Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 25, 2014      Time: 8:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

STINKY INKY'S MULLET DUSTERS
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
23Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
43Allen Craig*, Bos 1B
58Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
63Jean Segura, Mil SS
78Koji Uehara, Bos RP
83Jason Heyward, Atl OF
98Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
103David Robertson, NYY RP
118Salvador Perez, KC C
123Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
138Michael Wacha*, StL SP
143Alfonso Soriano, FA OF
158Chase Headley, NYY 3B
163Adam Eaton*, CWS OF
178Steve Cishek, Mia RP
183Kolten Wong, StL 2B
198Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
203Brett Gardner, NYY OF
218Michael Brantley, Cle OF
223Lance Lynn, StL SP
238Cody Allen, Cle RP
243Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SP
258Chris Owings*, Ari SS
263Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
278Justin Morneau, Col 1B
TEAM CARDILE
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Evan Longoria, TB 3B
21Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
40Max Scherzer, Det SP
41Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
80Matt Holliday, StL OF
81Joe Nathan, Det RP
100Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
101Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
120Martin Prado, NYY 3B
121Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
140Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
141Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
160Victor Martinez, Det DH
161Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
180Matt Garza*, Mil SP
181Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
200Evan Gattis, Atl C
201Michael Pineda, NYY SP
220Drew Smyly, TB RP
221Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
240Archie Bradley, Ari SP
241Grady Sizemore, Phi OF
260Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
261Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
280Oscar Taveras, StL OF
CHICO'S BAIL BONDS
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1B
17Ryan Braun, Mil OF
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
37Jose Reyes, Tor SS
44David Price, Det SP
57Jose Bautista, Tor OF
64Yadier Molina*, StL C
77Hunter Pence, SF OF
84Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
97Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
104Desmond Jennings, TB OF
117Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
124Wilin Rosario, Col C
137Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
144Mike Minor, Atl SP
157R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
164Cole Hamels, Phi SP
177Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B
184Grant Balfour, TB RP
197Carl Crawford, LAD OF
204Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
217Dan Straily, ChC SP
224Michael Bourn, Cle OF
237John Lackey, StL SP
244Chris Tillman, Bal SP
257Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
264Miguel Montero, Ari C
277Dexter Fowler, Hou OF
TEAM BENDER
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OF
16Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
25Yu Darvish*, Tex SP
36Greg Holland, KC RP
45Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
56Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
65Jason Grilli, LAA RP
76Alex Gordon, KC OF
85Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
96Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
105Billy Butler, KC DH
116Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
125Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
136Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
145Matt Wieters*, Bal C
156Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
165Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
176Austin Jackson, Sea OF
185John Axford, Pit RP
196Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
205Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
216Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
225Corey Hart*, Sea 1B
236Tim Lincecum, SF SP
245Kelly Johnson, Bos OF
256David Freese, LAA 3B
265Dee Gordon, LAD SS
276Al Alburquerque, Det RP
THE ACROPOLIS
7Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
27Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
47Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
54Jay Bruce, Cin OF
67Anibal Sanchez*, Det SP
74Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
87Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
94Mat Latos, Cin SP
107Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
114Shane Victorino*, Bos OF
127Matt Moore*, TB SP
134Christian Yelich, Mia OF
147Torii Hunter, Det OF
154Rex Brothers, Col RP
167Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS
174Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
187A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
194Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
207Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
214Steve Delabar, Tor RP
227Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
234Jesse Crain*, Hou RP
247Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
254Jose Veras, Hou RP
267Carlos Ruiz, Phi C
274Junior Lake, ChC OF
TEAM LUCARD
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
19Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
22Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
39Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
42Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
59Justin Verlander, Det SP
62Starling Marte, Pit OF
79Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
82Sergio Romo, SF RP
99Manny Machado*, Bal 3B
102Jed Lowrie*, Oak SS
119Domonic Brown, Phi OF
122Leonys Martin, Tex OF
139Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
142Brian McCann, NYY C
159Sonny Gray, Oak SP
162Brandon Belt*, SF 1B
179Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
182Joakim Soria*, Det RP
199Nick Castellanos, Det OF
202Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
219Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
222Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
239Mark Melancon, Pit RP
242A.J. Pierzynski, StL C
259Tanner Scheppers*, Tex RP
262Corey Kluber, Cle SP
279Kendrys Morales, Sea 1B
TEAM CULLEN
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
30Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
31Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
50Justin Upton, Atl OF
51Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
70Zack Greinke, LAD SP
71Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B
90Matt Kemp, LAD OF
91Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
110Doug Fister, Wsh SP
111Chase Utley, Phi 2B
130Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
131Matt Adams, StL 1B
150Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
151Julio Teheran, Atl SP
170Coco Crisp, Oak OF
171CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
190Jason Castro, Hou C
191Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
210Ervin Santana, Atl SP
211B.J. Upton, Atl OF
230Josh Reddick, Oak OF
231Alejandro De Aza, CWS OF
250Nick Swisher*, Cle 1B
251Rick Porcello, Det SP
270Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
271Danny Farquhar, Sea RP
TEAM CONNER
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
12Adam Jones, Bal OF
29Adam Wainwright, StL SP
32Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
49Buster Posey, SF C
52Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
69Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OF
72Matt Cain*, SF SP
89Carlos Santana, Cle C
92Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
109Shelby Miller, StL SP
112Addison Reed, Ari RP
129Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
132Jim Johnson, Det RP
149Jon Lester, Oak SP
152Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
169C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
172Khris Davis, Mil OF
189Huston Street, LAA RP
192Brad Miller, Sea SS
209Justin Masterson, StL SP
212Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
229Chris Archer, TB SP
232George Springer*, Hou OF
249Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
252Marlon Byrd, Phi OF
269Tyler Skaggs*, LAA SP
272Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
TEAM KLION
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
13Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
48Glen Perkins, Min RP
53Eric Hosmer*, KC 1B
68Wil Myers, TB OF
73Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
88James Shields, KC SP
93Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
108Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
113J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
128Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
133Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
148Nate Jones*, CWS RP
153Yordano Ventura, KC SP
168Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
173Norichika Aoki, KC OF
188Casey Janssen, Tor RP
193Danny Salazar, Cle SP
208Carlos Martinez, StL RP
213Javier Baez, ChC SS
228Michael Choice, Tex OF
233Yan Gomes, Cle C
248Alex Wood, Atl SP
253Gerardo Parra, Mil OF
268Joel Peralta, TB RP
273Neil Walker, Pit 2B
TEAM CROUCH
6Chris Davis, Bal 1B
15Hanley Ramirez*, LAD SS
26David Wright, NYM 3B
35Alex Rios, Tex OF
46Chris Sale, CWS SP
55David Ortiz, Bos DH
66Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
75Joe Mauer, Min C
86Starlin Castro, ChC SS
95Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
106Jered Weaver, LAA SP
115Michael Cuddyer, Col OF
126Will Venable, SD OF
135Alex Cobb, TB SP
146Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
155Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
166Andrew Cashner*, SD SP
175Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
186Dan Haren, LAD SP
195Brian Dozier, Min 2B
206Adam Lind, Tor 1B
215Jake Peavy, SF SP
226Marco Estrada, Mil SP
235Erick Aybar, LAA SS
246Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
255Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
266Ben Revere, Phi OF
275Todd Frazier, Cin 3B