Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 8, 2016      Time: 9:58 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Bidgood
2Bryce Harper, Wsh OFgum ninja
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BThe Balking Dead
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam SECOND TO NONE
5Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
6Manny Machado, Bal 3BAlabama Beasts
7Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Richard
8Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Moulin
ROUND 2
9Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Moulin
10Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Richard
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BAlabama Beasts
12Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
13Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam SECOND TO NONE
14A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFThe Balking Dead
15Kris Bryant, ChC 3Bgum ninja
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Bidgood
ROUND 3
17Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Bidgood
18Jose Bautista, Tor OFgum ninja
19Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BThe Balking Dead
20Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam SECOND TO NONE
21Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
22Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BAlabama Beasts
23Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Richard
24Buster Posey, SF CTeam Moulin
ROUND 4
25Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Moulin
26Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Richard
27Chris Sale, CWS SPAlabama Beasts
28Corey Kluber, Cle SPBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
29Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam SECOND TO NONE
30J.D. Martinez, Det OFThe Balking Dead
31Joey Votto, Cin 1Bgum ninja
32Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Bidgood
ROUND 5
33Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Bidgood
34Brian Dozier, Min 2Bgum ninja
35Todd Frazier, CWS 3BThe Balking Dead
36Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam SECOND TO NONE
37Charlie Blackmon, Col OFBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
38Starling Marte, Pit OFAlabama Beasts
39David Price, Bos SPTeam Richard
40Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Moulin
ROUND 6
41Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam Moulin
42Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Richard
43Miguel Sano, Min DHAlabama Beasts
44Kenley Jansen, LAD RPBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
45Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam SECOND TO NONE
46Jacob deGrom, NYM SPThe Balking Dead
47Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPgum ninja
48Zack Greinke, Ari SPTeam Bidgood
ROUND 7
49Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Bidgood
50Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFgum ninja
51Carlos Carrasco*, Cle SPThe Balking Dead
52George Springer, Hou OFTeam SECOND TO NONE
53Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
54Lorenzo Cain, KC OFAlabama Beasts
55Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam Richard
56Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam Moulin
ROUND 8
57Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam Moulin
58Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Richard
59Justin Upton, Det OFAlabama Beasts
60Craig Kimbrel, Bos RPBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
61Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam SECOND TO NONE
62Wade Davis, KC RPThe Balking Dead
63Francisco Lindor, Cle SSgum ninja
64Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Bidgood
ROUND 9
65Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Bidgood
66Sonny Gray, Oak SPgum ninja
67Ian Kinsler, Det 2BThe Balking Dead
68Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam SECOND TO NONE
69Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
70Chris Archer, TB SPAlabama Beasts
71Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Richard
72Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam Moulin
ROUND 10
73David Peralta, Ari OFTeam Moulin
74Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Richard
75David Ortiz, Bos DHAlabama Beasts
76Jon Lester, ChC SPBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
77Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam SECOND TO NONE
78Johnny Cueto, SF SPThe Balking Dead
79Freddie Freeman, Atl 1Bgum ninja
80Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Bidgood
ROUND 11
81Aroldis Chapman, NYY RPTeam Bidgood
82Marcus Stroman, Tor SPgum ninja
83Matt Kemp, SD OFThe Balking Dead
84Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam SECOND TO NONE
85Ryan Braun, Mil OFBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
86Brian McCann, NYY CAlabama Beasts
87Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Richard
88Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam Moulin
ROUND 12
89Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam Moulin
90Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Richard
91Melky Cabrera, CWS OFAlabama Beasts
92Evan Gattis, Hou DHBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
93Prince Fielder, Tex DHTeam SECOND TO NONE
94Cody Allen, Cle RPThe Balking Dead
95Evan Longoria, TB 3Bgum ninja
96Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Bidgood
ROUND 13
97Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTeam Bidgood
98Zach Britton, Bal RPgum ninja
99Jeurys Familia, NYM RPThe Balking Dead
100Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam SECOND TO NONE
101Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
102Rougned Odor, Tex 2BAlabama Beasts
103Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Richard
104Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Moulin
ROUND 14
105DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Moulin
106Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam Richard
107Alcides Escobar, KC SSAlabama Beasts
108Michael Brantley, Cle OFBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
109David Robertson, CWS RPTeam SECOND TO NONE
110Adam Eaton, CWS OFThe Balking Dead
111Cole Hamels, Tex SPgum ninja
112Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam Bidgood
ROUND 15
113Ben Revere*, Wsh OFTeam Bidgood
114Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPgum ninja
115Carlos Martinez, StL SPThe Balking Dead
116Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam SECOND TO NONE
117Brandon Crawford, SF SSBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
118Nick Castellanos, Det 3BAlabama Beasts
119Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTeam Richard
120Ender Inciarte*, Atl OFTeam Moulin
ROUND 16
121Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam Moulin
122Tyson Ross*, SD SPTeam Richard
123Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFAlabama Beasts
124Danny Salazar, Cle SPBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
125Billy Burns, Oak OFTeam SECOND TO NONE
126Elvis Andrus, Tex SSThe Balking Dead
127Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2Bgum ninja
128Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Bidgood
ROUND 17
129Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam Bidgood
130Garrett Richards, LAA SPgum ninja
131Salvador Perez, KC CThe Balking Dead
132Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam SECOND TO NONE
133Kole Calhoun, LAA OFBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
134Gregory Polanco, Pit OFAlabama Beasts
135Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam Richard
136Huston Street*, LAA RPTeam Moulin
ROUND 18
137Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Moulin
138Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Richard
139Corey Dickerson, TB OFAlabama Beasts
140Justin Verlander, Det SPBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
141Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BTeam SECOND TO NONE
142Jordan Zimmermann, Det SPThe Balking Dead
143Brad Boxberger*, TB RPgum ninja
144Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Bidgood
ROUND 19
145Stephen Vogt, Oak CTeam Bidgood
146Jeff Samardzija, SF SPgum ninja
147Jay Bruce, Cin OFThe Balking Dead
148Russell Martin, Tor CTeam SECOND TO NONE
149Victor Martinez, Det DHBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
150Drew Smyly, TB SPAlabama Beasts
151Jung Ho Kang*, Pit 3BTeam Richard
152Drew Storen, Tor RPTeam Moulin
ROUND 20
153Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Moulin
154Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Richard
155A.J. Ramos, Mia RPAlabama Beasts
156Addison Russell, ChC 2BBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
157Neil Walker, NYM 2BTeam SECOND TO NONE
158Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPThe Balking Dead
159Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFgum ninja
160Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTeam Bidgood
ROUND 21
161Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Bidgood
162Devin Mesoraco, Cin Cgum ninja
163Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CThe Balking Dead
164Brad Ziegler, Ari RPTeam SECOND TO NONE
165Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
166Francisco Liriano, Pit SPAlabama Beasts
167Jake McGee, Col RPTeam Richard
168Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Moulin
ROUND 22
169Steven Matz, NYM SPTeam Moulin
170Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Richard
171Jose Quintana, CWS SPAlabama Beasts
172Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
173Danny Valencia*, Oak 3BTeam SECOND TO NONE
174John Lackey, ChC SPThe Balking Dead
175Khris Davis, Oak OFgum ninja
176Jean Segura, Ari SSTeam Bidgood
ROUND 23
177Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Bidgood
178Lucas Duda, NYM 1Bgum ninja
179Brett Gardner, NYY OFThe Balking Dead
180Logan Forsythe, TB 2BTeam SECOND TO NONE
181Shelby Miller, Ari SPBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
182Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPAlabama Beasts
183Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam Richard
184Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Moulin
ROUND 24
185Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Moulin
186Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Richard
187Michael Pineda, NYY SPAlabama Beasts
188Steve Cishek, Sea RPBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
189Ketel Marte, Sea SSTeam SECOND TO NONE
190Starlin Castro, NYY SSThe Balking Dead
191Mike Fiers, Hou SPgum ninja
192Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam Bidgood
ROUND 25
193Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam Bidgood
194Yovani Gallardo*, Bal SPgum ninja
195Mike Moustakas, KC 3BThe Balking Dead
196Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam SECOND TO NONE
197Derek Norris, SD CBUCKEYE BAD BOYZ
198Raisel Iglesias*, Cin SPAlabama Beasts
199Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Richard
200Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Moulin