Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 25, 2014      Time: 8:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam cardile
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Lucard
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BChico's Bail Bonds
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Bender
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Crouch
7Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTHE ACROPOLIS
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam klion
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Conner
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam cullen
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam cullen
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Conner
13Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam klion
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTHE ACROPOLIS
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Crouch
16Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Bender
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFChico's Bail Bonds
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
19Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Lucard
20Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam cardile
ROUND 3
21Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam cardile
22Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Lucard
23Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BChico's Bail Bonds
25Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Bender
26David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Crouch
27Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTHE ACROPOLIS
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam klion
29Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Conner
30Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam cullen
ROUND 4
31Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam cullen
32Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Conner
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam klion
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTHE ACROPOLIS
35Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Crouch
36Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Bender
37Jose Reyes, Tor SSChico's Bail Bonds
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
39Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Lucard
40Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam cardile
ROUND 5
41Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam cardile
42Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Lucard
43Allen Craig, StL 1BStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
44David Price, TB SPChico's Bail Bonds
45Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Bender
46Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Crouch
47Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTHE ACROPOLIS
48Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam klion
49Buster Posey, SF CTeam Conner
50Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam cullen
ROUND 6
51Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam cullen
52Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Conner
53Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam klion
54Jay Bruce, Cin OFTHE ACROPOLIS
55David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Crouch
56Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Bender
57Jose Bautista, Tor OFChico's Bail Bonds
58Madison Bumgarner, SF SPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
59Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Lucard
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam cardile
ROUND 7
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam cardile
62Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Lucard
63Jean Segura, Mil SSStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
64Yadier Molina*, StL CChico's Bail Bonds
65Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Bender
66Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Crouch
67Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTHE ACROPOLIS
68Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam klion
69Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Conner
70Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam cullen
ROUND 8
71Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam cullen
72Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Conner
73Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam klion
74Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTHE ACROPOLIS
75Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Crouch
76Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Bender
77Hunter Pence, SF OFChico's Bail Bonds
78Koji Uehara, Bos RPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
79Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Lucard
80Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam cardile
ROUND 9
81Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam cardile
82Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Lucard
83Jason Heyward, Atl OFStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
84Kyle Seager, Sea 3BChico's Bail Bonds
85Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Bender
86Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Crouch
87Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1BTHE ACROPOLIS
88James Shields, KC SPTeam klion
89Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Conner
90Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam cullen
ROUND 10
91Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam cullen
92Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFTeam Conner
93Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam klion
94Mat Latos, Cin SPTHE ACROPOLIS
95Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Crouch
96Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Bender
97Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CChico's Bail Bonds
98Everth Cabrera*, SD SSStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
99Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Lucard
100Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam cardile
ROUND 11
101Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam cardile
102Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Lucard
103David Robertson, NYY RPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
104Desmond Jennings, TB OFChico's Bail Bonds
105Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Bender
106Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Crouch
107Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTHE ACROPOLIS
108Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam klion
109Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Conner
110Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam cullen
ROUND 12
111Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam cullen
112Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Conner
113J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam klion
114Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTHE ACROPOLIS
115Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Crouch
116Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Bender
117Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BChico's Bail Bonds
118Salvador Perez, KC CStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
119Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Lucard
120Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam cardile
ROUND 13
121Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam cardile
122Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Lucard
123Jose Abreu, CWS 1BStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
124Wilin Rosario, Col CChico's Bail Bonds
125Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Bender
126Will Venable, SD OFTeam Crouch
127Matt Moore*, TB SPTHE ACROPOLIS
128Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam klion
129Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Conner
130Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam cullen
ROUND 14
131Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam cullen
132Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Conner
133Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam klion
134Christian Yelich, Mia OFTHE ACROPOLIS
135Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Crouch
136Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Bender
137Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BChico's Bail Bonds
138Michael Wacha*, StL SPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
139Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Lucard
140Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam cardile
ROUND 15
141Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam cardile
142Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Lucard
143Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
144Mike Minor, Atl SPChico's Bail Bonds
145Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Bender
146Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Crouch
147Torii Hunter, Det OFTHE ACROPOLIS
148Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam klion
149Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Conner
150Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam cullen
ROUND 16
151Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam cullen
152Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Conner
153Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam klion
154Rex Brothers, Col RPTHE ACROPOLIS
155Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Crouch
156Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Bender
157R.A. Dickey, Tor SPChico's Bail Bonds
158Chase Headley, SD 3BStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
159Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Lucard
160Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam cardile
ROUND 17
161Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam cardile
162Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Lucard
163Adam Eaton, CWS OFStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
164Cole Hamels, Phi SPChico's Bail Bonds
165Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Bender
166Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Crouch
167Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTHE ACROPOLIS
168Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam klion
169C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Conner
170Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam cullen
ROUND 18
171CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam cullen
172Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Conner
173Norichika Aoki*, KC OFTeam klion
174Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTHE ACROPOLIS
175Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Crouch
176Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Bender
177Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BChico's Bail Bonds
178Steve Cishek, Mia RPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
179Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Lucard
180Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam cardile
ROUND 19
181Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam cardile
182Joakim Soria, Tex RPTeam Lucard
183Kolten Wong, StL 2BStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
184Grant Balfour, TB RPChico's Bail Bonds
185John Axford, Cle RPTeam Bender
186Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Crouch
187A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTHE ACROPOLIS
188Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam klion
189Huston Street, SD RPTeam Conner
190Jason Castro, Hou CTeam cullen
ROUND 20
191Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam cullen
192Brad Miller, Sea SSTeam Conner
193Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam klion
194Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTHE ACROPOLIS
195Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Crouch
196Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Bender
197Carl Crawford, LAD OFChico's Bail Bonds
198Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
199Nick Castellanos, Det OFTeam Lucard
200Evan Gattis*, Atl CTeam cardile
ROUND 21
201Michael Pineda*, NYY SPTeam cardile
202Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Lucard
203Brett Gardner, NYY OFStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
204Johnny Cueto, Cin SPChico's Bail Bonds
205Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Bender
206Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Crouch
207Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTHE ACROPOLIS
208Carlos Martinez, StL RPTeam klion
209Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam Conner
210Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam cullen
ROUND 22
211B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam cullen
212Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Conner
213Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam klion
214Steve Delabar, Tor RPTHE ACROPOLIS
215Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Crouch
216Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Bender
217Dan Straily, ChC SPChico's Bail Bonds
218Michael Brantley, Cle OFStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
219Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Lucard
220Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam cardile
ROUND 23
221Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam cardile
222Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Lucard
223Lance Lynn, StL SPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
224Michael Bourn*, Cle OFChico's Bail Bonds
225Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Bender
226Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Crouch
227Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTHE ACROPOLIS
228Michael Choice, Tex OFTeam klion
229Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Conner
230Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTeam cullen
ROUND 24
231Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam cullen
232George Springer, Hou OFTeam Conner
233Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam klion
234Jesse Crain*, Hou RPTHE ACROPOLIS
235Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Crouch
236Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Bender
237John Lackey, Bos SPChico's Bail Bonds
238Cody Allen, Cle RPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
239Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Lucard
240Archie Bradley, Ari SPTeam cardile
ROUND 25
241Grady Sizemore, Bos OFTeam cardile
242A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam Lucard
243Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
244Chris Tillman, Bal SPChico's Bail Bonds
245Kelly Johnson, NYY OFTeam Bender
246Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Crouch
247Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTHE ACROPOLIS
248Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam klion
249Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Conner
250Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam cullen
ROUND 26
251Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam cullen
252Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Conner
253Gerardo Parra, Ari OFTeam klion
254Jose Veras, Hou RPTHE ACROPOLIS
255Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Crouch
256David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Bender
257Bartolo Colon, NYM SPChico's Bail Bonds
258Chris Owings*, Ari SSStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
259Tanner Scheppers*, Tex RPTeam Lucard
260Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam cardile
ROUND 27
261Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFTeam cardile
262Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Lucard
263Taijuan Walker, Sea SPStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
264Miguel Montero, Ari CChico's Bail Bonds
265Dee Gordon, LAD SSTeam Bender
266Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Crouch
267Carlos Ruiz*, Phi CTHE ACROPOLIS
268Joel Peralta, TB RPTeam klion
269Tyler Skaggs, LAA SPTeam Conner
270Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam cullen
ROUND 28
271Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam cullen
272Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Conner
273Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam klion
274Junior Lake, ChC OFTHE ACROPOLIS
275Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Crouch
276Al Alburquerque, Det RPTeam Bender
277Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFChico's Bail Bonds
278Justin Morneau, Col 1BStinky Inky's Mullet Dusters
279Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam Lucard
280Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam cardile