano
75Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Coyne
76Starlin Castro, ChC SSSyracuse Shuffle
77Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Bjorn
78Cole Hamels, Phi SPRED RAIDERS
79Matt Kemp, LAD OFJeter Forever
80Homer Bailey*, Cin SPphill fightingphills
ROUND 11
81Matt Cain*, SF SPphill fightingphills
82Carlos Santana, Cle CJeter Forever
83Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BRED RAIDERS
84Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Bjorn
85Wil Myers, TB OFSyracuse Shuffle
86Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Coyne
87J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Marano
88Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 12
89Martin Prado, NYY 3BCRW-05 Alley-05
90Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Marano
91Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Coyne
92James Shields, KC SPSyracuse Shuffle
93Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Bjorn
94Jayson Werth, Wsh OFRED RAIDERS
95Mat Latos, Cin SPJeter Forever
96Alex Gordon, KC OFphill fightingphills
ROUND 13
97Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPphill fightingphills
98Desmond Jennings, TB OFJeter Forever
99Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CRED RAIDERS
100Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Bjorn
101Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPSyracuse Shuffle
102Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Coyne
103Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Marano
104Billy Hamilton, Cin OFCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 14
105Curtis Granderson, NYM OFCRW-05 Alley-05
106Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Marano
107Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Coyne
108Chase Utley, Phi 2BSyracuse Shuffle
109Wilin Rosario*, Col CTeam Bjorn
110Aaron Hill, Ari 2BRED RAIDERS
111Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFJeter Forever
112Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1Bphill fightingphills
ROUND 15
113Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3Bphill fightingphills
114Billy Butler, KC DHJeter Forever
115Everth Cabrera*, SD SSRED RAIDERS
116Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Bjorn
117Will Venable, SD OFSyracuse Shuffle
118Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Coyne
119Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Marano
120Chris Carter, Hou 1BCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 16
121R.A. Dickey, Tor SPCRW-05 Alley-05
122Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Marano
123Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Coyne
124Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPSyracuse Shuffle
125Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Bjorn
126Daniel Murphy*, NYM 2BRED RAIDERS
127Mike Napoli, Bos 1BJeter Forever
128Joe Nathan, Det RPphill fightingphills
ROUND 17
129Koji Uehara, Bos RPphill fightingphills
130Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPJeter Forever
131Julio Teheran, Atl SPRED RAIDERS
132Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Bjorn
133Brandon Moss, Oak 1BSyracuse Shuffle
134Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Coyne
135Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Marano
136Jason Grilli, LAA RPCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 18
137Michael Wacha*, StL SPCRW-05 Alley-05
138CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Marano
139Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Coyne
140Chase Headley, NYY 3BSyracuse Shuffle
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Bjorn
142Glen Perkins, Min RPRED RAIDERS
143David Robertson, NYY RPJeter Forever
144Brandon Belt*, SF 1Bphill fightingphills
ROUND 19
145Jon Lester, Oak SPphill fightingphills
146Salvador Perez, KC CJeter Forever
147Victor Martinez, Det DHRED RAIDERS
148Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Bjorn
149Matt Wieters*, Bal CSyracuse Shuffle
150Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Coyne
151Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Marano
152Evan Gattis, Atl CCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 20
153Johnny Cueto, Cin SPCRW-05 Alley-05
154C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Marano
155Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Coyne
156Andrew Cashner, SD SPSyracuse Shuffle
157Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Bjorn
158Jim Johnson, Det RPRED RAIDERS
159Alfonso Soriano, FA OFJeter Forever
160Jedd Gyorko, SD 2Bphill fightingphills
ROUND 21
161Wilson Ramos, Wsh Cphill fightingphills
162Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BJeter Forever
163Leonys Martin, Tex OFRED RAIDERS
164Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSTeam Bjorn
165Matt Garza*, Mil SPSyracuse Shuffle
166Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Coyne
167Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Marano
168Clay Buchholz, Bos SPCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 22
169Lance Lynn, StL SPCRW-05 Alley-05
170Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Marano
171Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Coyne
172Tony Cingrani, Cin SPSyracuse Shuffle
173Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Bjorn
174Xander Bogaerts*, Bos 3BRED RAIDERS
175Casey Janssen, Tor RPJeter Forever
176Zack Wheeler, NYM SPphill fightingphills
ROUND 23
177Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSphill fightingphills
178Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPJeter Forever
179Carl Crawford, LAD OFRED RAIDERS
180Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Bjorn
181Huston Street, LAA RPSyracuse Shuffle
182Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Coyne
183Raul Ibanez, KC OFTeam Marano
184Justin Masterson, StL SPCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 24
185A.J. Burnett, Phi SPCRW-05 Alley-05
186Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Marano
187Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Coyne
188Steve Cishek, Mia RPSyracuse Shuffle
189Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Bjorn
190Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPRED RAIDERS
191Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPJeter Forever
192Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPphill fightingphills
ROUND 25
193Jake Peavy, SF SPphill fightingphills
194B.J. Upton, Atl OFJeter Forever
195Christian Yelich, Mia OFRED RAIDERS
196Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Bjorn
197Michael Bourn, Cle OFSyracuse Shuffle
198Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Coyne
199Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Marano
200Drew Smyly, TB RPCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 26
201Khris Davis, Mil OFCRW-05 Alley-05
202Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Marano
203Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Coyne
204Marco Estrada, Mil SPSyracuse Shuffle
205John Axford, Pit RPTeam Bjorn
206Josh Reddick, Oak OFRED RAIDERS
207Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPJeter Forever
208Austin Jackson, Sea OFphill fightingphills
ROUND 27
209Ervin Santana, Atl SPphill fightingphills
210John Lackey, StL SPJeter Forever
211Chris Tillman, Bal SPRED RAIDERS
212Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Bjorn
213Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSSyracuse Shuffle
214Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Coyne
215Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Marano
216Corey Hart*, Sea 1BCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 28
217Derek Jeter, NYY SSCRW-05 Alley-05
218Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Marano
219Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Coyne
220Adam Eaton, CWS OFSyracuse Shuffle
221Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Bjorn
222Rex Brothers, Col RPRED RAIDERS
223Chris Archer, TB SPJeter Forever
224Howie Kendrick, LAA 2Bphill fightingphills
ROUND 29
225Rick Porcello, Det SPphill fightingphills
226Erick Aybar, LAA SSJeter Forever
227Tommy Hunter, Bal RPRED RAIDERS
228Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Bjorn
229Nolan Arenado, Col 3BSyracuse Shuffle
230Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Coyne
231Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Marano
232Kelly Johnson, Bos OFCRW-05 Alley-05
ROUND 30
233Ryan Howard, Phi 1BCRW-05 Alley-05
234Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Marano
235Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Coyne
236Jose Veras, Hou RPSyracuse Shuffle
237Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Bjorn
238Tim Lincecum, SF SPRED RAIDERS
239Cody Allen, Cle RPJeter Forever
240Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPphill fightingphills