Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 1, 2014      Time: 6:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTropic Thunder
2Mike Trout, LAA OFRichard Chiselers
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFGolden State Longballs
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Ratdog
5David Wright, NYM 3BQT METS
6Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam bukowski
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BBaltimore Bombers
8Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFJax RedBirds
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BRock 2
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
12Ryan Braun, Mil OFRock 2
13Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFJax RedBirds
14Adam Jones, Bal OFBaltimore Bombers
15Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam bukowski
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSQT METS
17Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Ratdog
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFGolden State Longballs
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1BRichard Chiselers
20Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTropic Thunder
ROUND 3
21Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTropic Thunder
22Carlos Gomez, Mil OFRichard Chiselers
23Yasiel Puig, LAD OFGolden State Longballs
24Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Ratdog
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BQT METS
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam bukowski
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPBaltimore Bombers
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSJax RedBirds
29Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPRock 2
30Cliff Lee*, Phi SPLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 4
31Felix Hernandez, Sea SPLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
32Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPRock 2
33Evan Longoria, TB 3BJax RedBirds
34Max Scherzer, Det SPBaltimore Bombers
35Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam bukowski
36Buster Posey, SF CQT METS
37Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Ratdog
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFGolden State Longballs
39Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPRichard Chiselers
40Jose Reyes, Tor SSTropic Thunder
ROUND 5
41Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTropic Thunder
42Chris Sale, CWS SPRichard Chiselers
43Jay Bruce, Cin OFGolden State Longballs
44David Price, Det SPTeam Ratdog
45Ian Kinsler, Det 2BQT METS
46Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam bukowski
47Justin Upton, Atl OFBaltimore Bombers
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SSJax RedBirds
49Kenley Jansen, LAD RPRock 2
50Jose Bautista, Tor OFLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 6
51David Ortiz, Bos DHLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
52Greg Holland, KC RPRock 2
53Eric Hosmer, KC 1BJax RedBirds
54Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BBaltimore Bombers
55Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam bukowski
56Yadier Molina, StL CQT METS
57Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Ratdog
58Justin Verlander, Det SPGolden State Longballs
59Ben Zobrist, TB 2BRichard Chiselers
60Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTropic Thunder
ROUND 7
61Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTropic Thunder
62Zack Greinke, LAD SPRichard Chiselers
63Joe Mauer, Min CGolden State Longballs
64Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Ratdog
65Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BQT METS
66Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam bukowski
67Allen Craig, Bos 1BBaltimore Bombers
68Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BJax RedBirds
69Jim Johnson, Det RPRock 2
70Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 8
71Mike Minor, Atl SPLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
72Koji Uehara, Bos RPRock 2
73Hunter Pence, SF OFJax RedBirds
74Jean Segura, Mil SSBaltimore Bombers
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam bukowski
76Cole Hamels, Phi SPQT METS
77Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Ratdog
78Wil Myers, TB OFGolden State Longballs
79Carlos Santana, Cle CRichard Chiselers
80Matt Holliday, StL OFTropic Thunder
ROUND 9
81James Shields, KC SPTropic Thunder
82Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BRichard Chiselers
83Starlin Castro, ChC SSGolden State Longballs
84Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Ratdog
85Matt Kemp, LAD OFQT METS
86Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam bukowski
87Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BBaltimore Bombers
88Matt Cain*, SF SPJax RedBirds
89Joe Nathan, Det RPRock 2
90Carlos Beltran, NYY OFLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 10
91Jayson Werth, Wsh OFLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
92Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPRock 2
93Jason Heyward, Atl OFJax RedBirds
94Mat Latos, Cin SPBaltimore Bombers
95Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam bukowski
96Jered Weaver, LAA SPQT METS
97Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Ratdog
98Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPGolden State Longballs
99Alex Gordon, KC OFRichard Chiselers
100Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTropic Thunder
ROUND 11
101Brian McCann, NYY CTropic Thunder
102Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPRichard Chiselers
103Shelby Miller, StL SPGolden State Longballs
104Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Ratdog
105Gerrit Cole, Pit SPQT METS
106Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam bukowski
107Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBaltimore Bombers
108Desmond Jennings, TB OFJax RedBirds
109Addison Reed, Ari RPRock 2
110Kris Medlen*, Atl SPLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 12
111Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
112Glen Perkins, Min RPRock 2
113Doug Fister, Wsh SPJax RedBirds
114Wilin Rosario*, Col CBaltimore Bombers
115Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam bukowski
116Jon Lester, Oak SPQT METS
117Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Ratdog
118Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BGolden State Longballs
119Aaron Hill, Ari 2BRichard Chiselers
120Chase Utley, Phi 2BTropic Thunder
ROUND 13
121Domonic Brown, Phi OFTropic Thunder
122J.J. Hardy, Bal SSRichard Chiselers
123Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BGolden State Longballs
124Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Ratdog
125Zack Wheeler, NYM SPQT METS
126Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam bukowski
127Chase Headley, NYY 3BBaltimore Bombers
128Billy Butler, KC DHJax RedBirds
129Sergio Romo, SF RPRock 2
130Salvador Perez, KC CLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 14
131Martin Prado, NYY 3BLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
132Grant Balfour, TB RPRock 2
133Daniel Murphy*, NYM 2BJax RedBirds
134Julio Teheran, Atl SPBaltimore Bombers
135Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam bukowski
136Jason Grilli, LAA RPQT METS
137Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Ratdog
138Everth Cabrera*, SD SSGolden State Longballs
139Matt Adams, StL 1BRichard Chiselers
140CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTropic Thunder
ROUND 15
141David Robertson, NYY RPTropic Thunder
142Will Venable, SD OFRichard Chiselers
143Matt Moore*, TB SPGolden State Longballs
144Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Ratdog
145Mike Napoli, Bos 1BQT METS
146Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam bukowski
147Brandon Moss, Oak 1BBaltimore Bombers
148Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPJax RedBirds
149Brandon Belt*, SF 1BRock 2
150Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 16
151Alfonso Soriano, FA OFLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
152Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BRock 2
153R.A. Dickey, Tor SPJax RedBirds
154Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBaltimore Bombers
155Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam bukowski
156Huston Street, LAA RPQT METS
157Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Ratdog
158Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BGolden State Longballs
159C.J. Wilson, LAA SPRichard Chiselers
160Casey Janssen, Tor RPTropic Thunder
ROUND 17
161Steve Cishek, Mia RPTropic Thunder
162Victor Martinez, Det DHRichard Chiselers
163Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BGolden State Longballs
164Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Ratdog
165Fernando Rodney, Sea RPQT METS
166Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam bukowski
167Leonys Martin, Tex OFBaltimore Bombers
168Matt Wieters*, Bal CJax RedBirds
169Coco Crisp, Oak OFRock 2
170Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 18
171John Axford, Pit RPLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
172Wilson Ramos, Wsh CRock 2
173Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPJax RedBirds
174Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBaltimore Bombers
175Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam bukowski
176Austin Jackson, Sea OFQT METS
177Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Ratdog
178Sonny Gray, Oak SPGolden State Longballs
179Matt Garza, Mil SPRichard Chiselers
180Carl Crawford, LAD OFTropic Thunder
ROUND 19
181Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTropic Thunder
182Nate Jones*, CWS RPRichard Chiselers
183Jim Henderson*, Mil RPGolden State Longballs
184Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Ratdog
185Johnny Cueto, Cin SPQT METS
186Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam bukowski
187Justin Masterson, StL SPBaltimore Bombers
188Danny Salazar, Cle SPJax RedBirds
189Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BRock 2
190Torii Hunter, Det OFLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 20
191Jake Peavy, SF SPLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
192Jason Castro, Hou CRock 2
193Adam Lind, Tor 1BJax RedBirds
194Francisco Liriano, Pit SPBaltimore Bombers
195B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam bukowski
196Clay Buchholz, Bos SPQT METS
197Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Ratdog
198Avisail Garcia, CWS OFGolden State Longballs
199Khris Davis, Mil OFRichard Chiselers
200Marco Estrada, Mil SPTropic Thunder
ROUND 21
201Michael Bourn, Cle OFTropic Thunder
202A.J. Burnett, Phi SPRichard Chiselers
203Christian Yelich, Mia OFGolden State Longballs
204Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam Ratdog
205Bartolo Colon, NYM SPQT METS
206Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam bukowski
207Lance Lynn, StL SPBaltimore Bombers
208Brian Dozier, Min 2BJax RedBirds
209Brett Gardner, NYY OFRock 2
210Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 22
211James Loney, TB 1BLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
212Norichika Aoki, KC OFRock 2
213Drew Smyly, TB RPJax RedBirds
214Chris Tillman, Bal SPBaltimore Bombers
215Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam bukowski
216Nick Castellanos, Det OFQT METS
217Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Ratdog
218Ervin Santana, Atl SPGolden State Longballs
219Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BRichard Chiselers
220Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTropic Thunder
ROUND 23
221Chris Archer, TB SPTropic Thunder
222Tim Lincecum, SF SPRichard Chiselers
223John Lackey, StL SPGolden State Longballs
224Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CTeam Ratdog
225Adam Eaton, CWS OFQT METS
226Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam bukowski
227Ivan Nova*, NYY SPBaltimore Bombers
228Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSJax RedBirds
229Jonathan Villar, Hou SSRock 2
230Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
ROUND 24
231Corey Hart, Sea 1BLowAndInside ThrowingHeat
232Erick Aybar, LAA SSRock 2
233Rex Brothers, Col RPJax RedBirds
234Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPBaltimore Bombers
235Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam bukowski
236Colby Rasmus, Tor OFQT METS
237Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Ratdog
238Tommy Hunter, Bal RPGolden State Longballs
239Evan Gattis, Atl CRichard Chiselers
240Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTropic Thunder
ROUND 25
241Michael Pineda, NYY SPTropic Thunder
242Kolten Wong, StL 2BRichard Chiselers
243Jose Veras, Hou RPGolden State Longballs
244Michael Morse, SF OFTeam Ratdog
245Miguel Montero, Ari CQT METS
246Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam bukowski
247Dillon Gee, NYM SPBaltimore Bombers
248Cody Allen, Cle RPJax RedBirds
249Michael Brantley, Cle OFRock 2
250Melky Cabrera, Tor OFLowAndInside ThrowingHeat