Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 17, 2016      Time: 1:45 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA CFTeam Jade
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Petrillo
3Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam Goomansingh
4Bryce Harper, Wsh RFTeam Soleil
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Hanwar
6Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Black
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit CFTeam Tweeden
8Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RFTeam Linares
9Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Carter
10Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Russini
11Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam Hoffman
12Jose Bautista, Tor RFTeam Grey
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Heart
ROUND 2
14Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Heart
15A.J. Pollock*, Ari CFTeam Grey
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Hoffman
17Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Russini
18Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Carter
19Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Linares
20Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Tweeden
21Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Black
22Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Hanwar
23Mookie Betts, Bos CFTeam Soleil
24Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Goomansingh
25Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam Petrillo
26J.D. Martinez*, Det RFTeam Jade
ROUND 3
27Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Jade
28Starling Marte, Pit LFTeam Petrillo
29Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Goomansingh
30Charlie Blackmon, Col CFTeam Soleil
31David Price, Bos SPTeam Hanwar
32Carlos Gomez, Hou CFTeam Black
33Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam Tweeden
34Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BTeam Linares
35Matt Harvey*, NYM SPTeam Carter
36Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Russini
37George Springer, Hou RFTeam Hoffman
38Buster Posey, SF CTeam Grey
39Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Heart
ROUND 4
40Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Heart
41Nelson Cruz, Sea RFTeam Grey
42Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Hoffman
43Yoenis Cespedes, NYM LFTeam Russini
44Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Carter
45David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Linares
46Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Tweeden
47Lorenzo Cain*, KC CFTeam Black
48Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Hanwar
49Carlos Gonzalez, Col RFTeam Soleil
50Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Goomansingh
51Justin Upton, Det LFTeam Petrillo
52Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam Jade
ROUND 5
53Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Jade
54Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Petrillo
55Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Goomansingh
56Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Soleil
57Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Hanwar
58Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Black
59Adam Jones, Bal CFTeam Tweeden
60Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam Linares
61Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPTeam Carter
62Zack Greinke*, Ari SPTeam Russini
63Jason Heyward, ChC RFTeam Hoffman
64Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Grey
65Kyle Schwarber*, ChC LFTeam Heart
ROUND 6
66Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Heart
67Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Grey
68Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam Hoffman
69Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Russini
70Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam Carter
71Ryan Braun, Mil RFTeam Linares
72Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Tweeden
73Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Black
74Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Hanwar
75Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Soleil
76Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Goomansingh
77Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Petrillo
78Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Jade
ROUND 7
79Hunter Pence*, SF RFTeam Jade
80David Peralta*, Ari LFTeam Petrillo
81Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam Goomansingh
82Adam Eaton, CWS CFTeam Soleil
83Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Hanwar
84Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Black
85Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CFTeam Tweeden
86Ben Revere, Wsh LFTeam Linares
87Gregory Polanco, Pit RFTeam Carter
88Michael Brantley*, Cle LFTeam Russini
89Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam Hoffman
90Christian Yelich, Mia LFTeam Grey
91Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPTeam Heart
ROUND 8
92Matt Kemp, SD RFTeam Heart
93Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Grey
94Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Hoffman
95Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam Russini
96Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Carter
97Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Linares
98Kole Calhoun, LAA RFTeam Tweeden
99Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPTeam Black
100Corey Dickerson, TB LFTeam Hanwar
101DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Soleil
102Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Goomansingh
103Yasiel Puig, LAD RFTeam Petrillo
104Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Jade
ROUND 9
105Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Jade
106Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Petrillo
107Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam Goomansingh
108Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Soleil
109Tyson Ross*, SD SPTeam Hanwar
110Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTeam Black
111Hanley Ramirez, Bos LFTeam Tweeden
112Jeurys Familia, NYM RPTeam Linares
113Randal Grichuk, StL LFTeam Carter
114Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam Russini
115Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex RFTeam Hoffman
116David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Grey
117Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam Heart
ROUND 10
118Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Heart
119Billy Hamilton, Cin CFTeam Grey
120Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Hoffman
121Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam Russini
122Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Carter
123Neil Walker, NYM 2BTeam Linares
124A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam Tweeden
125Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam Black
126Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam Hanwar
127Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam Soleil
128Jay Bruce, Cin RFTeam Goomansingh
129Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPTeam Petrillo
130Ender Inciarte, Atl RFTeam Jade
ROUND 11
131Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Jade
132Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Petrillo
133Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTeam Goomansingh
134Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Soleil
135Brad Ziegler, Bos RPTeam Hanwar
136Brett Gardner, NYY LFTeam Black
137Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam Tweeden
138Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Linares
139Kevin Pillar, Tor CFTeam Carter
140Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Russini
141Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Hoffman
142Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPTeam Grey
143Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Heart
ROUND 12
144Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Heart
145Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Grey
146Billy Burns, Oak CFTeam Hoffman
147Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Russini
148Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Carter
149Brett Lawrie*, CWS 3BTeam Linares
150Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Tweeden
151Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam Black
152Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam Hanwar
153Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam Soleil
154Curtis Granderson, NYM RFTeam Goomansingh
155Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Petrillo
156Jake McGee, Col RPTeam Jade
ROUND 13
157Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPTeam Jade
158Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam Petrillo
159Justin Turner, LAD 3BTeam Goomansingh
160Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam Soleil
161Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BTeam Hanwar
162Matt Duffy*, SF 3BTeam Black
163Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BTeam Tweeden
164Delino DeShields, Tex CFTeam Linares
165John Lackey, ChC SPTeam Carter
166Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam Russini
167Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Hoffman
168Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Grey
169Melky Cabrera, CWS LFTeam Heart
ROUND 14
170Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Heart
171Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Grey
172Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam Hoffman
173Addison Russell, ChC 2BTeam Russini
174Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam Carter
175Steven Matz, NYM SPTeam Linares
176Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Tweeden
177Drew Storen, Sea RPTeam Black
178Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Hanwar
179Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam Soleil
180Denard Span, SF CFTeam Goomansingh
181Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Petrillo
182Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Jade
ROUND 15
183Steven Souza Jr., TB RFTeam Jade
184Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Petrillo
185Logan Forsythe, TB 2BTeam Goomansingh
186Shelby Miller, Ari SPTeam Soleil
187Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Hanwar
188Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam Black
189Mike Leake, StL SPTeam Tweeden
190Alex Wood*, LAD SPTeam Linares
191Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Carter
192Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Russini
193Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BTeam Hoffman
194Mark Trumbo, Bal RFTeam Grey
195Stephen Vogt, Oak CTeam Heart
ROUND 16
196Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Heart
197Brad Boxberger*, TB RPTeam Grey
198Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Hoffman
199Khris Davis, Oak LFTeam Russini
200Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Carter
201Erick Aybar, Atl SSTeam Linares
202Derek Norris, SD CTeam Tweeden
203Joe Panik*, SF 2BTeam Black
204Brad Miller, TB SSTeam Hanwar
205Justin Bour*, Mia 1BTeam Soleil
206Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Goomansingh
207Ketel Marte*, Sea SSTeam Petrillo
208Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Jade
ROUND 17
209Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam Jade
210Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BTeam Petrillo
211Wil Myers, SD CFTeam Goomansingh
212John Jaso, Pit DHTeam Soleil
213Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam Hanwar
214Josh Reddick, Oak RFTeam Black
215Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam Tweeden
216Steve Cishek, Sea RPTeam Linares
217Lance McCullers, Hou SPTeam Carter
218Joc Pederson, LAD CFTeam Russini
219Will Smith, Mil RPTeam Hoffman
220Luis Severino, NYY SPTeam Grey
221Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Heart
ROUND 18
222Jorge Soler*, ChC RFTeam Heart
223Phil Hughes*, Min SPTeam Grey
224Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHTeam Hoffman
225Carson Smith*, Bos RPTeam Russini
226Taijuan Walker*, Sea SPTeam Carter
227Joe Ross*, Wsh SPTeam Linares
228Andrew Heaney*, LAA SPTeam Tweeden
229Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Black
230Alex Gordon, KC LFTeam Hanwar
231Danny Valencia, Oak 3BTeam Soleil
232Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BTeam Goomansingh
233Roberto Osuna, Tor RPTeam Petrillo
234Jesse Hahn, Oak SPTeam Jade
ROUND 19
235Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Jade
236Kevin Kiermaier, TB CFTeam Petrillo
237Doug Fister, Hou SPTeam Goomansingh
238R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Soleil
239Joey Gallo, Tex LFTeam Hanwar
240Tommy Milone, Min SPTeam Black
241Aaron Nola, Phi SPTeam Tweeden
242Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam Linares
243Stephen Piscotty, StL LFTeam Carter
244Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Russini
245J.T. Realmuto, Mia CTeam Hoffman
246Jhonny Peralta*, StL SSTeam Grey
247Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPTeam Heart
ROUND 20
248Michael Conforto, NYM LFTeam Heart
249Adam Conley, Mia SPTeam Grey
250Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Hoffman
251Domingo Santana*, Mil RFTeam Russini
252Dexter Fowler, ChC CFTeam Carter
253Eduardo Rodriguez, Bos SPTeam Linares
254Jayson Werth, Wsh LFTeam Tweeden
255Kevin Jepsen, TB RPTeam Black
256Cesar Hernandez, Phi 2BTeam Hanwar
257Avisail Garcia, CWS RFTeam Soleil
258Glen Perkins*, Min RPTeam Goomansingh
259Gerardo Parra*, Col RFTeam Petrillo
260Vince Velasquez, Phi RPTeam Jade
ROUND 21
261Matt Holliday, StL LFTeam Jade
262Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Petrillo
263Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Goomansingh
264James Shields, CWS SPTeam Soleil
265Keone Kela, Tex RPTeam Hanwar
266Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SPTeam Black
267Jean Segura, Ari SSTeam Tweeden
268Byron Buxton, Min CFTeam Linares
269Tanner Roark, Wsh RPTeam Carter
270Alexei Ramirez, SD SSTeam Russini
271Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Hoffman
272Tyler Glasnow*, Pit SPTeam Grey
273Trevor Plouffe*, Min 3BTeam Heart
ROUND 22
274Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BTeam Heart
275Welington Castillo, Ari CTeam Grey
276Derek Holland*, Tex SPTeam Hoffman
277Joakim Soria, KC RPTeam Russini
278Marlon Byrd, Cle LFTeam Carter
279Devon Travis, Tor 2BTeam Linares
280Marcus Semien, Oak SSTeam Tweeden
281Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Black
282Ryan Madson, Oak RPTeam Hanwar
283Jason Hammel, ChC SPTeam Soleil
284Jonathan Villar, Mil SSTeam Goomansingh
285Eduardo Escobar, Min SSTeam Petrillo
286David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Jade
ROUND 23
287Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BTeam Jade
288Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Petrillo
289Arodys Vizcaino*, Atl RPTeam Goomansingh
290Tyler Lyons, StL RPTeam Soleil
291Rajai Davis, Cle CFTeam Hanwar
292Luis Valbuena, Hou 3BTeam Black
293Kevin Siegrist, StL RPTeam Tweeden
294Dylan Bundy, Bal SPTeam Linares
295Angel Pagan, SF CFTeam Carter
296Austin Jackson*, CWS CFTeam Russini
297Adam Lind, Sea 1BTeam Hoffman
298Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Grey
299Chad Qualls*, Col RPTeam Heart
ROUND 24
300J.P. Crawford, Phi SSTeam Heart
301Hector Olivera, Atl 3BTeam Grey
302Marcell Ozuna, Mia CFTeam Hoffman
303Joaquin Benoit, Tor RPTeam Russini
304Kelvin Herrera, KC RPTeam Carter
305Eddie Rosario, Min LFTeam Linares
306Cory Spangenberg*, SD 2BTeam Tweeden
307Jesse Winker, Cin LFTeam Black
308Trea Turner, Wsh 2BTeam Hanwar
309Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Soleil
310Carlos Beltran, NYY RFTeam Goomansingh
311Javier Baez, ChC 2BTeam Petrillo
312Jose Peraza, Cin 2BTeam Jade
ROUND 25
313Nick Markakis, Atl RFTeam Jade
314Hunter Strickland, SF RPTeam Petrillo
315Odubel Herrera, Phi CFTeam Goomansingh
316Josh Bell, Pit 1BTeam Soleil
317Hyun Soo Kim, Bal LFTeam Hanwar
318Yasmany Tomas, Ari RFTeam Black
319Sam Dyson, Tex RPTeam Tweeden
320Jason Grilli, Tor RPTeam Linares
321Cameron Maybin, Det CFTeam Carter
322Asdrubal Cabrera, NYM SSTeam Russini
323A.J. Reed, Hou 1BTeam Hoffman
324Aaron Hicks, NYY CFTeam Grey
325Nomar Mazara, Tex RFTeam Heart
ROUND 26
326Eugenio Suarez, Cin SSTeam Heart
327Chris Carter, Mil 1BTeam Grey
328Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Hoffman
329Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Russini
330Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Carter
331Dalton Pompey, Tor CFTeam Linares
332Yunel Escobar, LAA 3BTeam Tweeden
333Aaron Altherr*, Phi LFTeam Black
334Gary Sanchez, NYY DHTeam Hanwar
335Trevor Story, Col SSTeam Soleil
336Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Goomansingh
337Jumbo Diaz, Cin RPTeam Petrillo
338Andrelton Simmons, LAA SSTeam Jade
ROUND 27
339James McCann, Det CTeam Jade
340Max Kepler, Min RFTeam Petrillo
341Colby Rasmus, Hou LFTeam Goomansingh
342David Dahl, Col CFTeam Soleil
343Brandon Moss*, StL RFTeam Hanwar
344Aaron Judge, NYY CFTeam Black
345Bradley Zimmer, Cle CFTeam Tweeden
346C.J. Cron*, LAA 1BTeam Linares
347Jorge Alfaro, Phi CTeam Carter
348Leonys Martin, Sea CFTeam Russini
349Desmond Jennings*, TB LFTeam Hoffman
350Jimmy Rollins, CWS SSTeam Grey
351Lewis Brinson, Tex CFTeam Heart